McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final External Results
Glasgow (S)
23 Jul 11
800 1200 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.18James Adam PBU13MPitreavie2:26.181:55.80-0.3 
22:26.38Calum Brown PBU13MEdinburgh AC/Orchard County2:25.432:21.1046.8 
32:26.62Aidan Comerford PBU13MKilbarchan2:26.622:02.7225.2 
42:29.86Michael Lowrie  U13MGiffnock North2:25.42:14.9825.7 
52:30.01Lewis Ross PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:29.61:58.07-1.8 
62:31.33Paul Morrison  U13MNorth Uist2:29.701:58.58-0.1 
72:37.99Struan Tweedie  U13MInverness2:36.662:36.6654.0 
82:49.06Scott Wilson U13MFalk    
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.49Robbie McLaren  U13MPitreavie2:26.622:13.2541.0 
22:31.72Jack Duncan  U13MOrkney/Team Hippo2:29.282:08.7328.9 
32:41.99Ewan McLevy PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:37.512:20.2742.3 
42:49.72Ryan MacBean PBU13MInverness2:49.722:49.7254.0 
52:51.96Joseph Lowrie  U13MGiffnock North2:50.382:10.2413.7 
62:58.62Calum Willis PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:58.622:58.6254.0 
73:00.05James McTaggart U13MKilb    
83:09.08Steven Stone  U13MFalkirk3:08.92:40.441.1 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.61Cameron Gilmour  U15MEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.6916.2 
22:15.10Euan Trout PBU15MKilbarchan2:15.102:01.6019.2 
32:16.87Ben O'Neill  U15MKilmarnock2:14.602:03.7138.7 
42:17.59Liam Barnsby PBU15MEast Sutherland2:17.591:57.67-1.1 
52:20.16Euan Anderson PBU15MGiffnock North2:20.162:11.043.6 
62:23.34Scott Lisle PBU15MInverness2:23.342:23.3429.6 
72:27.54Corey Smith PBU15MPitreavie2:26.712:05.5818.0 
82:33.71Baillie McRoberts  U15MFalkirk2:23.62:16.2641.4 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.25Patrick Keith  U15MEdinburgh AC2:13.432:06.3432.0 
22:16.88Fraser MacKie  U15MNorth Ayrshire2:14.792:08.0810.8 
32:30.53Gregor Beatson U15MPit    
42:34.14Paddy McEwen U15MI'ness    
52:35.98Andrew Davis  U15MOrkney2:30.462:12.243.0 
62:36.40Dewi Gould SBU15MGiffnock North2:36.402:22.751.9 
72:45.70Baillie McRoberts  U15MFalkirk2:23.62:16.2641.4 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.75Lewis Jamieson PBU17MGiffnock North2:04.252:04.2549.4 
22:05.99AN Other         
32:11.89Roy Shankland PBU17MKilmarnock2:11.891:59.339.8 
42:17.35Mark Govan  U17MFalkirk2:15.622:15.6253.7 
52:20.20Stuart Michael PBU17MInverness2:10.082:03.4921.4 
62:21.96Magnus Bichan  U17MOrkney2:21.312:05.6030.1 
72:23.22Fraser Warwick PBU15MKilbarchan2:23.222:23.2251.9 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.23Lewis Jamieson  U17MGiffnock North2:04.252:04.2549.4 
22:13.19Evan Cornforth  U17MKilmarnock2:09.902:04.7222.5 
32:13.58Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.9833.5 
42:22.73Finlay MacLennan  U17MInverness2:17.892:04.451.1 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.48Erin Wallace  U13WGiffnock North2:27.042:05.681.0 
22:31.88Kerry MacAngus  U13WKilbarchan2:26.572:10.772.1 
32:40.30Erina Brown  U13WOrkney/Team Hippo2:36.112:31.150.9 
42:42.32Franca Still  U13WEdinburgh AC2:33.272:20.6134.0 
52:45.97Claire Orr  U13WKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:41.112:35.7014.5 
62:53.62Sophie Nethery  U13WPitreavie2:52.622:29.6628.6 
72:56.45Sophia Thom PBU13WInverness2:56.452:56.4554.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.97Danielle Kelly PBU13WGiffnock North2:32.722:18.7320.6 
22:40.08Rona Tytler PBU13WKilbarchan2:40.082:26.6310.7 
32:43.53Julia Smith  U13WEdinburgh AC2:39.452:39.4553.4 
42:47.90Rhiannon Kirk  U13WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:37.452:27.504.7 
52:54.33Olivia Cochrane  U13WKilmarnock2:50.782:37.7545.4 
62:59.89Eilidh Magill  U13WInverness2:57.482:35.5549.8 
73:03.64Alana Sneddon  U13WPitreavie2:59.742:51.342.6 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.23Leia Glading  U15WFalkirk2:18.422:18.3136.3 
22:20.70Sarah Dempsey PBU15WKilbarchan2:20.362:14.4016.5 
32:23.06Rosie Wilson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.152:14.1632.3 
42:32.86Gillian Gordon  U15WInverness/Giffnock North2:25.852:20.8921.0 
52:33.74Peigi McKellar  U15WStornoway2:33.72:21.0814.0 
62:37.50Lisa Rennie  U15WAyr Seaforth2:32.052:27.240.7 
72:57.31Rachel Smillie U15WGiff N    
83:11.83Caitlyn Dudgeon PBU15WPitreavie3:11.833:11.8354.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.64Hannah Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.122:06.821.1 
22:37.83Carey Ross  U15WInverness2:30.762:30.0253.1 
32:38.44Emma Kelly PBU15WKilbarchan2:38.442:28.843.2 
42:40.07Sarah MacPhail  U15WOrkney2:34.782:34.7854.0 
52:42.25Shona Blades  U15WNorth Ayrshire2:33.922:23.66.9 
62:44.30Kelly Bissett  U15WFalkirk2:42.232:37.7251.3 
73:03.44Anne Shields PBU15WGiffnock North3:03.443:03.4454.0 
83:12.59Kirsten Mullen  U15WPitreavie3:04.323:04.3254.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.03Kirsten Peters  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.0340.8 
22:31.13Eve Kerr  U17WKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:27.742:21.754.0 
32:33.04Rebecca Munro SBU17WStornoway2:33.042:28.753.1 
42:38.58Aliyah Zuberi  U17WGiffnock North2:37.872:22.8854.0 
52:45.40Mhairi MacLennan  U17WInverness/Morpeth2:35.122:23.55-0.8 
62:56.83Cleo Jackson  U17WKilbarchan2:47.22:40.154.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.98Olivia MacKenzie SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:24.662:21.7953.1 
22:32.72Brogan Wallace  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:23.922:22.0421.8 
32:43.72Sarah Henderson  U17WCaithness AAC2:36.72:28.6850.5 
42:46.26Megan Howat SBU17WGiffnock North2:46.262:39.947.6 
 
1200 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.34Laura Stark  U13WKilbarchan4:00.854:00.8514.6 
24:01.59Demi Orr PBU13WIrvine4:01.594:01.5954.0 
34:10.08Holly Still  U13WGiffnock North4:06.484:06.4813.9 
44:11.49Esme Stewart  U13WEdinburgh AC4:02.534:02.5337.5 
54:28.12Mary Flockhart PBU13WInverness4:28.124:28.1250.9 
64:28.17Jennifer Bichan PBU13WOrkney/Team Hippo4:28.174:28.1725.9 
75:15.65Eilidh McCallum  U13WFalkirk5:05.35:05.310.5 
1200 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.13Rebecca Craig  U13WKilbarchan3:57.603:57.606.5 
24:20.47Carolyn Cameron SBU13WEdinburgh AC4:20.474:11.136.3 
34:21.39Rebecca Conroy  U13WGiffnock North4:14.544:14.5451.6 
44:30.15Megan Munro  U13WInverness4:23.34:23.342.9 
54:40.40Caitlin McClounie  U13WKilmarnock4:37.624:25.6432.5 
65:17.85AN Other         
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.69Ally Velzian PBU13MInverness4:54.74:54.725.4 
25:00.17Connor Morris  U13MPitreavie4:58.84:43.942.0 
35:02.65Conor Thomson PBU13MKilbarchan5:02.654:12.60-0.6 
45:25.19Murray Wilson  U13MFalkirk5:19.75:17.7953.6 
55:25.24Ross Allan PBU13MEdinburgh AC5:25.244:28.8020.6 
65:30.62Josh Bicknell  U13MGiffnock North5:20.905:00.7746.5 
75:33.24Fraser Roach SBU13MEast Sutherland5:33.244:44.902.9 
86:02.21Blair McKnight U13MAyrs    
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.24James Geddes PBU13MInverness5:04.244:12.575.4 
25:33.14Ryan Nesbit PBU13MKilbarchan5:33.145:13.453.3 
35:37.93Rory Mighton SBU13MStornoway/Team Hippo5:37.935:33.6848.6 
45:45.16Ross Stewart U13MPit    
55:58.76Andrew Kilpatrick  U13MGiffnock North5:41.85:41.853.1 
66:48.46Jamie Nix SBU13MNorth Ayrshire6:48.464:31.434.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.33Gavin McArdle PBU15MKilbarchan4:10.493:51.7821.3 
24:30.91Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC4:19.623:32.52-6.4 
34:40.34Blair MacLellan  U15MInverness4:30.264:24.5950.3 
45:01.24Ross Wolsenham U15MAyrs    
55:15.85Evan Ross PBU15MPitreavie5:15.084:23.102.3 
65:20.95Chris Hyde  U15MGiffnock North4:49.204:49.2050.7 
75:23.69Ruairidh Gollan PBU15MEast Sutherland5:23.695:12.173.1 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.55Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan4:17.363:58.642.3 
24:42.78Michael Hudson  U15MEdinburgh AC4:33.914:33.917.9 
35:01.79Murray Fraser PBU15MInverness5:01.795:01.7954.0 
45:17.78Angus Kerr  U15MKilmarnock5:16.714:36.435.7 
55:49.13Callum Sutherland PBU15MGiffnock North5:49.135:49.1354.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.82Neil Gourley  U17MGiffnock North3:59.673:35.95-4.5 
24:14.31Callum Matthews PBU17MKilbarchan4:11.013:57.170.2 
34:19.24Chris Ponton PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.674:06.1330.4 
44:28.31Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie4:24.224:22.3834.0 
54:44.45Aidan Hilton PBU17MFalkirk4:44.454:44.4553.4 
64:44.90Magnus Bichan SBU17MOrkney4:44.904:22.9330.1 
74:45.19Finlay MacLennan PBU17MInverness4:45.194:20.21.1 
84:48.76Christopher Liechti PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:48.764:48.7654.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.38Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.7933.5 
24:50.09James Lamont PBU17MGiffnock North4:50.094:50.0953.6 
34:52.72Cameron Swanson SBU17MKilbarchan4:52.724:30.8-0.6 
44:52.82Stuart Michael PBU17MInverness4:46.854:39.8921.4 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.83Gwen Gillham PBU15WKilbarchan4:57.154:41.7319.0 
24:58.17Chloe Cowan  U15WGiffnock North/Team West4:51.074:34.8340.8 
35:02.10Alexandra Hunter  U15WEdinburgh AC4:52.364:51.6713.5 
45:13.20Amy Donnelly PBU15WKilmarnock5:13.205:13.2051.7 
55:15.38Arianne Ross PBU15WInverness5:15.384:59.0034.8 
65:18.58Hanna Cleghorn  U15WRoss County5:05.715:05.7151.3 
75:48.94Natalie McLeod  U15WFalkirk/Forth Valley5:25.155:12.0137.8 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.89Emily Strathdee  U15WEdinburgh AC5:03.084:42.03.2 
25:29.63Kathryn Lee  U15WKilbarchan5:21.405:20.6554.0 
35:31.04Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth4:56.874:37.028.7 
46:01.99Catriona Holland SBU15WInverness6:01.995:58.9448.5 
56:36.76Gillian Manchip PBU15WGiffnock North6:36.766:36.7654.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.58Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC4:42.184:23.4526.6 
25:02.06Brogan Wallace  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.904:50.9021.8 
35:25.00Mhairi MacLennan  U17WInverness/Morpeth5:03.54:34.75-0.8 
45:39.73Frances Lonergan PBU15WGiffnock North5:39.735:39.7354.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.72Rachael Dunn  U17WEdinburgh AC4:48.734:47.3717.0 
25:18.99Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:59.514:36.6512.2 
35:51.46Selena Jackson  U17WGiffnock North/Team West5:22.05:09.0954.0 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.74Callum Matthews PBU17MKilbarchan9:28.748:47.940.2 
29:53.76Josh Hyde PBU17MGiffnock North9:53.769:53.7636.8 
39:58.33Chris Ponton  U17MEdinburgh AC9:29.989:29.9830.4 
410:29.60Graham Black PBU17MNorth Uist10:29.6010:29.6051.5 
510:50.08Alexander Thorne PBU17MInverness10:50.0810:50.0845.0 
610:51.52Evan Cornforth PBU17MKilmarnock10:51.5210:51.5222.5 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:34.30Cameron Swanson PBU17MKilbarchan10:34.3010:34.30-0.6 
210:52.60Ross Kellock PBU17MGiffnock North10:52.6010:52.6053.7 
310:54.45Donald Inwood PBU17MEdinburgh AC10:54.4510:54.4553.1 
411:24.03Luke McGill  U17MKilmarnock10:57.810:48.3746.0 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:44.24Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport11:00.969:36.0912.2 
211:56.63Kirsty Harper SBU17WKilbarchan11:56.6311:22.647.5 
312:03.11Katie Watson  U17WEdinburgh AC11:57.9111:54.0734.1