Scottish Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Grangemouth
17 Apr 11
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.21Dale Colley PBU17MFalkirk1:55.191:51.86-2.9 
21:57.15Adam Drummond PBU20MShettleston1:55.171:55.1749.6 
31:58.58Graeme Gibson  U23MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)1:57.81:56.452.5 
41:59.35Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:59.351:59.35-1.1 
52:01.82Dermot Cummins  SENMCorstorphine/West Waterford/Ireland2:00.011:57.19-3.5 
62:03.69Colin Garrett SBSENMAyr Seaforth/Police2:03.691:54.6841.9 
72:05.28Adam Peters PBU23MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni2:05.282:05.280.7 
82:05.76Iain Robertson  SENMClydesdale2:02.272:01.206.6 
92:06.28Stephen Fleming SBU23MKilbarchan2:02.52:01.7754.0 
102:09.15Sam Nicoll SBU17MFife2:09.152:09.048.5 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.10Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:55.371:52.359.4 
22:02.62Euan Martin PBU20MFalkirk1:58.361:53.77-2.8 
32:04.26Owen Miller T20/F20 PBU23MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:03.91:58.20-3.4 
42:07.91Callum MacLeod SBU20MKilbarchan2:07.912:06.154.0 
52:08.21Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:59.521:53.7617.3 
62:11.88Craig McIntyre  U20MKirkintilloch2:06.921:59.527.7 
72:12.78Connor Eyre PBU17MFife2:12.142:12.1454.0 
82:22.72Ryan Nelson SBU23MClydesdale2:22.722:14.916.9 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.47Dermot Cummins  SENMCorstorphine/West Waterford/Ireland3:58.393:55.47-3.5 
24:08.03Paul Leck  U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:57.663:56.9736.8 
34:14.35Andrew Dearie SBU20MShettleston4:05.374:05.1644.9 
44:19.47Ben Stevenson  U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4:13.533:44.706.4 
54:23.68Ryan Nelson PBU23MClydesdale4:23.684:23.6816.9 
64:24.79Greg Templeton PBU23MAyr Seaforth4:24.794:24.79-1.0 
74:34.56Callum Heirs PBU17MKirkintilloch4:29.54:12.4324.2 
84:36.34Fergus McGaw PBU17MCarnegie4:36.344:36.3450.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.23Steven O'Brien  SENMCorstorphine4:03.504:01.9428.8 
24:23.43Stephen Fleming  U23MKilbarchan4:17.04:16.0854.0 
34:32.28Scott Stirling  U20MFalkirk4:29.823:50.55-6.5 
44:38.65Kenneth McCoy SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston4:38.654:06.0812.9 
54:51.59Conor Ewing  U17MClydesdale4:43.54:18.6049.0 
64:52.65Liam Sleigh  U17MFife4:41.124:27.1626.6 
75:26.95Paul O'Connor PBSENMKirkintilloch5:26.955:26.9544.2 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.02Matthew Gillespie  U23MShettleston/Shaftesbury Barnet/Glasgow Uni14:12.6513:57.2614.3 
215:11.81Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:57.3014:44.54-1.1 
316:12.65Adam Peters PBU23MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni16:12.6516:12.650.7 
416:14.70Bryan Clark SBSENMCorstorphine16:14.7015:50.6816.2 
516:19.65Garry Rankin PBU20MKilbarchan16:19.6516:19.6554.0 
617:29.36Anthony Devlin SBV40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H17:29.3617:12.0312.9 
717:45.50Calum McGaw  U20MCarnegie17:19.4617:19.4654.0 
818:07.69An Other SENMAyr S    
5000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:15.53Thomas Fay PBSENMShettleston14:51.9314:43.2851.0 
216:36.00Greg Hastie PBV40MCambuslang16:36.0016:36.0023.9 
317:00.03Scott Pilkington PBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni17:00.0317:00.039.4 
417:49.05Jacob Howe  V35MLondon Heathside/Fife17:05.416:55.6718.0 
518:11.55Tomonori Ogata PBSENMFalkirk/Japan18:11.5518:11.5554.0