Silkstone Shuffle 4.5 Series External Results
Barnsley
26 Nov 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5MMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:45   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni17.2 
226:55   Joe Mann SENMPenistone18.8 
327:00   John Broom V40MBarnsley H7.6 
427:07   John Mason V45MWakefield2.7 
527:14   Annabel Mason U15WWakefield7.0 
627:18   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth5.8 
727:30   Andy HowlettSENM   
827:46   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale3.7 
927:56   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth2.4 
1028:08   Mike Egner V55MPenistone12.7 
1128:23   Lee Storey SENMPenistone3.6 
1228:32   Marc DaigneaultSENM   
1328:36   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H-0.1 
1428:40   John Comrie V45MRotherham7.2 
1528:55   Damian Kilpin SENMPenistone2.7 
1629:02   Graham Howatson V35MHolmfirth36.0 
1729:15   Pete ClementsV40MAskern DRC  
1829:20   Jonny McLean SENMHolmfirth8.5 
1929:31   Micah Wilson V45MHallamshire15.4 
2029:35   Jamie Tweddell SENMWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
2129:38   Shaun Walker V40MBarnsley H/Penistone12.2 
2229:41   Martin Cooper V40MPenistone12.8 
2329:47   Gordon Kilroy V35MWakefield Triathlon Club8.7 
2429:49   Jim Bell V50MPenistone14.7 
2529:56   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone5.6 
2630:01   Martin Booth V45MPenistone29.3 
2730:06   Pauline May SENWBarnsley H8.2 
2830:10   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire15.9 
2930:11   Joanne Seymour V35WHallamshire36.0 
3030:23   Pippa Wilkie V45WHallamshire/Dark Peak23.3 
3130:38   John Howsham V45MPenistone6.9 
3230:43   Andy Dovernor V40MWakefield Triathlon Club3.7 
3330:48   Chris Gorse V40MManchester TC21.7 
3430:50   Colin Earl V45MKimberworth5.1 
3530:53   Andrew Lee Chalkley V40MKingstone11.5 
3631:02   Ian Mason V45MAskern/Kingstone5.5 
3731:15   Ben JohnsonSENM   
3831:16   Samantha James SENWKimberworth22.5 
3931:20   Glenn ArmstrongV40MWakefield Tri  
4031:27   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.2 
4131:30   John Hackleton V35MKingstone3.0 
4231:32   Dave Trickett V65MHallamshire24.1 
4331:34   Rob Webster V40MBarnsley H36.0 
4431:38   Bryan Clayton V45MBarnsley H8.5 
4531:41   John WilsonV40MManvers Tri  
4631:43   Christopher Deacon V45MPenistone14.5 
4731:58   Matthew Marsh U20MPenistone36.0 
4832:04   Jay SinghSENMHallamshire Harriers  
4932:05   Luke FieldSENM   
5032:06   Jason WrightSENM   
5132:07   Emma Wolff V35WPenistone36.0 
5232:09   Lesley Leggett V50WDenby Dale31.7 
5332:14   Julie Buckley V55WPenistone36.0 
5432:15   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham23.0 
5532:17   David McCabe V55MDoncaster9.2 
5632:36   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth28.6 
5732:37   Adam Smart SENMWakefield Triathlon Club17.0 
5833:03   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth7.8 
5933:07   Keith Singleton V55MWakefield34.4 
6033:15   Andrew Kerry V45MHolmfirth19.5 
6133:20   Jayne Parkinson V35WKingstone36.0 
6233:22   Philip Buckley V50MPenistone28.7 
6333:24   Stewart Yates V50MDenby Dale10.4 
6433:26   Marisol Carrera Vivar V40WBingley/Spain19.0 
6533:35   Nigel Kitchen V40MWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
6633:39   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
6733:45   Alan Knox V55MPenistone12.6 
6833:46   Steve Dickinson V45MPenistone11.8 
6933:50   Julia Johnson V45WHolmfirth9.5 
7034:00   Colin Pink V35MWakefield Triathlon Club15.2 
7134:07   John TaylorV40MWakefield Tri  
7234:12   David Hennessy V40MWakefield Triathlon Club34.0 
7334:15   Andrew Brankin V45MKingstone10.9 
7434:19   Julie Wilson V40WHallamshire19.4 
7534:23   Claire Pickersgill SENWLongwood18.6 
7634:27   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth9.3 
7734:29   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone27.4 
7834:38   Jenni Muston V35WCharnwood8.1 
7934:41   Robby KryssmanV50M   
8034:44   Martin RussV50MSutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  
8134:48   Richard Branford V35MWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
8234:51   Alan HutchinsonV50MHolme Valley AC  
8335:03   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone14.0 
8435:26   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone36.0 
8535:33   Hannah CunninghamSENW   
8635:43   Keith Gordon V60MPenistone16.4 
8735:45   Arthur BroadheadV50M   
8835:49   Barrie WainV40M   
8935:50   Hanna Cytawa SENWHallamshire36.0 
9036:00   Sarah Stables V35WHallamshire36.0 
9136:12   Stuart Laidlaw V45MHallamshire36.0 
9236:16   David W Needham V60MPenistone/Police20.8 
9336:26   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone23.7 
9436:31   Karl SpeightSENMWakefield Tri  
9536:33   Adrienne AngyalSENW   
9636:35   Carolyn PierseSENW   
9736:44   Brian NevinSENMWakefield Tri  
9836:45   Nathan Pallett SENMBarnsley H16.2 
9936:46   Simon Logan SENMBarnsley H17.7 
10036:55   Graham Ward-Thompson V50MWakefield Triathlon Club18.2 
10136:57   Dean Allcroft V40MPenistone13.4 
10237:04   Fraser SugdenSENM   
10337:08   Donna Hackleton SENWKingstone22.3 
10437:10   Colin Porteous V50MPenistone23.0 
10537:15   Linda Dixon SENWHallamshire36.0 
10637:24   Paul Shields V45MDewsbury34.4 
10737:33   Sharon Burton V50WRotherham17.2 
10837:45   Tim Mullett SENMPenistone36.0 
10937:46   Malcolm Coles V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders16.1 
11037:53   Dean FeethamV40M   
11137:55   Mike RobinsonSENM   
11237:57   Trish Mellor V50WPenistone26.7 
11338:01   Bob Innes V60MPenistone21.4 
11438:02   Rebecca Branford V35WWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
11538:03   Tracy Woodward V40WHallamshire18.9 
11638:06   Claire GrisdaleSENW   
11738:22   Sarah Plummer V45WPenistone20.6 
11838:28   Keith Binney V60MBarnsley AC22.8 
11938:34   Chris Oxley V45MKingstone34.7 
12039:01   Daniel Batty V65MPenistone20.7 
12139:15   Brian CrossleyV50MWakefield Tri  
12239:29   Tim Wade V55MKingstone16.3 
12339:40   Suzy CoatesSENWWakefield Tri  
12439:43   Zoe Mitchell SENWBarnsley AC24.2 
12539:44   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC5.9 
12639:48   Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth31.9 
12739:54   Amanda Grayson V45WHandsworth/Hallamshire36.0 
12840:05   Jane Cockerton V45WPenistone22.1 
12940:10   Barbara Haigh V65WPenistone23.3 
13040:11   Gary Nock V45MBarnsley H36.0 
13140:15   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone20.7 
13240:16   Leon CrossleySENMWakefield Tri  
13340:20   Dave Jones V50MValley Striders23.8 
13440:22   Victoria Smith SENWWakefield Triathlon Club34.2 
13540:35   Joanne Birkinshaw V45WBarnsley H17.2 
13640:41   Maxine Deacon V45WPenistone31.8 
13740:45   David Bedford V50MDenby Dale33.3 
13840:52   Ian Christopherson V60MBarnsley H26.3 
13941:02   Martyn Cartwright V65MPenistone28.9 
14041:12   Tamara Elston V35WPenistone36.0 
14141:49   Geoff Hayes V60MBarnsley H21.1 
14242:01   Stuart Walton V65MDenby Dale20.7 
14342:04   Rosalind Bedford V50WDenby Dale19.6 
14442:16   Ron Hill V70MClayton le Moors36.0 
14542:24   Neil Todd V45MBarnsley H36.0 
14642:30   Adele KitchenV40W   
14742:37   Simon FarronV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
14842:58   Fiona EarlV40WBannatynes Road Runners  
14943:10   Tom Isherwood SENMWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
15043:12   Aidan JamesSENM   
15143:48   Susan Higham V60WPenistone32.3 
15243:49   Lynsey Swales SENWBarnsley H36.0 
15343:50   Stevie Cresswell SENWBarnsley H34.9 
15443:52   Annie Lightowler V40WPenistone26.3 
15543:57   Sophie Billington SENWPenistone36.0 
15644:34   Katie BatesSENW   
15744:55   Kathryn Watson V55WHallamshire31.6 
15845:23   Karen FeethamV40W   
15945:41   Denise Pozorski V45WPenistone30.5 
16045:44   Stuart Anderson V70MWakefield36.0 
16146:13   Philip ThompsonV70MEPOC  
16246:22   Judith Webb V45WValley Hill32.9 
16347:25   Jill Davis V60WPenistone35.9 
16448:26   Clare BatesV40W   
16549:28   Rachel Gray V45WBarnsley H24.6 
16651:50   Pamela Rawson V65WHallamshire36.0 
16752:23   Sally Gray V50WBarnsley H24.2 
16853:14   Caroline Dean SENWPenistone33.5 
16959:52   Katy Gray V40WBarnsley H31.1 
17059:53   Sue Taylor V50WBarnsley H36.0