Northern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Catterick
20 Mar 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
4.5ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:37Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-4.8 
221:39Serod Batochir SENMMorpeth/Mongolia32.8 
321:40Patrick Martin SENMSunderland-0.8 
421:53Alex Pilcher SENMDerby0.2 
521:57Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth-3.8 
622:26Dan Garbutt U23MDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni0.2 
722:32Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City2.8 
822:41Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak6.5 
922:45Dave Norman SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-1.8 
1022:52Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.8 
1123:06James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
1223:23Ashley Kay U20MRossendale43.7 
1323:27Matt Whitfield V35MBingley/Royal Air Force12.1 
1423:33Elliot Cole SENMLeeds City4.3 
1523:59Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/Deeside AAC-2.8 
1624:04Michael O'Neill SENMWigan Phoenix39.0 
1724:10Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.7 
1824:25Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla-0.5 
1924:26Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors0.3 
2024:30Timmy Calder U20MGateshead42.3 
2124:31Michael Kilmartin SENMSale Harriers Manchester25.8 
2224:32Paul Backhouse V35MEast Cheshire30.5 
2324:44Richard Hunt V35MRichmond & Zetland42.9 
2424:46John Convery V45MWakefield1.0 
2524:51Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor5.1 
2625:06Andrew Pearson V35MNorth York Moors2.7 
2725:09Stuart Brown SENMKeighley & Craven51.4 
2825:17Phil Davies-Peerless SENMWirral46.8 
2925:25Ben Harrison SENMMorpeth38.9 
3025:40Chris Alder SENMCity of York54.0 
3126:03Liam Dunne V35MOtley4.3 
3226:09Gary Crompton SENMScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)1.9 
3326:15AN Other      
3426:33Matt Chadwick SENMBeverley52.4 
3526:52Colin Gell SENMSale Harriers Manchester23.4 
3626:54Christopher Hainsworth SENMGateshead3.8 
3726:56Paul Birkett V45MSalford H5.3 
3827:02John Comrie V45MRotherham7.0 
3927:39Mark Calvert SENMHartlepool53.0 
4028:25Roger Schultz V40MBlackburn54.0 
4129:53John Gray V45MBillingham6.5 
4230:39Martin Horbury V45MLeeds City10.2 
4331:14Gary Coulter V55MDurham25.8 
4.5ML SM L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:20Peter Newton SENMMorpeth10.9 
222:30Joe Bailey U23MSalford H-3.2 
322:52Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City-1.1 
422:55Tom Cornthwaite SENMBlackburn/Northumbria Uni-4.1 
524:26Jordan Wildrianne U23MDerby/Chester Uni31.2 
624:28Lee Athersmith SENMBingley/Royal Air Force-1.5 
724:42Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth1.8 
824:43Chris Paton SENMGateshead8.5 
924:52Victor Brudenell V40MNorth York Moors3.0 
1025:03Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe2.5 
1125:03Mark Hulmston V35MWirral4.5 
1225:05Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.1 
1325:14Tom Bush SENMAltrincham3.7 
1425:16Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford-0.5 
1525:16Andrew Minister SENMHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners4.0 
1625:18Neil Allan SENMBirtley32.9 
1725:22Trevor Wilks V35MLeeds City4.3 
1825:34Piran White V40MYork Acorn45.8 
1925:34Tim Pilkington V35MWigan Phoenix27.7 
2025:41Philip Bolton U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni34.9 
2125:43Laurence Hellawell V45MKeighley & Craven54.0 
2226:04Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.6 
2326:09Callum Rowlinson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-4.4 
2426:16Gary Claxton V35MRotherham20.9 
2526:23Darren Ridout SENMHeanor49.5 
2626:29Julian Mawson V40MOtley16.2 
2727:09Ian Greenwood V45MTrawden34.2 
2827:10William Nicholson U23MBorder/Edinburgh Uni9.1 
2927:21Steven Gordon V35MSunderland4.5 
3027:34Mark Seed V40MSalford H10.7 
3128:13Paul Hughes V45MBillingham16.6 
3229:46Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire9.5 
3329:52Robert Hewitson V50MDurham10.4 
3430:12Craig Proudlock V35MGateshead34.5 
3534:17Scott Wardman SENMRichmond & Zetland1.0 
4.5ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:37Jonathan Taylor U23MMorpeth/Teeside Uni10.9 
222:15Ross Murray U20MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni0.4 
322:51Owen Greene SENMTrafford/Fife34.9 
423:04James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students7.4 
523:15Ricky LightfootSENMBlackburn A  
623:28Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City33.3 
723:29Michael Grimes U20MDurham/Durham Uni3.0 
823:43Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City2.1 
923:43Jordan Donnelly U23MWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladies-3.6 
1023:44Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire20.2 
1123:56Gerry O'Neill V40MMenai/Salford H/Ireland19.1 
1224:02David Watson V40MHolmfirth/Warrington AC-0.7 
1324:03Chris Fell V35MRossendale3.9 
1424:09Richard Harris V35MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.0 
1524:18D PurvisSENMBirtleyAt  
1624:38Tom Lawrence U23MDerby45.5 
1724:55John Mason SENMBorder2.5 
1825:14Dean Moore SENMNorth York Moors13.7 
1925:19James Pearson V35MBeverley10.1 
2025:43Joe Michaelson SENMLiverpool H54.0 
2125:44Christoper Loftus V35MKeighley & Craven/Stainland2.7 
2225:47Jonathan Dobson V40MSunderland37.7 
2326:01Gavin Browne U23MEast Cheshire-1.6 
2426:08Edward Davies SENMOtley38.3 
2526:23Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead43.9 
2626:28Philip Scowcroft SENMSale Harriers Manchester26.0 
2726:34Philip West V35MSalford H8.9 
2826:36Bryan Astill V45MHartlepool8.5 
2926:54Peter Abraham V35MAltrincham3.1 
3026:56Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix5.5 
3126:57Lee Perkins SENMHeanor33.0 
3227:06Robert ClementsSENMRichmond&Z  
3327:11David Vickers V40MScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)3.0 
3427:33Nigel Brookes V45MRotherham/Northern Masters22.3 
3527:37Alex Cran V35MClayton le Moors9.7 
3627:59David Brailsford V55MWakefield50.8 
3728:13Evan Cook V60MBlackburn/Northern Masters18.1 
3828:23Gary Carter V35MBillingham20.9 
3929:48Jerry Barnes V50MYork Acorn/City of York15.4 
4.5ML SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:45Alistair Brownlee U23MBingley33.3 
222:38Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-1.4 
322:46Andrew Norman SENMAltrincham-3.5 
423:04Carl Smith U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-4.4 
523:12David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth19.5 
623:16AN Other      
723:22Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni9.3 
823:29Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-2.9 
923:38Tom Bean U23MCity of York/York Acorn21.9 
1023:47Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni49.4 
1123:49Paul Savage V35MSalford H-0.1 
1224:09Andy Ward V35MWigan Phoenix/Guildford & Godalming9.7 
1324:10Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire4.8 
1424:24Martin Booth SENMDerby53.4 
1524:34Greg Hull V45MLeeds City3.1 
1624:36Ed Hunt V35MTrafford2.6 
1725:02Joe Johnston U20MRossendale2.1 
1825:10Rob Dewhurst V35MLiverpool H2.6 
1925:14Ashley Deeming V40MHeanor3.1 
2025:27Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police42.6 
2125:31Nick Hindle SENMBorder53.4 
2226:06Brian Fogarty SENMBlackburn6.3 
2326:10Kevan Stephenson V40MHartlepool53.1 
2426:16Brendan Anglim V35MNorth York Moors/NYP Tri5.8 
2526:27Peter McNamara V50MWakefield12.7 
2626:28Peter Neal V50MRotherham10.8 
2726:31Paul Thompson V35MClayton le Moors6.6 
2826:43Robert Flannery SENMSale Harriers Manchester18.0 
2926:52Kelvin Dickinson V35MWirral5.2 
3027:00Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead20.2 
3127:07Peter Farnie V35MBirtley3.9 
3227:12Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland5.2 
3327:21Lewis Calvert SENMSalford H50.4 
3427:27Stephen Peacock V45MBeverley/Kingston upon Hull8.5 
3528:02Stephen Robinson V45MEast Cheshire33.1 
3628:21William Cranston SENMScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)6.8 
3728:55James Dowdle U20MDurham54.0 
3831:28Richard Bulmer V40MBillingham8.8 
3935:06John Cookson V35MBlackburn7.2 
4.5ML SM L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:10James Wilkinson U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni18.0 
222:32Jack Martin U23MSunderland0.7 
322:55James Reed SENMAltrincham-2.7 
423:00Marc Elliott SENMGateshead15.7 
523:01Philip Hoole SENMRotherham1.6 
623:23Joshua Bull U20MDerby9.3 
723:27Fergus Meade SENMLeeds City/Ireland20.3 
823:31Ian Holmes V45MBingley3.2 
923:33Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth8.2 
1023:37Nathaniel Williams SENMNorth York Moors20.4 
1124:05Alan Woods V35MWirral9.0 
1224:12Phil Leybourne V40MSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde0.8 
1324:18Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-3.4 
1424:58Mike Hatch V35MSale Harriers Manchester26.7 
1525:03Iain Lynn U20MCity of York/Northumbria Uni32.5 
1625:09Kevin Bell U23MBorder5.4 
1725:10Nathan Vengdasalam V45MLiverpool H23.2 
1825:43Lee Millmore SENMBirtley17.8 
1925:48Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth4.8 
2025:51Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire0.8 
2125:52John Howe SENMTrafford31.3 
2225:55John Sutton V35MBlackburn14.4 
2326:19James Shaw T20/F20 U23MEast Cheshire/Middleton48.9 
2426:26Thomas Sessford U20MKeighley & Craven52.4 
2526:34Jason Harbour V40MClayton le Moors18.2 
2626:46Neil Dutton V35MWakefield7.6 
2726:55Philip Darbyshire V40MWigan Phoenix37.9 
2827:17Tadeusz Zaranko V50MRichmond & Zetland42.3 
2927:46Paul Wilson SENMHartlepool0.1 
3027:47Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-1.5 
3127:49Huw Illingworth V35MOtley16.3 
3227:56Daniel Whittle U20MDurham0.8 
3328:13Carl Barber V35MSale Harriers Manchester26.6 
3428:30Philp McKeown SENMGateshead6.4 
3528:32Tom Hall SENMSalford H25.2 
3629:02Darren Clarkson SENMBillingham19.4 
3735:44David Billington V40MBlackburn40.4 
3837:10Steve Heslop V45MScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)22.7 
4.5ML SM L9
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:00Ian Hudspith V40MMorpeth8.0 
222:19James Smith SENMLeeds City27.7 
322:32Chris Parr SENMGateshead/Hercules Wimbledon-4.9 
423:03David Westbury U23MDerby/South Plains College4.3 
523:34Karl Billington U20MBlackburn-2.3 
623:51Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H-2.9 
723:57Stephen Broadbent V35MBingley23.8 
823:59Richard Anderson U23MHolmfirth/LSE-1.5 
924:07Robert Hughes SENMSalford H5.3 
1024:35Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.7 
1124:44Gareth Matthews SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.9 
1224:45Chris Adams SENMRotherham15.6 
1324:46Tim Field V45MSunderland2.4 
1424:54Jeff Prest V35MTrafford-1.0 
1525:12Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France10.5 
1625:16Craig Fishwick U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-0.7 
1725:18Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley4.9 
1825:27Graham Millican SENMBorder4.6 
1925:44Andrew Normandale V50MYork Acorn18.5 
2025:47Steve Clawson V40MRossendale34.6 
2125:53Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire14.0 
2226:01Chris Jefferies V35MNorth York Moors4.7 
2326:11Stuart Heaton V35MAltrincham42.8 
2426:22Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven16.1 
2526:43Jonathan Orange V45MRichmond & Zetland52.1 
2626:46Mohamad ManirSENMWigan Phoe  
2726:51Mark Aspinall V50MClayton le Moors12.0 
2826:59Alastair Hobday V40MDerby/Heanor25.9 
2927:06Dyon WhitelySENMWakefieldD  
3027:07Andy Kelly V35MHartlepool15.8 
3128:18John Nash V40MDurham8.4 
3228:28AN Other      
3328:37Shaun Laws SENMBirtley7.7 
3429:35Craig H Duff SENMBillingham31.7 
3529:45Steven Gavin V40MSale Harriers Manchester9.3 
3629:58Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead0.9