North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
13 Jul 11
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.3Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:52.301:51.6114.7 
21:56.2Thomas Marper SBU23MGateshead1:56.21:55.96-0.6 
31:57.7Paul White SBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.71:52.7715.1 
41:58.6Matthew Jones  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:57.71:56.629.9 
52:05.9Chris Burrows SBSENMGateshead2:05.91:53.7814.2 
62:07.3Thomas Brannon  V40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:06.351:53.05.1 
72:07.6Elliott Jackson  U23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.541:58.5439.1 
82:08.2Jason Stobbs PBSENMGateshead2:08.22:08.219.2 
92:08.6Fred Hamlin  SENMDurham2:07.02:07.047.6 
102:11.6Kieran Reay SBU20MChester-le-Street2:11.61:59.3-0.8 
112:13.2Norman De Bruin  V45MNorth Shields Poly2:09.32:09.34.1 
122:15.4George Harden  V45MSunderland/VAA North East2:14.62:06.36.0 
132:16.8Michael Keenan PBSENMBirtley2:16.82:16.820.7 
142:21.9Phil McCluskey SBV45MSouth Shields2:21.92:15.312.2 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.2Markhim Lonsdale SBU13MGateshead2:15.31:46.97-4.4 
22:23.6Matthew Jackson PBU13MTynedale2:23.62:08.9133.3 
32:30.5Josh Allen PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.51:49.85-2.3 
42:31.1Jacob Hopkins PBU13MMorpeth2:30.692:06.720.7 
52:34.6Jack Donnelly PBU13MBlaydon2:34.62:10.6929.5 
62:39.0Matthew Bunney PBU13MGateshead2:39.02:36.0254.0 
72:41.6Alex Brown  U13MHoughton Harriers2:37.12:04.71-4.8 
82:54.6Christopher Jackson PBU13MTynedale2:54.62:09.65.2 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.4Philip Winkler  U15MMorpeth2:06.321:56.56-2.5 
22:10.0Tom Goulding PBU15MChester-le-Street2:10.01:58.1-2.0 
32:10.0Joseph Walker PBU15MElswick/Blaydon2:09.742:07.041.5 
42:10.1Henry Johnson  U15MChester-le-Street2:08.251:57.225.5 
52:11.5James Cripwell PBU15MGateshead2:11.52:02.1-0.9 
62:13.2Connor Blair  U15MGosforth2:08.872:06.9650.2 
72:13.6Joe Elder PBU15MMorpeth/Coventry2:13.62:06.615.8 
82:13.8Ryan Green  U15MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni2:12.571:50.5611.1 
92:15.5Callum Plant PBU15MDurham2:15.52:15.552.4 
102:17.5Luca Irvine  U15MSunderland2:12.32:12.353.7 
112:20.6Jared Lewis  U15MMorpeth2:17.522:05.4536.5 
122:20.9Nathan Waters PBU15MChester-le-Street2:17.022:08.941.6 
132:21.1Joe Armstrong  U15MChester-le-Street2:17.651:54.2-4.2 
142:22.7Joel Jones PBU15MSunderland2:22.72:22.738.9 
152:23.2Joseph Bell PBU15MShildon2:23.22:17.344.2 
162:26.2Barney McQuade PBU15MGosforth2:26.22:19.352.3 
172:28.5Adam Weightman PBU15MAlnwick2:28.52:06.629.0 
182:30.2Jack Wade  U15MShildon2:26.72:26.754.0 
192:33.8Daniel Cartwright PBU15MGosforth2:33.82:14.618.4 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0Michael Wilson PBU17MSunderland1:58.01:48.27-2.9 
21:59.0Jack Reed PBU17MGosforth1:57.341:57.349.0 
32:03.2Jonathan Nisbet PBU17MMorpeth2:03.22:02.213.1 
42:11.3Adrian Bailes  U17MBirtley2:06.51:52.94-2.9 
52:12.4Christopher Nicholson PBU17MGateshead2:07.522:07.5232.1 
62:14.3James Stewart  U17MGateshead2:12.72:12.752.5 
72:16.1David Wakefield PBU17MSouth Shields2:16.12:01.627.1 
82:16.2Michael Todd  U17MSouth Shields2:08.71:59.523.9 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.8Liam Ayton  U20MDurham1:55.921:55.9232.0 
21:59.7Shaun Barras PBU20MJarrow & Hebburn1:58.931:55.635.3 
31:59.7Thomas West  U20MDarlington H/Northumbria Uni1:59.041:56.0137.4 
42:00.8Thomas Walker  U20MGosforth1:58.141:56.29-1.2 
52:02.9Robbie Costello  U20MGateshead2:01.62:00.7436.3 
62:06.8Lloyd Creagh SBU20MNorth Shields Poly2:06.82:06.2652.9 
72:10.1Callum Morgan SBU20MGateshead2:10.12:06.450.1 
82:12.5Ryan Etherington  U20MShildon2:12.02:09.637.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.5Laura Weightman SBU23WMorpeth2:04.602:01.87-3.8 
22:17.5Angharad Owen  SENWLoftus & Whitby2:17.322:14.311.7 
32:24.8Louise Smith  SENWLeeds Uni2:22.792:21.650.6 
42:26.5Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:24.42:15.622.9 
52:29.6Faye Buckton  U23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Northumbria Uni2:28.372:25.414.8 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.9Ellie Mahon  U13WGateshead2:34.22:17.322.5 
22:43.1Annalise James PBU13WGateshead2:43.12:43.150.3 
32:43.4Amelia Leslie  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:41.52:30.730.5 
42:47.1Laura Hand PBU13WSunderland2:43.92:29.640.4 
52:49.7Carrie Collins U13WMorp    
62:50.9Sarah Brown U13WMorp    
72:51.9Jodie Haswell  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:50.62:39.453.9 
82:58.0Robyn Bennett  U13WElswick2:50.002:34.64.1 
93:02.2Sarah Greenhow  U13WGateshead2:52.62:52.653.6 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.0Sophie Montgomery  U15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:22.02:13.939.5 
22:28.8Anna Fawcett SBU15WBirtley2:28.82:26.136.4 
32:32.4Alison Brown PBU15WMorpeth2:32.42:31.413.3 
42:33.0Eleanor Daglish SBU15WHoughton Harriers2:33.02:20.412.6 
52:33.3Charlotte Fraser PBU15WGateshead2:33.32:29.049.4 
62:37.3Molly McDonald  U15WMorpeth2:36.72:34.744.9 
72:42.5Amber Leigh  U15WGosforth2:40.92:21.225.9 
82:43.7Jessica Richardson  U15WElswick/Blaydon2:39.42:38.6021.5 
92:45.5Beth Woolley SBU15WMorpeth2:45.52:45.154.0 
102:47.2Sidonie Graham SBU15WGateshead2:47.22:45.0754.0 
112:48.7Alice Kelly PBU15WMorpeth2:48.72:48.754.0 
122:53.7Danielle Elliott PBU15WSunderland2:53.72:53.741.6 
133:09.6Sarah Murray PBU15WDerwentside/Birtley3:09.63:09.141.4 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
42:17.8Chloe Price  U17WDurham2:16.042:12.45.4 
32:27.3Lauren Cuggy  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.72:18.954.0 
22:31.7Paige Gilhespy PBU17WBirtley2:29.392:28.537.1 
12:47.1Katie Taylor PBU17WGateshead2:47.12:44.821.4 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.8Rachael Lundgren  U20WGosforth2:17.32:17.32.7 
22:27.7Rebecca Oldham SBU20WGateshead2:27.72:20.0754.0 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.9Conrad Franks PBSENMGateshead9:04.98:56.03-4.0 
29:10.5Iain Twaddle PBV40MNorth Shields Poly9:10.59:10.516.1 
39:36.2Nigel Camilleri  SENMGateshead/Malta9:31.69:10.411.3 
49:42.6Mike Hegarty PBSENMMorpeth9:42.69:42.636.5 
510:11.5Chris Clarke PBU23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni10:11.510:11.511.9 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:34.3Anthony Wallett  U17MNorth Shields Poly9:32.19:13.9042.8 
29:47.2Jay McGowan PBU17MGateshead9:47.29:47.250.7 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:40.7Michael Grimes PBU20MDurham/Durham Uni8:36.068:36.063.2 
29:07.4Lawrence McCourt PBU20MGateshead9:07.48:52.6522.8 
39:47.6Dean Crangle  U20MNorthumbria Uni9:25.619:00.939.9 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.1Hester Burt PBSENWBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife9:37.19:37.146.3 
29:56.2Melissa Turner PBSENWMorpeth9:53.649:53.6451.6 
310:13.2Sarah Wilkinson  V40WMorpeth10:05.68:57.7524.2 
410:28.6Kristina Grant SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers10:28.610:19.635.8 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:41.3Amy Etherington PBU17WShildon10:41.310:41.37.3