Self Transcendence Edinburgh 5K External Results
Edinburgh
1 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:21   Steven O'Brien  SENMCorstorphine15:4515:4518.1 
216:21   Mark Shankey PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters16:2116:210.0 
316:29   Alasdair Anthony SBSENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni16:2915:468.7 
416:40   Dan Gay SBV35MHunters Bog Trotters16:4016:3310.3 
516:41   Kieran Docherty PBU23MBellahouston RR16:4116:0323.0 
616:42   Michael Reid PBV35MMoorfoot16:4216:425.8 
716:44   Oleg Chepelin SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni16:4416:271.7 
817:00   Andrew Brown SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies17:0016:272.9 
917:09   Adam Priestley  SENMEdinburgh AC16:3516:1516.9 
1017:27   Huw Jones  SENMHunters Bog Trotters17:1216:554.3 
1117:44   Ross Christie  U20MStirling Uni/George Heriot's School Cross Country Club17:2116:17-0.1 
1218:09   Mikey Anderson  V40MCorstorphine17:2817:1320.4 
1318:16   Kenneth Rankin  V50MFalkirk17:2916:398.2 
1418:38   Dermot Ferry PBV35MMusselburgh18:3818:3836.0 
1518:46   Eilis McKechanie SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters18:4617:318.1 
1618:51   Richard Connor SBSENMLasswade18:5117:407.7 
1718:57   Steven Thomson SBV50MLivingston18:5718:0617.9 
1818:57   Simon Harrison  SENMHunters Bog Trotters17:5717:576.0 
1919:00   Andrew Mckechanie SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters19:0017:3411.2 
2019:22   Alex Oliver PBV40MMusselburgh19:2218:0326.8 
2119:24   Malcolm Parry  V35MFerranti18:5918:255.6 
2219:24   Daniel Clements  SENMHunters Bog Trotters19:0618:2815.0 
2319:34   Richard J Dennis PBV40MPortobello19:3419:3418.7 
2419:36   Vicky Frew  SENWEdinburgh AC18:5818:1613.4 
2519:38   Steve Reid SENMFerranti     
2619:48   George Ashley SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters19:4817:588.6 
2719:58   Jennifer Hutchison PBU20WCentral/Forth Valley19:5819:5836.0 
2820:26   Martin Veale  V55MUnattached19:5619:507.4 
2920:36   Dan Murray SENMMortonhall Tennis Club     
3020:39   Rachel Boyd SENWEdinburgh Uni Tri Club     
3120:39   Geoff Mitchell  V50MHunters Bog Trotters20:2018:3922.3 
3220:40   David Hope-Jones  SENMHunters Bog Trotters20:1919:5815.4 
3320:50   Keith Weston SBV60MFerranti20:5018:4816.0 
3420:58   Mike Gray SENM     
3521:07   Shaun Cavens PBV45MCorstorphine21:0721:0734.7 
3621:14   Murray Peebles  SENMUnattached20:4718:043.0 
3721:17   Pamela Morris  U23WMetro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni20:1620:1623.2 
3821:49   Alec Chalmers SENM     
3921:59   Grant Sellar  V40MFerranti21:3521:319.5 
4022:02   Andreas Wilhelm PBV40MCarnethy22:0222:0236.0 
4122:09   Euan Davidson V60MAnster Haddies     
4222:25   Neil Mathers SENM     
4322:32   Hilary Kernaghan PBSENWEdinburgh AC22:3222:3225.8 
4422:37   Julia Drewer SBSENWFerranti22:3722:0510.7 
4522:41   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached22:2622:2615.9 
4622:43   Rachel Haines SBU23WHunters Bog Trotters22:4317:5117.1 
4722:58   Alastair Burns SENM     
4823:02   Malcolm Fraser V50MFerranti     
4923:05   Betty Gilchrist SBV65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H23:0522:5019.7 
5023:13   Deborah MacDonald  V50WHunters Bog Trotters22:4520:2717.3 
5123:17   Alison Arnold  SENWFerranti22:4322:2015.1 
5223:20   Phil Godfrey SENM     
5323:38   Elizabeth Hugill PBU23WHunters Bog Trotters23:3823:3824.8 
5424:30   John Wright SENM     
5524:52   Gordon McDonald V50M     
5624:58   Tracy Phillip SENW     
5725:10   Jennifer Houston SENW     
5825:37   Tom Velek SENMUnited SC Sports Club     
5925:37   Albena Margaritova SENWSri Chinmoy AC     
6025:44   Katherine McGinley SENW     
6126:00   Ian Hall  V50MLothian25:5421:5623.9 
6228:21   Gillian McIntosh SENW     
6329:07   Angela Christie SENWJog Scotland     
6429:07   Andrew Jeske SBV40Mjogscotland18:2717:5814.1