Watford Open External Results
Watford
21 Sep 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.21   Mike Thorpe PBV45MWare Joggers2:27.212:14.2432.5 
22:31.32   Lianne Langford  U13WShaftesbury Barnet2:30.812:15.0616.7 
32:36.13   Rory Sale SBU13MBishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix2:36.132:29.5726.3 
42:44.04   Lauren James PBU17WWest Suffolk2:44.042:44.0436.0 
52:44.54   Amanda Rochester SBV45WBarnet/Highgate/Loughton2:44.542:42.0425.6 
62:46.09   Lauren Murphy PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge2:46.092:22.8922.3 
72:48.22   Ewan Frolich PBU13MRiverside2:48.222:38.836.0 
82:55.35   Megan Bishop  U15WHerts Phoenix2:50.82:50.836.0 
92:55.63   Natasha Taylor  U13WWycombe2:49.072:19.9014.4 
102:56.99   Walter Wessely  V60MBurnham/Veterans/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:52.22:46.6731.2 
113:04.75   Madeleine Bonser PBU13WHerts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford3:04.752:39.135.8 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.48   Sophie Billington PBU17WLuton2:10.482:07.9922.8 
22:17.56   Avi Fogelman SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:17.562:17.3736.0 
32:22.19   Rob Huckle  U13MCambridge & Coleridge2:19.81:58.99.8 
42:23.77   Jodie Judd PBU13WChelmsford2:23.772:10.480.1 
52:25.88   Leanne Kavanagh PBU20WHolland Sports AC2:25.882:25.8833.0 
62:27.13   Akira Anzai-Jackson  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:23.42:18.32.3 
72:27.29   Sarah Grover PBU17WDacorum & Tring2:27.292:13.082.6 
82:29.42   Natalie Bretherton  U15WCamberley2:29.12:12.401.3 
92:32.07   Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:20.052:20.0521.6 
102:34.01   AN Other         
112:42.25   David Shortridge  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:35.912:09.469.1 
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.91   Matthew Malcolm  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.242:01.2436.0 
22:02.52   Kieran Moreland SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.522:00.4917.7 
32:04.11   Matthew Brown  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District2:03.032:03.0336.0 
42:05.06   Adam Thorpe PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:05.061:55.23-1.3 
52:07.93   Daniel Abrey SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:07.932:02.7035.7 
62:08.75   Chris Ingram  U23MHillingdon2:08.62:02.6121.4 
72:10.17   Aaron Cooper PBU15MHerts Phoenix2:10.171:55.00-4.0 
82:10.26   Joe Headland  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:05.112:05.1136.0 
92:10.74   Sam Knight  U17MHolland Sports AC2:08.992:08.9932.8 
102:11.39   Kit England-Archibald PBU17MWycombe2:11.392:11.3936.0 
112:12.69   Kevin Kapapiro PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:12.692:11.636.0 
122:18.91   Hannah Pollak  U23WEaling Southall & Middx/Bristol Uni2:15.102:14.807.9 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.67   Joe Saissi  U17MHillingdon1:57.141:51.1611.0 
21:59.03   Tom Brooks PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:59.031:59.0336.0 
31:59.10   Chris Hepworth  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.931:54.99-1.2 
42:00.01   Thomas Gifford  U20MColchester & Tendring1:58.201:50.940.8 
52:00.40   Daniel Yaxley  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.011:56.0136.0 
62:00.48   Scott Greeves PBU17MCity of Norwich2:00.481:51.49-3.7 
72:01.29   Kyle Langford  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:01.181:45.16-2.5 
82:01.58   Peter Straiton SBV35MCorby2:01.581:55.610.3 
92:01.70   Anthony Jackson PBSENMSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers2:01.702:00.00.5 
102:03.95   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U20MLondon Heathside/Somalia2:00.181:54.52-1.6 
112:03.97   James Manley PBSENMHillingdon2:03.972:01.715.6 
 
1500 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.05   Lucy Parker PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge4:58.054:43.5831.5 
24:58.23   Liam Holbrook PBU15MHillingdon4:58.233:57.01-1.0 
35:02.90   Ben Barry PBU15MSutton & District5:02.904:22.0618.0 
45:03.14   Michael Stainton PBV50MSerpentine5:03.144:55.8325.2 
55:03.17   Jane Laws  V50WBarnet/Southern Counties Vets5:00.04:55.9135.9 
65:04.67   Claire McMahon-Adie  SENWLuton5:01.34:48.37.8 
75:12.02   Florence Stansall-Seiler  U15WHerts Phoenix5:11.74:50.325.8 
85:12.81   Charlotte Michael PBU17WBarnet5:12.815:12.8117.4 
95:24.34   Chloe Dearman SBU15WWatford5:24.344:59.658.4 
105:26.00   Graham Mayoh  V45MWatford5:09.654:52.9314.1 
115:29.87   Hannah Booth PBU13WHerts Phoenix5:29.875:03.612.5 
125:42.07   Dean Johal PBU13MWatford5:42.075:34.724.6 
135:57.62   Natasha Taylor  U13WWycombe5:40.064:50.014.4 
146:00.72   Walter Wessely  V60MBurnham/Veterans/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:54.25:45.4031.2 
1500 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.29   Bradley Kelman PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:37.294:37.2932.8 
24:41.90   Sathira Don PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond4:41.904:08.8811.4 
34:45.66   Georgia Tuckfield  U15WOrion4:44.034:31.184.6 
44:47.03   Jamie Philpott PBU13MHerts Phoenix4:47.034:05.809.9 
54:47.77   Alexander Machin-Paley PBU15MHighgate4:47.774:14.3611.7 
64:47.84   Sophie Tooley PBU13WWest Suffolk4:47.844:29.7713.3 
74:49.75   Dominic Murphy  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.834:42.8335.8 
84:49.90   Charlotte Tara Murphy PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge4:49.904:32.376.8 
94:51.50   Ciara Stewart PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:51.504:51.5034.2 
104:53.31   Khahisa Mhlanga  U13WChelmsford4:50.924:18.831.5 
114:56.08   Francesca Ashworth SBU15WKettering4:56.084:47.148.9 
124:59.33   Sophie Crofts PBU17WChelmsford4:59.334:47.6536.0 
135:02.00   Harry Reynolds  U13MKingston & Poly4:51.594:11.924.7 
145:05.25   Ricardo James PBU13MSt. Albans AC5:05.254:55.8836.0 
155:09.45   Niamh Brown  U13WReigate Priory4:58.094:26.903.1 
1500 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.90   James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:59.83:49.7818.5 
24:09.03   Patrick Taylor  U17MVale of Aylesbury4:05.443:51.22-2.5 
34:12.49   Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:09.674:06.067.5 
44:14.74   Linton Taylor PBU17MNewark AC4:14.743:48.85-5.0 
54:20.82   Christopher Melbourne SBU23MNeath/Warwick Uni4:20.824:14.482.9 
64:22.31   Nathan Gillis  U15MTeam Kennet4:18.203:54.70-4.4 
74:28.98   Ben Rochford  U17MWatford4:24.73:54.76-1.6 
84:33.08   Tom Verbena  U15MWatford4:25.274:24.1036.0 
94:38.66   Alex Abadesso PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:38.664:29.4036.0 
104:43.61   Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming4:39.524:35.5711.2 
114:44.69   Toby Herdman-Smith  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.604:28.8829.7 
124:45.28   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:41.764:25.188.0 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.95   Glen Watts PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet8:20.958:20.501.3 
28:56.52   Euan Mackenzie PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:56.528:56.526.1 
39:00.07   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley8:52.058:35.67-2.5 
49:12.81   Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford9:08.58:43.24-1.5 
59:21.59   Joseph Brennan PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet9:21.599:21.5931.8 
69:24.91   Jack Gentle PBU15MSt. Albans AC9:24.919:24.9135.6 
79:37.43   Nathan Wilkins  U20MMedway & Maidstone9:18.309:05.04-0.1 
89:47.60   Andrew Rolt SBV40MVale of Aylesbury9:47.608:40.44.9 
99:54.29   Jacob Howe  V35MLondon Heathside/Fife9:44.79:38.8010.3 
109:54.92   Andy Byerley PBV40MThame9:54.929:48.29.4 
1110:09.47   Sky Draper SBU17WHarrow10:09.479:42.0236.0 
1210:16.25   Tony Killilea PBV45MLondon Heathside/Veterans10:16.259:56.145.6 
1310:17.14   Jo Pulsford  SENWRugby & Northampton10:08.810:08.825.0 
1410:28.51   Hollie Parker SBU15WCambridge & Coleridge10:28.519:56.710.0 
1510:34.39   Sue Rust PBSENWLondon Heathside10:34.3910:34.397.4 
1610:46.09   Gavin Campbell PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni10:46.0910:46.0936.0 
1711:07.29   Tamara Myall PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District11:07.2911:07.2936.0 
1811:42.20   Emma Hatchett SBU15WEnfield & Haringey11:42.2011:16.4823.4 
1911:44.46   Beth Tooley PBU17WWest Suffolk11:44.4611:44.4630.1