White Horse 5K Series External Results
Sandhurst
18 Aug 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:08   David Roper SBSENMCheltenham/TBAS15:0814:5210.0 
215:11   John Parker PBV35MCLC Striders/Gloucestershire Uni15:1115:11-0.1 
315:14   Rhys Park PBU17MBristol & West15:1415:03-3.1 
415:33   Matthew Withey PBU20MStroud/St. Mary's Uni15:3315:3315.4 
516:10   Luke Mason  SENMWye Valley/Hereford15:4415:4436.0 
616:14   Mike Smith SBV40MBourton16:1415:217.2 
716:15   Jonathan Barnes PBU20MHereford/Wye Valley16:1515:49-0.8 
816:16   Russell Forsbrook SBV35MCheltenham16:1615:263.5 
916:19   Daniel Owen PBU20MCheltenham16:1915:00-1.9 
1016:31   James Rose  SENMSevern16:3016:221.2 
1116:32   Roger Mullins  V35MCheltenham16:2215:562.6 
1216:33   Dennis Walmsley  V45MBourton16:3215:312.7 
1316:39   David Smith SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston16:3916:063.1 
1416:45   Gareth Howells SBU20MSevern16:4516:3631.4 
1516:48   Elliot Prince SBSENMCheltenham16:4816:294.5 
1617:00   David Gresswell  V45MGloucester16:5716:415.5 
1717:02   David Rantell PBV40MCheltenham17:0217:023.0 
1817:03   Conor Shoemark  U17MBourton16:5316:535.7 
1917:04   Simon Fortnam SBV40MGloucester/Cirencester17:0415:495.2 
2017:07   Ian MacDougall SBV50MBourton17:0716:174.4 
2117:09   Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West17:0516:080.9 
2217:09   Luke Herbert SBSENMGloucester17:0916:2018.3 
2317:25   Christopher Adams PBSENMStroud17:2517:2536.0 
2417:25   Patrick Tarry PBU20MStroud17:2517:2536.0 
2517:30   Oliver Starkey  U20MSevern/Oxford Uni17:1316:1518.2 
2617:32   Richard Gray SBV50MBRAT17:3216:1512.6 
2717:36   Ewen Smith PBV40MBourton17:3617:3625.3 
2817:39   Jon Bird PBU23MCLC Striders17:3917:397.7 
2917:41   Chris Driskell PBSENMCLC Striders17:4116:5314.7 
3017:44   Wayne Usher PBV35MCLC Striders17:4417:448.4 
3117:45   Jeremy Mower  V45MGloucester17:3917:112.3 
3217:45   David Smeath PBV35MCLC Striders17:4517:4523.2 
3317:50   Jason Barry SBV35MWoodstock/Swindon17:5016:173.0 
3417:58   Ian Kenny V45MStroud    
3518:00   Chris Hale PBV40MCLC Striders18:0018:0013.6 
3618:00   Andy Norman PBV55MSevern18:0018:0036.0 
3718:19   Charles Goodwin PBV45MCLC Striders18:1918:1917.5 
3818:20   Amber Watson PBU17WStroud18:2018:205.5 
3918:31   Tom Stokes U20MHereford    
4018:33   Hilary Mott SBU23WCLC Striders18:3317:498.9 
4118:37   Matt Powell  V35MGloucester/Unattached18:2318:066.7 
4218:38   Stephen Maguire PBSENMSevern18:3817:3014.9 
4318:39   Stephen Bradley  V35MSevern18:3518:137.4 
4418:40   Clara Evans  U17WHereford18:3416:02-0.7 
4518:44   Leyton Fleet PBV40MForest of Dean18:4418:044.9 
4618:46   Joel Freeland PBSENMCLC Striders18:4618:4612.4 
4718:47   Arthur Daley  V60MGloucester18:3518:109.3 
4818:52   Tony Goodwill SBV55MBourton18:5218:0915.7 
4918:55   Rachel Underhill PBU20WSevern18:5518:005.3 
5019:08   Andy Furley PBV45MStroud19:0819:0836.0 
5119:18   Annasley Park SBU15WBristol & West19:1819:1436.0 
5219:18   Dave Lowthian SBV40MSevern19:1818:308.0 
5319:31   Matthew Aspinall  SENMGloucester18:5118:5136.0 
5419:34   Richard Cannock SBV35MCLC Striders19:3418:4429.3 
5519:36   John William Buck PBV45MRunning Somewhere Else19:3619:3620.5 
5619:38   Liza Bradshaw SBSENWCLC Striders/Civil Service19:3819:148.4 
5719:38   Derek Lightstone PBV60MSevern19:3819:3826.9 
5819:44   Nigel Clarke  V40MHereford Couriers RC19:4319:4313.1 
5919:48   Gemma Collier  SENWGloucester19:4219:144.6 
6019:50   Billy Bradshaw PBV45MCLC Striders19:5019:508.6 
6119:53   Roger Williams PBV45MStroud19:5319:5336.0 
6219:53   Juliet Champion SBSENWCheltenham TC19:5317:566.7 
6319:56   Mungo Park SBV60MTewkesbury RC19:5619:4914.7 
6420:01   Adam Cary PBSENMCLC Striders20:0120:0115.3 
6520:01   Ewen Stanley V50MAlmost Athletes    
6620:02   Derek Tibbs V50MCLC Striders    
6720:05   Karen Galpin PBV45WAlmost Athletes20:0520:0514.0 
6820:15   Rachel Vines SBSENWCLC Striders20:1518:547.7 
6920:22   Christina Horak  SENWStroud20:2019:487.9 
7020:22   Darren Ian Jewell PBSENMStroud20:2218:275.5 
7120:42   Anthony Walker V45M     
7220:45   David Spackman SBV65MGloucester20:4519:0615.2 
7320:46   Nick Holliday  V50MStroud18:1418:105.0 
7420:46   Caroline Cotterell SBV40WStroud20:4620:318.9 
7520:50   Amanda Steer PBV40WCLC Striders20:5020:179.2 
7620:52   Philip Jowett  V40MCLC Striders19:0518:5818.3 
7720:56   Sophie Longmore PBSENWCLC Striders20:5619:5617.3 
7820:58   Shaun Pain V40M     
7920:58   Ryan Harris U17M     
8021:02   Sian Holley SBSENWCLC Striders21:0219:5036.0 
8121:03   Stephen Mansfield PBV40MStroud21:0321:0313.2 
8221:04   Rob Jordan  V45MTewkesbury RC/Larne20:4320:4319.5 
8321:06   Malc Smith PBV45MCLC Striders/Almost Athletes21:0621:0627.6 
8421:06   Jo Wilkie PBSENW 21:0619:159.4 
8521:10   Jessica Straw PBSENWCLC Striders21:1021:1032.3 
8621:12   Ray Williams PBV50MDursley21:1221:1229.1 
8721:19   Simon Thomson PBSENMCLC Striders21:1921:1927.0 
8821:29   Les Davis SBV65MSevern21:2918:1213.2 
8921:33   Liz Hulcup PBV55WBourton21:3321:3316.1 
9021:36   Ingrid Harris PBV45WAlmost Athletes21:3621:3612.4 
9121:38   Carole Cowley SBV60WTewkesbury RC/Unattached21:3821:2513.9 
9221:46   Debbie Lee PBV40WTewkesbury RC21:4621:4631.8 
9321:52   Jeremy Wilde V45MMidhurst    
9421:54   John Poulton SBSENMAlmost Athletes21:5421:2336.0 
9521:54   Stephen Hucker PBV35MCLC Striders21:5421:5436.0 
9621:56   Alison Lane SBV50WBourton21:5619:4128.1 
9722:07   Kevin Barnes PBV45MHereford22:0722:0716.3 
9822:11   Dave Elliott PBV55MAlmost Athletes22:1122:1115.9 
9922:22   Steven Callinan V50MCLC Striders    
10022:23   Dan Harte SBV35MOxford Uni Press/CLC Striders22:2321:1815.0 
10122:34   Neil Clark V45M     
10222:39   Anne-Marie Willicott SBV40WAlmost Athletes22:3922:0212.7 
10322:41   James Ferguson  V45MGlossopdale22:3422:3436.0 
10422:42   John James  V60MSevern22:1022:1029.1 
10522:50   Kevin Bradshaw V45MCLC Striders    
10622:54   Brian Hulcup SBV60MBourton22:5419:2420.7 
10723:00   Dave Mayo SBV45MCLC Striders23:0020:4417.3 
10823:04   Brian Pitt V70MRunningSomewhereElse    
10923:05   Matt Puddy PBV35MCLC Striders23:0523:0536.0 
11023:06   Gillian Carrick SBV50WBourton23:0623:0117.3 
11123:14   Greg Leyshon PBV60MSevern23:1422:2112.9 
11223:20   Mel Williams PBV45WDursley23:2023:2029.0 
11323:21   Stephanie Holton SBV45WBourton23:2122:0314.5 
11423:25   Matthew Goody PBV35MAlmost Athletes23:2523:2526.9 
11523:39   Lucy Goudswaard PBU15WStroud23:3923:3934.9 
11623:52   Sue Powell V45WStroud    
11724:19   Debbie Southgate SBV55WAngels24:1920:4718.1 
11824:23   Rich Malpass V50M     
11924:32   Dawn Addinall PBV60WCLC Striders24:3224:3233.0 
12024:34   Joanna Thomson PBSENWCLC Striders24:3424:3432.8 
12124:39   Lorna Dunn PBV55WAngels24:3924:3936.0 
12224:47   Barbara Thomas PBV55WCirencester24:4724:4519.4 
12325:16   Joanne Davis PBV40WSevern25:1625:1634.5 
12425:55   Phil Walker V45M     
12526:09   Lynn Hudson SBV55WBourton26:0922:1224.8 
12626:22   Norman Lane SBV65MBourton26:2219:1235.2 
12727:51   Duncan Kay  SENMCLC Striders25:5625:4336.0 
12828:25   Dawn Hyde PBV60WAngels28:2528:2526.8 
12928:29   Michael Ward  V75MTewkesbury RC27:4027:1830.2 
13028:32   Brian Rees V40M     
13129:18   Mike Anderton  V55MGloucester26:5526:0535.6 
13232:06   Tony Christmas SBV80MStroud32:0624:5236.0 
13332:06   Lee Christmas  V50MStroud17:2416:126.1 
13435:14   Pauline Shuttleworth V45W     
13535:14   John Pascoe V75M