Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Short Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
21 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.506KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:06   Phil Wicks SENMBelgrave-1.4 
216:30   James Ellis SENMNewham & Essex Beagles18.4 
317:53   James Jackson U20MCity of Norwich36.0 
418:14   Sarwar Khan SENMHerne Hill36.0 
518:15   Richard Powell V40MBedford & County36.0 
618:18   Scott Smith-Bannister V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets2.0 
718:29   Josh Mutch U20MBrighton & Hove0.3 
818:31   Tiago Branco SENMSerpentine/Portugal30.1 
918:38   Barry Royden V40MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2.0 
1018:39   Andrew Symonds SENMHillingdon19.3 
1118:46   Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies6.7 
1219:12   Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds4.7 
1319:23   Steven Evans V35MSerpentine30.9 
1419:33   Dave Newton U20MNene Valley36.0 
1519:40   Alan Hambly V45MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
1619:45   Jeremy Holt U20MKent36.0 
1719:59   Matthew Judson U23MHarrow14.7 
1820:01   Louis William SENMThames Valley/Zimbabwe24.7 
1920:04   Tim Grose V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets6.3 
2020:07   Jack Philp U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow34.7 
2120:17   Ian Van Lokven V50MMarshall Milton Keynes3.8 
2220:34   Pete Darton V35MWells City12.7 
2320:43   Mark Edwards V40MNorwich RR14.7 
2420:45   Louis Dale SENMNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
2521:01   Mark Clews V50MAldershot, Farnham & District28.3 
2621:01   Nick Day U23MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
2721:29   Tom Denbigh SENMGarden City Runners36.0 
2824:09   Russell Devitt V60MShaftesbury Barnet16.3 
2927:27   Graham Thomas V55MLuton32.4 
5.506KL L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:13   Mark Warmby SENMNewham & Essex Beagles4.8 
216:29   Nick Goolab U20MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-3.7 
316:52   Tommy Carroll U20MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland32.7 
416:53   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies18.6 
518:19   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.2 
618:21   Ben Lindsay U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni12.9 
718:21   Graham Breen SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-0.7 
818:28   AN Other      
918:33   Andrew Fargus SENMThames Hare & Hounds10.5 
1018:42   Luke Humphreys SENMBedford & County9.5 
1118:50   Matt Mooney U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow36.0 
1218:51   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.8 
1318:54   Gareth Williams V40MMedway & Maidstone3.0 
1419:22   Andrew Pickett SENMKent/Loughborough Students-0.3 
1519:26   Scott Farley V35MHillingdon4.5 
1619:49   Wesley Harrison SENMSerpentine35.9 
1719:58   Marcus Allen V40MGarden City Runners35.4 
1820:14   Robin Dowswell V40MMarshall Milton Keynes35.7 
1920:40   Mike Lepps V50MHarrow9.9 
2020:54   Alan Daglish V60MLuton/Eastern Masters22.5 
2121:01   Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil18.0 
2221:16   Graham Williams V55MNene Valley/Riverside36.0 
2321:23   Tony Johns V40MNorwich RR36.0 
2421:28   Stuart Beeston V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets36.0 
2521:36   Paige Haines U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/De Montfort Uni29.3 
2622:39   Dan Titheradge U23MBrighton & Hove/Oxford Uni2.4 
2723:01   Chris Sutherland SENMShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
2823:41   Ian DaveySENMMil K  
2929:34   Gaith Taha SENMVale of Aylesbury36.0 
5.506KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:49   Anthony Whiteman V35MShaftesbury Barnet-3.3 
216:55   James Shane U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U21.0 
317:00   Robert Heaney U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London36.0 
417:02   Daniel Clorley U20MLuton/Birmingham Uni19.2 
517:07   Chris Wright U20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire-3.7 
617:14   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham36.0 
717:17   Guy Amos V45MCity of Norwich28.3 
817:20   Omar Mansour U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni5.8 
917:31   Roger Alsop V45MHerne Hill/Edinburgh AC2.7 
1017:32   Josh Gorecki U20MAldershot, Farnham & District28.1 
1117:51   James Fairbourn U23MBelgrave/Loughborough Students36.0 
1218:00   Daniel Bradley U23MTonbridge-1.9 
1318:03   Charlie May U23MVale of Aylesbury-1.2 
1418:08   Robbie Schofield U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students36.0 
1518:14   Christopher Daniels V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill21.4 
1618:18   Hussain Jama U23MEaling Southall & Middx/East London U36.0 
1718:19   Andrew Moreton SENMKent16.5 
1818:23   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave/Maidenhead0.7 
1918:24   Richard Mann U20MHillingdon1.6 
2018:26   Rich Airey SENMBrighton & Hove16.2 
2118:29   Chad Lambert U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs12.0 
2218:36   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil3.7 
2318:49   Sam Knight SENMHerne Hill3.2 
2419:03   John P. Nugus SENMSerpentine/Australia5.7 
2519:03   Stuart Flack V35MMedway & Maidstone/Epsom & Ewell2.8 
2619:09   Andy Fooks SENMThames Valley11.3 
2719:23   Simon Mace SENMGarden City Runners34.0 
2819:33   David Cheshire V45MBedford & County36.0 
2919:36   Josh Arnold U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College29.2 
3019:37   Tony Macdowall SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets0.9 
3120:27   Joseph Paxton SENMSerpentine36.0 
3220:33   Luke Turton U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow36.0 
3320:33   Josh Brighty U20MNorth Norfolk BR9.4 
3420:39   Robbie Cox SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.3 
3522:42   Neil Gosling SENMMarshall Milton Keynes30.3 
5.506KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 16:47   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby24.8 
2 17:15   Matthew Addison U23MHarrow/Met Police23.5 
3 17:17   Peter Bridger SENMLuton/Lancaster Uni34.3 
4 17:18   Richard Stannard V35MBelgrave6.9 
517:29   Adam ClarkeSENMAFD  
6 17:38   Michael Goodwin U20MBedford & County36.0 
7 17:53   Harun Abdi U20MNewham & Essex Beagles35.5 
8 17:55   Andrew Mariani U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3.1 
1018:01   Jon Quint SENMCity of Norwich/Southampton1.2 
9 18:01   Eddie Richards V35MWells City33.4 
11 18:14   Simon Millett U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-1.3 
12 18:38   David Boyce SENMBrighton & Hove16.2 
13 18:38   Jolyon Attwooll SENMSerpentine11.1 
14 18:45   Jonathan Stead SENMHerne Hill22.4 
15 18:52   Nicholas Lingley U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow24.7 
16 19:00   Graeme Garner SENMKent36.0 
17 19:02   Manuel Da Silva SENMThames Valley4.5 
18 19:03   Andrew Rolt V40MVale of Aylesbury4.2 
19 19:08   Dean Clark V35MShaftesbury Barnet14.7 
20 19:15   Joshua Lyman U20MMarshall Milton Keynes16.1 
21 19:22   Richard Batchelor SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley3.0 
22 19:32   Tom Dunn SENMNene Valley36.0 
23 19:41   Robert Norville SENMBelgrave2.4 
24 19:51   James Foley U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9.2 
25 20:26   Nicholas Slade SENMMedway & Maidstone36.0 
26 20:30   Stephen Livingstone V50MGarden City Runners21.8 
27 20:36   Andy Miles V55MHillingdon5.2 
28 20:42   Terry McCarthy V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion13.4 
2920:46   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds/KPMG-1.3 
30 20:46   Paul Fromme V35MSerpentine/Germany33.6 
31 21:13   Robert Payne V40MBedford & County11.1 
32 21:35   Andy Kotsyubka V40MEaling Southall & Middx/Lithuania36.0 
3324:46   Andrew R Wasdell V35MMarshall Milton Keynes5.0 
5.506KL L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 17:09   Nathan Riding U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Vall28.6 
2 17:12   Joe Wade U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight-3.4 
3 17:44   Ryan Parker U20MBedford & County13.2 
4 18:02   Lander Eguia SENMMaidenhead/Belgrave/Spain36.0 
5 18:22   Ali Yahye U20MThames Valley/Somalia24.7 
6 18:24   Richard Hope V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia0.7 
7 18:29   Steven Cannell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1.2 
8 18:29   David Symons V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon4.6 
9 18:37   Josh Elderfield U20MMedway & Maidstone1.3 
10 18:38   Simon Barrett V35MSerpentine-0.3 
11 18:44   Mike Kelly V35MHarrow12.7 
12 18:58   Kelvin Goodwin SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles36.0 
13 18:59   Vic Maughn V45MHerne Hill/Veterans4.9 
14 19:07   Andrew Deamer V40MWells City21.3 
15 19:12   Zared Hale SENMBrighton & Hove19.6 
16 19:31   Ross Threlfall U23MMarshall Milton Keynes11.3 
17 19:40   Keith McLellan V50MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners11.7 
18 19:45   Karim Ali U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
19 19:54   Simon Sheard V50MAldershot, Farnham & District36.0 
20 19:56   Calum Fraser U20MKent-1.0 
21 19:58   Jim Roche V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.9 
22 20:06   Jonathan Page U20MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
23 20:07   Josh Lunn U20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire-3.5 
24 20:40   David Huck V50MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Sutton Runners10.3 
25 20:49   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U20MEaling Southall & Middx-3.4 
26 21:06   James Laing U20MHillingdon-1.8 
27 21:14   Paul Sullivan V40MNorwich RR/Waveney Valley11.1 
2822:05   Steve Williams V50MGarden City Runners19.0 
29 22:07   Andrew Harrison V50MMarshall Milton Keynes20.7 
30 22:23   Nick Fidler SENMSerpentine36.0 
31 22:31   Tim Parkin SENMShaftesbury Barnet15.2 
3222:33   Terry ThornSENMBelg  
5.506KL L8
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1 15:46   Mohamed Farah SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-8.4 
2 16:54   David Anderson SENMBelgrave30.2 
3 17:03   Laurence Cox U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students17.4 
4 17:15   Alex Bellew U20MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-2.1 
5 18:13   Wayne Utting SENMCity of Norwich36.0 
6 18:33   Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill1.9 
7 18:37   Andrejs Safars SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia2.9 
8 18:52   Matt Ponting SENMThames Valley7.7 
9 18:56   Craig Walker SENMBrighton & Hove36.0 
10 18:57   Alex Wiltshire U20MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students15.0 
11 18:58   Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London16.8 
12 19:10   Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill3.3 
13 19:32   Ryan James SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Brookes Uni36.0 
1419:33   Tom CoatsSENMSerp  
15 19:45   Alan Rugg V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion23.2 
16 19:48   Andy Farquharson V40MKent36.0 
17 20:16   Andre Duque U23MNewham & Essex Beagles22.1 
18 20:22   Patrick Pearce SENMGarden City Runners26.5 
19 20:22   Mark Garrett V45MNorwich RR4.0 
20 20:30   Henry Edwardes-Evans V40MVale of Aylesbury9.1 
21 20:30   Steven Cockrell SENMNene Valley/Police5.4 
2220:42   Tony DaviesSENMAFD  
23 20:50   Brad Cobb V50MSerpentine/United States35.3 
24 21:06   Michael Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
25 21:08   Nathaniel Quigley U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni24.3 
26 21:13   Andy Dodd SENMEaling Southall & Middx11.8 
27 21:17   Malcolm Down V45MMarshall Milton Keynes4.8 
28 21:30   Rob Harding V45MBelgrave/Met Police36.0 
29 21:33   Kevin Concannon V50MHarrow/Met Police9.4 
30 21:56   Bob Fuller V50MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow34.4 
31 22:10   David Shortridge V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics7.6 
3224:20   Ray Powell V45MShaftesbury Barnet32.2