BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
23 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:45.63   Andrew Osagie PBSENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77-3.8 
21:46.36   Richard Jones  U23MUnited States1:45.561:45.5636.0 
31:46.46   Prince Mumba  SENMZambia1:46.141:46.1435.3 
41:47.88   Ben Scarlett PBSENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester1:47.881:47.8835.7 
51:48.75   Kyle Smith  SENMCanada1:46.851:46.8536.0 
61:49.09   Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Newcastle Uni/Gateshead1:49.031:48.5926.5 
71:49.73   Eoin Everard  SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland1:48.401:48.401.2 
81:50.12   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.657.2 
Men 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.73   Matt Lincoln PBSENMCanada1:48.731:48.7336.0 
21:49.21   David Proctor PBSENMRochdale H1:48.981:48.32-1.0 
31:49.29   Anthony Whiteman SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.291:45.810.2 
41:49.46   Rory Graham-Watson PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.290.2 
51:50.07   Tommy Carroll PBU23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.071:50.0735.2 
61:50.20   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.431:49.3616.9 
71:56.06   Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC1:50.161:50.1636.0 
82:21.18   Robbie Schofield  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:49.711:49.7136.0 
Men 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.62   Jack Hallas SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.621:49.09-3.8 
21:51.58   Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.2910.2 
31:51.78   Chris Smith  U23MWirral/Liverpool H1:50.331:48.201.0 
41:51.89   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.592.4 
51:52.40   Sam Yates  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4520.3 
61:52.58   Darragh Greene  SENMDunleer/Ireland1:50.991:50.889.3 
71:52.72   Stephen Bennett  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.091:51.0930.2 
81:53.26   David Campbell  SENMUniversity College Dublin/Ireland1:51.131:46.9935.8 
92:02.17   Mark Patterson  U23MNorth Down/Ireland1:51.551:49.2020.6 
Men 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.87   Rhys Smith PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:49.871:49.8736.0 
21:51.17   Ben Green SBSENMWarrington AC1:51.171:47.4719.1 
31:51.65   Matthew Fayers PBU20MHillingdon1:51.651:48.120.3 
41:51.75   Ben Harding PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-2.9 
51:52.44   Alex Tovey  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.921:50.31-3.3 
61:52.61   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York1:52.131:51.583.3 
71:52.66   Nicolaj Norgard Jensen  U23MDenmark1:50.491:48.323.4 
Men 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.59   Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9728.0 
21:51.87   Chris Matthews PBU20MBlackburn1:51.871:51.8712.5 
31:52.30   Marc Elliott SBSENMGateshead1:52.301:51.6110.4 
41:52.70   Ricky Stevenson SBSENMNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:52.701:49.0934.1 
51:53.59   Kevin Bell PBU23MBorder1:53.591:49.921.5 
61:53.62   Joe Brocklehurst  SENMStratford-upon-Avon1:52.871:50.4822.3 
71:55.11   Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.8211.9 
81:56.95   Josh Oguntayo  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.5714.4 
Men 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.32   Toby Griffiths PBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border Olympians1:52.141:52.1430.9 
21:52.72   Fintan Reilly PBV35MDunleer/Ireland1:52.551:52.5536.0 
31:52.94   Dermot McDermott PBSENMSligo/Ireland1:52.941:52.9434.9 
41:53.02   James Tartt SBSENMSouthport Waterloo1:52.571:49.96-1.0 
51:53.13   Jonathan Williams SBSENMLlanelli/Swansea1:53.131:51.562.6 
61:54.23   Gareth Hill  SENMBallymena & Antrim1:53.571:51.01-1.4 
71:56.15   Desmond Manu  U20MSweden1:54.061:54.0636.0 
Men 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.12   Philip Waite PBSENMBarrow & Furness1:54.121:54.126.0 
21:54.26   Douglas Selman SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni1:54.261:51.42-3.2 
31:55.31   James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.721:53.515.6 
41:56.98   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:55.261:55.098.5 
52:02.85   Joseph Moores  U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.4912.6 
Men 800m H
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.77   Sam Deathe PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.6423.7 
21:54.95   Stewart Orr PBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:54.951:54.9531.7 
31:55.14   Michael Batiste PBU23MGuernsey1:55.141:55.140.4 
41:55.23   Chris McGahan PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.4727.6 
51:56.10   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:55.561:53.3225.3 
61:56.30   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:56.021:53.51-2.4 
71:56.52   Richard Owens  U23MSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:56.171:52.039.7 
Men 800m I
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.54   Thomas Marper  U23MGateshead1:56.21:55.960.0 
21:57.92   Jack Robertson  U17MScarborough1:57.001:52.9115.9 
31:58.88   Matthew Allott SBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni1:58.881:56.9036.0 
42:00.14   Scott Anderson  U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.771:58.4436.0 
52:02.64   Andrew Coulter  U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1:58.721:58.7231.6 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.06   Jessica Smith  SENWCanada2:01.542:00.8231.5 
22:03.29   Stacey Smith SBU23WGateshead/Teesside U2:03.292:01.935.4 
32:03.31   Helen Crofts  U23WCanada2:02.122:02.1236.0 
42:03.44   Karen Cudby SBV35WCorby2:02.882:00.538.8 
52:03.48   Lemlen Ogbasilassie  SENWCanada2:01.232:01.2336.0 
62:04.15   Holly Noack  SENWAustralia2:02.642:02.6436.0 
72:06.16   Kelly Neely SBSENWCity of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland2:06.162:03.280.6 
82:06.35   Lucy Dowsett PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.353.4 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.59   Nicole Sifuentes PBSENWCanada2:03.592:03.5917.8 
22:05.56   Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students/Ireland2:05.562:03.290.4 
32:05.90   Leanna Maclean  SENWCanada2:03.962:03.9636.0 
42:06.81   Rachael Thompson SBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.5736.0 
52:06.90   Alexandra Bell PBU20WPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.93-0.5 
62:07.17   Chelsea Jarvis PBU17WStockport2:07.172:04.458.8 
72:07.58   Carolyn Johnson SBSENWRadley/Oxford Uni2:06.782:03.045.2 
82:07.97   Leigh Lennon SBU23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.972:05.9336.0 
Women 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.08   Claire Burgoyne PBSENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.8435.0 
22:07.83   Rebecca Linney PBU20WLiverpool H2:07.832:06.2527.1 
32:08.65   Sara Treacy PBU23WMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:08.652:06.840.8 
42:08.82   Lovisa Lindh  U23WSweden2:08.501:58.772.3 
52:09.42   Lisa Aguilera PBSENMCanada2:09.422:09.4236.0 
62:09.78   Anna Simmonds SBSENWNotts2:09.782:05.7628.7 
72:11.46   Sinead Denny  U23WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:10.682:10.6836.0 
Women 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.00   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:13.002:10.507.8 
22:14.27   Anouska Carter  V35WBirchfield H2:14.152:08.3836.0 
32:14.90   Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team CDAV2:13.932:08.7619.7 
42:15.81   Victoria O'Donnell  SENWTrafford2:12.792:11.6536.0 
52:17.06   Cherisse Walley  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:12.872:12.8723.3 
62:18.52   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:14.972:11.5418.5 
Women 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.05   Sally Smith PBU20WWakefield2:13.052:05.3219.3 
22:14.59   Laura Riches PBU20WLeigh/Trafford2:14.592:14.592.1 
32:15.23   Michelle Stone PBU23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.2336.0 
42:18.50   Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:17.882:08.3716.2 
52:18.89   Nikita Pembleton PBU23WSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.322:15.935.9 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:40.71   Ciaran O'Lionaird  SENMLeevale/Florida State Uni/Ireland3:40.693:37.7232.5 
23:40.79   Andreas Bueno PBSENMDenmark3:40.793:38.4429.8 
33:41.61   Hans Kristian Fløystad PBU23MNorway3:41.613:40.6113.2 
43:41.86   Liam Boylan-Pett PBSENMUnited States3:41.863:41.8636.0 
53:42.24   Frank Baddick PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.243:42.06-4.2 
63:42.28   James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham3:41.103:37.1711.4 
73:43.26   Andrew Blerton PBSENMCanada3:43.263:43.2636.0 
83:44.00   Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:44.003:41.95-5.9 
93:44.38   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:42.943:40.74-0.1 
103:45.53   Tommy Schmitz  SENMUnited States3:39.903:39.9036.0 
113:47.72   Niall Brooks  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.053:38.624.0 
123:49.13   Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.6622.7 
133:49.22   Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:42.953:38.5026.5 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.35   Philip Hurst PBU23MElswick3:43.353:41.1018.3 
23:44.71   Andy Wiles PBSENMNew Marske3:43.473:43.47-1.9 
33:44.98   Staffan Ek PBU23MSweden3:44.983:42.628.4 
43:45.82   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93-2.5 
53:46.13   David Forrester  U23MSt. Helens Sutton/Florida State Uni3:44.983:40.8129.7 
63:47.53   Luke Minns SBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.503:46.78-3.2 
73:47.65   Conor Bradley  SENMCity of Derry3:46.743:43.37-1.4 
83:48.11   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City3:47.613:44.86-1.3 
93:49.77   Conor Healy SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland3:49.773:49.5613.3 
103:51.60   Simon Horsfield  U23MEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:48.843:41.7725.6 
113:53.93   Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.0529.8 
123:57.31   Adam Clarke  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:47.763:38.35-5.5 
133:59.05   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07-1.9 
Men 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.36   Anthony Lieghio PBU23MTallaght/Ireland3:45.363:45.3617.6 
23:46.72   Harry Harper PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.8011.5 
33:47.25   Mark Hanrahan SBSENMLeevale/Ireland3:47.253:46.3110.4 
43:48.10   Martin Nilson  U23MSweden3:47.813:45.8235.8 
53:49.00   Richard Morrell  SENMNew Marske3:48.063:43.8416.8 
63:49.12   Daniel Mooney  SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:48.993:42.11-1.0 
73:49.37   Anton Wåhlin  U23MSweden3:49.073:49.0736.0 
83:49.46   Thomas Fitzpatrick SBSENMTallaght/Ireland3:49.463:48.508.7 
93:50.18   Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.3814.6 
103:54.18   Daire Bermingham  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:50.463:50.2418.4 
114:02.09   Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.0721.8 
Men 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.44   David Rooney PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:44.173:44.1732.5 
23:49.45   James Bailey SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:49.453:48.024.1 
33:49.95   Michael Kershaw PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.952.4 
43:50.04   Charlie MacLean PBU23MBristol & West3:49.693:49.3521.8 
53:50.45   Dale Worton PBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.564.2 
63:51.30   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.913:46.82-0.6 
73:54.68   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.333:45.47-0.5 
83:58.35   Matthew Shirling  U17MSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.117.4 
94:06.13   Michael McKillop T37  U23MSt. Malachy's/Ireland3:52.533:51.744.8 
Men 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.53   Victor Ekelund PBU23MSweden3:53.533:53.5336.0 
23:54.10   Joe Gratton  U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:51.6712.6 
33:54.70   Robin Lindgren  U23MSweden3:53.603:53.6023.7 
43:54.81   Tom Mahon  U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:53.453:53.45-2.7 
53:54.97   Mark Haskett  SENMAberdeen3:53.553:53.550.7 
63:55.45   Michael Glowacki  SENMHillingdon/Poland3:53.833:53.8316.6 
73:55.91   Toby Loveridge  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:52.743:49.6812.6 
83:56.83   Tom Phillips  SENMDerby3:55.393:55.3928.4 
93:57.81   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.203:53.88-3.2 
103:57.82   Matthew Sullivan  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:51.743:51.7430.7 
114:04.71   Paul Bisceglio  SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.1636.0 
Men 1500m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.20   Max Thomas PBU20MHastings AC3:55.203:49.041.9 
23:55.85   Ray Hynes PBSENMCrusaders/Ireland3:55.853:53.4927.5 
33:57.63   Gary O'Hanlon  V35MClonliffe/Ireland3:56.493:51.211.8 
43:57.66   Paul Leck SBU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:57.663:56.9730.7 
53:58.18   Daniel Studley PBU20MYate/Westbury3:54.293:43.64-5.1 
64:00.66   Matthew Bennett PBSENMChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:00.663:54.54-2.0 
74:01.71   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:55.073:49.15-2.3 
84:02.19   Kris Lecher  U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:01.793:55.20-4.2 
94:03.02   Jamie Knapp  U23MSouthampton/Loughborough Students3:58.493:58.49-2.0 
104:06.72   Ronan Duggan SBU23MBandon/Ireland4:06.723:56.7635.3 
114:15.76   Matthew Emery  U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:04.203:59.0711.2 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.58   Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.9536.0 
24:18.76   Katrina Wootton  SENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.384:06.693.9 
34:19.32   Charlotta Fougberg PBSENWSweden4:19.324:19.3229.4 
44:20.54   Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland4:15.994:12.790.9 
54:21.47   Amy Campbell PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:21.474:13.938.0 
64:22.38   Nicole Bush PBSENMCanada4:22.384:22.3836.0 
74:22.74   Philippa Aukett PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.209.4 
84:24.08   Lesley Higgins PBSENWUnited States4:24.084:24.0836.0 
94:26.14   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41-1.9 
104:26.43   Natalie Sharp PBU23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:26.434:26.436.0 
114:26.88   Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.244.8 
124:28.06   Vicky Fouhy  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:22.964:14.519.1 
134:36.93   Emily Moss  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:20.864:17.5122.6 
Women 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.24   Charlotte Taylor PBU20WNene Valley4:31.244:21.962.8 
24:31.86   Hanna Tarver  U20WWirral4:28.894:16.922.1 
34:34.79   Kirsty Addy PBU20WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:29.584:23.744.6 
44:34.92   Jennifer Nesbitt  U17WWorcester4:30.444:30.08-0.8 
54:36.62   Sarah Mercier  U23WChannel Islands4:33.574:24.050.5 
64:37.12   Nicola Squires SBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac4:36.604:36.232.5 
74:39.28   Rachel Robinson  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.761.0 
84:40.56   Tamara Armoush  U20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.252.0 
94:47.72   Nina Persson  U23WSweden4:41.354:41.3536.0 
104:51.26   Emma Dahl  U23WSweden4:42.044:39.5027.1 
114:52.22   Sarah Griffiths  U20WWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni4:49.614:39.99.3 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:56.84   James Wilkinson  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni7:55.737:55.7317.7 
27:57.21   Sean Connolly SBSENMTallaght/Ireland7:57.217:56.0426.0 
37:58.83   Jonathan Taylor SBSENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni7:58.837:55.935.4 
47:58.90   Tetsuya Yoroizaka PBU23MJapan7:58.907:58.9029.8 
58:00.19   Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby8:00.197:53.975.4 
68:02.45   Michael Mulhare  U23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland8:02.088:02.0828.2 
78:05.43   David Jankowski PBSENMSouthampton/United States8:05.438:05.4336.0 
88:06.88   John Coghlan PBSENMMetro St. Brigid's/Ireland8:06.888:06.8817.5 
98:07.34   Takuya Fukatsu PBSENMJapan8:07.348:07.3436.0 
108:08.88   Tom Doe PBSENMLincoln Wellington8:08.888:08.886.3 
118:10.73   Brian Maher  SENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland8:10.518:10.510.5 
128:13.59   Matthew Barnes SBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:13.598:12.47-2.9 
138:17.95   Mehretab Solomon PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Eritrea8:17.958:17.9534.4 
148:17.98   Eddie McGinley  SENMLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland8:13.708:13.7018.8 
158:18.46   Jonathan Wills SBSENMBristol & West8:18.468:10.97-0.3 
168:19.24   Massato Kihara PBV35MCanada8:19.248:19.2436.0 
178:20.58   Patrick Martin SBSENMSunderland8:20.588:11.32-4.3 
188:27.00   James Trollope  SENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni8:13.488:13.4826.5 
198:27.81   Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman SBSENMBirchfield H/Sudan8:27.817:59.7033.0 
208:45.18   John Travers  U23MHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:11.557:55.05-4.1 
Men 3000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:15.42   Simon Deakin SBSENMLeeds City8:15.427:59.432.3 
28:16.67   Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares8:16.677:54.72-5.6 
38:18.79   Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet8:18.798:08.7324.0 
48:20.82   Ryan Stephenson PBSENMGateshead8:20.828:20.8215.2 
58:21.21   Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton8:18.858:18.852.5 
68:22.57   Morten Fransen PBSENMDenmark8:22.578:22.5734.6 
78:22.97   Andrew Agnew  SENMAnnadale/Kent8:19.308:19.3013.3 
88:24.86   Tommy Davies SBSENMSouthampton8:24.868:14.830.2 
98:25.66   Joshua Grace  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.858:12.51-4.4 
108:26.80   Stephen Emery PBSENMCoventry/Loughborough Students8:26.808:26.8026.3 
118:34.47   Niall Fleming  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:08.45-0.4 
128:34.52   Phil Hinch  SENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni8:26.258:19.40.1 
138:36.41   Craig Ruddy  SENMCentral8:27.548:23.46-4.1 
148:40.13   Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8:27.708:14.82-3.2 
158:47.47   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:37.778:21.88-1.6 
Men 3000m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.94   Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde8:30.948:20.89-1.8 
28:31.49   Tom Cornthwaite PBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H/Northumbria 8:31.498:28.62-3.2 
38:32.57   Liam White SBU20MHercules Wimbledon8:32.578:31.5716.9 
48:35.49   Michael Wood  U20MLeeds City8:31.168:31.1626.4 
58:35.78   Mattias Borg PBSENMSweden8:35.788:35.7836.0 
68:36.06   Michael Grimes PBU20MDurham/Durham Uni8:36.068:36.062.1 
78:36.69   Thomas Fay PBSENMShettleston8:36.698:33.7631.3 
88:38.38   Hobie Martin  U17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:32.278:32.2727.1 
98:43.60   Michael Dawson SBSENMMorpeth8:43.608:42.003.0 
108:46.72   Niall Sheehan  SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland8:42.818:41.671.2 
118:47.66   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force8:47.668:35.57-1.3 
128:54.75   Oliver Ziff  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:43.968:43.9633.0 
Women 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.66   Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey9:12.669:09.21-0.2 
29:15.85   Lauren Heyes  U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District9:10.108:52.00-0.8 
39:21.70   Elle Baker  SENWStockport9:16.459:05.123.6 
49:26.57   Juliet Potter SBSENWCharnwood9:26.579:10.783.3 
59:27.74   Jane Potter SBSENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni9:27.749:20.836.5 
69:33.00   Sarah Benson  SENW 9:27.939:16.865.7 
79:33.98   Ashley Gibson PBSENWElswick/Gateshead9:33.989:23.32.0 
89:38.66   Allison Morgan PBSENWAtlanta TC/United States9:38.669:38.6636.0 
99:40.55   Stacey Wilkinson SBSENWCannock & Stafford9:40.559:30.8726.7 
109:44.07   Joanna Musk PBSENWCoventry9:44.079:42.517.5 
119:45.84   Catherine Blew PBU20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:28.859:28.8530.2 
1210:09.28   Niamh Roe PBSENWEagle/Ireland10:09.2810:09.2833.1 
1310:14.89   Deirdre Doyle  U23WTinryland/Ireland10:08.210:08.227.1 
Page: 1 2