North East Veterans' League External Results
Jarrow
20 Jun 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:50.1Percy Parkin PBV65MCrook/North East Vets2:50.12:50.121.0 
23:00.4Philip Payne PBV65MNorth Shields Poly3:00.43:00.429.4 
33:13.3John Stephenson SBV70MCrook3:13.33:07.254.0 
43:20.6Reg Checkley SBV70MHeaton/VAA North East3:20.62:46.5327.9 
53:25.7Arthur Potter SBV65MNorth East Vets/South Shields3:24.13:14.847.5 
63:44.7Chris Foote-Wood SBV70MCrook3:44.73:30.354.0 
73:50.1Allen Purdham  V70MCrook3:45.63:19.935.2 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.5Alan Readman  V55MHoughton Harriers2:35.02:33.428.4 
22:35.7Andrew Smith PBSENMGateshead/Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:35.72:35.753.3 
32:48.3Ken Thompson PBV55MNorth East Vets2:48.32:48.354.0 
42:50.2Pete Hawthorn PBV60MHeaton2:50.22:50.214.4 
52:57.2Steve Eccleston SBV65MHoughton Harriers/North East Vets2:57.22:52.428.5 
63:01.4Alan Elders PBV60MLow Fell3:01.42:57.538.7 
73:09.3Ian Bainbridge SBV60MCrook/North East Vets3:09.32:59.752.8 
83:19.3Brian Brown SBV60MDurham3:19.33:06.023.8 
93:25.2Colin Everson SBV55MCrook/North East Vets3:25.22:59.430.2 
103:35.6George Routledge PBV60MHeaton/North East Vets3:35.63:35.634.6 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.1Thomas Brannon SBV40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:06.351:53.05.1 
22:12.6Norman De Bruin  V45MNorth Shields Poly2:09.32:09.34.1 
32:18.9Kevin Emmett  V45MSouth Shields2:15.82:15.87.0 
42:19.7Stephen Volpe PBV50MWallsend2:18.82:18.853.5 
52:20.1Les Smith SBV40MHeaton2:20.12:17.54.4 
62:21.8George Arthur PBV45MSouth Shields2:21.82:21.85.5 
72:26.8Michael Simpson SBV40MCrook2:26.82:25.18.8 
82:28.5Malcolm John Gibson SBV35MHeaton2:28.52:18.112.1 
92:29.1Chris McDonald SBV40MSouth Shields2:29.12:22.254.0 
102:38.5Geoff Hewitson SBV50MCrook/North East Vets2:38.52:27.28.4 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.4Karen Loughney PBV40WNorth Shields Poly2:37.62:30.818.7 
22:46.1Emma Payne PBV40WNorth Shields Poly2:46.12:46.117.8 
32:48.2Sue Phillips PBV45WDarlington H2:48.22:45.511.5 
42:56.9Maggie Loraine SBV55WGateshead2:56.92:47.012.8 
53:00.6Helen Morris SBV45WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East3:00.62:58.917.3 
63:02.2Jenny Friend PBV45WHeaton3:02.23:01.415.7 
73:03.4Vicki Thompson SBV35WJarrow & Hebburn3:03.42:51.514.9 
83:08.5Lynne Marr SBV45WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H3:08.52:42.919.8 
93:20.9Kath Stewart  V70WNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East3:13.752:51.8632.5 
103:27.9Janette Kilgour SBV60WClaremont3:27.93:13.327.7 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.4Philip Hurst PBU23MElswick3:43.353:41.1022.9 
23:50.5Owen Walpole PBU23MExeter/Durham Uni3:50.53:49.1011.0 
33:51.1Paulo Pinheiro  U23MMorpeth/Portugal3:46.683:46.6822.8 
43:55.8Matthew Hynes PBSENMNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.83:48.810.9 
54:02.1Matthew Jones  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3:58.83:58.829.9 
64:03.7Robbie Costello PBU20MGateshead4:03.74:03.736.3 
74:04.8Jordan Bransberg PBU17MSkyrac4:02.733:49.9116.4 
84:05.1Thomas Marper PBU23MGateshead4:05.14:00.90-0.6 
94:05.4Jack Robertson PBU17MScarborough4:05.143:52.8019.9 
104:08.2Michael Dawson PBSENMMorpeth4:08.24:07.57.2 
114:14.9Edward Dudgeon  U20MEdinburgh AC4:04.263:50.6315.7 
124:15.6James Porteous  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:14.04:12.99.6 
134:20.9Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale4:20.94:02.23-2.5 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.6Adrian Bailes PBU17MBirtley4:21.63:50.84-2.9 
24:24.2Tom Goulding PBU15MChester-le-Street4:22.14:02.43-2.0 
34:28.0Ashley Gibson  SENWElswick/Gateshead4:24.154:18.722.9 
44:31.9Jonathan Wilkinson D  U20MDurham4:29.84:07.073.2 
54:35.9Chloe Loredo PBU17WNew Marske4:35.94:35.941.1 
64:42.4Melissa Turner SBSENWMorpeth4:42.44:41.3151.6 
74:45.2Lydia Turner PBU15WBirtley4:43.04:23.585.5 
84:47.9Angharad Owen SBSENWLoftus & Whitby4:47.94:42.511.7 
94:51.8Sophie Forster  U17WBirtley4:51.324:51.3240.2 
104:59.8Sophie Montgomery PBU15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:59.24:32.439.5 
115:03.8Anna Fawcett  U15WBirtley4:52.14:52.136.4 
125:05.8Paige Gilhespy  U17WBirtley4:59.44:59.437.1