McCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division External Results
Grangemouth
26 Jun 11
800 1200 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.55   Iain Wilson  U13MNorth Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:12.881:59.2725.5 
22:28.09   Aidan Comerford PBU13MKilbarchan2:26.622:02.7221.2 
32:28.19   James Adam PBU13MPitreavie2:26.181:56.36-1.1 
42:34.95   Andrew Moreland PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:34.952:07.0017.6 
52:41.09   Jamie Underwood PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:41.092:20.1436.0 
62:46.14   Christopher Beattie  U13MGiffnock North2:42.32:40.036.0 
72:49.88   Lewis Stewart PBU13MCentral2:49.882:48.236.0 
82:51.48   Lewis Collins  U13MShettleston2:50.92:39.136.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.18   Lewis Ross PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:29.61:59.95-0.9 
22:34.39   Ryan Thompson PBU13MPitreavie2:34.392:29.6736.0 
32:44.06   Adam Brady  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:38.62:09.9018.2 
42:49.45   Matthew McLaughlin U13MKilb    
52:51.00   Campbell McNicol  U13MCentral2:50.852:34.735.6 
63:00.06   Cammy Gilchrist U13MGiff N    
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.38   Gavin McArdle  U15MKilbarchan2:05.111:56.0117.5 
22:08.24   Aidan Thompson PBU15MPitreavie2:08.241:57.96-2.7 
32:10.93   Liam Turner  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.1536.0 
42:11.94   Cameron Gilmour PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.6912.4 
52:14.60   Ben O'Neill PBU15MKilmarnock2:14.602:03.7134.8 
62:21.36   Daniel Toland  U15MShettleston2:19.72:13.1136.0 
72:25.32   Craig Osborne U15MGiff N    
82:25.59   Sam Davidson PBU15MCentral2:25.592:25.5936.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.22   Euan Urquhart  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.601:57.0410.7 
22:13.43   Patrick Keith PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:13.432:06.3428.1 
32:14.79   Fraser MacKie PBU15MNorth Ayrshire2:14.792:08.089.9 
42:15.95   Euan Trout PBU15MKilbarchan2:15.102:01.6018.0 
52:32.33   Rob Gourley  U15MGiffnock North2:25.22:25.236.0 
62:39.24   Evan Ross SBU15MPitreavie2:39.242:12.371.1 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.99   Russell Mountford  U17MKilbarchan1:58.261:56.87-1.0 
22:03.51   Lewis Boyle  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.231.8 
32:04.47   Ciaran Turton  U17MEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:02.22:02.232.4 
42:06.21   Gordon Wilson PBU17MIrvine2:06.212:06.2132.0 
52:07.67   Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie2:04.772:03.930.0 
62:09.36   James Lamont PBU17MGiffnock North2:09.362:09.3636.0 
72:22.68   Garry Mason  U17MShettleston2:20.312:20.3134.4 
82:54.15   Lewis Sinclair U17MCentr    
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.36   Michael Cameron PBU17MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4-2.5 
22:09.46   Ross Kellock PBU17MGiffnock North2:09.462:09.4636.0 
32:12.31   Evan Cornforth  U17MKilmarnock2:09.902:04.7218.5 
42:18.41   Cameron Swanson PBU17MKilbarchan2:18.412:10.8-0.7 
52:20.46   Ben Aston PBU17MPitreavie2:20.462:20.4636.0 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.57   Kerry MacAngus PBU13WKilbarchan2:26.572:10.770.5 
22:27.04   Erin Wallace PBU13WGiffnock North2:27.042:06.340.0 
32:28.00   Robyn Connolly PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kilbarchan2:28.002:27.1113.8 
42:32.29   Casey Alexander SBU13WShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:32.292:30.6936.0 
52:39.06   Carolyn Cameron PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:38.242:17.224.9 
62:41.11   Claire Orr SBU13WKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:41.112:35.7012.1 
72:46.45   Bethan Evans  U13WCentral2:45.92:45.936.0 
82:52.62   Sophie Nethery PBU13WPitreavie2:52.622:29.6624.8 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.20   Danielle Kelly PBU13WGiffnock North2:32.722:18.7316.7 
22:39.45   Julia Smith PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:39.452:39.4536.0 
32:42.77   Rona Tytler PBU13WKilbarchan2:40.082:26.6313.0 
42:50.78   Olivia Cochrane PBU13WKilmarnock2:50.782:37.7536.0 
52:51.47   Evie Gallagher PBU13WCentral2:51.472:39.836.0 
62:58.82   Adelina Callan  U13WShettleston2:50.92:30.2236.0 
73:03.64   Emily Armstrong SBU13WPitreavie3:03.642:54.3836.0 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.63   Alexandra Hunter PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:21.632:20.829.7 
22:22.48   Sarah Dempsey PBU15WKilbarchan2:20.362:14.4014.7 
32:25.81   Laura Clarke  U15WCentral2:25.032:25.0336.0 
42:31.71   Amy Harkins PBU15WShettleston2:26.72:26.736.0 
52:34.79   Lisa Rennie  U15WAyr Seaforth2:32.052:27.235.9 
62:35.94   Emma Ferrie PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.942:31.636.0 
72:44.75   Clare MacInnes PBU15WPitreavie2:44.752:44.7536.0 
82:46.24   Megan Amner U15WGiff N    
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.71   Alison Broadhurst PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:23.842:21.5110.3 
22:25.14   Katie Turnbull PBU15WKilbarchan2:25.142:25.1436.0 
32:36.54   Shona Blades  U15WNorth Ayrshire2:33.922:23.63.8 
42:39.10   Shamsa Scott-Angell PBU15WCentral2:38.82:32.0836.0 
52:48.29   Amy McAlpine SBU15WPitreavie2:40.92:40.828.5 
62:49.11   Megan Adams  U15WGiffnock North2:47.732:33.636.0 
 
1200 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.31   Leah Davie PBU13WPitreavie3:51.313:51.3129.1 
23:57.60   Rebecca Craig PBU13WKilbarchan3:57.603:57.603.3 
34:06.48   Holly Still PBU13WGiffnock North4:06.484:06.4831.9 
44:09.35   Hilary Lewin PBU13WEdinburgh AC4:09.354:09.3535.3 
54:11.04   Holly Little  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:09.54:00.143.1 
64:13.48   Catriona Laing SBU13WCentral4:13.484:10.4236.0 
74:37.62   Caitlin McClounie PBU13WKilmarnock4:37.624:25.6428.5 
84:41.28   Natasha Mackay  U13WShettleston4:38.754:38.7532.9 
1200 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.85   Laura Stark PBU13WKilbarchan4:00.854:00.8511.1 
24:14.54   Rebecca Conroy PBU13WGiffnock North4:14.544:14.5436.0 
34:26.48   Amy Armstrong PBU13WEdinburgh AC4:26.484:26.4830.7 
44:28.65   Emily Nicholson PBU13WPitreavie4:28.654:12.4019.0 
54:32.09   Kate Gallagher  U13WCentral4:30.764:30.769.7 
64:54.44   Louise Duncan PBU13WNorth Ayrshire4:54.444:54.4436.0 
75:17.17   Zoe McGurn U13WShett    
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.05   Connor Morris PBU13MPitreavie4:58.84:43.936.0 
25:05.37   Paul Ireland PBU13MEdinburgh AC5:03.024:13.50.8 
35:06.57   Conor Thomson PBU13MKilbarchan5:02.654:12.601.6 
45:06.94   Aidan Johnson SBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.944:32.8034.8 
55:28.00   Josh Bicknell  U13MGiffnock North5:20.905:00.7735.9 
65:32.53   Ewan McLevy PBU13MAyr Seaforth5:32.535:06.5635.9 
75:48.11   Jamie Price  U13MCentral5:45.75:06.931.5 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.19   Joe Arthur SBU13MEdinburgh AC5:07.193:53.10-3.7 
25:17.11   Unknown Unknown U13MVPG    
35:33.69   Ben Bicknell PBU13MGiffnock North5:33.695:13.5736.0 
45:38.85   Ryan Nesbit  U13MKilbarchan5:33.145:13.436.0 
55:41.04   Struan Ross PBU13MPitreavie5:41.044:32.526.7 
66:07.50   Scott Fleming U13MCentr    
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.62   Josh Kerr PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:19.623:33.60-6.3 
24:25.00   Euan Gillham  U15MKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64-1.6 
34:44.41   Scott McKay  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:37.634:08.59.1 
44:45.68   Murray McGiven  U15MShettleston4:29.64:26.2132.7 
55:02.22   Cameron Harris SBU15MCentral5:02.224:17.44.4 
65:13.47   Ross Gray PBU15MGiffnock North5:12.24:28.9710.8 
75:16.71   Angus Kerr PBU15MKilmarnock5:16.714:36.431.7 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.39   Robert Bough  U15MEdinburgh AC4:18.793:53.031.2 
24:49.14   Scott McLardie PBU15MKilbarchan4:45.544:20.709.8 
34:52.08   Craig Jardine PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:52.083:55.30-0.3 
45:04.34   Euan Penrice PBU15MShettleston4:54.54:36.6635.7 
55:15.30   Gary McFarlane  U15MCentral5:15.205:14.8736.0 
65:17.83   Kyle Jackson  U15MNorth Ayrshire5:15.035:01.125.9 
75:27.97   Euan Brodie SBU15MGiffnock North5:27.974:42.4130.8 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.68   Finlay Rae PBU17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:05.684:05.6836.0 
24:09.55   Neil Gourley PBU17MGiffnock North3:59.673:35.95-5.9 
34:12.55   Russell Mountford PBU17MKilbarchan4:12.553:55.85-1.0 
44:24.16   Chris Ponton PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.674:06.1326.6 
54:26.84   Ben Potrykus PBU17MPitreavie4:26.843:46.45-4.2 
74:27.74   Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston4:13.743:58.191.2 
6TBC   Conor Kerr  U17MCentral 4:21.0336.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.50   Callum Matthews  U17MKilbarchan4:11.013:57.170.9 
24:25.70   Jonnie Tweedie  U17MGiffnock North4:24.424:19.3936.0 
34:42.74   Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.7925.3 
44:50.12   Ben Kurzman U17MPit    
55:08.85   Dean Stevenson PBU17MShettleston5:08.855:08.8533.4 
65:12.53   Lewis Hetman SBU17MCentral5:12.534:53.9135.6 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.84   Katey Turner PBU15WPitreavie4:58.844:58.8436.0 
24:59.36   Gwen Gillham PBU15WKilbarchan4:57.154:41.7315.1 
35:05.16   Gillian Black  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:51.434:39.3112.0 
45:15.28   Erin Cant PBU15WEdinburgh AC5:15.285:15.2836.0 
55:26.36   Amy Donnelly  U15WKilmarnock5:13.205:13.2036.0 
65:44.77   Shannon MacFarlane PBU15WCentral5:43.15:43.136.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:20.31   Anya Morrison  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.985:02.9135.8 
25:30.77   Emma Kelly SBU15WKilbarchan5:30.775:01.6635.2 
35:53.43   Christie Hutton PBU15WAyr Seaforth5:53.435:53.4336.0 
46:01.98   Roisin Bonucchi  U15WCentral5:37.515:09.236.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.68   Laura Penrice PBU17WShettleston4:52.064:49.3032.3 
24:59.21   Rachael Dunn  U17WEdinburgh AC4:48.734:47.3713.3 
35:02.83   Brogan Wallace  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.904:50.9036.0 
45:09.63   Danielle Beattie SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.634:45.1829.7 
55:18.20   Emily Greenan PBU17WCentral5:18.204:56.7436.0 
65:31.40   Jennifer Eadie SBU17WKilbarchan5:31.405:09.936.0 
75:47.22   Selena Jackson  U17WGiffnock North/Team West5:22.05:09.0936.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.63   Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:59.514:36.658.3 
25:28.42   Caitlin Gray SBU17WEdinburgh AC5:28.425:06.6636.0 
35:52.39   Caitlin Hackett  U17WShettleston5:45.125:45.1236.0