Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Short Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
21 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.506KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:06   Phil Wicks SENMBelgrave-3.6 
216:30   James Ellis SENMNewham & Essex Beagles21.4 
317:53   James Jackson U20MCity of Norwich36.0 
418:14   Sarwar Khan SENMHerne Hill36.0 
518:15   Richard Powell V40MBedford & County36.0 
618:18   Scott Smith-Bannister V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets2.1 
718:29   Josh Mutch U20MBrighton & Hove3.2 
818:31   Tiago Branco SENMSerpentine/Portugal33.1 
918:38   Barry Royden V40MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2.3 
1018:39   Andrew Symonds SENMHillingdon21.7 
1118:46   Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.7 
1219:12   Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds3.4 
1319:23   Steven Evans V35MSerpentine31.5 
1419:33   Dave Newton U20MNene Valley36.0 
1519:40   Alan Hambly V45MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
1619:45   Jeremy Holt U20MKent36.0 
1719:59   Matthew Judson U23MHarrow17.8 
1820:01   Louis William SENMThames Valley/Zimbabwe27.7 
1920:04   Tim Grose V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.7 
2020:07   Jack Philp U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow35.3 
2120:17   Ian Van Lokven V50MMarshall Milton Keynes5.3 
2220:34   Pete Darton V35MWells City13.8 
2320:43   Mark Edwards V40MNorwich RR17.8 
2420:45   Louis Dale SENMNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
2521:01   Mark Clews V50MAldershot, Farnham & District31.4 
2621:01   Nick Day U23MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
2721:29   Tom Denbigh SENMGarden City Runners36.0 
2824:09   Russell Devitt V60MShaftesbury Barnet17.5 
2927:27   Graham Thomas V55MLuton35.0 
5.506KL L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:13   Mark Warmby SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1.9 
216:29   Nick Goolab U20MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-6.0 
316:52   Tommy Carroll U20MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland35.0 
416:53   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies21.6 
518:19   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.4 
618:21   Ben Lindsay U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16.0 
718:21   Graham Breen SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-1.5 
818:28   AN Other      
918:33   Andrew Fargus SENMThames Hare & Hounds13.5 
1018:42   Luke Humphreys SENMBedford & County12.5 
1118:50   Matt Mooney U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow36.0 
1218:51   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-3.1 
1318:54   Gareth Williams V40MMedway & Maidstone3.0 
1419:22   Andrew Pickett SENMKent/Loughborough Students0.0 
1519:26   Scott Farley V35MHillingdon3.5 
1619:49   Wesley Harrison SENMSerpentine36.0 
1719:58   Markus Allen SENMGarden City Runners23.2 
1820:14   Robin Dowswell V40MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
1920:40   Mike Lepps V50MHarrow9.5 
2020:54   Alan Daglish V60MLuton/Eastern Masters14.1 
2121:01   Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil21.0 
2221:16   Graham Williams V55MNene Valley/Riverside36.0 
2321:23   Tony Johns V40MNorwich RR36.0 
2421:28   Stuart Beeston V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets36.0 
2521:36   Paige Haines U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/De Montfort Uni32.4 
2622:39   Dan Titheradge U23MBrighton & Hove/Oxford Uni4.6 
2723:01   Chris Sutherland SENMShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
2823:41   Ian DaveySENMMil K  
2929:34   Gaith Taha SENMVale of Aylesbury36.0 
5.506KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:49   Anthony Whiteman V35MShaftesbury Barnet-0.3 
216:55   James Shane U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U24.0 
317:00   Robert Heaney U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London36.0 
417:02   Daniel Clorley U20MLuton/Birmingham Uni22.2 
517:07   Chris Wright U20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire-4.7 
617:14   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham36.0 
717:17   Guy Amos V45MCity of Norwich30.7 
817:20   Omar Mansour U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3.0 
917:31   Roger Alsop V45MHerne Hill/Edinburgh AC4.7 
1017:32   Josh Gorecki U20MAldershot, Farnham & District31.1 
1117:51   James Fairbourn U23MBelgrave/Loughborough Students36.0 
1218:00   Daniel Bradley U23MTonbridge-1.0 
1318:03   Charlie May U23MVale of Aylesbury-1.8 
1418:08   Robbie Schofield U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students36.0 
1518:14   Christopher Daniels V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill24.4 
1618:18   Hussain Jama U23MEaling Southall & Middx/East London U36.0 
1718:19   Andrew Moreton SENMKent19.5 
1818:23   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave/Maidenhead1.8 
1918:24   Richard Mann U20MHillingdon1.3 
2018:26   Rich Airey SENMBrighton & Hove15.2 
2118:29   Chad Lambert U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs10.8 
2218:36   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil3.1 
2318:49   Sam Knight SENMHerne Hill4.4 
2419:03   John P. Nugus SENMSerpentine/Australia8.5 
2519:03   Stuart Flack V35MMedway & Maidstone/Epsom & Ewell4.3 
2619:09   Andy Fooks SENMThames Valley14.2 
2719:23   Simon Mace SENMGarden City Runners34.6 
2819:33   David Cheshire V45MBedford & County36.0 
2919:36   Josh Arnold U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College32.2 
3019:37   Tony Macdowall SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1.7 
3120:27   Joseph Paxton SENMSerpentine36.0 
3220:33   Luke Turton U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow36.0 
3320:33   Josh Brighty U20MNorth Norfolk BR10.1 
3420:39   Robbie Cox SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies2.3 
3522:42   Neil Gosling SENMMarshall Milton Keynes32.1 
5.506KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 16:47   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby27.9 
2 17:15   Matthew Addison U23MHarrow/Met Police26.5 
3 17:17   Peter Bridger SENMLuton/Lancaster Uni35.5 
4 17:18   Richard Stannard V35MBelgrave9.9 
517:29   Adam ClarkeSENMAFD  
6 17:38   Michael Goodwin U20MBedford & County28.8 
7 17:53   Harun Abdi U20MNewham & Essex Beagles35.9 
8 17:55   Andrew Mariani U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students6.1 
1018:01   Jon Quint SENMCity of Norwich/Southampton2.7 
9 18:01   Eddie Richards V35MWells City35.2 
11 18:14   Simon Millett U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-2.5 
12 18:38   David Boyce SENMBrighton & Hove15.3 
13 18:38   Jolyon Attwooll SENMSerpentine8.2 
14 18:45   Jonathan Stead SENMHerne Hill25.4 
15 18:52   Nicholas Lingley U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow27.7 
16 19:00   Graeme Garner SENMKent36.0 
17 19:02   Manuel Da Silva SENMThames Valley4.7 
18 19:03   Andrew Rolt V40MVale of Aylesbury4.9 
19 19:08   Dean Clark V35MShaftesbury Barnet17.6 
20 19:15   Joshua Lyman U20MMarshall Milton Keynes19.2 
21 19:22   Richard Batchelor SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley5.0 
22 19:32   Tom Dunn SENMNene Valley36.0 
23 19:41   Robert Norville SENMBelgrave3.6 
24 19:51   James Foley U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets12.3 
25 20:26   Nicholas Slade SENMMedway & Maidstone36.0 
26 20:30   Stephen Livingstone V50MGarden City Runners24.8 
27 20:36   Andy Miles V55MHillingdon5.5 
28 20:42   Terry McCarthy V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion16.4 
2920:46   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds/KPMG-0.7 
30 20:46   Paul Fromme V35MSerpentine/Germany30.1 
31 21:13   Robert Payne V40MBedford & County13.8 
32 21:35   Andy Kotsyubka V40MEaling Southall & Middx/Lithuania36.0 
3324:46   Andrew R Wasdell V35MMarshall Milton Keynes6.4 
5.506KL L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 17:09   Nathan Riding U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Vall31.5 
2 17:12   Joe Wade U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight-2.5 
3 17:44   Ryan Parker U20MBedford & County16.2 
4 18:02   Lander Eguia SENMMaidenhead/Belgrave/Spain36.0 
5 18:22   Ali Yahye U20MThames Valley/Somalia27.8 
6 18:24   Richard Hope V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia3.7 
7 18:29   Steven Cannell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3.7 
8 18:29   David Symons V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon6.6 
9 18:37   Josh Elderfield U20MMedway & Maidstone3.1 
10 18:38   Simon Barrett V35MSerpentine2.5 
11 18:44   Mike Kelly V35MHarrow14.4 
12 18:58   Kelvin Goodwin SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles36.0 
13 18:59   Vic Maughn V45MHerne Hill/Veterans3.6 
14 19:07   Andrew Deamer V40MWells City24.3 
15 19:12   Zared Hale SENMBrighton & Hove18.5 
16 19:31   Ross Threlfall U23MMarshall Milton Keynes7.1 
17 19:40   Keith McLellan V50MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners9.6 
18 19:45   Karim Ali U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
19 19:54   Simon Sheard V50MAldershot, Farnham & District36.0 
20 19:56   Calum Fraser U20MKent-0.3 
21 19:58   Jim Roche V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.6 
22 20:06   Jonathan Page U20MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
23 20:07   Josh Lunn U20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire-3.9 
24 20:40   David Huck V50MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Sutton Runners9.4 
25 20:49   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U20MEaling Southall & Middx-2.5 
26 21:06   James Laing U20MHillingdon-1.8 
27 21:14   Paul Sullivan V40MNorwich RR/Waveney Valley10.1 
2822:05   Steve Williams V50MGarden City Runners13.5 
29 22:07   Andrew Harrison V50MMarshall Milton Keynes23.6 
30 22:23   Nick Fidler SENMSerpentine36.0 
31 22:31   Tim Parkin SENMShaftesbury Barnet16.2 
3222:33   Terry ThornSENMBelg  
5.506KL L8
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 15:46   Mohamed Farah SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-8.1 
2 16:54   David Anderson SENMBelgrave30.8 
3 17:03   Laurence Cox U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students20.5 
4 17:15   Alex Bellew U20MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-1.5 
5 18:13   Wayne Utting SENMCity of Norwich36.0 
6 18:33   Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill1.1 
7 18:37   Andrejs Safars SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia-0.7 
8 18:52   Matt Ponting SENMThames Valley8.4 
9 18:56   Craig Walker SENMBrighton & Hove36.0 
10 18:57   Alex Wiltshire U20MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students18.0 
11 18:58   Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London19.8 
12 19:10   Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill4.9 
13 19:32   Ryan James SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Brookes Uni36.0 
1419:33   Tom CoatsSENMSerp  
15 19:45   Alan Rugg V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion26.3 
16 19:48   Andy Farquharson V40MKent36.0 
17 20:16   Andre Duque U23MNewham & Essex Beagles25.1 
18 20:22   Patrick Pearce SENMGarden City Runners26.5 
19 20:22   Mark Garrett V45MNorwich RR4.4 
20 20:30   Henry Edwardes-Evans V40MVale of Aylesbury10.7 
21 20:30   Steven Cockrell SENMNene Valley/Police6.3 
2220:42   Tony DaviesSENMAFD  
23 20:50   Brad Cobb V50MSerpentine/United States36.0 
24 21:06   Michael Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
25 21:08   Nathaniel Quigley U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni27.3 
26 21:13   Andy Dodd SENMEaling Southall & Middx10.3 
27 21:17   Malcolm Down V45MMarshall Milton Keynes5.1 
28 21:30   Rob Harding V45MBelgrave/Met Police36.0 
29 21:33   Kevin Concannon V50MHarrow/Met Police10.3 
30 21:56   Bob Fuller V50MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow35.4 
31 22:10   David Shortridge V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics9.1 
3224:20   Ray Powell V45MShaftesbury Barnet22.8