Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
31 Jul 11
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.72   Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:59.521:53.76-3.7 
22:03.83   Fraser White  U15MNithsdale2:02.11:57.0814.7 
32:07.95   Mark Rooney  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.1236.0 
42:10.09   Fraser Wardhaugh  U17MGala2:06.142:06.1435.9 
52:12.98   Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC2:04.51:48.05-5.9 
62:15.08   Josh Hyde  U17MGiffnock North2:05.632:03.2033.9 
 DNF   Jake Thomas  U15MLivingston2:07.061:57.11-0.1 
800 h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.25   Fraser White  U15MNithsdale2:02.11:57.0814.7 
22:10.76   Mark Rooney  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.1236.0 
32:11.21   Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC2:04.51:48.05-5.9 
42:11.53   Cameron Crowe  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:11.022:02.2032.0 
52:12.56   Ryan Flanagan  U15MShettleston2:10.02:07.631.3 
62:17.59   Ross Stephen  U17MCambuslang2:14.432:02.087.1 
72:23.23   Daniel Toland  U15MShettleston2:19.72:13.1136.0 
82:23.60   Euan Penrice  U15MShettleston2:23.112:11.933.0 
800 h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.78   Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:59.521:53.76-3.7 
22:08.83   Jake Thomas  U15MLivingston2:07.061:57.11-0.1 
32:09.38   Fraser Wardhaugh  U17MGala2:06.142:06.1435.9 
42:10.26   Josh Hyde  U17MGiffnock North2:05.632:03.2033.9 
52:12.14   Christopher Boyle PBU15MLaw2:12.141:56.31-2.6 
62:16.93   Murray McGiven  U15MShettleston2:14.72:07.826.2 
72:24.50   Daniel Rees  U15MBanchory Stonehaven2:13.92:10.8719.8 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.47   Grant Muir  U20MGiffnock North1:52.301:49.97-3.7 
21:53.61   Tom Watson  U20MCentral/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.704.9 
31:53.73   Greg Urwin PBU20MGateshead1:53.251:51.295.8 
41:54.26   Scott MacAulay PBU20MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:54.261:54.26-2.1 
51:59.35   Euan Martin  U20MFalkirk1:58.361:53.77-0.3 
62:00.87   Peter Bowman  U20MClydesdale1:58.601:57.933.1 
72:06.89   Cameron Mackie  U20MKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.6812.4 
 DNF   Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.5525.6 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.98   Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:14.682:01.30-1.3 
22:20.18   Roisin Smith  U15WAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.177.6 
32:20.36   Sarah Dempsey PBU15WKilbarchan2:20.362:14.409.6 
42:20.98   Chloe Cowan  U15WGiffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.1530.6 
52:26.70   Hannah Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.122:08.640.5 
62:29.52   Katie Anderson  U15WDundee Hawkhill2:23.512:15.217.5 
72:35.08   Kathryn Park  U15WNithsdale2:28.72:28.736.0 
82:37.65   Emma Canning  U15WKirkintilloch2:28.02:14.979.7 
800 h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.40   Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:14.682:01.30-1.3 
22:29.40   Sarah Dempsey  U15WKilbarchan2:20.362:14.409.6 
32:29.97   Kathryn Park  U15WNithsdale2:28.72:28.736.0 
42:30.12   Emma Canning SBU15WKirkintilloch2:28.02:14.979.7 
52:30.36   Eliza Chiswell  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.372:25.3736.0 
800 h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.18   Roisin Smith  U15WAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.177.6 
22:23.51   Katie Anderson PBU15WDundee Hawkhill2:23.512:15.217.5 
32:24.07   Chloe Cowan  U15WGiffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.1530.6 
42:26.06   Hannah Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.122:08.640.5 
52:39.77   Rachael MacLennan U16WNairn    
62:39.94   Louisa Davis U16WG'nock    
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.61   Emily Dudgeon  U20WEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:07.732:01.89-0.5 
22:23.54   Steph Lawrie PBU20WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Stirling Uni2:23.542:20.145.8 
32:31.77   Meghan Logue  U20WAyr Seaforth/Team West2:27.762:27.7636.0 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.20   Gavin McArdle PBU15MKilbarchan4:10.493:51.7811.0 
24:12.59   Callum Matthews PBU17MKilbarchan4:11.013:57.17-1.5 
34:17.36   Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64-3.0 
44:20.62   Ryan Thomson  U17MCambuslang4:16.73:53.36-3.4 
54:23.54   Bruce Millar  U17MFife4:21.533:56.3524.7 
64:24.46   Rowan Marr PBU17MGala4:24.464:07.0321.4 
74:27.97   Aidan Thompson  U15MPitreavie4:22.453:54.21-4.0 
84:29.14   Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.7929.7 
94:30.15   Robert Bough  U15MEdinburgh AC4:18.793:53.03-2.4 
104:30.63   David Robertson PBU15MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:30.634:30.6324.1 
114:32.14   Joshua Houston PBU15MInverclyde4:32.144:12.5321.9 
124:34.21   Kieran Saunders  U15MNithsdale4:27.94:22.021.4 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.00   Cameron Boyek  U20MShildon/Central3:47.463:39.15-1.4 
23:56.55   Stewart Orr PBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:56.083:52.0626.0 
33:57.02   Stuart Ferguson PBU20MRadley3:56.053:47.951.1 
43:58.32   Lachlan Oates PBU20MShettleston/Team Glasgow3:58.323:55.27-4.4 
54:10.14   Edward Dudgeon  U20MEdinburgh AC4:04.263:50.635.2 
64:15.20   Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston4:01.164:01.1621.0 
74:21.49   Gary Turner  U20MShettleston4:13.524:07.802.1 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.49   Kathryn Gillespie  U15WCentral/Team West4:30.434:16.620.0 
24:54.00   Laura Penrice PBU17WShettleston4:52.064:49.3025.8 
35:00.18   Eilidh Prise  U17WAberdeen4:56.04:47.9114.3 
45:02.96   Gwen Gillham  U15WKilbarchan4:57.154:41.738.7 
55:11.98   Kerry Sandilands  U17WGala5:05.325:03.0136.0 
65:12.57   Sophie Collins  U17WMoorfoot/Lasswade5:07.355:07.355.4 
75:15.93   Amy Donnelly  U15WKilmarnock5:13.205:13.2035.3 
85:16.84   Arianne Ross  U15WInverness5:15.384:59.0024.4 
95:20.52   Martha Wightman  U15WEdinburgh AC5:13.055:13.058.6 
105:22.77   Laura Clarke  U15WCentral5:04.55:04.536.0 
115:25.04   Iona Tavendale SBU17WPerth Strathtay5:25.045:22.0736.0 
125:30.88   Alison Broadhurst  U15WEdinburgh AC5:14.925:06.666.2 
135:40.86   Chloe Simpson  U15WInverclyde5:32.014:56.897.6 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.43   Hollie Young SBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.434:33.5414.4 
24:34.70   Sarah Potter PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:34.704:34.701.7 
34:38.90   Laura Muir PBU20WDundee Hawkhill4:38.903:55.22-2.8 
44:44.10   Kathryn Pennel SBU20WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:39.94:37.6313.7 
 
5000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:47.48   Sam Burgess PBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:47.4815:38.5820.3 
215:51.04   Andrew Christy  U20MCorstorphine15:36.8715:18.020.2 
316:33.72   Max McNeill  U20MLothian/Falkirk16:03.3814:38.86-3.6 
419:58.01   Nynke Mulholland SBU20WKilbarchan19:58.0119:25.706.6