BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Aug 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.6   Ben Wallis PBU23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.636.0 
21:48.8   Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.97-1.2 
31:49.3   Harry Fisher PBU23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.113.5 
41:49.3   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.658.7 
51:50.3   James Thie SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.31:49.82-2.4 
61:50.4   Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:50.41:49.97-4.5 
71:51.2   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.981.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.4   Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon1:51.41:48.10-0.7 
21:52.0   Robbie Farnham-Rose PBU20MTonbridge1:52.01:49.610.4 
31:53.6   Hugo Fleming  U17MWalton1:53.121:51.37-3.0 
41:53.8   Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.241:51.1516.1 
51:54.0   Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0-3.6 
61:56.5   Shaun Collins  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni1:53.911:53.780.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.01   James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon1:53.011:51.214.1 
21:53.32   Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon1:53.321:53.32-3.3 
31:53.62   Harvey Dixon PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.621:50.58-3.9 
41:53.74   Donald Carter PBU23MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:53.741:52.595.8 
51:54.43   Lewis Lloyd PBU20MHerne Hill1:54.431:50.650.4 
61:55.18   Alex Cornwell PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni1:55.181:53.1413.4 
71:56.59   Sam Coombes SBSENMDartford H/Kent1:54.631:50.7-2.1 
81:57.78   Daniel Yaxley  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.011:56.0136.0 
91:58.73   Jordan Maurice  U20MHerne Hill1:56.691:56.3928.4 
102:00.37   Stephen Cavey  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:55.411:54.6436.0 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.79   Steven Baldock SBV40MHastings AC1:57.791:50.01.5 
21:58.01   Chris Spinks PBU20MHavant1:58.011:57.25-0.8 
31:58.09   Alexander Hookway PBU23MTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.779.4 
41:59.14   Chris Busaileh PBSENMHerne Hill1:59.141:59.14-2.6 
51:59.70   Andy Knight SBV40MCambridge H1:59.701:48.3818.7 
62:00.30   Jamie Darling  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:59.61:59.618.8 
72:01.45   Matt Melnik PBU23MCanada2:01.452:01.4536.0 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.3   George Duggan PBU15MTonbridge1:57.31:51.58-3.2 
22:00.1   Charlie Joslin-Allen PBU17MTonbridge2:00.11:54.53-3.0 
32:02.6   Hari Faulkner PBU20MBexley2:02.62:02.66.6 
42:03.0   Darren Carr PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.02:00.6131.9 
52:03.9   Christopher Miles PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley2:03.92:02.236.0 
62:04.1   Danny Brewer SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:04.12:01.54-0.4 
72:04.5   Cameron Knapp PBU17MTonbridge2:04.51:59.624.1 
82:07.2   Joseph Stanley  U15MReigate Priory2:04.112:04.115.2 
92:07.4   Tiago Branco PBSENMSerpentine/Portugal2:07.42:05.7334.4 
102:10.5   David Fisher PBU17MSouthampton2:10.51:58.6525.1 
112:14.0   Jack Ladhams PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:14.01:59.5616.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.0   Karen Cudby SBV35WCorby2:02.882:00.534.5 
22:03.7   Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-2.5 
32:03.9   Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5431.7 
42:05.9   Karrie Blake SBV35WCity of Portsmouth2:05.92:03.9623.7 
52:06.7   Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:03.8923.8 
62:07.7   Carolyn Johnson  SENWRadley2:06.782:03.046.3 
72:08.5   Orla Drumm SBSENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland2:08.52:06.1536.0 
82:09.2   Jessica Sparke  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester2:08.452:05.8036.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.8   Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:13.82:06.820.0 
22:14.7   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant2:14.532:10.062.6 
32:23.7   Rosa Prideaux  U15WChelmsford2:21.552:12.431.4 
42:29.2   Amy Bream PBU20WHavant2:29.22:21.286.9 
52:33.6   Shannon Riskey  U13WBlackheath & Bromley2:27.592:17.2029.4 
62:34.0   Ludo Goodliffe SBU20MLewes2:34.02:00.536.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.9   Chris Discombe  SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:51.443:48.9536.0 
23:58.7   Fabian Downs SBSENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC3:58.73:56.21-2.7 
33:58.9   Daniel Bradley PBSENMTonbridge3:58.93:58.9-0.2 
44:01.2   Nick Wood PBU23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:01.24:01.23.4 
54:01.7   Alex Gibbins SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley4:01.73:58.74-0.7 
64:04.6   Adam Gilbert PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:02.163:56.3629.0 
74:06.4   Christopher Youell PBU20MChelmsford4:06.43:55.947.1 
84:07.7   Ryan Driscoll  U20MTonbridge4:05.523:46.29-4.1 
94:11.5   Ludo Goodliffe  U20MLewes4:04.774:04.7736.0 
104:12.8   Michael Kallenberg  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli4:06.234:03.64-3.6 
Mixed 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.3   Christopher Ladhams PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:02.34:02.335.4 
24:13.9   An Other SENMKent    
34:14.1   Nathan Wilkins PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:14.14:14.1-0.1 
44:18.1   Matt Winn-Smith SBSENMCambridge H4:18.14:18.01.1 
54:19.2   Ben Shearer PBV35MCambridge H4:19.24:19.2-3.2 
64:23.7   Richard Fernando PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross4:23.74:11.7831.7 
74:25.7   Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:20.884:10.245.3 
84:26.4   Stuart Beaney PBV35MKent4:26.44:20.01-0.4 
94:31.9   Ben Foreman PBU17MTonbridge4:28.194:08.3729.8 
104:33.8   Jack Wyllie  U17MDorking & Mole Valley4:27.834:02.5515.2 
114:43.6   William Ruiz  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:34.64:04.77-0.2 
124:47.7   Charlie Wyllie  U15MDorking & Mole Valley4:41.823:57.77-4.0 
134:49.5   Kieran Ruffle PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:44.64:44.60.7 
144:57.3   Matthew Comer PBU13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:53.54:10.1121.4 
155:02.9   Beth Armstrong  U20WBexley4:59.214:40.2614.9 
165:09.2   Damon Heer V43MU/A    
175:13.9   Lucy Sidey  U15WBlackheath & Bromley5:03.45:03.436.0