South of England U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Ashford
18-19 Jun 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 h1 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.70   Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.11-2.8 
21:58.16   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.981.8 
31:59.41   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:56.41:52.943.2 
41:59.61   Rhys Glastonbury  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley1:55.881:52.977.3 
52:00.19   Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:55.901:55.902.2 
62:01.35   David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:53.071:52.4810.7 
800 h2 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.96   Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.29-3.3 
21:55.24   Jonathan Slade  SENMSouthampton1:52.021:52.0228.9 
31:55.45   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2436.0 
41:57.02   Mark Booth  U23MWycombe1:54.41:54.42.9 
51:59.65   Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.11:54.278.5 
 DNF   Daniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts1:56.11:52.677.8 
800 h3 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.87   Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.971.2 
21:55.40   Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.8 
31:55.66   Chris Johnson  SENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6235.1 
41:59.16   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.21:54.79-2.3 
52:00.76   Peter Smale  SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.371:57.375.5 
62:01.11   Alexander Hookway  U23MTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.773.0 
 DQ   Alex Flynn  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela1:55.511:55.5128.1 
800 h1 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.80   Charles Da’Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53-6.5 
21:55.18   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U20MTonbridge1:52.01:49.61-4.0 
31:55.54   Oliver Aitchison  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.142.5 
41:56.76   Max Thomas  U20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.825.6 
51:59.20   Lewis Lloyd  U20MHerne Hill1:54.431:50.65-5.2 
62:00.19   Jack Philp  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.681:56.6834.4 
72:12.67   Sam Hudson  U20MInvicta East Kent2:03.161:59.0914.1 
800 h2 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.62   John Bird  U20MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.291:47.79-5.6 
21:59.60   Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57-4.2 
32:00.19   Will Durkin  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.1617.1 
42:02.52   Khalid Al-Abaidy  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts1:55.971:53.7424.1 
52:04.85   Thomas Day PBU20MLuton2:04.852:03.335.7 
62:04.99   Luke Conway  U20MTeam Kennet1:56.61:54.23-3.0 
72:10.22   Edward Smith  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond1:59.91:55.6314.6 
800 h3 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.31   Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.4029.5 
21:57.05   William Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.4913.6 
31:57.63   Adam Gilbert  U20MMedway & Maidstone1:55.321:53.7322.5 
41:58.38   Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon1:55.61:55.615.8 
52:01.52   Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.7411.1 
62:06.63   James Cody  U20MOxford City1:59.301:58.0525.1 
72:12.29   Ashley Kavanagh-King  U20MWatford/NWC Herts2:07.02:07.036.0 
800 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.43   Montana Jones PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.832:04.8811.7 
22:14.45   Nina Anderson SBV35WShaftesbury Barnet2:14.452:08.3927.8 
32:15.64   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant2:14.532:10.068.4 
42:16.40   Helena Corbin  U23WWoking/Exeter Uni2:14.452:11.443.1 
52:17.30   Rebecca Long  SENWHighgate/Loyola Uni Chicago2:16.292:10.1036.0 
62:17.71   Stacey Wheat  U23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni2:14.952:14.6229.6 
72:17.97   Nicola Bredin PBSENWBasildon2:17.972:17.976.9 
82:23.78   Hayley Pearce SBU23WReading AC2:20.62:20.636.0 
92:31.95   Anne Doyle  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ireland2:25.472:25.4720.1 
800 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.37   Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill2:05.262:00.92-1.8 
22:11.88   Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3213.4 
32:12.24   Molly Renfer  U20WKingston & Poly2:09.122:08.332.4 
42:12.41   Gemma Kersey SBU20WBasildon2:08.332:06.110.6 
52:12.51   Samantha Redgrave PBU20WColchester & Tendring2:11.032:11.0336.0 
62:12.75   Rachel McClay  U20WBracknell AC2:10.222:04.01-0.3 
72:12.83   Emma Gilmore  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.4614.2 
82:27.81   Molly Riglin  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.982:16.112.2 
800 (19 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.67   Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.971.2 
21:50.87   Rory Graham-Watson PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.29-3.3 
31:51.00   Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.981.8 
41:51.80   Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.11-2.8 
51:52.90   Chris Johnson SBSENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6235.1 
61:53.27   Jonathan Slade SBSENMSouthampton1:52.021:52.0228.9 
71:55.22   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2436.0 
82:00.33   Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.8 
800 (19 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.52   Charles Da’Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53-6.5 
21:52.81   John Bird PBU20MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.291:47.79-5.6 
31:53.14   Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57-4.2 
41:53.35   Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.4029.5 
51:54.25   Max Thomas  U20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.825.6 
61:54.30   William Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.4913.6 
71:55.51   Oliver Aitchison  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.142.5 
81:55.69   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U20MTonbridge1:52.01:49.61-4.0 
 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.60   Martin Mashford SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.263:45.6-0.5 
23:58.57   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon3:50.223:50.167.6 
34:02.22   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:57.703:53.170.3 
44:03.95   Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1318.7 
54:05.55   Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.6530.6 
64:05.68   Tom Gardner PBSENMIlford4:03.664:03.66-0.7 
74:05.84   Craig Price SBSENMKingston & Poly3:59.943:59.9434.5 
84:05.93   Adam Stainsby  U23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:59.483:58.6733.2 
94:06.20   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.203:53.88-3.6 
104:11.12   Russell Osborn  SENMSouthampton3:58.673:56.6026.4 
114:11.60   Robert Thompson  U23MHillingdon4:01.833:59.22-3.3 
124:15.29   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.804:01.54-2.0 
134:15.73   Adam Searle  SENMStevenage & North Herts4:00.444:00.4436.0 
144:20.75   Grant Webb  U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col4:08.534:03.874.3 
154:22.70   Eddie Costello SENMCol H    
164:27.19   Tiago Branco  SENMSerpentine/Portugal4:12.14:12.128.6 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.18   Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99-4.5 
24:05.36   Luca Russo PBU20MTonbridge3:55.193:46.470.9 
34:06.82   Daniel Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury3:58.233:55.4216.9 
44:08.48   Henry Pearce PBU20MTonbridge3:59.003:56.78-1.5 
54:08.91   Matthew Nicholson SBU20MBedford & County/Riverside4:08.913:58.3212.1 
64:09.14   Elliott Dorey PBU20MJersey3:59.493:43.93-5.2 
74:10.15   Tom Bennett SBU20MAndover4:01.644:01.6433.3 
84:11.42   Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.8123.9 
94:17.32   Ryan Driscoll  U20MTonbridge4:05.523:46.29-4.5 
104:20.27   Jamie Bryant  U20MTonbridge4:17.343:59.34-3.3 
114:21.47   Sam Hunt  U20MNene Valley4:06.04:06.04.6 
124:22.79   Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley3:56.053:47.951.6 
134:25.62   Adam Villard SBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:15.224:09.3218.4 
144:26.55   Alex Richards  U17MIlford4:18.054:07.93-2.5 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.70   Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.205.5 
24:27.29   Ceri Mitchell  SENWSouthampton4:22.974:20.2627.6 
34:28.26   Elaine Rayner SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.014:23.549.9 
44:32.58   Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.584:15.002.4 
54:34.11   Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:25.204:24.616.8 
64:35.02   Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:35.024:35.023.4 
74:40.46   Ashlee McGuigan PBSENWHarrow4:39.224:39.2212.3 
84:42.24   Deborah Niccol  SENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:33.754:26.0419.0 
94:42.34   Claire Kiely SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:41.224:36.836.0 
104:42.46   Naomi Lenane SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.464:41.305.5 
114:48.41   Rachel Phillips  SENWReading AC4:44.074:44.0710.4 
124:57.34   Jo Locker  V35WWalton4:46.34:35.514.6 
135:02.33   Cerian Lancaster  U23WBrighton & Hove4:49.314:42.0636.0 
145:21.46   Catherine Symons SBU23WTonbridge4:54.614:53.3728.8 
 DNF   Helen Branco  SENWSerpentine4:39.704:31.5531.0 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.22   Laura Farrar  U20WSt. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NW4:34.974:34.9712.3 
24:45.47   Jessica Martin  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.714:24.863.8 
34:46.37   Caroline Ford  U20WCambridge H4:40.14:20.751.8 
44:48.49   Emily Hosker Thornhill  U20WInvicta East Kent4:43.074:14.40-0.9 
54:48.64   Alice Burgin  U20WBedford & County4:40.774:39.22.6 
64:50.18   Poppy Blake  U20WChelmsford4:42.714:41.8836.0 
74:51.41   Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds  U20WCrawley4:38.764:38.7630.9 
84:58.68   Beth Swords  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:49.254:33.9634.6 
95:01.23   Rebecca O'Neill  U20WChelmsford4:43.004:43.0031.5 
105:09.06   Amy Bream  U20WHavant5:07.14:58.311.7 
 
3000 (19 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.93   Grace Nicholls  U23WTonbridge9:41.09:33.6333.5 
210:08.92   Katie Good  U23WManchester Uni/Thames Valley/Manchester Uni9:43.079:39.7811.1 
310:11.22   Lara Bromilow  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:56.239:54.53.4 
410:20.18   Georgie Bruinvels  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South London10:01.39:51.423.2 
510:24.83   Shavaun Shodeinde SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley10:24.8310:07.2535.1 
610:36.27   Laura Brenton  SENWSouthampton10:14.949:32.640.7 
710:49.09   Bernadine Pritchett  V40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10:16.819:46.5516.2 
3000 (19 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:53.17   Maddie Garner  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:30.210:30.28.7 
210:57.40   Jade Bowling  U20WWinchester10:48.810:44.516.6 
 
5000 (19 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53.18   Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey14:30.9214:30.9211.7 
214:53.66   Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton14:38.3414:38.34-2.2 
314:55.41   Matthew Dumigan SBSENMSwansea14:32.5914:27.1520.6 
414:59.65   Harry Carter PBU23MCity of Portsmouth14:59.6514:44.3531.1 
515:04.75   Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Crawley14:37.3914:36.146.6 
615:06.88   Chris Thomson  SENMSwansea14:57.0914:57.0915.6 
715:11.80   Nick Wood PBU23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:11.8015:11.804.8 
815:12.76   Steven Connor  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.2214:41.254.6 
915:31.16   Tom Gardner PBSENMIlford15:31.1615:22.32-0.7 
1015:33.19   Ben Paviour SBV35MHerne Hill15:14.815:12.0-0.7 
1115:42.39   James Baker  SENMChichester15:30.515:06.7-3.6 
1215:43.52   Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:32.9314:33.75-4.2 
1315:45.90   Jamie Ashton  SENMBracknell AC/Southampton Uni15:33.0015:17.271.7 
1415:47.38   Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly15:36.0315:33.7511.3 
1515:49.34   Andrew Conway  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:24.8015:20.2735.0 
1615:51.29   Steve Gallienne PBU23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni15:51.2915:51.2916.2 
1715:52.42   Kev Mason SBSENMBrighton & Hove15:52.4215:11.919.0 
1815:58.27   Martin Bateman SBSENMHillingdon/Channel Islands15:58.2715:19.92.8 
1916:01.62   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:09.8414:58.66-3.0 
2016:23.66   Anupam Das  SENMHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath15:57.6415:21.9318.0 
2116:34.37   Alex Mouradian  SENMBracknell AC16:32.015:59.514.4 
2216:42.68   Miguel Branco SBSENMSerpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal16:18.116:06.243.2 
2317:04.06   Luke Allen  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni16:40.115:54.0321.6 
5000 (19 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12.79   Allan Stewart SBU20MChiltern/Reading AC16:12.7915:01.78-3.2 
217:11.97   Archie Allen-Jones PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx17:11.9717:11.971.9