Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
21 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.798KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 24:18   Paul Martelletti SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand-4.9 
2 24:24   Ian Grime V35MNewham & Essex Beagles-0.3 
3 24:28   Mickey Reed U20MAldershot, Farnham & District35.2 
4 24:28   Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland20.0 
5 24:35   Steve Sharp SENMBelgrave20.2 
6 24:44   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.0 
7 24:46   Chris Thomson SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley16.6 
8 24:48   Sam Bradley U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni24.5 
9 24:54   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-1.2 
10 24:59   James Poole U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students14.9 
11 25:07   Alex Tovey U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.1 
12 25:10   Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-1.9 
13 25:12   Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough9.1 
14 25:18   Paul Whitelam SENMThames Valley/Central19.6 
15 25:24   Luke Allen U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni22.7 
16 25:32   Anuradha Cooray SENMVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka7.4 
17 25:47   Andrew Hennessy SENMWells City/Thames Valley-1.6 
18 25:55   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.3 
19 25:58   Alex Flynn U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela28.9 
20 26:01   Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-2.6 
21 26:09   Malachi Byansi V35MBelgrave/Uganda28.0 
22 26:10   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police0.4 
23 26:18   Ben Tyler U23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London-1.8 
24 26:25   Andrew Dunwoody SENMAnnadale/Kent12.3 
25 26:34   James Vernau U20MNene Valley15.3 
26 26:42   Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon2.5 
27 26:50   James Trapmore SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon6.5 
28 27:18   John Pike V35MNewham & Essex Beagles1.9 
29 27:20   Robert Palmer V35MLuton/Eastern Masters27.2 
30 27:26   Stephen Earley V40MBedford & County32.2 
31 27:42   Paul Higham SENMNorfolk Gazelles/Norwich RR19.6 
32 27:51   Mohammed Ismail SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Serpentine-0.3 
33 27:53   Bruce Judge V35MGarden City Runners1.4 
34 28:21   Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill14.3 
35 28:51   Matthew Flannelly V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies24.2 
36 28:59   Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy1.2 
37 30:03   John Skelton V55MMarshall Milton Keynes4.4 
7.798KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:05   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland17.7 
224:10   David Wardle SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.8 
324:14   Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners22.1 
424:40   Martin Mashford U23MAldershot, Farnham & District0.3 
525:13   Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni0.7 
625:56   Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-0.4 
726:02   Ian Harkness V40MHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds22.7 
826:35   Gordon Irvine SENMThames Valley/Belper4.8 
927:01   Alan Turnbull V40MBedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside2.7 
1027:05   Tony Grant V40MHillingdon32.1 
1127:13   Matt Bristow SENMBrighton & Hove0.9 
1227:17   Alistair Lindsay V35MWells City32.4 
1327:24   Julian Critchlow V45MHarrow4.5 
1427:34   Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa2.1 
1527:42   Tom Collins SENMMedway & Maidstone-2.1 
1628:03   Robert Cole SENMNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
1728:08   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine3.9 
1828:09   Luke Armitage V45MKent6.2 
1928:27   Jaime Del Campo SENMAldershot, Farnham & District11.0 
2028:42   Jonathon Massingham SENMNene Valley/Eye36.0 
2128:50   Francis Hale V40MNorwich RR36.0 
2229:17   Chris Baynes SENMGarden City Runners6.2 
2329:28   Kevin Walden SENMShaftesbury Barnet5.6 
2429:30   Daniel Webber SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1.1 
2530:15   Duncan Anderson SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.5 
2630:44   Josh Moss U20MStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni26.9 
2731:58   Neil Jones V35MMarshall Milton Keynes7.9 
2832:40   Ian Thompson V45MVale of Aylesbury27.2 
2939:44   Paul Brooks V45MLuton21.4 
7.798KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:48   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.1 
224:54   Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H9.5 
325:01   Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil28.1 
425:12   Tom Wade U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight-5.0 
525:29   James Sumpter SENMThames Valley36.0 
625:35   Tom Comerford U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni2.1 
725:53   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.0 
825:58   Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich18.5 
926:03   Julian Rendall SENMThames Hare & Hounds-1.5 
1026:10   Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton-1.5 
1126:12   Chris Riley V35MBedford & County/Headington4.0 
1226:13   Andrew Robinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles30.3 
1326:25   Dave Alcock SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.5 
1426:27   Michael Claff SENMKent36.0 
1526:32   John Kimaiyo V35MBelgrave/Kenya36.0 
1626:42   Alan Chetwynd SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy22.2 
1726:44   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster Uni/Lancaster & Moreca-2.1 
1826:46   Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni17.6 
1926:54   James Hogg U20MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni19.6 
2026:58   Ben Russell U20MNorwich RR/Liverpool Uni1.8 
2126:59   Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine17.8 
2227:12   Matthew Revier U23MHillingdon/Winchester-2.4 
2327:36   Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni1.7 
2427:50   Declan Hamblin V35MVale of Aylesbury/London Heathside10.5 
2527:53   Kev Mason SENMBrighton & Hove20.0 
2628:05   Christopher Cooper U20MNene Valley36.0 
2728:05   James Drinkwater U23MBedford & County/Biggleswade35.2 
2828:19   Ian May U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Highgate36.0 
2928:23   Andy Holt V45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix3.7 
3028:26   Eric Mayers V35MShaftesbury Barnet/South Africa36.0 
3128:41   David Cox V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.8 
3229:15   Charles Lescott SENMSerpentine21.7 
3331:08   Cain Bradley V45MTonbridge9.9 
3432:55   Valdis Pauzers V55MHerne Hill13.6 
3533:26   Martin McPheat V50MMarshall Milton Keynes30.1 
7.798KL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 24:40   James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-2.7 
2 24:43   Owain Matthews SENMBedford & County22.0 
3 24:52   Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.5 
4 25:31   Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles11.8 
5 25:36   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni0.6 
6 25:38   Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil-0.4 
7 25:46   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange2.0 
8 26:11   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.3 
9 26:13   Andrew Weir V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill-0.1 
10 26:15   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave4.6 
11 26:25   Nick Earl SENMReading AC/East Anglia Uni-5.1 
12 26:28   Stuart Major V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds6.7 
24 26:31   David Vaughan SENMGarden City Runners32.8 
13 26:51   Ronan Breen V35MShaftesbury Barnet6.5 
14 26:56   Andrew Reeves V35MSerpentine0.2 
15 27:01   Adrian Lowther SENMMedway & Maidstone1.7 
16 27:09   Nicholas Grimer V35MNene Valley34.8 
17 27:11   Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath11.1 
18 27:12   Andrew Conway U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni35.4 
1927:19   Martyn Bean SENMBrighton & Hove33.5 
20 27:28   Peter Norris SENMHarrow4.5 
21 27:58   Steve Kimber SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow0.5 
25 28:07   Stephen Gibbs SENMNorwich RR4.0 
22 28:14   Knut Hegvold V45MBelgrave/Norway4.9 
23 28:32   Martyn Summerfield V40MVale of Aylesbury1.7 
26 28:47   Stuart Still V40MLuton11.9 
27 28:55   Michael Kerrigan V35MMarshall Milton Keynes5.1 
28 29:40   Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon3.8 
29 29:47   John McKeane SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets23.8 
30 30:18   Paul Gooding V45MBedford & County6.5 
31 30:19   John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
32 30:33   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.9 
33 30:45   Richard Harrison V50MMarshall Milton Keynes23.0 
7.798KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:50   Mumin Gala U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti24.4 
2 24:08   Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni12.8 
3 24:54   Phill Sly V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia22.5 
4 25:16   Jack Tyler U23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London19.6 
5 25:21   Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni5.7 
6 25:22   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.5 
7 25:24   Matt Janes SENMBedford & County6.8 
8 26:27   Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.2 
9 26:30   Chris Hearn SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London7.7 
10 26:35   Tim Elsey SENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley6.2 
11 26:37   Naz Dawit U20MThames Valley/Eritrea31.5 
12 26:47   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
13 26:53   Andrew Donno U23MBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni6.5 
14 27:02   Richard Munn SENMKent16.1 
15 27:10   Gavin Lewis U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3.5 
16 27:27   Andrew Robbins V35MSerpentine13.0 
17 27:34   Mark Cursons V45MHarrow2.4 
18 28:09   Mike Chapman SENMNene Valley5.1 
19 28:11   Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-2.9 
20 28:31   Mark Richards V35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service14.0 
21 28:35   Matt Whiting SENMBelgrave21.5 
22 28:55   Rob Brown V40MEaling Southall & Middx4.8 
23 29:16   Leigh Crispin SENMNewham & Essex Beagles34.4 
24 29:29   David Desborough V50MGarden City Runners6.8 
25 29:33   Cameron Smart U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow31.9 
26 29:40   Barney Southin V35MSerpentine9.6 
27 29:59   Mark Betts V35MNorwich RR4.4 
28 30:40   Ian Pheasey SENMMarshall Milton Keynes11.3 
29 31:12   Michael Lall SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets36.0 
30 32:05   Matt Bachini U20MLuton36.0 
31 32:11   Michael Potticary SENMShaftesbury Barnet27.9 
32 32:53   Steven Dawkins SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion36.0 
7.798KL L9
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 24:35   Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni-4.1 
2 24:51   Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police20.0 
3 24:54   Mathew Ashton SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8.6 
4 24:58   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/Cambridge Uni-1.7 
5 25:17   Mohamud Aadan U20MThames Valley/Somalia-6.3 
6 25:35   Martyn Cryer SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students15.3 
7 26:20   Paul Cuddihy V35MHillingdon5.3 
8 26:23   Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds0.0 
9 26:28   Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil1.3 
10 26:44   Simon Coombes V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-2.3 
11 27:12   Pat Curran SENMMedway & Maidstone36.0 
12 27:14   Luke Lambourne U23MBrighton & Hove/Warwick Uni36.0 
13 27:22   Charles Coleman V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.0 
14 27:25   Mike Boucher SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-1.1 
15 27:35   Jim McMahon V45MBedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland12.5 
16 27:40   Alan Wray V35MHarrow/Herne Hill9.0 
17 27:58   Eoin O'Connell V35MSerpentine/Ireland2.8 
18 28:13   Tony Jackson V40MShaftesbury Barnet4.4 
19 28:37   Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent7.0 
20 28:38   Adam Atkins SENMMarshall Milton Keynes19.5 
21 28:41   Chris Hepworth U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London-0.2 
22 28:49   Martin Horlock V35MNorwich RR2.8 
23 28:54   Lee Morgan V40MSouth London/Nene Valley35.7 
24 29:02   George Guthrie U20MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
25 29:18   Mike BridgesSENMGard CR  
26 29:29   Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.3 
27 29:56   David Maisey V35MVale of Aylesbury7.2 
28 30:28   Ben Cope SENMSerpentine6.8 
29 31:36   Pete Marsh V55MBelgrave36.0 
30 33:37   Peter Keane V45MLuton33.5 
31 37:10   Ray Dzikowski V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/West 414.7