Silkstone Shuffle 4.5 Series External Results
Barnsley
26 Nov 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5MMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:45   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni7.4 
226:55   Joe Mann SENMPenistone9.0 
327:00   John Broom V40MBarnsley H7.4 
427:07   John Mason V45MWakefield2.3 
527:14   Annabel Mason U15WWakefield5.7 
627:18   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth10.0 
727:30   Andy HowlettSENM   
827:46   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale8.6 
927:56   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.7 
1028:08   Mike Egner V55MPenistone25.9 
1128:23   Lee Storey SENMPenistone3.4 
1228:32   Marc DaigneaultSENM   
1328:36   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.3 
1428:40   John Comrie V45MRotherham8.0 
1528:55   Damian Kilpin SENMPenistone2.6 
1629:02   Graham Howatson V35MHolmfirth36.0 
1729:15   Pete ClementsV40MAskern DRC  
1829:20   Jonny McLean SENMHolmfirth9.3 
1929:31   Micah Wilson V45MHallamshire10.5 
2029:35   Jamie Tweddell SENMWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
2129:38   Shaun Walker V40MBarnsley H/Penistone17.4 
2229:41   Martin Cooper V40MPenistone11.0 
2329:47   Gordon Kilroy V35MWakefield Triathlon Club3.8 
2429:49   Jim Bell V50MPenistone20.6 
2529:56   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone5.3 
2630:01   Martin Booth V45MPenistone19.3 
2730:06   Pauline Griffin SENWBarnsley H14.9 
2830:10   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.6 
2930:11   Joanne Seymour V35WHallamshire36.0 
3030:23   Pippa Wilkie V45WHallamshire/Dark Peak24.3 
3130:38   John Howsham V45MPenistone6.7 
3230:43   Andy Dovernor V40MWakefield Triathlon Club3.6 
3330:48   Chris Gorse V40MManchester TC21.0 
3430:50   Colin Earl V45MKimberworth6.5 
3530:53   Andrew Lee Chalkley V40MKingstone11.0 
3631:02   Ian Mason V45MAskern/Kingstone5.1 
3731:15   Ben JohnsonSENM   
3831:16   Samantha James SENWKimberworth18.6 
3931:20   Glenn ArmstrongV40MWakefield Tri  
4031:27   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.0 
4131:30   John Hackleton V35MKingstone7.4 
4231:32   Dave Trickett V65MHallamshire15.9 
4331:34   Rob Webster V40MBarnsley H36.0 
4431:38   Bryan Clayton V45MBarnsley H7.4 
4531:41   John WilsonV40MManvers Tri  
4631:43   Christopher Deacon V45MPenistone11.0 
4731:58   Matthew Marsh U20MPenistone30.4 
4832:04   Jay SinghSENMHallamshire Harriers  
4932:05   Luke FieldSENM   
5032:06   Jason WrightSENM   
5132:07   Emma Wolff V35WPenistone33.7 
5232:09   Lesley Leggett V50WDenby Dale21.7 
5332:14   Julie Buckley V55WPenistone36.0 
5432:15   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham17.2 
5532:17   David McCabe V55MDoncaster8.2 
5632:36   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth18.9 
5732:37   Adam Smart SENMWakefield Triathlon Club15.7 
5833:03   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth7.8 
5933:07   Keith Singleton V55MWakefield24.5 
6033:15   Andrew Kerry V45MHolmfirth20.5 
6133:20   Jayne Parkinson V35WKingstone36.0 
6233:22   Philip Buckley V50MPenistone31.4 
6333:24   Stewart Yates V50MDenby Dale30.0 
6433:26   Marisol Carrera Vivar V40WBingley/Spain11.2 
6533:35   Nigel Kitchen V40MWakefield Triathlon Club33.6 
6633:39   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
6733:45   Alan Knox V55MPenistone10.5 
6833:46   Steve Dickinson V45MPenistone12.5 
6933:50   Julia Johnson V45WHolmfirth9.3 
7034:00   Colin Pink V35MWakefield Triathlon Club15.9 
7134:07   John TaylorV40MWakefield Tri  
7234:12   David Hennessy V40MWakefield Triathlon Club24.9 
7334:15   Andrew Brankin V45MKingstone16.1 
7434:19   Julie Wilson V40WHallamshire15.9 
7534:23   Claire Pickersgill SENWLongwood11.1 
7634:27   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth9.7 
7734:29   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone22.3 
7834:38   Jenni Muston V35WCharnwood5.4 
7934:41   Robby KryssmanV50M   
8034:44   Martin RussV50MSutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  
8134:48   Richard Branford V35MWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
8234:51   Alan HutchinsonV50MHolme Valley AC  
8335:03   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone14.0 
8435:26   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone36.0 
8535:33   Hannah CunninghamSENW   
8635:43   Keith Gordon V60MPenistone14.1 
8735:45   Arthur BroadheadV50M   
8835:49   Barrie WainV40M   
8935:50   Hanna Cytawa SENWHallamshire36.0 
9036:00   Sarah Stables V35WHallamshire36.0 
9136:12   Stuart Laidlaw V45MHallamshire36.0 
9236:16   David W Needham V60MPenistone/Police18.4 
9336:26   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone22.2 
9436:31   Karl SpeightSENMWakefield Tri  
9536:33   Adrienne AngyalSENW   
9636:35   Carolyn PierseSENW   
9736:44   Brian NevinSENMWakefield Tri  
9836:45   Nathan Pallett SENMBarnsley H35.5 
9936:46   Simon Logan SENMBarnsley H22.6 
10036:55   Graham Ward-Thompson V50MWakefield Triathlon Club16.1 
10136:57   Dean Allcroft V40MPenistone11.3 
10237:04   Fraser SugdenSENM   
10337:08   Donna Hackleton SENWKingstone27.1 
10437:10   Colin Porteous V50MPenistone20.1 
10537:15   Linda Dixon SENWHallamshire34.2 
10637:24   Paul Shields V45MDewsbury32.6 
10737:33   Sharon Burton V50WRotherham16.4 
10837:45   Tim Mullett SENMPenistone36.0 
10937:46   Malcolm Coles V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders14.8 
11037:53   Dean FeethamV40M   
11137:55   Mike RobinsonSENM   
11237:57   Trish Mellor V50WPenistone25.0 
11338:01   Bob Innes V60MPenistone21.2 
11438:02   Rebecca Branford V35WWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
11538:03   Tracy Woodward V40WHallamshire18.2 
11638:06   Claire GrisdaleSENW   
11738:22   Sarah Plummer V45WPenistone23.5 
11838:28   Keith Binney V60MBarnsley AC24.4 
11938:34   Chris Oxley V45MKingstone27.6 
12039:01   Daniel Batty V65MPenistone18.7 
12139:15   Brian CrossleyV50MWakefield Tri  
12239:29   Tim Wade V55MKingstone17.1 
12339:40   Suzy CoatesSENWWakefield Tri  
12439:43   Zoe Mitchell SENWBarnsley AC19.0 
12539:44   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC5.5 
12639:48   Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth23.2 
12739:54   Amanda Grayson V45WHandsworth/Hallamshire33.6 
12840:05   Jane Cockerton V45WPenistone18.2 
12940:10   Barbara Haigh V65WPenistone23.0 
13040:11   Gary Nock V45MBarnsley H34.7 
13140:15   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone21.7 
13240:16   Leon CrossleySENMWakefield Tri  
13340:20   Dave Jones V50MValley Striders25.2 
13440:22   Victoria Smith SENWWakefield Triathlon Club31.6 
13540:35   Joanne Birkinshaw V45WBarnsley H16.7 
13640:41   Maxine Deacon V45WPenistone21.9 
13740:45   David Bedford V50MDenby Dale30.4 
13840:52   Ian Christopherson V60MBarnsley H25.4 
13941:02   Martyn Cartwright V65MPenistone24.7 
14041:12   Tamara Elston V35WPenistone36.0 
14141:49   Geoff Hayes V60MBarnsley H24.2 
14242:01   Stuart Walton V65MDenby Dale19.9 
14342:04   Rosalind Bedford V50WDenby Dale18.8 
14442:16   Ron Hill V70MClayton le Moors34.2 
14542:24   Neil Todd V45MBarnsley H32.6 
14642:30   Adele KitchenV40W   
14742:37   Simon FarronV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
14842:58   Fiona EarlV40WBannatynes Road Runners  
14943:10   Tom Isherwood SENMWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
15043:12   Aidan JamesSENM   
15143:48   Susan Higham V60WPenistone23.8 
15243:49   Lynsey Swales SENWBarnsley H35.3 
15343:50   Stevie Cresswell SENWBarnsley H30.8 
15443:52   Annie Lightowler V40WPenistone20.4 
15543:57   Sophie Billington SENWPenistone27.1 
15644:34   Katie BatesSENW   
15744:55   Kathryn Watson V55WHallamshire36.0 
15845:23   Karen FeethamV40W   
15945:41   Denise Pozorski V45WPenistone27.2 
16045:44   Stuart Anderson V70MWakefield36.0 
16146:13   Philip ThompsonV70MEPOC  
16246:22   Judith Webb V45WValley Hill27.9 
16347:25   Jill Davis V60WPenistone29.8 
16448:26   Clare BatesV40W   
16549:28   Rachel Gray V45WBarnsley H24.8 
16651:50   Pamela Rawson V65WHallamshire35.0 
16752:23   Sally Gray V50WBarnsley H24.0 
16853:14   Caroline Dean SENWPenistone31.5 
16959:52   Katy Gray V40WBarnsley H36.0 
17059:53   Sue Taylor V50WBarnsley H32.3