England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
20-21 Aug 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 h1 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.17   Jivendra Singh  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.401:56.0820.6 
22:04.35   Stephen Ball  U15MCambridge H2:01.381:56.8117.3 
32:04.61   Ben Golding  U15MCrawley2:03.261:59.596.7 
42:04.83   MacAuley Snutch  U15MCity of Stoke2:04.061:56.299.8 
52:05.77   James McCrae  U15MNene Valley2:05.121:53.58-4.4 
62:06.46   Jethro McGraw  U15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:04.081:52.04-4.4 
72:06.83   Fraser White  U15MNithsdale2:02.11:57.0814.7 
82:07.26   Adam Wright  U15MRugby & Northampton2:06.71:51.1-4.2 
800 h2 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.06   Christian Von Eitzen  U15MRadley/Germany1:59.271:46.88-1.3 
22:04.29   Jason Blackburn  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.802:00.0832.8 
32:04.33   James Currah  U15MWitney2:02.201:56.6414.9 
42:04.57   Shane McGowan  U15MCity of Derry2:01.001:55.303.7 
52:06.55   Joel Mann  U15MCity of Stoke2:06.021:56.813.6 
62:12.86   Dominic Tutton  U15MGloucester2:04.22:00.9515.3 
72:14.00   Bradley Yates  U15MSale Harriers Manchester2:06.281:56.320.9 
82:14.94   Joseph Stanley  U15MReigate Priory2:04.112:04.1110.0 
800 h1 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.85   Matt McLaughlin  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9722.2 
21:55.15   Dudley Mason  U17MSouthampton1:53.271:50.6818.9 
31:55.49   Hugo Fleming  U17MWalton1:53.121:51.37-4.5 
41:56.78   Patrick Taylor PBU17MVale of Aylesbury1:56.781:50.33-4.7 
52:00.08   Michael Wilson  U17MSunderland1:58.01:48.35-5.5 
62:01.06   Josh Knight  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:57.831:57.8335.5 
72:02.26   Camron Wood  U17MBirchfield H1:59.01:59.031.0 
800 h2 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.93   Sean Molloy  U17MTonbridge1:51.601:47.76-5.5 
21:55.25   Elliot Slade  U17MCardiff1:51.821:47.700.3 
31:55.43   Andrew Worden PBU17MCornwall AC1:55.431:52.439.7 
41:56.00   Callum Todd  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.321:55.3235.6 
51:59.78   Ben Sandie  U17MLoftus & Whitby1:57.21:57.231.7 
62:00.29   William Somogyi  U17MBexley1:58.621:55.2119.7 
72:01.44   Andre Coggins  U17MEnfield & Haringey1:59.771:56.7710.0 
800 h3 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.39   Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.826.0 
21:56.36   James McMurray  U17MSt. Albans AC1:52.381:48.69-4.0 
31:57.14   Chris McGahan  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.4721.7 
41:57.87   Scott Edwards  U17MCardiff1:55.191:55.1935.0 
52:00.28   Dominic Chambers  U17MDerby1:59.01:51.3710.8 
62:02.15   Carwyn Evans  U17MSwansea1:58.051:58.0535.3 
72:02.73   Keith Alger  U17MEastbourne1:58.61:58.635.0 
800 h1 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.28   Alanna Lally PBU15WGalway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:13.282:06.433.7 
22:13.70   Kathryn Gillespie  U15WCentral/Team West2:10.662:07.170.0 
32:14.53   Mari Smith  U15WLeicester2:11.812:03.23-1.6 
42:17.47   Chelsea Nugent  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.132:11.8930.3 
52:20.40   Rosa Yates SBU15WBridgend2:19.332:19.3332.4 
62:21.27   Hannah Cameron PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:20.122:08.640.5 
72:21.45   Eileen Rafter U15WIRL    
82:21.68   Amalia Edwards  U15WLuton2:20.02:16.1324.4 
92:24.64   Elizabeth Smith  U15WWarrington AC2:20.322:19.3724.5 
800 h2 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.67   Bobby Clay  U15WInvicta East Kent2:08.752:04.328.7 
22:14.17   Molly Long  U15WCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.3216.1 
32:15.16   Rebecca Croft  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.852:05.810.9 
42:20.75   Christy Dailly  U15WChelmsford2:16.362:16.3621.8 
52:22.12   Lianne Lafreniere  U15WGuildford & Godalming2:20.432:17.711.7 
62:23.86   Jemma Eyre  U15WWarrington AC2:20.062:17.0035.4 
72:24.63   Caelidh Ross  U15WMansfield2:17.572:06.637.0 
82:25.63   Emily Borthwick  U15WWigan & District2:16.112:16.1136.0 
800 h1 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.79   Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3215.6 
22:15.88   Gabrielle Kinney  U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.0224.3 
32:15.88   Chelsea Jarvis  U17WStockport2:07.172:04.453.1 
42:16.09   Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:14.682:01.30-1.3 
52:16.20   Georgie Hartigan  U17WCoventry2:14.32:06.480.4 
62:16.37   Dani Braithwaite  U17WLoftus & Whitby2:13.562:13.033.7 
72:19.03   Rebecca Turton  U17WBracknell AC2:18.92:14.797.2 
82:24.18   Laura Penrice  U17WShettleston2:20.272:20.2725.8 
800 h2 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.02   Loren Bleaken  U17WTeam Bath2:06.632:04.5928.0 
22:14.06   Sophie Riches  U17WChelmsford2:10.072:10.0710.1 
32:14.37   Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.6616.2 
42:17.29   Sophie Billington  U17WLuton2:10.482:07.9917.5 
52:18.84   Danielle Wallis  U17WMacclesfield2:14.22:14.225.7 
62:19.14   Megan Steer  U17WSt. Albans AC2:17.212:10.156.0 
72:20.80   Kiera Mooney  U17WCity of Norwich/Robert Morris Uni2:15.82:15.89.1 
800 (21 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.43   Jivendra Singh  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.401:56.0820.6 
22:00.83   Christian Von Eitzen  U15MRadley/Germany1:59.271:46.88-1.3 
32:01.80   Jason Blackburn PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.802:00.0832.8 
42:02.20   James Currah PBU15MWitney2:02.201:56.6414.9 
52:02.54   Shane McGowan  U15MCity of Derry2:01.001:55.303.7 
62:03.03   Stephen Ball  U15MCambridge H2:01.381:56.8117.3 
72:04.77   MacAuley Snutch  U15MCity of Stoke2:04.061:56.299.8 
82:09.39   Ben Golding  U15MCrawley2:03.261:59.596.7 
800 (21 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.60   Sean Molloy PBU17MTonbridge1:51.601:47.76-5.5 
21:51.85   Jordan Bransberg PBU17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.826.0 
31:52.05   Elliot Slade  U17MCardiff1:51.821:47.700.3 
41:53.84   Matt McLaughlin  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9722.2 
51:54.97   Dudley Mason  U17MSouthampton1:53.271:50.6818.9 
61:55.49   Hugo Fleming  U17MWalton1:53.121:51.37-4.5 
71:56.20   James McMurray  U17MSt. Albans AC1:52.381:48.69-4.0 
81:59.74   Andrew Worden  U17MCornwall AC1:55.431:52.439.7 
800 (21 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.75   Bobby Clay PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:08.752:04.328.7 
22:10.31   Molly Long PBU15WCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.3216.1 
32:10.66   Kathryn Gillespie PBU15WCentral/Team West2:10.662:07.170.0 
42:12.57   Mari Smith  U15WLeicester2:11.812:03.23-1.6 
52:12.85   Rebecca Croft PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.852:05.810.9 
62:14.01   Alanna Lally  U15WGalway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:13.282:06.433.7 
72:16.13   Chelsea Nugent PBU15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.132:11.8930.3 
82:19.33   Rosa Yates PBU15WBridgend2:19.332:19.3332.4 
800 (21 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.88   Loren Bleaken  U17WTeam Bath2:06.632:04.5928.0 
22:10.07   Sophie Riches PBU17WChelmsford2:10.072:10.0710.1 
32:10.66   Olivia O'Hare PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.6616.2 
42:10.67   Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3215.6 
52:11.42   Chelsea Jarvis  U17WStockport2:07.172:04.453.1 
62:15.97   Georgie Hartigan  U17WCoventry2:14.32:06.480.4 
72:16.85   Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:14.682:01.30-1.3 
82:20.47   Gabrielle Kinney  U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.0224.3 
 
1500 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.59   George Duggan  U15MTonbridge4:08.463:44.88-5.0 
24:10.49   Gavin McArdle PBU15MKilbarchan4:10.493:51.7811.0 
34:11.91   Petros Surafel  U15MEnfield & Haringey4:06.443:49.82-4.1 
44:12.03   Patrick Dever PBU15MPreston4:12.033:44.36-4.6 
54:12.45   Dominic Bill PBU15MHalesowen4:12.454:12.4519.3 
64:16.41   Luke Jones PBU15MTamworth4:14.913:52.47-4.7 
74:18.34   Robin O'Connor  U15MSt. Albans AC4:12.354:11.5729.1 
84:19.91   Jack Gentle PBU15MSt. Albans AC4:19.914:19.133.5 
94:21.10   Harry Mahoney PBU15MCheltenham4:21.104:13.2625.5 
104:21.40   Nathan Gillis PBU15MTeam Kennet4:18.203:54.70-4.6 
114:22.80   James Hatton  U15MLeicester4:19.174:11.978.7 
124:24.05   Billy Kelsey  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:13.674:01.087.2 
134:24.08   Andrew Kershaw  U15MSouthport Waterloo4:20.264:00.52-2.1 
144:28.11   Calum Upton  U15MWinchester4:19.24:07.93-1.1 
154:33.52   Finley Thompson  U15MGrimsby4:23.684:00.202.3 
164:35.33   Jack Griggs  U15MWellington College4:23.454:15.834.5 
1500 h1 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.25   Shaun Wyllie  U17MBracknell AC3:53.113:41.43-0.9 
24:01.56   James Lamswood  U17MKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.4423.4 
34:01.81   Neil Gourley PBU17MGiffnock North3:59.673:39.77-5.6 
44:02.07   Max Aitchison  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:57.963:57.9613.9 
54:02.32   Tom Hook  U17MCity of Norwich3:53.793:43.16-4.1 
64:06.82   Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry3:54.623:54.6232.6 
74:06.98   Daniel Wallis PBU17MGuildford & Godalming3:59.813:44.52-5.1 
84:12.49   Ben Sutherland  U17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:05.103:54.739.8 
94:16.92   Michael Harrison  U17MBedford & County4:05.343:52.23-2.7 
1500 h2 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.09   Jonathan Davies  U17MReading AC3:54.803:39.00-5.7 
24:03.20   Matthew Shirling  U17MSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.111.5 
34:05.71   Kyran Roberts  U17MCarmarthen3:59.173:45.18-3.9 
44:05.98   Benedict Westhenry  U17MWeymouth/Poole AC3:59.093:52.391.9 
54:07.40   David Sheldon  U17MCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92-3.1 
64:08.43   Ryan Moore  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:03.323:53.9514.9 
74:12.24   Alex Burchill  U17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:09.354:02.2233.0 
84:13.40   Lewis Boyle  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.623:56.8425.6 
94:15.11   Matthew Seddon  U17MBracknell AC4:03.913:53.37-3.0 
104:17.64   Andrew Revell  U17MIpswich4:08.664:00.4020.8 
1500 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.34   Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford4:14.214:03.73-1.6 
24:31.07   Abbie Hetherington  U17WCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:22.580.6 
34:33.40   Jennifer Nesbitt  U17WWorcester4:30.444:30.08-0.8 
44:35.88   Grace Baker  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:33.334:29.4110.9 
54:36.24   Becky Straw PBU17WCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.422.0 
64:39.13   Danielle Wallis  U17WMacclesfield4:36.924:36.9225.7 
74:39.58   Amy Griffiths  U17WLeicester4:36.214:12.67-0.1 
84:39.78   Stella Winters PBU17WShettleston4:39.784:39.7829.5 
94:44.09   Lucy Campbell  U17WNorth Devon4:41.754:41.7534.3 
104:45.45   Eleanor Hunt PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet4:45.454:45.4518.6 
114:47.87   Malika Rezougui  U17WCwmbran4:44.844:42.7633.1 
124:50.12   Nastassja Potgieter  U17WCity of Norwich4:45.444:45.4429.5 
135:00.57   Jasmine Finlay  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.1231.9 
1500 (21 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.11   Shaun Wyllie PBU17MBracknell AC3:53.113:41.43-0.9 
23:53.67   James Lamswood  U17MKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.4423.4 
33:53.79   Tom Hook PBU17MCity of Norwich3:53.793:43.16-4.1 
43:56.74   Jonathan Davies  U17MReading AC3:54.803:39.00-5.7 
53:57.96   Max Aitchison PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:57.963:57.9613.9 
63:59.09   Benedict Westhenry PBU17MWeymouth/Poole AC3:59.093:52.391.9 
73:59.67   Neil Gourley PBU17MGiffnock North3:59.673:39.77-5.6 
83:59.81   Daniel Wallis PBU17MGuildford & Godalming3:59.813:44.52-5.1 
94:00.35   Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry3:54.623:54.6232.6 
104:00.69   David Sheldon PBU17MCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92-3.1 
114:01.19   Matthew Shirling  U17MSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.111.5 
1500 (21 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.81   Sian Rainsley  U15WCoventry4:35.024:35.015.9 
24:44.38   Lydia Turner  U15WBirtley4:43.04:23.581.6 
34:44.88   Georgia Tuckfield  U15WOrion4:44.034:31.182.2 
44:46.00   Hollie Parker  U15WCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:19.370.4 
54:46.35   Lydia Hallam  U15WHavering4:39.844:24.480.9 
64:48.14   Elisabeth Hood  U15WPoole AC4:39.844:33.4815.7 
74:48.43   Rebecca Killip  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.824:33.9627.6 
84:49.14   Katherine Shiel-Rankin  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.35.9 
94:49.46   Isabel Bradley  U15WTelford AC4:42.184:38.86.9 
105:00.56   Siannah Rayment  U15WBracknell AC4:43.14:43.127.4 
115:31.35   Kate Seary  U15WCardiff4:52.074:29.011.3 
 
3000 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:55.40   Jack Crabtree PBU15MTrafford8:46.248:12.53-4.2 
29:00.29   Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan9:00.298:32.36-3.0 
39:02.81   Paulos Surafel PBU15MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea9:02.818:00.57-4.5 
49:10.73   Tom Holden  U15MSouth London9:05.098:11.132.7 
59:11.40   Thomas Newnham PBU15MIsle of Wight9:11.409:11.4019.4 
69:22.08   Andrew Smith  U15MPoole Runners9:18.869:15.20.7 
79:22.74   Ned Oliver  U15MNorth Devon9:17.69:13.2128.4 
89:33.76   Jamie Finnigan PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:33.768:38.3014.6 
99:38.60   Callum Charleston PBU15MChelmsford9:38.608:39.66-2.8 
109:43.64   George Butler  U15MSouthampton9:33.09:05.5923.6 
119:45.73   Jake Alger PBU15MEastbourne9:45.738:28.4615.6 
129:46.89   Ieuan Handley  U15MEastbourne9:43.329:26.1915.0 
139:51.69   Lascelles Hussey  U15MHerne Hill9:36.698:56.02-0.3 
1410:03.94   Michael Hudson  U15MEdinburgh AC9:49.429:49.4230.9 
1510:09.08   Sebastian Anthony  U15MWest Suffolk9:53.718:52.54-4.2 
1610:11.54   Sam Convery  U15MWakefield9:54.179:46.7921.5 
3000 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59.21   Natalia Hackett  U17WHallamshire9:40.819:40.813.3 
210:06.36   Elizabeth Bird  U17WHerts Phoenix9:58.749:16.350.5 
310:07.19   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU17WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles10:07.1910:07.19-0.9 
410:08.38   Rebecca Howard PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:08.389:50.287.5 
510:08.58   Rebecca Murray  U17WBedford & County10:06.969:22.92-0.8 
610:39.51   Susan Shiel-Rankin  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.2510:02.438.1 
710:43.65   Harriet Preedy  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:05.610:05.635.6 
3000 (21 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:40.39   Hobie Martin  U17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:32.278:32.2721.1 
28:50.36   Michael Callegari  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:28.898:06.23-4.8 
38:52.57   Phillip Crout  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:44.798:10.4-4.4 
48:53.78   Alex Carter PBU17MTeam Bath8:53.788:20.038.1 
59:02.07   Zak Tobias  U17MBristol & West8:44.668:32.71.0 
69:07.46   Maximilian Nicholls  U17MTonbridge9:03.68:39.46-4.5 
79:07.85   Kyran Hale  U17MSevern9:00.49:00.412.5 
89:14.63   Luke Jacobs  U17MBristol & West9:03.928:59.426.6 
99:16.88   Sam Eglen  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:04.528:42.45-3.0 
109:19.08   Ryan Thomson PBU17MCambuslang8:53.068:18.86-3.4 
119:23.68   Richard Allen  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs8:57.098:06.83-5.5 
129:33.66   James West  U17MMedway & Maidstone9:15.67:51.23-6.0 
139:52.99   Michael Craven  U17MBoston9:20.219:20.2126.4