Scottish U20/Senior Loughborough Trials External Results
Glasgow (S)
8 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.56   Graeme Oudney  SENMBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.571:47.7729.1 
21:53.46   Martyn Paterson SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Central1:53.461:52.9033.0 
31:53.98   Grant Muir SBU20MGiffnock North1:52.301:49.8-2.6 
41:55.06   Craig Robertson  SENMPitreavie1:54.941:52.2825.1 
51:55.07   Jack Walker  U20MGiffnock North1:53.341:49.9012.5 
61:56.54   Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:53.861:52.89-1.5 
71:57.61   Matthew Turner  U23MShettleston1:55.481:52.14-3.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.19   Craig Stewart PBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.0623.8 
21:54.60   Donald MacLeod PBSENMStornoway1:52.601:51.049.6 
31:54.90   James Joy SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.721:53.517.6 
41:54.98   Tom Watson SBU20MCentral/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.7012.8 
51:55.03   Scott MacAulay  U20MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:54.261:54.262.0 
61:55.99   Sean Reilly  U23MCentral/Forth Valley1:54.021:52.8728.7 
71:56.95   Craig McDowall  U20MLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.827.9 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.71   Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston1:55.751:53.8329.0 
21:58.85   Eoin Durkan PBSENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland1:56.781:56.7821.6 
32:00.13   Stewart Chalmers  U23MStornoway1:56.171:56.1736.0 
42:00.76   Chris Barlas  SENMInverclyde/Corstorphine1:56.741:56.745.9 
52:06.79   Cameron Mackie SBU20MKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.6810.5 
62:07.75   Iain Townsend PBU23MNorth Uist/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of Glas2:07.752:06.030.7 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.24   Lynsey Sharp  U23WEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69-2.2 
22:12.22   Beth Duff  U23WEast Kilbride/Glasgow Uni2:11.692:10.036.0 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.30   Gary Smith PBSENMFalkirk3:58.303:58.309.2 
23:58.78   Andrew Crichton SBU23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:58.253:54.4333.7 
33:59.95   Stewart Orr PBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:56.083:52.0633.7 
44:00.44   Craig Robertson SBSENMPitreavie4:00.443:59.0025.1 
54:01.18   Adam Drummond  U20MShettleston3:59.983:59.9831.7 
64:01.46   Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:54.303:37.58-7.0 
74:04.04   Sean Fontana  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni4:02.923:52.21-3.4 
 DNF   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:58.403:51.123.6 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.26   Edward Dudgeon PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:04.263:50.6313.2 
24:06.24   Martin Fishwick PBU20MGiffnock North4:05.274:05.2736.0 
34:10.36   Murdo MacKenzie  SENMStornoway4:09.414:04.752.7 
44:12.27   Marcus Cram SBU20MMorpeth/Edinburgh AC4:12.274:08.325.2 
54:13.52   Gary Turner PBU20MShettleston4:13.524:07.805.6 
64:14.06   Graham Evans SBU20MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni4:14.064:04.95-1.7 
74:14.88   Peter Bowman  U20MClydesdale4:10.614:04.694.3 
84:16.04   Adam Peters  U23MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni4:15.694:11.152.3 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.11   Claire Gibson PBSENWKilbarchan4:15.114:13.5630.8 
24:18.58   Josephine Moultrie PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:17.664:10.435.9 
34:34.56   Natalie Sharp  U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:26.434:26.437.6 
44:46.93   Hollie Young  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.434:33.5422.4 
54:54.58   Kathryn Pennel SBU20WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:39.94:37.636.1 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.57   Luke Traynor PBU20MGiffnock North8:35.427:53.88-4.7 
28:47.25   Jack Hamilton PBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire8:47.258:47.2535.9 
38:49.41   Scott Green PBU20MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley8:49.418:49.41-0.2 
48:51.61   Max Aitchison PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:51.618:51.6110.9 
58:52.04   Andrew Dearie SBU20MShettleston8:52.048:46.1227.4 
68:52.56   Howell Harrod PBU20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni8:48.28:22.54-2.0 
78:57.64   Ethan Sloan-Dennison PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:51.38:51.33.0 
89:00.83   Jamie Crowe PBU17MDundee Hawkhill8:59.38:14.51-4.7 
99:01.79   Chris Watson PBU20MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire9:01.799:01.7916.1 
109:08.35   Sam Burgess PBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners9:08.359:08.3528.2 
119:14.47   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC9:00.288:13.6-6.6 
129:31.29   Andrew Lawler PBU17MLaw9:31.298:54.5011.2 
139:36.94   Max McNeill SBU20MLothian/Falkirk9:16.058:29.95-2.2 
149:38.77   Lewis Boyle SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:38.778:37.8933.3 
1511:01.36   David Lindsay PBU20MCentral11:01.3611:01.368.0 
 DNF   Neil Gourley  U17MGiffnock North8:40.958:05.25-6.4 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.91   Eilish McColgan PBU23WDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie9:19.078:31.00-3.5 
29:30.88   Emily Stewart PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni9:30.888:59.3835.2 
39:34.01   Sarah Inglis SBU23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni9:34.019:04.77-2.1 
49:34.40   Emma Raven  SENWBingley/Thames Valley/Central9:33.99:31.56.1 
59:34.46   Elspeth Curran SBU23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:34.469:30.120.2 
69:34.55   Sarah Benson PBSENW 9:27.939:16.865.2 
79:55.80   Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC9:51.739:27.3412.4 
810:05.65   Christina Rankin PBU23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni10:05.6510:02.902.6 
910:14.82   Sarah Potter PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:51.439:43.081.4 
1010:40.85   Alexandra Lamond  U20WKirkintilloch10:20.810:18.0717.4 
1111:05.25   Carole Setchell  SENWShettleston10:54.9210:47.411.6 
1211:05.92   Becky Dunphy SBU20WArbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni11:05.9210:47.814.8 
1311:11.25   Shannon McLellan  U20WShettleston10:43.210:04.469.1 
1411:15.77   Nynke Mulholland PBU20WKilbarchan11:01.5810:50.32.0 
1511:18.27   Eleanor Duncan  U20WForres/Strathclyde Uni11:09.6310:37.2236.0 
 
5000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:12.65   Matthew Gillespie PBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:12.6513:57.263.1 
214:14.25   Chris Mackay PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde14:14.2514:14.2536.0 
314:25.25   Derek Hawkins PBU23MKilbarchan14:25.2514:25.25-4.4 
414:39.86   John Newsom SBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni14:39.8614:31.62-2.1 
514:42.46   Mark Pollard  SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde14:38.6114:38.61-1.3 
614:45.65   Alexander Hendry PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley14:45.6514:26.4812.9 
714:46.43   Dermot Cummins PBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:46.4314:32.321.6 
814:49.14   Niall Sheehan PBSENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:48.6414:48.640.5 
914:54.17   David Vernon  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14:49.8514:32.418.5 
1015:31.41   Mark Haskett PBSENMAberdeen15:31.4115:31.410.0