Essex County Road Relay Championships External Results
Chelmsford
19 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.5ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:31   James Tydeman SENMBasildon11.1 
219:07   Tom Frith U20MSouthend/Oxford Uni-4.3 
319:13   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford1.4 
419:30   Steve Rand V35MHavering3.1 
519:40   David Gibbon U23MColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend24.5 
619:44   Mark Newton SENMSpringfield/Ilford-2.0 
719:56   Matthew Bland V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club2.4 
820:15   Sam Matthews U23MHarwich33.8 
920:20   Simon Hart V45MHavering9.5 
1020:56   Alex Richards U17MIlford-1.7 
1120:58   Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
1221:17   David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge6.6 
1321:19   Terry Knightley V50MIlford/Billericay7.7 
1421:48   Andy Coleman V40MBillericay/Basildon1.7 
1521:53   Leigh Crispin SENMNewham & Essex Beagles34.9 
1622:00   Adam Colgrave SENMChelmsford28.1 
1722:17   Jason Meachen V35MHarwich19.6 
1822:45   Greg Wisken V40MMid Essex11.0 
1922:51   Peter Binns V60MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers10.6 
2024:07   Michael O'Callaghan U17MIlford23.0 
2124:11   Richard Flutter V40MHarwich3.5 
2225:04   Mark Williams V50MWitham (Essex)22.5 
2326:04   Dennis Warner V50MHarwich12.1 
2426:15   Peter J Gooding V60MHarwich17.1 
3.5ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:51   Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford14.3 
219:03   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.3 
319:36   Jason Lendon V35MHavering7.3 
419:42   Glen Hill SENMHavering25.5 
519:47   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-1.2 
619:51   Gareth Riddell SENMBasildon36.0 
719:57   Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4.0 
820:18   Ben Jones SENMIlford4.0 
920:25   Robert Reason SENMHarwich-0.2 
1020:53   Lloyd Heard U20MColchester & Tendring/Southend/Team Cobra34.0 
1121:06   Billy Parker-Brown U23MChelmsford18.0 
1221:22   Rhys Gillard U17MSouthend-0.8 
1522:03   Spencer Welch V35MBillericay5.3 
1322:05   Paul McClelland V40MHarwich36.0 
1422:07   Rob Dickenson SENMHavering10.0 
1623:47   Richard Newman V40MHarwich10.6 
1723:54   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield21.5 
1824:23   Russell Mowle V40MHarwich26.2 
1925:00   Justin Renda T20/F20 SENMThurrock19.1 
2025:01   Stephen Parker V50MIlford/Veterans12.7 
2126:04   Ian Foskew V45MMid Essex24.8 
2226:55   Jeff Higgon V55MHarwich15.9 
2327:12   Peter Gold V55MWitham (Essex)35.2 
3.5ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:36   Ryan Prout SENMChelmsford-1.8 
218:52   Tom Gardner SENMIlford-0.7 
318:59   Ben Hunter U23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni36.0 
419:07   Grant Webb U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col8.0 
519:48   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.7 
620:05   Ian Vickery SENMColchester & Tendring/Leicester Uni30.3 
720:11   Brian Herrington V40MHarwich30.7 
820:24   Ian Anthony SENMHavering6.5 
921:53   Don Lawless V45MThurrock7.8 
1022:13   James Roberts SENMIlford36.0 
1122:34   Ben Hammond V35MHarwich17.2 
1222:38   Adam Crook U17MChelmsford36.0 
1322:44   David Kail U20MNewham & Essex Beagles9.1 
1422:47   Christopher Purse V50MSpringfield5.9 
1523:40   Peter Fraser-Hopewell V55MHarwich13.6 
1623:43   Gary Howard V50MHavering26.4 
1723:54   C SwainSENMBillericay  
1826:29   Kevin Payne V45MMid Essex21.9 
1928:12   J KerrSENMWitham  
2029:09   Martin West V60MHarwich24.1 
2130:04   Colin Harvey V40MHarwich36.0 
2230:12   Graham Williams V70MIlford24.7 
3.5ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:49   Adam Hickey U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students-5.9 
218:09   Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey15.3 
 19:21   Grant Twist U20MHavering/Canterbury Christ Church-2.9 
319:33   Graeme Knott SENMHarwich2.4 
419:43   Will Wright SENMChelmsford17.1 
519:44   N CrispSENMBillericay  
619:46   Iain Campbell V50MMet Police/Ilford/Cambuslang29.7 
719:56   Kelvin Goodwin SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles36.0 
820:03   Chris Smith V35MHavering/London FrontRunners31.1 
920:47   Scott Rice V40MThurrock2.9 
1021:12   Steve Cooper V35MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich0.9 
1121:57   Neil Crisp V45MIlford7.9 
1223:14   Robert Smith SENMColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni2.9 
1324:11   Anthony Marsh SENMSpringfield15.6 
1425:43   Stephen Burbidge SENMHarwich24.6 
1526:03   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex18.7 
1626:26   Justin Burls V45MHarwich13.8 
1727:34   Martin Gibbs V45MChelmsford36.0 
1831:07   Nick Beales V50MHarwich24.1 
3.5ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:56   Rebecca Luxton SENWChelmsford4.4 
223:00   Wendy King V35WChelmsford6.7 
323:07   Nicola Bredin SENWBasildon8.2 
423:35   Becky McCorquodale V35WHarwich8.3 
524:22   Debbie Cattermole V45WColchester H9.0 
626:20   Nicola Ranson V40WSpringfield10.7 
726:59   Victoria Peacock V35WThurrock10.9 
827:21   Harriet Cookson SENWHarwich36.0 
930:04   Natalie Crisp U20WIlford15.2 
1030:55   Amanda Carter V40WPhoenix Striders36.0 
1131:59   Angela Paxon V35WHarwich17.7 
1232:10   Susan Vine V60WPhoenix Striders25.7 
1332:19   Jo Higgon V50WHarwich18.9 
1433:52   Michelle Leeding V50WWitham (Essex)36.0 
3.5ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:23   Hayley Pegg U23WChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club9.7 
224:51   Toni Radley V40WThurrock9.1 
325:13   Charmaine Sterling SENWBasildon16.4 
425:53   Claudine Benstead V50WHarwich7.6 
526:49   Dianne Crisp V45WIlford21.3 
626:54   Elspeth Knott V60WHarwich17.6 
727:25   Lynn Tanner V55WSpringfield/Eastern Masters15.0 
829:21   D PumfrettSENWPhoenix Striders  
931:26   Stacy Rhodes SENWPhoenix Striders36.0 
1033:00   Miranda Rayner V40WHarwich27.6 
1133:18   Louise Papworth V35WHarwich35.4 
1233:47   Jane Noble V40WWitham (Essex)31.6 
1335:53   M BurlesSENWHarwich  
3.5ML SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:03   Gemma Kersey U20WBasildon1.4 
223:11   Megan Evans U23WChelmsford/Durham4.8 
323:57   Kate Hodgkiss SENWHarwich9.5 
426:19   Rachel Jarvis V45WHarwich22.5 
527:13   Jenni Sheehan U23WIlford16.2 
627:36   Karen Mowle V40WHarwich36.0 
728:01   Beryl De Smedt V45WPhoenix Striders16.0 
828:17   Allison Gillan V40WSpringfield22.0 
928:49   Michelle Henderson V45WThurrock36.0 
1028:59   Carla Holroyd V50WHarwich30.2 
1130:58   Ann Piercy V55WHarwich17.5 
1231:14   Lorraine Gold V55WWitham (Essex)36.0 
1332:41   Nicola Burston V45WPhoenix Striders29.6