Roundhay parkrun # 1 External Results
Roundhay
23 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
219:03   Richard Foster PBS25MAbbey Runners Leeds19:0319:0316.4 
319:09   Karl Chatterton SBS25MRothwell18:3918:1418.4 
419:09   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:1417:533.6 
519:17   Marcelus Springer  V55MHorsforth Harriers19:0717:5036.0 
619:36   Ben Tongue  SENMUnattached18:3918:3936.0 
719:45   John Robson  V35MUnattached18:3617:102.0 
819:50   Tom Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:1917:286.7 
919:58   Giedrius Atkociunas  SENMUnattached19:0919:038.4 
1020:02   David John Lloyd SBSENMUnattached19:4419:1830.3 
1120:12   Philip Hewitt  S25MKirkstall19:1217:301.8 
1220:27   Martin Horbury SBV45MLeeds City20:2718:277.9 
1320:40   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth Harriers18:4218:425.2 
1420:45   Graham Jones  V45MValley Striders19:4818:466.3 
1520:52   Jonathan Ball  V35MUnattached18:4317:240.8 
1620:57   Mike Hall  S25MValley Striders20:1019:199.9 
1721:02   Liam Mealey  S25MKirkstall20:1319:1016.5 
1821:03   Julie Bucknell  V35WWetherby20:4320:4320.0 
1921:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2021:08   Allan Dodds SBV35MUnattached18:3717:406.0 
2121:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2221:18   Paul Crossan  V45MFell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton19:4619:1913.2 
2321:20   Dan Donnelly  V40MFetch Everyone19:3419:348.4 
2421:23   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:4918:505.8 
2521:29   Anthony Wallace  S30MUnattached20:5919:4623.5 
2621:33   Ian Gulliford  V40MHorsforth Harriers20:3020:0835.9 
2721:33   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached20:3219:466.3 
2821:34   Paul Sanderson PBV40MValley Striders21:3421:3417.9 
2921:52   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:0919:099.6 
3022:05   Pete Twigg  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:4519:389.1 
3122:07   Madeleine Watson  V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Wharfedale20:5920:5915.3 
3222:23   Lisa Rudkin PBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds22:2322:2314.6 
3322:24   Neil Anderson SBSENMUnattached21:2021:2035.9 
3422:50   Matthew Kasher SBU20MHyde Park Harriers/Valley Striders22:5017:4914.2 
3522:53   Oliver Foggin PBS25MRoundhay Runners22:5322:5336.0 
3623:11   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:138.9 
3723:22   Alison Boyle  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:1119:559.9 
3823:23   Eleanor Gallon SBS30WKirkstall22:0921:5612.3 
3923:32   Carmel Harrison  V50WRothwell22:5622:5623.2 
4023:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4123:38   Nick Mellor V55MUnattached    
4223:51   Jean McAdam SENWUnattached    
4323:55   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell22:5021:3936.0 
4424:05   William Worboys  S30MUnattached22:4520:5417.2 
4524:10   Derek Whiteley  V50MUnattached22:5522:5519.0 
4624:11   Kit Donnelly PBU15MLeeds & Bradford TC24:1119:1825.0 
4724:12   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1121:5619.8 
4824:17   Joe Stott  U15MLeeds & Bradford TC23:0919:2322.5 
4924:19   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:5019:368.8 
5024:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5124:23   David John Cathersides  V40MUnattached23:0122:5923.7 
5224:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5325:05   Jonathan Ashton  S25MHorsforth Harriers22:4020:4823.2 
5425:08   Liam Durkin  SENMUnattached23:2022:5613.0 
5525:08   Paul Durkin  V45MKippax21:3121:3116.9 
5625:13   Lee Aaron  V35MUnattached24:1624:1636.0 
5725:13   Steven Dagg PBSENMUnattached25:1325:0436.0 
5825:16   Andrew Tidswell  V50MUnattached22:3922:3917.0 
5925:19   Helen Goldthorpe  S30WKirkstall22:5322:3119.7 
6025:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6125:58   Laurence Wood SBV35MUnattached25:5823:4922.0 
6226:22   John Arthur Hussey  V60MUnattached23:4821:5313.0 
6326:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6426:35   Peter Alan Smith  V55MUnattached23:1723:1736.0 
6526:36   Daniel Isaac Cathersides U15MUnattached    
6626:43   Christian Taylor U15MUnattached    
6726:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6826:49   Clare Louise Conway SENWUnattached    
6926:52   Graham Pawley  V40MValley Striders20:4320:1310.0 
7026:53   Steve Burrow  V45MUnattached25:1024:3826.8 
7127:02   Richard Burberry  V45MUnattached24:1722:5516.8 
7227:08   Siwan Kalatzi  SENWUnattached26:3823:5533.4 
7327:22   Joe Richardson  U18MUnattached26:3321:5333.8 
7427:23   Mark Forbes  V45MReading RR24:2424:2424.7 
7527:23   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders24:0921:5615.5 
7627:25   Janet Cliff  V50WChapel Allerton26:2123:4025.1 
7727:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7827:42   Shaun Harley  V35MUnattached27:1925:2036.0 
7927:47   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:4822:4519.6 
8027:48   Zeeshan Arif  SENMUnattached25:3623:2621.9 
8127:48   Gillian Felton  V45WValley Striders26:1824:4634.5 
8227:53   Lucy Danks  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:4926:4929.1 
8327:53   Linda Durkin  V45WKippax25:4924:4017.9 
8427:58   Nicola Berryman SENWUnattached    
8528:23   Florence Pawley  U18WUnattached26:0925:5634.9 
8628:25   Ives Solo  V40MUnattached25:1225:1225.2 
8728:29   Gillian Barber  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds27:0325:5035.8 
8828:31   Russell Allen  V45MUnattached23:2523:2535.2 
8928:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9028:52   Andy Colclough  V50MUnattached24:2723:2835.4 
9128:54   Ashley Kirk  SENMUnattached26:2724:0736.0 
9229:00   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire25:5123:5929.4 
9329:03   Samantha Parkinson  U18WHyde Park Harriers25:4525:4536.0 
9429:21   Bruce Hetherington  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds26:3625:4532.1 
9529:29   Charlotte Baker  V35WHorsforth Harriers27:5726:1434.7 
9629:36   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:5522:5615.5 
9729:46   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached26:4324:0630.7 
9829:46   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds27:1824:5236.0 
9930:06   Emma Stevenson PBSENWUnattached30:0630:0636.0 
10030:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10130:20   Martin Wolstencroft  V40MUnattached27:4927:4936.0 
10230:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10330:22   Dale Taylor V35MUnattached    
10430:32   Cecilla Onuorah  SENWUnattached27:1826:5336.0 
10530:38   Judy Springer  V35WUnattached27:3527:1136.0 
10630:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10731:32   Emily Parkinson PBU18WHyde Park Harriers30:2230:2236.0 
10831:46   Fauzia Arif SBSENWUnattached28:3128:3133.4 
10931:49   Hilary M Z Lund  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:0626:0925.8 
11031:51   Margaret Cook  V55WUnattached28:1926:0618.0 
11131:52   Anne Mccaffrey  V45WValley Striders31:1426:5824.3 
11231:55   Louise Starks SBV40WUnattached31:5527:5136.0 
11332:08   Jo Kasher  V45WHyde Park Harriers28:5327:2326.3 
11432:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11532:28   John Stewart Root  V50MUnattached27:1326:1436.0 
11632:47   Fiona M Taylor  V45WUnattached28:5628:1522.1 
11732:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11832:52   Andrew Davis PBV45MUnattached32:5232:5236.0 
11933:04   Michael Mansfield  V45MUnattached23:0621:3813.8 
12033:15   Emma Goodway  SENWUnattached27:5026:1236.0 
12133:46   Anne Jones  V45WValley Striders30:2827:3422.0 
12233:51   Anika Huggins  V35WUnattached30:1430:1435.4 
12333:52   Steven Mckay  V35MUnattached22:3522:3536.0 
12433:55   Patricia Jones  SENWHyde Park Harriers30:4624:4934.1 
12534:01   Louise Sarah Williams SBV35WUnattached31:1129:5236.0 
12634:25   Jessica Ashton  S30WHorsforth Harriers30:4526:2630.4 
12734:27   Carly Hill PBSENWUnattached32:5128:1436.0 
12835:48   Liz Holliday V40WUnattached    
12935:49   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders26:3526:3524.1 
13037:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13138:40   Lilah Selman  V60WUnattached34:5734:5736.0 
13239:08   David Bromwich PBS30MHyde Park Harriers39:0828:5433.9 
13340:56   Andrew Samuel Cathersides U15MUnattached    
13441:20   Julie Leadbetter  V35WUnattached38:0336:2136.0 
13541:22   Janice Rush SBV40WChapel Allerton41:2236:4432.8 
13643:05   Jenna Stott  U18WUnattached29:3729:3736.0 
13743:46   Jaz Bangerh  V40WHyde Park Harriers30:3128:1224.5 
13844:58   Tess Hornsby Smith  V35WHyde Park Harriers38:5933:5536.0 
13945:10   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers21:4120:1414.3