South of England U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Ashford
18-19 Jun 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 h1 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.70Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.112.7 
21:58.16Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.982.6 
31:59.41Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:56.41:52.94-0.3 
41:59.61Rhys Glastonbury  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley1:55.881:52.9717.0 
52:00.19Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:55.901:55.904.3 
62:01.35David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:53.071:52.488.3 
800 h2 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.96Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.294.8 
21:55.24Jonathan Slade  SENMSouthampton1:52.021:52.0238.7 
31:55.45Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2446.3 
41:57.02Mark Booth  U23MWycombe1:54.41:54.4-2.2 
51:59.65Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.11:54.2718.1 
 DNFDaniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts1:56.11:52.674.4 
800 h3 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.87Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.971.5 
21:55.40Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.6 
31:55.66Chris Johnson  SENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6245.0 
41:59.16Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.21:54.792.2 
52:00.76Peter Smale  SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.371:57.3714.6 
62:01.11Alexander Hookway  U23MTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.775.8 
 DQAlex Flynn  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela1:55.511:55.5137.7 
800 h1 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.80Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53-5.1 
21:55.18Robbie Farnham-Rose  U20MTonbridge1:52.01:49.613.3 
31:55.54Oliver Aitchison  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.1412.1 
41:56.76Max Thomas  U20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.821.4 
51:59.20Lewis Lloyd  U20MHerne Hill1:54.431:50.653.3 
62:00.19Jack Philp  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.681:56.6845.6 
72:12.67Sam Hudson  U20MInvicta East Kent2:03.161:59.0923.5 
800 h2 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.62John Bird  U20MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.291:47.793.4 
21:59.60Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57-2.1 
32:00.19Will Durkin  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.1626.6 
42:02.52Khalid Al-Abaidy  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts1:55.971:53.7433.7 
52:04.85Thomas Day PBU20MLuton2:04.852:03.350.2 
62:04.99Luke Conway  U20MTeam Kennet1:56.61:54.23-0.9 
72:10.22Edward Smith  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond1:59.91:55.6320.7 
800 h3 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.31Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.4027.2 
21:57.05William Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.4923.3 
31:57.63Adam Gilbert  U20MMedway & Maidstone1:55.321:53.7332.0 
41:58.38Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon1:55.61:55.621.2 
52:01.52Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.7420.6 
62:06.63James Cody  U20MOxford City1:59.301:58.0534.8 
72:12.29Ashley Kavanagh-King  U20MWatford/NWC Herts2:07.02:07.050.3 
800 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.43Montana Jones PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.832:04.8821.4 
22:14.45Nina Anderson SBV35WShaftesbury Barnet2:14.452:08.3937.4 
32:15.64Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant2:14.532:10.064.7 
42:16.40Helena Corbin  U23WWoking/Exeter Uni2:14.452:11.443.7 
52:17.30Rebecca Long  SENWHighgate/Loyola Uni Chicago2:16.292:10.1053.6 
62:17.71Stacey Wheat  U23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni2:14.952:14.6229.6 
72:17.97Nicola Bredin PBSENWBasildon2:17.972:17.9713.8 
82:23.78Hayley Pearce SBU23WReading AC2:20.62:20.645.8 
92:31.95Anne Doyle  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ireland2:25.472:25.4726.9 
800 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.37Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill2:05.262:00.924.6 
22:11.88Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3214.4 
32:12.24Molly Renfer  U20WKingston & Poly2:09.122:08.331.7 
42:12.41Gemma Kersey SBU20WBasildon2:08.332:06.110.8 
52:12.51Samantha Redgrave PBU20WColchester & Tendring2:11.032:11.0351.7 
62:12.75Rachel McClay  U20WBracknell AC2:10.222:04.012.3 
72:12.83Emma Gilmore  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.4623.8 
82:27.81Molly Riglin  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.982:16.115.8 
800 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.67Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.971.5 
21:50.87Rory Graham-Watson PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.294.8 
31:51.00Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.982.6 
41:51.80Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.112.7 
51:52.90Chris Johnson SBSENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6245.0 
61:53.27Jonathan Slade SBSENMSouthampton1:52.021:52.0238.7 
71:55.22Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2446.3 
82:00.33Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.6 
800 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.52Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53-5.1 
21:52.81John Bird PBU20MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.291:47.793.4 
31:53.14Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57-2.1 
41:53.35Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.4027.2 
51:54.25Max Thomas  U20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.821.4 
61:54.30William Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.4923.3 
71:55.51Oliver Aitchison  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.1412.1 
81:55.69Robbie Farnham-Rose  U20MTonbridge1:52.01:49.613.3 
 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.60Martin Mashford SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.263:45.66.5 
23:58.57James Tydeman  SENMBasildon3:50.223:50.1617.2 
34:02.22Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:57.703:53.17-0.8 
44:03.95Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1328.1 
54:05.55Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.6541.6 
64:05.68Tom Gardner PBSENMIlford4:03.664:03.66-0.9 
74:05.84Craig Price SBSENMKingston & Poly3:59.943:59.9444.2 
84:05.93Adam Stainsby  U23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:59.483:58.6735.9 
94:06.20Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.203:53.81-2.6 
104:11.12Russell Osborn  SENMSouthampton3:58.673:56.6036.0 
114:11.60Robert Thompson  U23MHillingdon4:01.833:59.22-0.9 
124:15.29Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.804:01.54-1.8 
134:15.73Adam Searle  SENMStevenage & North Herts4:00.444:00.4439.5 
144:20.75Grant Webb  U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col4:08.534:03.8713.9 
154:22.70Eddie Costello PBSENMColchester H/Ireland4:22.704:22.7051.4 
164:27.19Tiago Branco  SENMSerpentine/Portugal4:12.14:12.138.0 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.18Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99-4.8 
24:05.36Luca Russo PBU20MTonbridge3:55.193:46.478.3 
34:06.82Daniel Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury3:58.233:55.4226.5 
44:08.48Henry Pearce PBU20MTonbridge3:59.003:56.78-1.1 
54:08.91Matthew Nicholson SBU20MBedford & County/Riverside4:08.913:58.32-0.7 
64:09.14Elliott Dorey PBU20MJersey3:59.493:43.93-1.4 
74:10.15Tom Bennett SBU20MAndover4:01.644:01.6442.9 
84:11.42Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.8133.5 
94:17.32Ryan Driscoll  U20MTonbridge4:05.523:46.29-4.2 
104:20.27Jamie Bryant  U20MTonbridge4:17.343:59.34-3.5 
114:21.47Sam Hunt  U20MNene Valley4:06.04:06.014.3 
124:22.79Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley3:56.053:47.954.8 
134:25.62Adam Villard SBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:15.224:09.328.8 
144:26.55Alex Richards  U17MIlford4:18.054:02.99-0.6 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.70Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.209.8 
24:27.29Ceri Mitchell  SENWSouthampton4:22.974:20.2637.1 
34:28.26Elaine Rayner SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.014:23.5413.4 
44:32.58Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.584:15.006.9 
54:34.11Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:25.204:24.611.1 
64:35.02Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:35.024:35.022.9 
74:40.46Ashlee McGuigan PBSENWHarrow4:39.224:39.2222.2 
84:42.24Deborah Niccol  SENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:33.754:26.0427.8 
94:42.34Claire Kiely SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:41.224:36.853.2 
104:42.46Naomi Lenane SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.464:41.306.2 
114:48.41Rachel Phillips  SENWReading AC4:44.074:44.0712.4 
124:57.34Jo Locker  V35WWalton4:46.34:35.519.5 
135:02.33Cerian Lancaster  U23WBrighton & Hove4:49.314:42.0651.1 
145:21.46Catherine Symons SBU23WTonbridge4:54.614:53.3733.6 
 DNFHelen Branco  SENWSerpentine4:39.704:31.5538.3 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.22Laura Farrar  U20WSt. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NW4:34.974:34.978.8 
24:45.47Jessica Martin  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.714:24.8613.2 
34:46.37Caroline Ford  U20WCambridge H4:40.14:20.752.6 
44:48.49Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U20WInvicta East Kent4:43.074:14.400.0 
54:48.64Alice Burgin  U20WBedford & County4:40.774:39.23.4 
64:50.18Poppy Blake  U20WChelmsford4:42.714:41.8848.2 
74:51.41Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds  U20WCrawley4:38.764:38.7640.6 
84:58.68Beth Swords  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:49.254:33.9644.7 
95:01.23Rebecca O'Neill  U20WChelmsford4:43.004:43.0041.1 
105:09.06Amy Bream  U20WHavant5:07.14:58.37.6 
 
3000 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.93Grace Nicholls  U23WTonbridge9:41.09:33.6343.7 
210:08.92Katie Good  U23WManchester Uni/Thames Valley/Manchester Uni9:43.079:39.789.8 
310:11.22Lara Bromilow  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:56.239:54.52.9 
410:20.18Georgie Bruinvels  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South London10:01.39:51.423.4 
510:24.83Shavaun Shodeinde SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley10:24.8310:07.2547.6 
610:36.27Laura Brenton  SENWSouthampton10:14.949:32.640.6 
710:49.09Bernadine Pritchett  V40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10:16.819:46.5525.7 
3000 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:53.17Maddie Garner  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:30.210:30.27.3 
210:57.40Jade Bowling  U20WWinchester10:48.810:44.526.1 
 
5000 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53.18Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey14:30.9214:30.9221.2 
214:53.66Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton14:38.3414:38.346.1 
314:55.41Matthew Dumigan SBSENMSwansea14:32.5914:27.1529.9 
414:59.65Harry Carter PBU23MCity of Portsmouth14:59.6514:44.3540.2 
515:04.75Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Crawley14:37.3914:36.1410.9 
615:06.88Chris Thomson  SENMSwansea14:57.0914:57.0925.2 
715:11.80Nick Wood PBU23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:11.8015:11.800.6 
815:12.76Steven Connor  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.2214:41.2514.1 
915:31.16Tom Gardner PBSENMIlford15:31.1615:22.32-0.9 
1015:33.19Ben Paviour SBV35MHerne Hill15:14.815:12.0-1.3 
1115:42.39James Baker  SENMChichester15:30.515:06.7-3.3 
1215:43.52Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:32.9314:33.75-5.0 
1315:45.90Jamie Ashton  SENMBracknell AC/Southampton Uni15:33.0015:17.272.1 
1415:47.38Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly15:36.0315:33.758.1 
1515:49.34Andrew Conway  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:24.8015:20.2746.5 
1615:51.29Steve Gallienne PBU23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni15:51.2914:58.32-2.7 
1715:52.42Kev Mason SBSENMBrighton & Hove15:52.4215:11.928.6 
1815:58.27Martin Bateman SBSENMHillingdon/Channel Islands15:58.2715:19.91.6 
1916:01.62Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth15:09.8414:58.66-3.1 
2016:23.66Anupam Das  SENMHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath15:57.6415:21.9313.7 
2116:34.37Alex Mouradian  SENMBracknell AC16:32.015:59.56.2 
2216:42.68Miguel Branco SBSENMSerpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal16:18.116:06.24-0.5 
2317:04.06Luke Allen  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni16:40.115:54.0331.2 
5000 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12.79Allan Stewart SBU20MChiltern/Reading AC16:12.7915:01.780.0 
217:11.97Archie Allen-Jones PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx17:11.9717:11.976.5