Bridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series External Results
Bristol
26 Jul 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:28   Stephen Francis  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club14:5614:5623.4 
115:28   Jack Bancroft PBU23MWells City/Exeter Uni15:2814:38-3.9 
315:55   Matthew Crane  SENMBristol & West/Dark Peak15:4515:4229.1 
416:37   Robert Farley  U23MBitton15:5915:590.1 
516:45   Mike Blackmore  V35MBitton16:1815:582.5 
616:47   Jacob Hayes PBV40MBitton16:4716:472.7 
716:49   Lloyd Collins PBV45MSouth West Vets/Wells City16:4916:3330.3 
817:03   John Terry SBSENMYate/Westbury17:0316:595.6 
917:05   Gary Hughes SBV45MTeam Bath17:0516:154.8 
1017:06   Laura Parsonage  SENWTeam Bath17:0317:0328.9 
1117:25   Anthony Halliwell PBSENMBristol & West17:2517:2536.0 
1217:27   Matt Langdon  V35MBitton/Kingswood Tri17:0516:591.0 
1317:30   Stuart Penny PBV45MHarrow/Chepstow H17:3017:304.5 
1417:36   Robin Phillips PBV35MWestbury17:3617:133.1 
1517:42   Benjamin Haines SBV35MBristol & West17:4216:442.9 
1617:44   Paul Sperrin SBV50MBitton17:4416:0211.3 
1717:46   Hannah Alderson  U20WYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol17:1817:0110.1 
1817:59   Colin Johnson PBV45MWestbury17:5917:5913.7 
1918:03   Lee Pattison  V40MHogweed17:5917:3436.0 
2018:03   Neil Williams PBV35MBristol & West18:0118:0112.7 
2118:05   Terry Jewell-Davies SBV45MWestbury18:0517:5914.5 
2218:07   Pete Clark  V40MBitton18:0618:0611.4 
2318:08   Debbie Marsden  SENWWestbury17:0817:0824.8 
2418:09   Steven Hawes PBSENMWestbury18:0918:0936.0 
2518:12   Jon Thraves PBV40MGreat Western18:1218:128.5 
2618:13   Martin Bailey PBV50MBristol AC18:1018:1036.0 
2718:15   Jane Wassell SBV45WStroud/Cirencester18:1517:515.3 
2818:18   Simon Young PBV40MThornbury18:0318:0331.6 
2918:20   Jullian Bailey-Gard  V35MWestbury/Yate17:5717:5014.9 
3018:27   Ali Robertson PBV35MSouthville18:2718:2714.9 
3118:28   Mark James  SENMSevern17:1816:020.9 
3218:39   Mike Gibbs  V45MBitton18:2318:236.5 
3318:45   Will Hillier  V40MGreat Western18:1717:537.4 
3418:50   Elizabeth Smith PBSENWWestbury/Bristol & West18:5018:508.4 
3518:51   Grace Crane  SENWBristol & West/Australia18:4318:4135.8 
3618:52   Graham Clark  V40MWestbury18:4317:5021.4 
3718:54   Arthur Daley  V60MGloucester18:3518:109.2 
3819:17   Graham J Hobbs PBV45MDesford19:1719:175.8 
3919:20   Steven Stretton PBSENMHogweed18:5317:4827.9 
4019:22   Simon Laraway SBV35MBitton19:2218:4034.7 
4119:26   John O'Dwyer  SENMBristol & West19:2117:456.9 
4219:36   Geoff Davey  V35MBitton19:1817:373.8 
4319:39   Christopher Brown  U23MBitton19:0319:0312.2 
4419:40   Damien Lote  SENMUnattached19:1619:1636.0 
4519:46   Ellen Harrison  U20WBristol & West/Bristol Uni18:5118:236.3 
4619:48   Aileen Brown SBV45WGreat Western19:1419:0816.0 
4719:58   Gary Burgess  V45MSouth West Vets19:2419:2430.5 
4820:08   Louise Cronin PBV40WGreat Western20:0819:427.9 
4920:09   Barrie Dunn PBV50MBitton20:0920:0935.6 
5020:20   John Hargreaves  V55MGreat Western20:0318:5213.8 
5120:44   Catharine Jones  SENWBitton20:1120:1136.0 
5220:45   Colin Symington PBV45MThornbury20:4520:4536.0 
5320:47   James Bardwell PBV35MWestbury20:4720:4736.0 
5420:50   Lucy Ellis PBSENWGreat Western20:5019:238.6 
5520:57   Chris Lewis  V40MHogweed19:5419:0713.7 
5621:03   Joe Connors U17MYate TRI    
5721:04   Ian Louden PBV45MWestbury21:0421:0435.6 
5821:04   Paul Noyce PBSENMBristol & West20:2620:2625.4 
5921:06   Rob Jordan  V45MTewkesbury RC/Larne20:4320:4318.8 
6021:07   Mark Kingdon PBV45MBitton21:0721:0725.9 
6121:10   Tony Jefferies  V65MYate/Westbury19:5918:2233.1 
6221:11   Robert Andrews PBV50MKingswood Tri20:5220:3236.0 
6321:13   Emma Bowers  V35WBristol & West20:2920:079.4 
6421:15   Mike Harris PBV55MWestbury21:1521:1435.8 
6521:17   Christopher Palmer PBV45MBitton21:1720:008.7 
6621:26   Georgie Salmon  SENWMendip21:1921:1927.2 
6721:32   Nic Oughton PBV40MGreat Western21:3221:3236.0 
6821:45   Graham Crump  V50MBristol & West21:4119:2512.8 
6921:52   Tom Burgess  V60MSouth West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath21:5018:4312.9 
7021:54   Richard Hughes  V50MWestbury19:3819:3817.0 
7121:55   Laura Tanna PBSENWWestbury21:5521:5536.0 
7221:59   Ian Dickson PBV65MHogweed21:4821:4826.3 
7322:01   Matthew Jeynes SENMUnattached    
7422:20   Sarah Everitt PBV40WBristol & West21:4518:545.5 
7522:21   James Cant PBSENMWestbury22:2122:2131.6 
7622:24   Christine Campbell PBV40WGloucester22:2422:2416.6 
7722:35   Ben Symons SENMBristol & West AC    
7822:52   Chris Sims SENMUnattached    
7923:06   Brenda Avery  V60WChepstow H22:5122:5115.6 
8023:26   John James  V60MSevern22:1022:1028.6 
8123:43   Nigel White V45MUnattached    
8223:58   Jenny McCallum  V60WHogweed23:1723:1736.0 
8324:16   Lebert Henry Scarlett SBV50MBristol & West/Unattached24:1623:4819.3 
8424:20   Caroline Potter  V45WWestbury/Unattached23:5023:5017.9 
8524:41   Shaun Morrison V45MUnattached    
8624:44   Gordon Lewis  V60MBitton24:4224:4224.1 
8724:59   Nigel Andrews  V55MGreat Western24:3424:1336.0 
8825:11   Noel Arthur  V55MBristol & West25:0122:3935.8 
8925:35   Mike King V45MBristol Water    
9026:07   Matt Greenslade SENMUnattached    
9126:16   John Tyas  V45MUnattached26:1026:1025.9 
9226:29   Sylvia Crump  V55WSole Sisters25:5425:5418.2 
9327:06   Ruth Medcroft PBSENWHogweed27:0625:3622.0 
9427:09   Tim Finch V45MUnattached    
9527:55   Suzie Shepherd PBV40WChepstow H27:5527:5535.1 
9628:07   Richard Clack  V55MGreat Western25:4625:4623.6 
9728:55   Chloe James U17WUnattached    
9829:01   Jan Hardy V55WUnattached    
9929:55   Roderick Rees V60MUnattached