BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
28 May 11
800 1500 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.56   Andy Baddeley SBSENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:48.561:46.32-0.4 
21:49.53   Jack Bolas  SENMUnited States1:48.121:47.2929.9 
31:49.91   Colin McCourt SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.911:46.736.2 
41:49.94   Ed Jackson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.4334.8 
51:51.05   James Bowness  U23MTrafford/St. Mary's Uni1:50.111:45.96-2.1 
61:51.27   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.431:49.3615.9 
71:51.41   Giovanni Bellino SBSENMItaly1:51.411:48.3035.9 
81:51.51   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.634.9 
91:51.99   Paul Bradshaw SBSENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.371.5 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.20   Rick Ward  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.0627.6 
21:51.83   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.5823.0 
31:52.11   William Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.4917.9 
41:52.30   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.811:48.954.2 
51:52.58   Anthony Whiteman  V35MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.291:45.81-0.8 
61:52.91   Aaron Bennett  U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.183.2 
71:52.98   Graeme Oudney  SENMBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.571:47.7726.2 
81:54.89   Oliver Heeks  U23MOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.3532.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.52   Niall Maguire PBU20MDerby1:51.521:51.5235.7 
21:52.33   Michael Salter SBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.531:50.06-1.0 
31:52.67   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.491:48.193.8 
41:54.10   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield1:54.101:50.21-0.1 
51:54.33   Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.299.2 
61:55.13   Ricky Soos  SENMMansfield1:52.611:45.7035.6 
71:55.45   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York1:52.131:51.585.5 
81:57.65   Jarryd Dunn SBU20MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:57.651:52.1936.0 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.28   Craig Stewart PBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.0620.8 
21:53.36   Fergal Ellis  U23MIreland1:52.631:52.1336.0 
31:54.45   James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham1:54.451:49.61-1.7 
41:55.57   Ben Akin  U20MPreston1:53.21:52.6335.6 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.91   Gary Smith SBSENMFalkirk1:51.911:50.436.5 
21:53.78   Tom Graves PBU20MBirchfield H1:51.581:51.5035.7 
31:53.91   Matthew Addison  SENMMet Police/Harrow1:53.571:53.5726.0 
41:54.93   Martyn Paterson  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Central1:53.461:52.9030.1 
51:55.26   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7831.9 
61:55.38   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:53.331:53.1813.2 
71:55.73   Gareth Hill  SENMBallymena & Antrim1:53.571:51.01-1.7 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.09   Tom Watson PBU20MCentral/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.709.8 
21:54.16   James Lamswood PBU17MKingston upon Hull1:54.161:52.0728.4 
31:54.17   Josh Oguntayo PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.5713.6 
41:55.35   Adam Ingram SBU20MLagan Valley/Ireland1:54.581:53.0836.0 
51:55.76   Michael Quinn SBSENMAbbey AC1:55.761:52.3618.7 
61:55.89   Chris Matthews  U20MBlackburn1:51.871:51.8711.5 
71:58.03   Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.591:52.860.5 
Mens 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.82   Sam Bucknall PBU20MLeeds City1:53.151:53.1536.0 
21:54.02   Sean Reilly SBU23MCentral/Forth Valley1:54.021:52.8725.7 
31:54.26   Gavin Lewis SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.261:52.351.8 
41:56.72   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:55.821:52.1520.9 
51:56.91   Craig McDowall  U20MLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.824.9 
61:57.16   Richard Owens  U23MSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:56.171:52.038.7 
Mens 800m H
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.78   Andrew Woods PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:52.781:50.2329.1 
21:56.36   Daniel Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts1:56.11:52.675.5 
31:56.39   Joseph Moores SBU20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.4911.8 
41:57.25   Chris Prothero SBU23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.553.6 
51:57.94   Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston1:55.751:53.8326.0 
61:58.22   Stewart Chalmers SBU23MStornoway1:56.171:56.1736.0 
71:59.08   David Devine T13 SBU20MLiverpool H1:55.661:54.34-3.5 
82:01.60   Chris Thornton SBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:00.121:57.06-0.7 
Mens 800m I
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.87   James Moroney PBSENMNotts1:53.211:53.2-1.3 
21:58.00   Chris McGahan PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.4726.6 
31:58.26   Alex Jones PBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.7415.1 
41:58.47   Matthew O'Connor PBU17MWakefield1:58.471:58.01-1.3 
51:58.64   Samuel Millar PBSENMBallymena & Antrim1:58.101:58.1014.0 
62:00.68   Luke Ingham SBU20MKendal2:00.681:57.826.0 
72:01.77   Matt Holmes  U20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.051:58.6532.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.16   Lynsey Sharp SBU23WEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69-1.1 
22:06.61   Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside U2:03.292:01.934.6 
32:06.72   Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland2:04.872:00.588.5 
42:06.95   Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5024.2 
52:06.98   Celia Taylor  SENWCoventry2:03.342:01.1636.0 
62:07.17   Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5429.4 
72:07.90   Sarah Kelly SBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:06.262:02.8934.6 
82:10.18   Vicky Griffiths SBSENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:10.182:00.4923.4 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.10   Ciara Everard SBU23WUniversity College Dublin/Ireland2:06.972:01.213.4 
22:08.08   Rachael Thompson SBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.5736.0 
32:08.99   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.562:03.290.4 
42:09.08   Alexandra Bell SBU20WPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.93-0.3 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.01   Amanda Campbell PBU23WLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley2:08.412:08.4120.6 
22:09.22   Dagmar Fæster Olsen PBU20WDenmark2:07.652:07.658.4 
32:10.01   Nicola Maddick SBSENWKingston upon Hull/Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.012:07.8136.0 
42:10.15   Chelsea Jarvis PBU17WStockport2:07.172:04.457.9 
52:10.45   Jo Adams SBU23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.512:07.295.1 
62:10.83   Rebecca Linney SBU20WLiverpool H2:07.832:06.2526.1 
72:10.93   Amy O'Donoghue SBU20WEmerald/Ireland2:10.932:05.792.8 
82:15.16   Lauren Scott  U23WNorth Down/Birmingham Uni2:14.992:12.4635.3 
Womens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.52   Emily Jenkinson SBU17WSouthampton2:12.522:05.724.5 
22:12.70   Joanne Dawes SBSENWTrafford2:12.702:07.818.2 
32:14.25   Tyra Watson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:13.352:13.3530.0 
42:14.48   Aisling McGhee SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students2:13.602:12.4610.8 
52:15.22   Lucy Sumner SBU20WPreston2:15.222:15.1136.0 
62:15.90   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:13.002:10.507.0 
72:19.67   Niamh Kearney  U20WSli Cualann/Ireland2:16.542:12.9331.3 
Womens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.86   Victoria O'Donnell SBSENWTrafford2:12.792:11.6536.0 
22:15.48   Rachael Scott PBU17WPreston2:15.392:10.143.1 
32:16.32   Chloe Loredo SBU17WNew Marske2:15.12:13.0835.5 
42:16.48   Cherisse Walley SBU20WUnattached2:12.872:12.8726.4 
52:20.70   Rebecca Nuttall  U23WLiverpool H/Cardiff Met Uni2:19.752:15.2231.0 
62:24.30   Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.2336.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:41.69   Bruce Raeside PBSENMNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36-1.4 
23:42.66   Daniel Clorley PBU23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.6621.7 
33:43.25   Paul Robinson PBU23MSt. Cocas/Ireland3:43.253:35.2211.5 
43:43.59   Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:41.923:38.27-0.9 
53:44.10   Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave3:42.953:38.5025.5 
63:45.05   Niall Brooks SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.053:38.626.4 
73:45.62   Mark Draper SBSENMBedford & County3:45.623:41.0317.6 
83:47.89   James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06-2.2 
93:48.13   Harvey Dixon  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:43.84-4.6 
103:48.52   Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.363:42.98-5.8 
113:53.36   Morten Velde  SENMNorway3:43.183:39.5834.4 
123:56.59   Joe Durrant SBSENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:56.593:41.7120.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.70   Adam Cotton PBU20MBirchfield H3:41.333:41.339.5 
23:45.51   Eoin Everard PBSENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.513:39.643.6 
33:45.70   Adam Bitchell PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.713:43.7112.9 
43:46.68   Steven Fennell PBSENMTonbridge3:46.683:45.750.1 
53:46.82   Gary Bradbury SBU23MWoking/Loughborough Students/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.823:43.1535.7 
63:47.47   Noel Collins  U23MFinn Valley/Ireland3:47.073:46.4736.0 
73:48.28   Tommy Carroll PBU23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:47.53:47.534.6 
83:48.30   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93-3.2 
93:48.34   Johan Hyden  U23MSweden3:43.863:43.8636.0 
103:48.51   Liam Markham PBU20MEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:45.933:44.0531.1 
113:49.50   Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland3:47.093:43.6213.6 
123:49.93   Andrew Heyes SBU23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.933:41.09-5.5 
133:50.87   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U20MTonbridge3:47.603:41.64-1.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.94   Luke Minns SBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.503:46.78-2.3 
23:48.10   Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson PBU20MNewbury/Belmont3:47.823:43.1317.7 
33:49.49   Ieuan Thomas SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3-4.1 
43:50.78   Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon3:46.793:38.65-1.5 
53:52.75   Matthew Nicholson SBSENMMorpeth3:50.673:48.7921.3 
63:53.36   Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.0528.8 
73:54.05   Stephen Bennett PBU23MPreston/Loughborough Students3:53.853:53.8529.4 
83:54.30   Niall Robinson  U23MNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast3:52.83:52.835.4 
93:55.13   James Bailey  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:49.453:48.023.9 
103:55.68   Tim Burt SBU23MAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.683:48.2935.9 
113:56.93   Brian Farrell SBSENMSli Cualann/Ireland3:56.933:48.4636.0 
123:59.43   Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:53.183:51.15-2.7 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.99   Chris Carter SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.0720.8 
23:51.39   Liam White PBU20MHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.3916.0 
33:51.69   James McMurray PBU17MSt. Albans AC3:46.513:40.95-2.5 
43:51.72   Nick Hooker PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.443:46.493.9 
53:51.94   Michael Kershaw PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.953.0 
63:52.75   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:52.753:46.03-3.4 
73:53.25   Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:52.93:52.927.2 
83:53.52   Carl Smith PBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:53.523:51.36-3.6 
93:53.64   John Ashcroft PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton3:52.933:43.97-4.4 
103:53.97   Joe Gratton PBU23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:51.6711.7 
113:56.01   Matthew Shirling  U17MSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.116.5 
123:56.46   Tom Phillips  SENMDerby3:55.393:55.3927.6 
133:59.16   Dale Worton SBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.563.3 
144:01.96   Yuri Maenza  SENMItaly3:47.913:47.0235.9 
Mens 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.45   Cameron Boyek PBU20MShildon/Central3:47.463:39.152.2 
23:53.59   Charlie MacLean PBU23MBristol & West3:49.693:49.3520.9 
33:53.66   Jason Prickett PBU20MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.623:49.1330.7 
43:54.36   Andrew Mariani PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.135.6 
53:54.44   Rhys Glastonbury PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley3:54.183:45.6511.6 
63:55.51   Alex Flynn PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela3:55.513:55.5131.3 
73:56.57   Matthew Fayers SBU20MHillingdon3:50.103:43.71-0.7 
83:57.12   Grant Muir SBU20MGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63-5.0 
93:57.57   Mark Haskett SBSENMAberdeen3:53.553:53.550.9 
103:58.17   Matthew Allott  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.1936.0 
114:00.77   Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1322.8 
124:01.90   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:58.403:51.121.3 
134:05.67   Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.6531.4 
Mens 1500m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.45   Tom Mahon PBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:53.453:53.45-2.4 
23:56.11   Nathan Bibby PBU23MPreston3:53.023:53.0236.0 
33:56.85   Stewart Orr PBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:56.083:52.0630.9 
43:57.25   Tom Crowley SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni3:57.253:56.440.8 
53:57.51   Callum Greenwood PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:57.513:56.2015.7 
63:58.45   Ryan Stephenson  SENMGateshead3:49.873:49.8714.2 
73:58.99   Ben Martin SBU23MTrafford3:57.163:49.0816.5 
83:59.38   Paul Bisceglio  SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.1636.0 
94:00.61   Stephen Rooney  U23MSt. Malachy's4:00.553:58.8710.3 
104:01.04   James Bleakley  SENMTrafford3:57.003:57.0031.6 
114:01.67   Thomas Meakin SBSENMOwls Leicester4:01.673:58.765.5 
124:02.06   Chris Perrin  U20MCannock & Stafford3:58.193:55.22-2.7 
134:02.87   Tom Straw  U23MLincoln Wellington3:57.693:49.97-1.2 
144:03.10   James Perrin  U20MCannock & Stafford3:59.493:59.490.6 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.21   Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford4:14.214:03.73-1.6 
24:14.22   Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside U4:06.814:06.814.6 
34:14.58   Stevie Stockton SBU23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.91.3 
44:15.37   Orla Drumm PBSENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.9536.0 
54:15.81   Liz Wheater SBSENWHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:15.814:11.9636.0 
64:17.66   Josephine Moultrie PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:17.664:10.432.9 
74:20.21   Kelly Neely  SENWCity of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland4:16.404:10.301.0 
84:20.87   Abbey McGhee SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:19.044:17.499.6 
94:22.09   Catherine Riley  SENWTrafford4:17.784:14.3036.0 
104:22.31   Kate Avery PBU23WShildon4:22.314:15.42-1.1 
114:24.31   Jordan Kinney SBU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.7836.0 
124:24.85   Sara Treacy SBU23WMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:22.444:16.290.4 
134:25.24   Sarah Benson  SENW 4:22.014:18.815.9 
144:27.16   Georgia Peel  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.4016.7 
154:28.89   Hatti Archer SBSENWHallamshire4:28.894:16.5712.5 
164:34.59   Adelina De Soccio  SENWItaly4:27.024:22.5336.0 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.88   Sophie Crumly PBU23WNewbury/Loughborough Students4:23.884:23.881.7 
24:23.92   Jennifer Walsh PBU20WSpenborough/Kirklees4:20.984:12.960.4 
34:25.64   Sophie Riches PBU17WChelmsford4:25.644:24.6915.1 
44:25.87   Lucy Dowsett PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.384.7 
54:26.71   Emily Stewart PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni4:25.114:16.9132.4 
64:27.05   Tasha Vernon PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:27.054:21.4715.5 
74:27.42   Abbie Hetherington PBU17WCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:22.581.3 
84:27.71   Charlotte Arter PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41-2.1 
94:31.00   Natalie Sharp PBU23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:26.434:26.436.3 
104:31.84   Grace Nicholls SBU23WTonbridge4:31.344:30.7635.2 
114:36.00   Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry4:31.994:26.789.1 
124:36.01   Melissa Courtney SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:03.44-2.0 
134:45.02   Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC4:28.514:21.469.4 
144:49.00   Laura Riches  U20WLeigh/Trafford4:38.94:30.961.9 
Womens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.99   Ffion Price PBU20WBrecon4:30.994:14.132.1 
24:33.14   Catherine Gallagher PBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners4:29.684:29.6821.7 
34:33.48   Amy Mellor PBU20WBuxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.6314.8 
44:33.75   Deborah Niccol PBSENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:33.754:26.0422.9 
54:35.57   Sarah Mercier PBU23WChannel Islands4:33.574:24.051.0 
64:38.59   Jennifer Nesbitt PBU17WWorcester4:30.444:30.08-0.9 
74:39.95   Rachel Robinson  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.760.4 
84:42.17   Rhianwedd Price PBU20WBrecon4:42.174:09.563.0 
94:42.94   Bethan Griffiths SBSENWCardiff4:42.944:32.4917.5 
104:44.36   Aiya Abe PBU23WSouthampton/St. Mary's Uni4:41.624:41.6225.5 
114:44.84   Dannii Johnson SBU20WBirchfield H4:43.04:42.3435.7 
124:46.33   Becky Straw  U17WCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.423.0 
134:49.39   Sarah Livett SBU20WMenai4:41.384:38.886.3 
145:01.57   Rochelle Harrison  U23WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni4:58.54:26.632.3 
155:04.49   Sally Smith  U20WWakefield4:47.484:32.2520.5 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:48.94   Tom Humphries PBSENMCannock & Stafford13:47.2213:47.2228.1 
213:49.09   James Walsh PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:39.2313:39.2323.9 
313:54.65   Jonathan Thewlis PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni13:54.6513:54.65-4.5 
413:56.42   Joseph Sweeney SBSENMDundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland13:56.4213:54.635.8 
513:57.16   Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District13:57.1613:57.16-5.0 
613:58.99   Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:36.4013:31.21-5.8 
714:03.11   Eric Senorski PBU23MSweden14:03.1114:03.1136.0 
814:04.16   James Wilkinson PBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:04.1613:27.2716.7 
914:04.30   Richard Corcoran PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland13:57.3913:57.3936.0 
1014:08.36   Anton Danielson PBU23MSweden14:08.3614:08.3635.8 
1114:08.65   John McDonnell PBU23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni13:56.1713:56.17-1.7 
1214:11.15   Mikael Ekvall SBU23MSweden14:11.1513:52.2225.4 
1314:23.94   Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman PBSENMBirchfield H/Sudan14:23.9414:23.9432.1 
1414:24.29   Andrew Combs PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:11.9014:11.9024.7 
1514:24.32   Thomas Fitzpatrick PBSENMTallaght/Ireland14:11.8313:58.757.9 
1614:25.81   Chris Warburton PBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students14:25.8114:25.819.5 
1714:26.49   Chris Mackay  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde14:14.2514:14.2534.9 
1814:27.63   Derek Hawkins  U23MKilbarchan14:25.2514:25.25-3.6 
1914:33.25   Ash Harrell SBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:33.2514:27.33-3.5 
Mens 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:17.51   Chris Powner  SENMWinchester/Loughborough Students14:02.2814:02.28-2.9 
214:24.48   Sam Bradley PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:24.4814:24.4827.8 
314:25.17   Eddie McGinley PBSENMLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland14:14.6714:07.6017.9 
414:26.01   Shane Quinn SBU20MFerrybank/Ireland14:26.0113:48.9029.4 
514:26.24   Paolo Natali  SENMCambridge Uni/Italy14:19.1014:19.108.7 
614:28.92   Stephen Emery PBSENMCoventry/Loughborough Students14:28.9214:28.9225.5 
714:35.54   James Smith  SENMLeeds City14:29.5014:29.5019.6 
814:39.92   Dave Norman SBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:39.9214:21.94-1.9 
914:39.93   Jonathan Hopkins  U20MBridgend/Providence Col14:38.1714:16.38-4.3 
1014:40.05   Elliot Palmer SBU23MIpswich14:40.0514:37.74-0.5 
1114:40.47   Asle Rønning Tjelta SBSENMNorway14:40.4714:27.9036.0 
Page: 1 2