Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
11-12 Jun 11
9.1ML 13.3ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 11ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 10.4ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.4ML 9.6ML 9.75ML
10.8ML 8.6ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.1ML L1 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
154:48James Williams V35MSalford H8.5 
254:54Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.1 
356:04Paul Hayman SENMPeterborough/Serpentine36.3 
456:44Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai0.6 
557:36Alan Buckingham V40MTeam Bath42.5 
658:31Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot2.0 
758:34Andrew Shaw V35MClevedon8.5 
860:45Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.9 
961:23Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico7.4 
1061:42Kelvin Dickinson V40MWirral5.7 
1161:49Shelley Childs V35MAberystwyth4.9 
1262:02Paul BiermanV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
1362:14Teifion Davies U17MSarn Helen45.6 
1462:25Clive Dent V45MBromsgrove & Redditch37.8 
1562:55Jeroen RaijmakersV40MOf de Rood   
1663:47Gavin Clegg V55MPoole Runners14.3 
1764:21David Proud V40MLes Croupiers7.5 
1866:03Theo TesselaarV40MTata Steel   
1966:12Simon Partridge V55MNeath11.6 
2066:54Cleo Oliver SENWWinchester30.3 
2168:00Vanessa Lawson V35WChepstow H11.6 
2268:37Richard Storey V40MLytham St. Annes16.7 
2368:46Nick Hume V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.3 
2469:08Paul Dyson V50MSwansea/UW Swansea47.5 
2569:12Sarah Knox V40WSerpentine17.1 
2669:31Sally JuppSENWBurges Salmon LLP   
2769:58Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal14.5 
2870:03Hans VogelV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
2970:08James Wade V50MBitton17.7 
3070:55Georgie Dando SENWBridgend7.0 
3171:16Charlotte A Knee SENWMornington Chasers47.6 
3271:18Roy Hart V65MWigan Phoenix46.2 
3371:32Hilary Hillhouse V40WStragglers26.5 
3471:36Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh25.8 
3572:08Melanie Edwards SENWDulwich14.4 
3672:11Mike O'Brien V50MManchester YMCA17.7 
3772:33Penny Rees V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)54.0 
3872:34Chris MossV40MWesham Road Runners   
3972:35Charlotte Johns V40WBrackla Harriers10.8 
4072:40Richard Long V55MSerpentine19.8 
4173:12Lucy Smith U17WAltrincham54.0 
4273:29Catherine Cannon SENWSouth West RR54.0 
4373:59Yvonne Bullen V45WLes Croupiers12.0 
4474:26Chris Bourne V50MStroud54.0 
4576:04Tyrone WardV40MEnvironment Agency   
4676:27Alison MacDonald V45WEllesmere Port13.1 
4778:09Chris Berrington SENMAbergele42.1 
4878:59Charles Free V55MEastleigh RC48.0 
4979:13Linda Rees V50W3M Gorseinon16.7 
5079:21Joanne Sullivan SENWMiddleton49.5 
5180:24Matthew GouldV40MSouth Wales Police AC   
5281:09Peter Cottnam V45MPenarth & Dinas46.8 
5381:53Vanessa Hawkins V50WBitton16.7 
5482:30John Hill V55MLliswerry20.0 
5582:43Audrey Gresty V50WSale Harriers Manchester21.9 
5682:55Alison Smith V35WTattenhall8.7 
5785:35Steve Parsons V70MGreat Western45.0 
5888:49Rachel Woolley SENWVillage Vipers30.2 
 
13.3ML L10 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
172:00Dan Robinson V35MStroud23.4 
272:22Williard Chinhanhu V35MPoole Runners/Zimbabwe46.2 
375:36Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa3.5 
476:04Charlie Pass V35MWesham44.8 
576:18Christopher Williams V40MNeath42.4 
676:25David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.4 
777:24John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral9.0 
878:18Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
979:30Jacob Hayes V40MBitton2.6 
1080:03Michael Williams V35MDulwich4.3 
1180:22Richard Wilder V35MSan Domenico2.0 
1281:22Owain Jones V35MSwansea23.5 
1381:29Gareth Matthews SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.0 
1481:36Clive Richards V45MClevedon8.9 
1582:09Daniel Summers SENMUnattached7.4 
1683:04John Armstrong V35MMornington Chasers2.7 
1783:51Trevor Ford V35MStragglers9.2 
1884:47Andrew Hodgson V35MBrackla Harriers3.2 
1985:02Colin ThorntonV40MAltrincham & Dist AC   
2085:38Rob Hunt V45MBridgend2.9 
2185:57Charlie Foster V35MSalford H4.3 
2287:33Lee Dunn V40MManchester YMCA7.5 
2388:22Clem Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas8.3 
2488:48David Wintle V55MGreat Western8.9 
2589:22Dean John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)31.5 
2690:20Laurie Carter V50MChepstow H12.0 
2790:48Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh34.4 
2891:06Remko PetersSENMOf de Rood   
2991:15Eric Rees V35MSarn Helen14.1 
3091:25Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes11.4 
3191:32Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry17.8 
3292:01Andrew Paul Russell V35MLes Croupiers9.4 
3392:30Paul Weall V35MWigan Phoenix5.3 
3492:58Paul Atkins V40MBromsgrove & Redditch21.7 
3593:05Tjalling LetterieV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
3693:46Robert Warlow V35MPort Talbot3.5 
3794:39Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.1 
3894:42Tony Codling V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde54.0 
3994:59Ian Rogers V45MEastleigh RC13.9 
4095:24Jonathan Cole V35MEllesmere Port3.4 
4196:02Andrew HitchingsV40MEnvironment Agency   
4296:19Dave Williams V45MMiddleton/Salford H14.4 
4396:43Emma Risbey SENW 8.6 
4497:32Liz Wynn SENWSerpentine10.3 
4597:52Ayse Vahiboglu SENWSouth West RR37.6 
4699:20Ian StantonSENMVale Royal AC   
4799:31Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall16.8 
4899:48Adrian TaylorV40MSouth Wales Police AC   
491:40:50Mark Smith V40MSerpentine/United States7.5 
501:41:03Vincent BorgonjenV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
511:42:43Paul Thomas V50MAbergele52.5 
521:43:15Dawn Drake V40WBitton12.3 
531:45:11Caroline Sandles V40W3M Gorseinon16.1 
541:47:12Anita Worthing V55WAberystwyth13.3 
551:50:31Paula IjzermanV35WTata Steel   
561:52:34Jenny Flanagan SENWSale Harriers Manchester54.0 
571:56:55Glenda Edwards V45WLes Croupiers21.2 
582:13:00Simon FarringtonV40MVillage Vipers   
 
12.3ML L11 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
170:16Martin Lewis SENMPoole Runners/Loughborough Students/Charnwood3.6 
271:53Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers1.8 
372:37Paul Griffiths V40MNeath17.6 
473:44Eric Vamben V35MSerpentine/Mauritius37.6 
574:12Jon Hill U23MBromsgrove & Redditch46.4 
674:19Mike Blackmore V35MBitton3.8 
774:52David Symons V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon4.3 
874:56Mark Hulmston V35MWirral4.1 
975:06Nick Hides V45MClevedon4.6 
1075:42Glyn Price V40MSarn Helen2.1 
1177:12Stefan Van Der PolsV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
1277:44Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham18.3 
1378:20Mike Ashby SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
1478:50Harm BospadSENMOf de Rood   
1580:57Barry Awan V40MTeam Bath7.6 
1681:07Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry5.2 
1782:23John Harrison-Church V45MStragglers18.6 
1882:59Peter Agnew V45MDenbigh40.0 
1983:10Andrew S Ost SENMChepstow H12.4 
2083:21Dave Waddington V45MWigan Phoenix36.3 
2183:31Michaela McCallum V45WWinchester24.8 
2283:42Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.1 
2384:39Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal6.5 
2484:56Catherine Wilding V40WSerpentine13.6 
2585:22Paul ShackletonV40MDulwich Runners   
2685:35Gary Moore V50MWesham22.8 
2786:09Phil Manning V50MStroud6.8 
2886:21Andy Simpson V40MAbergele24.9 
2986:39Fraser Johnson V35MSerpentine27.2 
3087:01Gareth Hardman V45MBridgend9.1 
3187:22Ian TaylorSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
3287:45James Delaney V55MSan Domenico20.9 
3387:52David Nalder V55MEllesmere Port11.1 
3488:12Ron WarenderV40MSalford Harriers AC   
3588:22Ian Evans SENMAberystwyth7.4 
3689:10Dan HarrisSENMTata Steel   
3789:12Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.8 
3889:20Sonia Rushby V35WEastleigh RC9.8 
3989:35Davina Blanchard V40WSouth West RR33.7 
4089:59Paul JelleyV40MPort Talbot Harriers   
4190:32Leighton J Gardner V45MSwansea37.1 
4291:03Sarah McCarthy V35WLes Croupiers11.2 
4391:21Thomas JuddSENMEnvironment Agency   
4491:51Daniel Coles SENMGreat Western43.6 
4592:46Anthony Davis V35MBrackla Harriers32.7 
4692:51Fiona C Russell V40WMornington Chasers9.0 
4794:31Catharine Jones SENWBitton53.6 
4895:07Mike Nash V50M3M Gorseinon20.3 
4995:48Steven Vasiliou V50MMiddleton15.4 
5096:37Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes52.7 
5197:10Lynda Rowlinson V45WSale Harriers Manchester15.4 
5297:17Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA15.7 
5399:39David Brooks V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde54.0 
5499:56Steve NewV40MSouth Wales Police AC   
551:41:13Gary HobbsV40MVillage Vipers   
561:45:04Paula IjzermanV35WHaarlem Globetrotters   
571:48:39Kath Stott V50WTattenhall53.3 
581:49:28Anna Stokes SENWPenarth & Dinas54.0 
 
11.2ML L12 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
159:49Andy Greenleaf SENMWinchester/Serpentine-4.4 
263:11Philip Scowcroft SENMSale Harriers Manchester25.0 
365:18Alan Baker SENMClevedon/North Somerset0.1 
465:25Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon5.7 
565:28Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine4.8 
666:06Stuart McIlroy V35MLes Croupiers7.4 
767:55Jo Thompson V50WTeam Bath7.4 
868:00Tony McDevitt V55MWirral24.4 
968:08Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico11.8 
1068:34Adam Parkes SENMMornington Chasers26.1 
1168:38Brabo Uut UujenV40MOf de Rood   
1269:31AN Other      
1369:55Simon Lanckham U20MBromsgrove & Redditch1.0 
1470:18Michelle DensmoreSENWSerpentine R.C.   
1570:27Nick Rees V50MLes Croupiers/Lliswerry8.7 
1670:49Huw Price V45MSarn Helen12.0 
1771:13Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend19.7 
1873:15Jacqui Jones V45WWigan Phoenix11.8 
1973:36Roy Upton V40MLytham St. Annes29.6 
2074:43Wayne Durston V45MBitton14.8 
2176:32Graham Vickers V50MWesham33.5 
2277:22Anthony PhillipsV35WEastleigh RC   
2378:24Joseph Brady V45MDulwich12.6 
2478:39Calvin Hold V35MSwansea11.5 
2578:59Kenneth BurgessV40MAltrincham & Dist AC   
2679:06Dave Griffiths V55MStragglers14.2 
2779:18Tim PopeV40MBurges Salmon LLP   
2879:23Tommy Daniels V60MSalford H18.6 
2979:59Colin PriceV40MTata Steel   
3080:14Claudia Hammond-Price SENWManchester YMCA38.0 
3180:19David Oak V65MPort Talbot53.1 
3280:22Mark Fidler V40MEllesmere Port52.7 
3380:31Chris Davies V50MLliswerry12.6 
3480:48Steve Hames V45MNeath17.6 
3581:19Paul Bigmore V55MBrackla Harriers53.4 
3681:23Michael Terry V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15.1 
3782:04Bob RenkemaV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
3882:26Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western26.6 
3983:01Cheryl Hughes SENWAberystwyth29.3 
3983:01Jeffery Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26.1 
4184:11Joanne Edwards V45WVale Royal16.5 
4284:30David Jones V55MDenbigh16.0 
4385:34Oliver GrummellSENMVillage Vipers   
4486:05Nico SwaninkV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
4486:05Pip Hayes V50WSouth West RR53.6 
4687:03Michelle Greatrex SENWGriffithstown44.4 
4787:09David Walsh V65MThames Hare & Hounds53.9 
4887:15Judith Austerberry V35WChepstow H46.7 
4988:40Christine Brooks V55WMiddleton40.8 
5089:42Anna Helsing V45WPenarth & Dinas19.9 
5189:48John Sanderson V50M3M Gorseinon16.0 
5289:53Adele Curran V35WTattenhall38.6 
5391:36John Coady U23MAbergele54.0 
5491:58Fadi Dahdouh V45MStroud21.6 
5592:02Katie MaynardSENWBitton RR   
5592:02Kirsty Donkersley SENWSale Harriers Manchester54.0 
5798:26Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers11.4 
581:45:02Carolyn ThravesSENWEnvironment Agency   
 
10.6ML L13 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
159:34Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine6.8 
261:28Martin Crosby V40MAltrincham22.7 
362:28Robert Sage SENMLes Croupiers6.3 
464:03Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.4 
564:18John Collier V55MWesham10.3 
664:52Steven James V35MClevedon18.9 
767:12Lloyd NailSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
867:56Joe Thomas SENMBridgend0.7 
968:13Stephen King V35MAberystwyth37.7 
1068:27Karl Bryers V40MWirral35.6 
1168:57Charlotte Finch V35WWigan Phoenix12.6 
1269:15John Diffey V45MSan Domenico/Police14.0 
1369:32Tony Hall V55MSarn Helen16.6 
1470:04Alistair Kennis V40MThames Hare & Hounds5.4 
1570:08Lloyd Morgan V35MSan Domenico37.8 
1670:23Melanie KöthV35WLytham St Annes RR   
1770:36Craig Davey V40MTeam Bath52.5 
1870:52Adrian Pearce V40MTata Steel Multisport4.4 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5