Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
26 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.10   Steve Gregory  SENMLincoln Wellington1:53.61:52.6836.0 
21:55.60   James Stringer SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.901:54.835.3 
31:56.32   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:55.371:52.352.0 
41:57.72   David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:53.451:49.33-2.0 
51:57.88   Adam Howard PBU17MOldham & Royton1:57.881:57.8832.8 
61:58.40   James Bleakley SBSENMTrafford1:58.401:56.1132.5 
71:58.55   Andrew Clews  U20MVale Royal1:58.001:58.0036.0 
800 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.60   David Reece PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:15.602:10.5235.8 
22:16.82   Chloe Price  U17WDurham2:16.042:12.46.3 
32:17.37   Reuben Woodford PBV40MMenai2:16.302:16.307.7 
42:18.99   Sheryl Punter  SENWLeeds City2:18.702:18.7028.1 
52:19.89   Dannii Johnson SBU20WBirchfield H2:19.892:18.3835.9 
62:20.23   Christopher Hertzog  SENMSale Harriers Manchester2:14.702:14.7036.0 
72:22.68   Cerys Heaher  U17WVale Royal2:19.032:19.0336.0 
82:23.30   Jessica Mangham  U17WRotherham2:23.152:23.1535.4 
92:24.20   Katie Brough  SENWWarrington AC2:19.382:11.056.6 
102:24.38   Megan Ball SBU20WLincoln Wellington2:24.382:21.35.7 
800 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.95   Olivia Wild SBU17WStockport2:23.952:18.0336.0 
22:25.38   Eilidh Sproul PBU17WKendal2:25.382:25.3836.0 
32:25.42   Olivia Miller  U17WBarrow & Furness2:23.92:22.2536.0 
42:28.92   Fiona Bell PBU17WHallamshire2:28.922:28.9235.8 
52:30.50   Phil Robinson SBV40MSt. Helens Sutton2:30.502:07.19.8 
62:31.80   Emma Crowe  V35WWrexham2:28.822:28.824.6 
800 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.09   Aimee Aikin  U17WStockport2:26.622:26.6236.0 
22:29.82   Emily Birchall PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:29.822:24.4618.0 
32:31.27   Sophie Martin PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:31.272:31.274.3 
42:35.82   Cara Penfold  SENWHolmfirth2:30.22:30.235.1 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.72   Matthew Shirling PBU17MSt. Helens Sutton1:55.891:52.187.4 
21:58.07   Luke Sebit-Berridge SBSENMBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:58.071:57.2936.0 
31:58.33   Doug Musson PBU20MNotts1:58.331:52.62-5.2 
41:58.47   Daniel Jackson PBU20MWarrington AC1:58.471:58.470.5 
52:00.85   Jake Boat PBU20MOwls Leicester2:00.851:58.3512.2 
62:02.24   William Sheridan PBU20MDeeside AAC2:02.242:02.2422.7 
72:06.39   James Roberts  U20MWrexham1:59.371:53.1721.5 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.71   Jack Scarr PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:57.711:57.7136.0 
21:58.41   Murdo MacKenzie PBSENMStornoway1:58.411:57.541.9 
31:58.94   Thomas Traviss-Pollard PBU20MHolmfirth1:58.941:58.1126.4 
41:59.57   Christopher Grayson PBU20MCity of Sheffield1:59.571:59.5735.6 
52:01.77   Richard Hindley PBU17MTrafford1:58.701:58.7036.0 
62:02.33   Simon Brock PBV35MCity of Sheffield2:02.332:02.339.8 
72:07.95   Jonothan Kay  U17MBolton2:00.731:52.24-4.4 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.39   Andrew Smith PBU17MPudsey & Bramley2:00.391:49.28-4.9 
22:00.53   Stuart Price PBU23MMacclesfield1:57.881:57.8833.4 
32:00.56   Calum McKenzie SBU23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:00.31:55.9-4.2 
42:01.38   Joseph Hudak PBU20MEast Cheshire2:01.381:56.6-2.2 
52:01.97   Adam Oxley PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:01.971:59.58.8 
62:02.11   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw PBU20MSpenborough2:02.111:59.760.3 
72:03.31   Joseph Vis SBU23MSouthport Waterloo2:02.102:00.77-1.6 
82:03.86   Andrew Keat  U17MBolton2:00.571:54.1217.9 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.34   Dominic Scott SBU23MAltrincham2:01.341:53.2130.9 
22:02.10   James Grundy PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.102:02.1036.0 
32:03.96   Matthew Crehan SBU23MSt. Helens Sutton/Leeds Uni2:03.961:59.0-3.6 
42:04.36   Robert Parkinson  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.711:59.7121.8 
52:05.25   Andrew Warburton  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students2:04.451:58.04-1.4 
62:06.29   Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.452:02.3536.0 
72:06.95   Ian Costello  V40MSt. Helens Sutton2:05.052:03.377.1 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.68   Josh Duffy  U20MPendle1:59.981:59.9836.0 
22:03.72   Liam Moore PBU17MLeigh2:03.722:02.011.2 
32:03.73   Connor Haywood PBU17MLeicester2:03.61:59.9534.4 
42:03.81   George Thompson SBSENMVale Royal2:03.812:02.12.4 
52:05.82   Jack Donnelly  U17MEast Cheshire2:05.582:00.1322.4 
62:08.54   Adam Howarth  U17MLeigh2:04.782:01.8731.0 
72:09.11   David Blower  U17MWrexham2:06.22:06.236.0 
82:15.93   Jamie Webb  U20MSt. Helens Sutton2:04.21:45.73-5.6 
800 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.24   Nathan Brown PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton2:05.242:05.2436.0 
22:06.58   Adam Jamson PBU17MLeigh2:06.442:01.7718.5 
32:07.46   Pascal Fard  U17MTrafford2:07.232:04.9434.7 
42:07.95   Oliver Smith PBU17MBolton2:07.952:07.9526.2 
52:08.36   Siobhan Eviston  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:06.692:03.7134.4 
62:08.40   Tom Peacock PBV40MSouthport Waterloo2:08.402:08.4036.0 
72:09.98   Joshua Dyball  U17MHallamshire2:07.632:04.4132.3 
82:10.29   Sara Treacy  U23WMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:08.652:06.840.8 
800 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.75   Nicholas Myers PBU17MRotherham2:08.752:06.9932.9 
22:10.85   Andy Perry SBU23MVale Royal2:10.852:10.3836.0 
32:11.06   Emily Stewart PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni2:11.062:11.0233.3 
42:11.41   Joe Oldfield  U17MRibble Valley2:10.242:04.8236.0 
52:11.71   Christopher Hampson  U17MSpenborough2:10.652:10.6536.0 
62:12.81   Dean Miller T37/F37  U23MBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni2:09.942:09.622.4 
72:13.15   Matthew Goddard  SENMSouthport Waterloo2:09.252:08.722.1 
82:14.94   Eilidh Mackenzie SBU23WStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni2:11.652:11.657.7 
800 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.03   William Johnson PBU17MRotherham2:11.032:07.6736.0 
22:13.91   Lydia Critchley PBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:13.912:11.2536.0 
32:14.46   Sarah O'Dowd SBV35WNotts/Loughborough Students2:14.462:06.7536.0 
42:15.98   Adam Sweeney  U17MBolton2:11.262:11.2636.0 
52:16.17   Ben Ratcliffe SBU20MRibble Valley2:16.172:11.290.4 
62:17.12   Ben Welsh PBU17MSeaton2:17.122:17.1233.0 
72:23.63   Ellie Wilson  U17WKingston upon Hull2:17.982:17.236.0 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.08   Matthew Sheen PBU15MVale Royal4:18.353:55.961.5 
24:23.20   Darius Boardman PBU15MPendle4:23.204:16.535.0 
34:23.68   Andrew Kershaw  U15MSouthport Waterloo4:20.264:00.520.7 
44:23.68   Finley Thompson PBU15MGrimsby4:23.684:00.208.1 
54:25.62   Edan Whitelaw PBU15MHalifax4:25.624:16.2025.0 
64:30.85   William Ingram PBU15MWakefield4:30.854:19.6518.6 
74:31.75   Lindon Evans PBU15MCity of Stoke4:31.754:31.7534.4 
84:35.65   Sam Convery  U15MWakefield4:32.64:19.5627.3 
94:35.85   Chris Fance  U15MWarrington AC4:35.843:55.962.4 
104:35.92   Luke Tyson  U15MSouthport Waterloo4:35.14:35.136.0 
114:46.28   George Heppinstall PBU15MWakefield4:46.284:46.2831.0 
124:46.43   Ryan Beale  U15MRotherham4:38.943:58.1712.8 
134:47.49   Thomas Taylor PBU15MManchester H4:47.494:32.0613.5 
144:59.66   Luke Beeby  U15MLeicester4:41.374:39.7132.6 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.75   Katie Gerrard PBU15WVale Royal4:48.754:26.2414.2 
24:49.59   Amelia Wood PBU15WRibble Valley4:49.594:41.3828.8 
34:50.33   Amy Hinchly PBU15WWest Cheshire4:48.814:25.7610.7 
44:56.56   Harriet Knowles-Jones  U15WWarrington AC4:45.24:13.596.6 
55:11.25   Lucy Lennon PBU15WRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles5:11.254:59.6633.5 
65:12.27   Danielle Webb  U15WSt. Helens Sutton/Merseyside Schs5:11.004:30.536.7 
75:23.60   Maisie Elliott  U15WRotherham5:08.985:08.9835.2 
85:29.02   Georgina Smith PBU15WRibble Valley5:29.025:09.1832.0 
95:42.92   Liberty Turner PBU15WRibble Valley5:42.925:23.8836.0 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.03   David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H4:00.163:49.79-3.8 
24:02.95   Gavin Hill  SENMEast Cheshire3:57.463:54.50-3.7 
34:03.02   Frazer Jardine PBU23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni4:00.094:00.099.4 
44:03.41   David Sheldon PBU17MCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92-0.9 
54:04.41   Oliver Ziff PBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:04.414:04.4133.0 
64:04.74   Tom Bains PBU17MHallamshire4:04.743:55.46-3.0 
74:04.98   James Stringer PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:04.824:04.8235.3 
84:05.14   Jack Robertson PBU17MScarborough4:05.143:52.8015.9 
94:05.20   Mark Thompson PBU20MNotts4:05.203:56.8511.8 
104:05.69   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police4:02.894:02.893.7 
114:09.33   Sam Storey PBU17MBarrow & Furness4:09.334:09.3336.0 
124:12.72   Ben Everson  U17MTrafford4:05.303:57.788.6 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.76   Lewis Smart PBU23MOwls Leicester4:03.764:03.7621.0 
24:03.98   John Howe PBSENMTrafford4:03.984:03.9825.9 
34:06.88   Josh Rowe PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.884:01.53-3.2 
44:07.10   Shane Robinson SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe4:07.103:53.01-3.5 
54:09.20   Chris Woodger  U20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.883:59.7028.2 
64:09.52   Les Ball PBV40MLincoln Wellington4:09.524:09.522.1 
74:09.63   Josh Spering PBU23MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni4:09.634:09.6323.9 
84:13.08   Phil Williams  SENMRochdale H/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield RC4:08.563:56.983.1 
94:15.63   Robert Torch PBU20MLeeds City4:15.633:58.882.0 
104:15.86   Jake Worton  U17MWakefield4:14.064:14.0629.5 
114:16.87   Michael Bride SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:16.874:13.610.3 
124:22.08   Dawed Yousuf  U17MOwls Leicester4:20.64:20.636.0 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.53   Chris Thornton PBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:13.534:02.67-0.7 
24:13.65   Beren Cross  U23MLincoln Wellington4:08.434:08.4324.1 
34:16.06   Richard Smith SBSENMHolmfirth4:16.064:01.804.0 
44:16.51   Andrew Miles  U20MVale Royal4:14.754:01.73-1.9 
54:17.73   Nathan Thompson PBU20MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:17.734:17.7336.0 
64:17.97   Robbie Ingham  U17MKendal4:16.254:00.2713.0 
74:18.61   Aaron Lowery SBSENMLeeds City4:18.614:10.3523.0 
84:18.79   Rob Dewhurst  V35MLiverpool H4:18.424:03.583.8 
94:19.97   Tom Powell PBU20MTrafford/Leeds Uni4:19.974:06.96.8 
104:20.98   Jennifer Walsh PBU20WSpenborough/Kirklees4:20.984:12.960.4 
114:22.62   Luke Berry PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:22.624:22.6236.0 
124:24.92   Michael Hoyle  U20MKendal4:21.033:58.580.1 
1500 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.44   Matthew Shaughnessy PBU17MOldham & Royton4:19.444:12.236.0 
24:21.39   Josh Boyce PBU17MVale Royal4:21.394:21.3934.1 
34:22.61   Andrew Williams PBU17MDeeside AAC4:22.614:22.6136.0 
44:23.17   David Gant PBU17MWarrington AC4:23.174:23.1736.0 
54:24.22   Richard Powell PBU17MTrafford4:24.223:50.72-0.3 
64:24.74   Connor Ryan PBU17MRotherham4:24.744:21.1025.3 
74:26.32   Oliver Watson PBU17MPudsey & Bramley4:26.324:22.5011.3 
84:27.15   Michael Vennard PBU17MVale Royal4:27.153:51.547.6 
94:28.54   Chris Pedder SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters4:28.544:17.165.5 
104:29.00   Tom Hartley PBU17MKendal4:29.004:28.100.2 
114:30.61   Luke Cockerton  U17MVale Royal4:26.64:26.636.0 
1500 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.46   Kevin Acton PBU17MStockport4:21.213:59.281.5 
24:37.31   Helen Wilkinson SBSENWCity of York4:37.314:36.3614.4 
34:38.55   Megan Huxley  U20WVale Royal4:32.814:32.8124.9 
44:39.09   Laura Spence PBU23WRotherham/Northumbria Uni4:39.094:39.0910.7 
54:42.35   Simon Chadwick PBU17MStockport4:42.354:26.6126.1 
64:43.20   Lauren Gowland PBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:43.204:43.209.7 
74:43.71   Katie Parry PBSENWValley Striders4:43.714:43.1821.4 
84:47.74   Patrick Stradling PBU17MVale Royal4:47.744:17.524.2 
94:50.57   Gemma Connolly  SENWSt. Helens Sutton4:49.914:49.52.4 
104:53.35   Tessa McCormick  U17WVale Royal4:48.914:29.199.7 
114:56.64   Robyn Lanceley SBU23WRotherham4:56.644:37.8220.9 
125:06.25   Katie Waite  SENWBarrow & Furness5:02.504:55.716.1 
1500 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.42   Ben Rowe PBU23MLincoln Wellington4:53.424:53.4236.0 
24:56.76   Samantha Hughes PBU23WWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:56.764:25.961.3 
34:58.17   Emma Wilkinson PBU17WSpenborough4:58.174:38.7632.0 
44:59.06   Sian Harrison PBSENWBRAT4:59.064:59.0636.0 
54:59.22   Stephanie Burns  U20WRotherham4:55.54:38.94.9 
65:03.53   Lauren Havercroft SBU23WKingston upon Hull5:03.534:57.4223.1 
75:03.61   Jade Evans  U17WVale Royal4:55.534:52.523.2 
85:04.04   Hannah-May Fletcher PBU17WHallamshire5:04.044:41.62.8 
95:11.23   Sophie Martin PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:58.14:58.14.3 
105:26.37   April Beeby  U17WLeicester4:55.764:55.7636.0 
115:35.80   David Gerrard PBU17MWarrington AC5:32.25:32.232.3 
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.68   Matt O'Dowd  V35MNotts8:25.827:55.7536.0 
28:36.46   Sam Atkin SBU20MLincoln Wellington8:36.467:52.12-5.4 
38:37.77   Dave Norman SBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:37.778:21.88-1.6 
48:38.04   Ben Riddell PBSENMSalford H8:38.048:27.26-1.2 
58:39.26   Marc Hartley  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley8:35.248:29.64-2.0 
68:39.53   Dave Archer PBSENMHallamshire8:39.538:39.533.2 
78:39.96   Chris Perry PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students8:39.968:23.96-3.3 
88:40.36   Jai Vernon-McGuigan  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:35.338:31.6836.0 
98:42.16   Philip Hoole PBSENMRotherham8:42.168:42.160.2 
108:42.34   Gary Priestley PBSENMHorwich/Edge Hill Uni8:42.348:42.34-2.4 
118:44.61   James Gilbert PBU20MKingston upon Hull8:44.618:44.6136.0 
128:46.01   Jarratt Perkins PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:46.018:46.01-0.7 
138:51.55   Joe Mercer  SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford8:49.018:40.720.6 
148:53.12   Shane Robinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe8:53.128:39.95-3.5 
158:53.74   Joshua Stone PBSENMLincoln Wellington8:53.748:43.592.6 
168:54.15   Tom Jenkins  V35MHallamshire8:53.368:47.4214.9 
178:59.50   Jamie Knapp  U23MSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:40.278:40.27-2.0 
189:00.94   Christopher Price SBSENMWakefield9:00.948:49.261.9 
199:06.14   Freddie Hessian PBU20MNotts9:06.148:14.98-4.2 
209:08.16   Robert Warner PBU20MBlackburn9:08.168:16.54-3.8 
219:14.29   Robert Bland PBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:14.299:14.2932.4 
229:15.04   Adam Bateson SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe9:15.049:10.2710.8 
239:26.82   Scott Monk SBSENMBlackburn9:26.828:52.3015.6 
249:27.92   Joe Skipper  SENMManchester TC/Manchester Metropolitan Uni9:25.679:25.677.7 
259:42.99   Matthew O'Connor PBU17MWakefield9:42.998:53.73-2.0 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.96   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:37.778:21.88-1.6 
29:31.01   Patrick Vis SBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni9:31.018:56.770.2 
39:31.85   Paul Hallas PBV50MWakefield9:31.859:31.8536.0 
49:34.10   John Convery  V45MWakefield9:27.319:22.472.1 
59:36.68   Paul Davis SBU17MSpenborough9:36.689:20.105.7 
69:41.31   Howard Mead SBSENMSalford H9:41.319:36.6329.6 
79:41.63   Bashir Hussain  V45MStockport9:13.258:01.726.2 
89:50.10   Anna Weaver PBSENWSalford H9:48.409:48.4018.5 
99:56.21   Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield9:50.149:45.928.5 
109:56.47   Christopher Dunn PBV40MSouthport Waterloo9:56.479:56.4726.3 
119:59.07   James Loftus PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:59.079:02.1415.0 
1210:00.56   Catherine Gallagher PBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners10:00.5610:00.5622.5 
1310:04.57   Mark Baddeley SBV35MLincoln Wellington10:04.578:55.47.3 
1410:05.99   Carl Barber PBV35MSale Harriers Manchester10:05.999:58.2521.0 
1510:06.94   Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters9:59.479:12.75.7 
1610:09.04   Nathan Martin PBSENMHolmfirth/Wharfedale10:09.0410:09.046.5 
1710:09.17   Sion Wynne-Williams PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni9:42.949:34.6631.3 
1810:10.07   Nigel Brookes  V45MRotherham/Northern Masters10:08.2810:08.2816.5 
1910:11.27   Emily Birchall PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni10:11.2710:00.5018.0 
2010:13.97   Beth Swords  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes10:01.369:55.5236.0 
2110:15.20   Georgia Ball  U20WLincoln Wellington10:12.9510:02.866.1 
2210:21.38   Paul Barrett SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester10:21.3810:05.375.9 
2310:26.43   Colin Hammond PBV45MManchester TC10:26.4310:26.438.0 
2410:29.21   Michelle Jenkins  SENWHallamshire10:18.7710:18.7734.0 
2510:31.88   Paul Mannion SBV45MTrafford10:31.8810:25.353.7 
2610:33.12   Rebecca Lambson SBU23WSkipton/Newcastle Uni/Newcastle Uni10:33.129:45.3528.9 
2710:42.45   Jade Allen  U23WRotherham10:03.4010:03.4036.0 
2810:54.80   Jessica Russon  U23WNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers10:41.869:41.6836.0 
2911:00.15   Emma Dutton PBU17WRotherham11:00.1510:51.9415.9 
3011:17.89   Alex Hayes  U20MLeigh10:49.1210:49.1236.0