Self Transcendence 5K (inc Scottish Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
11 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:35   Chris Mackay  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde14:2914:2336.0 
214:38   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab  SENMShettleston/Eritrea14:3714:170.9 
314:39   Ross Houston PBSENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni14:3914:353.7 
414:50   Alexander Hendry PBU20MCentral/Forth Valley14:5014:3712.9 
514:53   Tsegai Tewelde SBU23MShettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea14:5314:44-0.4 
614:59   Allan Adams SBV35MShettleston14:5914:4036.0 
714:59   Ben Hukins PBSENMAberdeen14:5914:59-1.6 
815:01   Murray Strain SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni15:0114:37-0.8 
1015:02   Lewis Millar PBSENMCentral15:0215:02-1.4 
915:02   Andrew Butchart PBU20MCentral15:0214:35-7.0 
1115:05   Michael Gillespie PBU23MShettleston/Edinburgh Uni15:0515:0522.1 
1215:16   Paul Sorrie  SENMShettleston14:5014:50-0.7 
1315:20   Ray Ward PBV35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters15:2015:20-0.1 
1415:22   Kerry-Liam Wilson PBV40MCambuslang15:2215:02-1.3 
1515:31   Bryan Mackie SBSENMEdinburgh AC15:3114:570.6 
1615:39   Michael Crawley SBU23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:3915:20-2.0 
1715:40   Mark Haskett PBU23MAberdeen15:4015:400.0 
1815:40   Cameron Milne SBU20MKinross15:4014:44-2.9 
1915:44   Steven Cairns SBV40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police15:4415:241.9 
2015:45   Steven O'Brien PBSENMCorstorphine15:4515:4518.6 
2115:47   Robert Gilroy  V35MCambuslang15:3214:550.5 
2215:52   Matt Sims PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters15:5215:5224.1 
2315:57   Graeme Murdoch PBSENMGala15:5715:570.0 
2415:59   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni15:4415:263.6 
2516:04   Bryan Clark PBSENMCorstorphine16:0416:018.5 
2616:05   Colin McGill PBV35MEdinburgh AC16:0516:035.3 
2716:07   Barney Phillips SBSENMLasswade/Aberdeen16:0715:1822.5 
2816:07   Martin Gore PBSENMLasswade16:0715:531.1 
2916:15   Kevin Downie SBV40MCalderglen/East Kilbride16:1514:493.1 
3016:20   Barry Paterson SBSENMFalkirk16:2015:5011.4 
3116:21   Max McNeill PBU20MLothian/Falkirk16:2115:08-2.2 
3216:22   Alexander Davidson SBSENMFalkirk16:2216:206.2 
3316:23   Andrew Mackenzie PBU23MStornoway/Stirling Uni16:2316:2312.5 
3416:26   Grant Wilkie PBV40MCorstorphine16:2616:2636.0 
3516:27   David Hutchison  U20MCentral16:1716:1713.9 
3616:29   Craig Neal PBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni16:2916:2924.1 
3716:35   Adam Priestley SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:3516:1517.6 
3816:37   Ross Clark SBSENMUnattached16:3716:165.0 
3916:38   Ross Milne PBU17MCentral/Forth Valley16:3816:1610.2 
4016:42   Richard Meade PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached16:4215:562.1 
4116:42   Paul Roarty PBV35MCarnegie16:4216:3533.3 
4216:42   Emma Raven PBSENWBingley/Thames Valley/Central16:4216:426.1 
4316:47   James Mittra PBV35MEdinburgh AC16:4716:4735.6 
4416:47   Laura Dunn PBU23WEdinburgh AC16:4716:4512.4 
4516:49   Craig Mattocks SBV35MHunters Bog Trotters16:4916:354.7 
4616:51   Will Townsend SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters16:5116:393.9 
4716:54   Hester Burt PBU23WBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife16:3916:3936.0 
4817:10   Roger Clark PBV40MCarnegie16:5116:279.2 
4917:12   Jeff Farquhar  V50MPitreavie16:3116:102.7 
5017:12   Huw Jones SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters17:1216:554.6 
5117:13   Russell McAdam PBU23MFalkirk17:1317:132.7 
5217:15   Stuart Johnston PBSENMEdinburgh AC17:1515:43-1.1 
5317:17   Christina Rankin PBU23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni17:1717:172.6 
5417:17   Keith Dunlop PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North17:1717:176.4 
5517:19   Jennifer Maclean PBV35WEdinburgh AC17:1916:544.1 
5617:20   Scott McAlpine SBU17MPitreavie17:2016:4831.5 
5717:21   Ross Christie PBU20MStirling Uni/George Heriot's School Cross Country Club17:2116:170.1 
5817:21   Megan Crawford PBU23WFife/St. Andrews Uni17:2117:214.3 
5917:26   Barry Davie SBV35MCarnegie17:2617:058.0 
6017:26   Martin Ferguson PBV45MEdinburgh AC17:2617:265.1 
6117:28   Mikey Anderson SBV40MCorstorphine17:2817:1320.9 
6217:29   Kenneth Rankin SBV50MFalkirk17:2916:398.6 
6317:29   Halina Rees PBU17WFife/Kingdom Athletics17:2917:295.0 
6417:35   Steven Wales SBV35MEdinburgh AC17:3516:3732.6 
6517:36   Christopher McHardy SBSENMCentral17:3617:103.8 
6617:36   Alison McDonald SBSENWCentral17:3617:1930.2 
6717:39   Kerry MacPhee PBSENWStirling TC17:3917:3936.0 
6817:41   Joe Perry SBU20MNew Forest Runners/Stirling Uni17:4117:3130.5 
6917:47   Jill Knowles SBSENWScottish Prison Service17:4716:315.4 
7017:49   Lyndsay Morrison SBSENWCentral17:4917:105.4 
7117:50   Richard Morton SENM     
7217:51   Susan Ridley PBV45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H17:5117:518.2 
7317:56   Fiona Thompson  SENWStirling Uni/Central17:4417:358.7 
7418:02   Ian Goode PBV45MPortobello18:0218:0236.0 
7518:04   Carole Setchell PBSENWShettleston18:0417:5811.6 
7618:05   Stuart Douglas SBSENMFalkirk18:0517:3010.6 
7718:07   Gemma Rankin SBSENWKilbarchan18:0717:411.1 
7818:11   Bruce Malcolm PBV45MCorstorphine18:1118:024.5 
7918:17   Alan Mackay PBV35MFalkirk18:1718:1717.6 
8018:17   Thomas Paskins PBSENMStirling Uni18:1718:173.7 
8118:17   James Breen  V45MHamilton H17:5617:564.5 
8218:18   Darren Blyth PBSENMEdinburgh AC18:1818:186.4 
8318:18   Claire Couper SBV35WUnattached18:1817:5735.4 
8418:20   Chris Peggie PBSENMCorstorphine18:2018:209.2 
8518:29   John Mill PBV45MDundee RR18:2917:487.7 
8618:30   Jennifer Spence PBU23WFife/Abertay Uni18:3018:023.7 
8718:31   Victoria Bailie PBSENWEdinburgh AC18:3117:346.5 
8818:36   Mitchell Fraser PBV35MUnattached18:3618:3614.6 
8918:42   Frazer Munro PBV40MCarnegie18:4218:4214.6 
9018:42   Claire McCracken  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow18:3217:2310.0 
9118:43   Kathryn Pennel PBU17WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics18:4317:156.1 
9218:43   Amie McKimmie PBSENWFife18:4318:1818.5 
9318:47   Kirk A Ollason PBV40MEdinburgh AC18:4718:479.3 
9418:48   Vincent Jumelle SENM     
9518:48   Simon Harrison  SENMHunters Bog Trotters17:5717:576.4 
9618:56   Scott Henderson SENMLothian Borders Police    
9718:56   Luis Rendon SENM     
10018:58   Claire Moffett SBSENWFalkirk18:5817:247.6 
9818:58   Philip Hendry SBV45MCentral18:5818:0635.4 
9918:58   Ruaridh Miller  U17MEdinburgh AC15:4715:476.8 
10119:05   Kate Jenkins SBV35WHunters Bog Trotters19:0518:4910.6 
10219:05   Graeme Wilson PBV45MWee County19:0519:057.8 
10319:08   Louise Beveridge PBSENWDundee Hawkhill19:0819:0819.3 
10419:09   David Hogarth PBSENMFalkirk19:0919:0917.3 
10519:10   Mark Bowman SBV35MFalkirk19:1018:1336.0 
10619:16   Alison McGill  SENWFife18:5018:434.1 
10719:17   Sarah Watson SBU20WKent/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:1718:0212.8 
10819:29   John Martin PBV50MFalkirk19:2919:2911.8 
10919:30   Jennifer Telford SBV40WScottish Prison Service/Unattached19:3018:447.8 
11019:32   Robert Marshall  V60MGala19:1419:009.5 
11119:37   Claire Thompson SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:3718:276.9 
11219:38   Alex Oliver  V40MMusselburgh19:2218:0327.3 
11319:43   Charlotte Fortune PBSENWUnattached19:4318:5421.9 
11419:46   Claire Houston SBSENWCentral19:4618:457.3 
11519:47   Hazel Dean SBV45WCentral/Forth Valley19:4719:3314.0 
11619:52   Megan Davidson SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk19:5217:5519.4 
11719:59   George Morrison PBV40MUnattached19:5919:5933.4 
11820:00   Colin Thomson SBV40MFalkirk20:0017:4630.6 
11920:02   Janet McWhinnie PBV45WFife20:0220:0218.1 
12020:02   Craig Mackay SENM     
12120:02   Jim Mclaren SBV45MFalkirk20:0219:5710.4 
12220:06   Mark Dunnachie PBV35MFalkirk20:0620:0636.0 
12320:09   David Fortune SENM     
12420:10   Alexandra Campbell PBU20WMoorfoot/Stirling Uni20:1020:1032.1 
12520:10   Becky Harding PBU20WDacorum & Tring/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni20:1020:1023.4 
12620:17   Catriona McCracken SENWCarnegie H    
12720:22   Lana Turnbull SBU20WLothian/Forth Valley20:2218:015.5 
12820:24   Martin Veale  V50MUnattached19:5619:507.1 
12920:25   Jane Waterhouse SBV55WCentral20:2520:1911.7 
13020:42   Dan Murray SENM     
13120:46   Hazel Murray  U17WFalkirk19:5919:5917.9 
13220:47   Murray Peebles SBSENMUnattached20:4718:043.1 
13320:49   Lorna Kennedy  V35WFalkirk20:0719:5512.3 
13420:50   Kieran Morgan SBV50MCarnegie20:5020:3810.5 
13520:54   Izzy Cairns SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters20:5419:2527.5 
13620:59   Claire Gilchrist PBV40WFerranti20:5920:5911.4 
13721:01   Stephen Malcolm SBV40MLothian21:0120:0811.2 
13821:12   Brian Howie PBV60MEdinburgh AC21:1221:1214.2 
13921:19   David Henderson SBV45MCorstorphine21:1920:0612.1 
14021:20   Julia Cunningham PBV35WEdinburgh TC21:2021:2010.7 
14121:21   Andrew Howard Griffiths  V55MGarscube20:5120:5136.0 
14221:26   David Bunyan SBV55MFalkirk21:2621:1426.9 
14321:28   Amy Hendry  U17WCentral21:1421:149.6 
14421:31   Christian Bruce SENM     
14521:37   Hamish Cameron SBV60MForres21:3719:4025.6 
14621:49   Martin Kay SBSENMPitreavie21:4921:1811.3 
14721:59   Sharyn Ramage PBV45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H21:5921:3512.6 
14822:02   Kenneth Hislop SBSENMCentral22:0219:5616.4 
14922:13   Alastair Scott PBV50MHarmeny22:1322:1336.0 
15022:15   Jean Jumelle SBV55MCarnethy22:1522:1033.6 
15122:21   Alastair Mccallum SBV50MFalkirk22:2121:3814.1 
15222:23   Lucy Proud SENWEdinburgh Road Club    
15322:26   John Mcglynn PBV55MUnattached22:2622:2616.1 
15422:31   Pamela Whitlie PBSENWCarnethy22:3122:3115.6 
15522:37   Elaine Paterson PBSENWFalkirk22:3722:3736.0 
15623:04   Deborah MacDonald  V50WHunters Bog Trotters22:4520:2717.4 
15723:07   Ian Leggett SBV70MLothian/Scottish Vets H23:0720:5126.0 
15823:09   Corey Prigmore SENM     
15923:11   Tom Keenan PBV55MBellahouston Harriers22:0522:0517.1 
16023:12   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H23:0522:5019.8 
16123:13   George Mchardy PBV55MCentral23:1323:1320.8 
16223:20   Maggie Spalding PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters23:2023:2036.0 
16323:24   Robert Aitken V50M     
16423:48   Neil Park V40M     
16524:26   Roy Cowan V40M     
16625:03   Mark Davis V40M     
16726:29   Christina Courtier V60W     
16826:32   Liz Wishart V40WPentland Joggers    
16926:50   Anna McLeod SENWPentland Joggers    
17028:06   Maxine Wincott V60WPentland Joggers    
17128:10   Mirren Vanko SENWPentland Joggers    
17230:08   Jac Prigmore V40W     
17330:09   Elaine Clark V50WPentland Joggers    
17431:08   Cheryl Allan SENWJog Scotland    
17531:08   unknown runner SENM     
17631:32   Alison Ward V60WPentland Joggers    
17731:36   Heather Morris SENWPentland Joggers    
17832:42   Elaine Adams V50WPentland Joggers    
17933:38   Carol Munro V40WPentland Joggers    
18033:40   Lorraine Thomson V40W     
18133:47   Kaye Innes V40WPentland Joggers    
18234:59   Jennie Anderson V50W     
18335:05   Mary Hanson V60WPentland Joggers    
18435:33   Fraser Gaunt V50MJog Scotland    
18537:44   Julie Gunn V50WPentland Joggers    
18637:44   Alison Miller V40WPentland Joggers    
18737:44   Sue Ballantyne V50WPentland Joggers