British Athletics League Qualifier External Results
Abingdon
17 Sep 11
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.6   Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.411:52.4123.4 
21:56.4   Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.6417.4 
31:57.7   Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.5525.2 
41:57.9   Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:55.901:55.901.9 
51:58.5   Jack Goodwin  U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:56.051:56.0-2.1 
62:00.5   Christopher Dodd  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne1:54.91:52.21-3.0 
72:00.6   Josh Mutch  U23MBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni1:56.651:56.653.2 
82:01.1   Nick Thorn  U20MCity of Portsmouth1:59.61:59.630.4 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.9   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:56.741:55.03-0.1 
21:59.3   Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:56.031:54.7425.5 
31:59.9   Peter Bridger SBSENMSwansea/Lancaster Uni/Swansea1:59.91:53.332.5 
42:00.2   Chris Hearn  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley1:57.81:55.505.4 
52:00.2   Allan Stewart  U20MChiltern/Reading AC1:57.891:53.03-2.7 
62:03.1   Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside1:58.921:55.7611.0 
72:04.1   Harry Carter  U23MCity of Portsmouth2:00.01:56.929.8 
82:12.9   Kieran Silsby  U20MBrighton & Hove2:01.42:01.45.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.6   Jonathan Davies  U17MReading AC3:54.803:39.00-5.1 
24:04.6   Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:50.473:44.84-3.7 
34:06.1   Andrew Woods  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:00.93:50.8923.8 
44:07.4   Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1317.4 
54:12.5   Peter Bridger  SENMSwansea/Lancaster Uni/Swansea3:52.43:47.3632.5 
64:12.9   Alexander Teuten  U20MCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College3:59.73:46.35-5.4 
74:16.1   Josh Mutch  U23MBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni4:02.784:00.543.2 
84:17.5   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC3:59.353:34.17-6.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.8   Michael Harrison  U17MBedford & County4:05.343:52.23-2.2 
24:16.5   Christopher Dodd  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne4:09.13:54.87-3.0 
34:16.8   Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs4:04.063:47.799.2 
44:17.5   Toby Brimecome  U20MCity of Portsmouth4:16.34:12.471.7 
54:17.9   Liam McNabola  SENMLuton4:05.254:05.251.9 
64:18.3   Jonathon Roberts PBU20MReading AC4:18.33:47.75-3.8 
74:22.9   William Gray  U20MBrighton & Hove3:59.633:50.670.0 
84:24.0   Keith Dunlop  SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North4:22.84:15.955.3 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:07.8   Fabian Downs SBSENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC15:07.814:46.35-2.4 
215:13.0   Andrew Crichton PBU23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh15:13.015:13.025.5 
315:15.3   Ryan Parker SBU23MBedford & County15:15.315:08.6410.3 
415:16.1   Harry Carter  U23MCity of Portsmouth14:59.6514:44.3529.8 
515:16.3   Shaun Antell PBSENMBristol & West/North Devon RR15:16.314:21.73-3.0 
615:34.8   Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni14:52.0514:52.051.8 
716:22.5   Josh Painter SBV35MBrighton & Hove16:22.515:49.420.0 
817:42.4   Stuart Baird SBU23MLuton17:42.417:16.412.9 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40.3   Stephen Francis SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club15:40.315:22.515.0 
216:04.1   Tom Ryan  U23MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh15:55.1215:55.1235.8 
316:15.2   Jack Gregory SBU20MReading AC/Southampton Uni16:15.215:07.580.6 
416:15.2   Patrick Stuart PBU20MBedford & County16:15.216:15.21.7 
516:26.5   David Boyce PBSENMBrighton & Hove16:26.516:26.514.0 
617:08.6   Gavin Jones  SENMCity of Portsmouth16:24.016:24.023.1 
718:48.0   Simon Stebbings  V40MLuton18:29.416:56.11.4