Scottish Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Grangemouth
14 Aug 11
800 1500 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.52Guy Learmonth  U20MLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:44.73-5.0 
21:53.07Grant Muir  U20MGiffnock North1:52.301:49.88.1 
31:55.81Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.5550.8 
41:57.43Mark Haskett SBSENMAberdeen1:57.431:53.851.6 
51:59.00Sean Fontana  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.441:56.245.3 
62:07.93Martyn Paterson  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Central1:53.461:52.9050.5 
72:08.61Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie2:04.772:03.949.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.44James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.721:53.5117.8 
21:57.95Andrew Butchart SBU23MCentral1:57.951:51.39-6.7 
32:00.16Scott Anderson  U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.771:58.4446.3 
42:00.63Miles Hollinshead PBU20MGiffnock North2:00.342:00.342.1 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.29Ross Matheson  U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3:54.363:43.271.4 
24:02.69Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:58.253:54.4351.2 
34:02.81Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:54.303:37.58-6.7 
44:03.54Cameron Strachan SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:03.544:02.808.9 
54:18.93Martin Fishwick  U20MGiffnock North4:05.274:05.2743.4 
64:25.59Jonathan Hedley SBSENMPitreavie4:25.594:20.5354.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.85James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:03.323:57.9817.8 
24:09.60Alexander Hendry  U23MCentral/Forth Valley4:06.333:58.6930.4 
34:23.59Ross Finlayson SBSENMLasswade/Edinburgh Uni4:23.594:20.482.9 
44:27.31Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie4:24.224:22.3849.0 
54:32.36Peter Cameron  U20MEdinburgh AC4:27.953:52.61-1.7 
1500 ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.79Luke Traynor  U20MGiffnock North4:00.003:49.6012.9 
 
10000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:45.42Ben Hukins SBSENMAberdeen31:45.4231:28.91.9 
232:34.98Lewis Millar PBSENMCentral32:34.9832:34.986.6 
333:05.81Luke Traynor SBU20MGiffnock North33:05.8129:08.5212.9 
433:12.99Barney Phillips SBSENMLasswade/Aberdeen33:12.9932:00.7039.8 
533:40.62Stuart Campbell SBV40MArbroath & District33:40.6232:45.841.5 
633:49.42Tom Ryan PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh33:49.4233:49.4254.0 
738:22.19Neil McLaughlin SBSENMInverclyde38:22.1934:25.653.6 
10000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:39.77Scott Goldie PBSENMGiffnock North/Australia33:39.7733:39.7751.3 
234:06.46Martin Gore PBSENMLasswade34:06.4634:06.463.9 
335:17.07Ross Milne PBU20MCentral/Forth Valley35:17.0735:17.0716.0 
435:18.67Frank Boyne PBV45MAberdeen35:18.6735:18.678.8