Midlands Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
19 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
8.663KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:22Matthew Clowes U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H-4.8 
226:24Zachary Kihara SENMBirchfield H/Kenya40.6 
326:39Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West-1.1 
426:56Adrian Holliday SENMTipton0.1 
527:33Matt Blunden SENMNotts/Royal Air Force-0.4 
627:42Matt Granger SENMKidderminster & Stourport18.2 
727:47Jeremy Bradley SENMCheltenham/Civil Service19.3 
828:10Steve McGuigan SENMBristol & West/White Horse39.3 
928:14Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U-0.5 
1028:27Gregg Halliwell U20MStroud/Yate39.9 
1128:39Richard White SENMBRAT-1.1 
1228:46Sam Densham U20MCharnwood15.3 
1328:48Tom Kenderdine V35MHalesowen2.4 
1428:53Paul Thompson V35MSparkhill1.6 
1529:05Steven Marriott SENMTipton31.6 
1629:14Andrew Renfree V35MGloucester/Phoenix Racers44.5 
1729:16Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-1.9 
1829:22Emerson Combstock V35MCoventry3.1 
1929:27Andrew Robinson V35MHarborough18.3 
2029:27Chris Illman SENMCirencester16.4 
2129:37Rob Andrew V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters/BRAT2.6 
2229:39Scott Hazell SENMCoventry-0.5 
2330:02Jamie Langley U23MLeamington9.2 
2430:07Luke Montgomery SENMCorby-0.5 
2530:12James Rose SENMSevern0.4 
2630:30Nick Pacey V45MSilson8.7 
2730:48Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.4 
2831:08Ian Winstanley SENMRedhill RR18.2 
2931:19Jamie Dancyger SENMBromsgrove & Redditch18.2 
3031:22Matthew Judson SENMNotts8.9 
3131:34Matthew Kingston-Lee V35MKenilworth Runners-0.3 
3232:06Mark Carwardine V45MCenturion4.7 
3332:07Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon48.7 
3432:15Simon McNamee V35MBirchfield H13.9 
3532:52Andrew Wilson V35MMansfield34.1 
3633:18Mark Staves V45MDudley & Stourbridge52.3 
3733:32Peter Parker V55MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters8.0 
3833:37Chris Davies SENMWorcester53.9 
3934:25Nick Evans V50MNotts53.8 
4034:39Mark Edwards V50MBRAT51.6 
4134:52Mark Baker V45MNorthbrook11.0 
4235:34James Jefferson U23MWest Bromwich6.7 
4338:06Richard Guest V45MHalesowen18.4 
4438:09Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.5 
4538:16Kev Baldry V50MCenturion24.0 
4640:42Terry Doherty V55MBournville Harriers22.2 
8.663KL SM L10
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:57Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi45.6 
226:52Michael Johnson SENMBristol & West45.1 
326:56Phil Hinch SENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni0.0 
427:35Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.9 
527:35Ben Jones SENMCoventry13.1 
628:39Matthew Crane SENMBristol & West/Dark Peak39.0 
728:43Ryan Holroyd U20MStaffordshire Moorlands10.2 
829:21Colin Palmer V40MNotts/Midland Masters/Army8.4 
929:30Dean Parker V35MBournville Harriers15.1 
1029:43Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston1.5 
1129:51Rob Minton SENMStratford-upon-Avon4.0 
1229:56Jonathon Tune SENMBRAT46.2 
1329:58Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester10.7 
1430:14Andrew Hussey V40MCheltenham/Midland Masters7.8 
1530:39Bill Leggate SENMCirencester-1.1 
1630:49Connor Carson V40MKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell2.5 
1730:58Chris McCarthy SENMTipton10.5 
1831:05Simon Fortnam V35MGloucester/Cirencester6.2 
1931:31Andrew Butler V35MHalesowen0.9 
2031:36David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield3.3 
2132:09Ian Pincher V40MWolverhampton & Bilston19.3 
2232:49Stephen Davies V50MMansfield10.4 
2332:50Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police4.0 
2432:52Adam Wilks V35MWorcester54.0 
2532:59Ady King V40MHarborough5.0 
2633:29Alan Pitt V45MStroud6.4 
2733:38Stephen Pitt V40MWest Bromwich19.5 
2833:43Windel Simpson V45MBirchfield H14.1 
2934:14Terry Chambers V50MRedhill RR45.0 
3034:41Jeff Haynes V55MSilson12.1 
3134:56Tony F Haden V40MCenturion18.3 
3235:04John Hill V55MHalesowen9.9 
3335:12Simon Ralph SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield43.5 
3435:20Michael Denny V35MLeamington38.1 
3535:52Mark Tanner SENMBromsgrove & Redditch3.6 
3637:57Ken Allen V60MNotts28.1 
3738:27Mark Hawkins V35MKidderminster & Stourport16.7 
3843:25Mark AmyesSENMBirmingham B  
8.663KL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:28Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester26.9 
226:43Biniam Ande SENMBirchfield H/Eritrea40.3 
327:01Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-4.6 
427:25Aaron Scott SENMNotts/University of Portland/Nene Valley-4.0 
527:32Kevin Farrow V35MNotts-0.7 
627:37Richard Kay SENMTipton3.2 
728:14David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS11.7 
828:20Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-1.1 
928:25Ander Russell U23MStroud/Birmingham Uni31.1 
1028:39James Mee U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni17.7 
1128:40Ed Banks SENMBRAT-3.6 
1228:57Richard de-Camps U23MGloucester/Birmingham Uni-0.7 
1328:57Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough12.4 
1429:09Richard Simkiss SENMKenilworth Runners2.3 
1529:12Nigel Marley SENMCoventry21.2 
1629:13Sam Cruchley U23MHalesowen34.1 
1729:25Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters0.4 
1829:27Adrian Williams V35MCirencester3.5 
1929:38David Hall V35MWorcester/Police14.4 
2029:39Christopher Curtis SENMCorby4.3 
2129:41Richard Darling SENMNotts0.3 
2230:12Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers37.2 
2330:12Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood1.4 
2430:26Steven Abrahams U23MTipton19.8 
2530:26Leigh Stubbs SENMRedhill RR1.3 
2630:40Michael Morley V45MBirchfield H3.3 
2731:38David Ratcliffe SENMDudley & Stourbridge2.7 
2831:40Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich24.3 
2931:44Simon Corker V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.6 
3031:54Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon14.5 
3131:57Martyn Brunt V40MCoventry11.1 
3232:14Dan Taylor SENMSilson49.6 
3332:28Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill9.4 
3432:53Dave Ashworth V40MLeamington10.1 
3532:54Kevin Lanckham V40MBromsgrove & Redditch4.4 
3633:06Paul Tabor V40MWolverhampton & Bilston11.3 
3733:12Ian Smith V50MSevern9.9 
3833:35Colin MacAuleySENMRoyal Sutt B  
3933:38Douglas Talbot SENMCenturion/BRAT10.0 
4034:12Andrew Merrell V35MHalesowen41.9 
4135:09Carl Morgan V40MWolverhampton & Bilston34.4 
4235:25Stuart Granger V50MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
4336:53Richard Carney V40MBRAT25.4 
4437:55Paul Dugmore V50MBournville Harriers15.4 
4542:10Paul Cornock V45MCenturion25.5 
4642:28Robert Pool SENMNorthbrook32.6 
8.663KL SM L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:28Tom Russell SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet35.0 
226:36Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya42.4 
327:04Josh Lilly SENMTipton/Birmingham Uni26.8 
427:21Stephen Emery SENMCoventry/Loughborough Students30.8 
528:05Tom Mahon U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-3.3 
628:12Oliver Mott SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni0.6 
728:14Darren Fowlie V35MNotts/Norwich RR50.4 
828:36Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-1.6 
928:51Harvey Speed U23MCoventry/Birmingham Uni-0.1 
1029:33Mike Buntin SENMTipton25.4 
1129:35Kyle Fowler U20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni19.0 
1229:50Christopher Andrew Ashford SENMBRAT-0.5 
1329:54Troy Garrity V35MCorby6.2 
1429:57Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners0.7 
1530:03Vincent Johnson V40MMansfield52.7 
1630:03Matthew Stratford SENMRedhill RR6.3 
1730:13Russell Forsbrook V35MCheltenham3.9 
1830:13Paul Froggatt V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield51.6 
1930:16Sean Rose V40MBournville Harriers3.8 
2030:23Robert Forbes SENMCirencester10.3 
2130:26Daniel Cleary U20MHalesowen1.7 
2230:48Luke Herbert SENMGloucester20.2 
2331:28Matt Atkins SENMStroud30.0 
2431:48 SatterthwaiteSENMCenturion A  
2532:26Jason Pitcher V40MHarborough48.5 
2632:30James Toddington SENMWolverhampton & Bilston18.1 
2732:51Austin Degge SENMSevern53.2 
2832:52Ivan Pawluk V45MWorcester/Midland Masters52.2 
2932:59Matthew Butler SENMLeamington16.0 
3032:59Nick Stringer V45MSparkhill6.7 
3133:07Simon Reed V50MNotts32.1 
3233:15Ian Phillips V35MWest Bromwich37.6 
3333:46Shaun Howat V45MBirchfield H53.7 
3433:47Philip Anderson V50MBromsgrove & Redditch16.3 
3534:15Kevin Reboul V45MSilson24.6 
3634:32Malcolm Bowyer V45MStratford-upon-Avon6.6 
3734:40David Bowen V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield40.6 
3836:08Robert Weaver V40MHalesowen12.1 
3936:16Ian Emery SENMBRAT6.1 
4036:49Paul Roberts V40MKidderminster & Stourport18.5 
4136:55Mike Wheeler V35MNorthbrook6.4 
4236:57Martin Saunders V40MNotts46.3 
4337:56Samuel Freeman V55MDudley & Stourbridge47.0 
4439:57Ed Wallace SENMCenturion8.7