Mid Lancashire League External Results
Lancaster
28 May 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.0   Grant Cunliffe  U23MRossendale2:00.901:59.30.4 
22:09.2   Danny Parkinson  SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe2:00.72:00.719.1 
32:11.0   Jason Conchie  U20MHyndburn2:03.52:00.736.0 
42:12.4   Adam Bateson SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe2:12.42:08.211.6 
52:23.5   Lee Calvert  U23MPreston2:13.132:04.39.8 
62:27.3   Tom Peacock  V40MSouthport Waterloo2:08.402:08.4036.0 
72:31.0   Lee Jones  V45MBurnley/Barnsley H2:24.22:22.536.0 
82:33.2   Alex Rowe  V50MWesham/Northern Masters2:19.82:14.0713.1 
92:38.0   Graham Webster  V55MLytham St. Annes2:31.42:27.88.2 
102:38.6   David Dunn  V45MLytham St. Annes2:34.12:30.515.1 
112:47.5   Martin Bates  V50MWesham/Civil Service2:39.62:39.611.4 
122:54.6   Terry Hellings  V55MLytham St. Annes2:51.52:42.911.2 
133:04.0   Russell Race  U23MHyndburn2:43.32:43.336.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.6   Ethan Darr  U13MPreston2:17.52:00.2627.7 
22:32.9   Luke Thompson  U13MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:25.12:01.5216.9 
32:40.4   Thomas Marchant PBU13MPendle2:35.22:07.51.2 
42:42.7   Jordan Isherwood  U13MPendle2:35.72:21.514.2 
52:43.8   Henry Lucas  U13MWigan & District2:40.42:04.5829.7 
62:45.9   Christopher Luff PBU13MPreston2:45.92:45.936.0 
72:46.9   George Tostevin SBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:46.92:21.133.8 
82:51.4   Luke Priestley  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:46.22:39.036.0 
92:58.7   Jimmy Alderson PBU13MSouthport Waterloo2:49.62:04.019.8 
103:00.7   Jack Wilkinson  U13MBlackburn2:51.32:46.335.9 
113:03.9   Jack Haydock  U13MHyndburn2:50.82:50.836.0 
123:35.2   Harry Nightingale U13MHynd    
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.9   Sam Nicholson PBU15MBarrow & Furness2:01.51:53.718.1 
22:12.1   James Salisbury  U15MPreston2:03.091:55.6821.2 
32:16.4   Darius Boardman  U15MPendle2:08.12:07.435.9 
42:21.0   Callum Fidling SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.02:18.636.0 
52:25.0   Christopher Durney  U15MPreston2:22.01:55.75-2.0 
62:26.1   Fabrice Kisela  U15MPreston2:19.02:02.7017.4 
72:27.6   James Marchant  U15MPendle2:24.71:53.301.7 
82:27.6   Connor Richardson  U15MRossendale2:17.71:57.77-2.0 
92:30.0   William Eccleston  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:14.32:06.2232.9 
102:31.9   Robert Blow PBU15MBlackburn2:18.82:18.836.0 
112:36.8   Robert Bryning  U15MPreston2:29.242:04.4720.5 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.7   Jonothan Kay PBU17MBolton2:00.731:52.24-4.3 
22:05.9   Ryan Sciacca SBU17MChorley AC (defunct)1:59.951:58.1-1.6 
32:06.4   Robbie Ingham  U17MKendal2:04.61:58.114.0 
42:07.9   James Knox PBU17MHelm Hill/Kendal2:07.92:07.932.8 
52:12.7   Isaac Scott  U17MLancaster & Morecambe2:05.732:00.19-1.5 
62:14.0   Daniel Quarmby  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:06.462:06.4436.0 
72:14.6   Adam Sciacca  U17MChorley AC (defunct)2:09.02:03.2-1.9 
82:16.8   Joe Ellison  U17MChorley AC (defunct)2:12.12:12.136.0 
92:19.7   Harry Modley SBU17MLancaster & Morecambe2:17.02:12.5436.0 
102:24.2   Gary Clark  U17MSouthport Waterloo2:11.02:11.035.9 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:56.8   Melanie Koth  V35WLytham St. Annes2:49.92:49.96.7 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.2   Elizabeth Greenwood  U13WBlackburn2:24.52:21.414.1 
22:34.9   Anna Nicole Rowe  U13WLiverpool H2:22.952:11.6425.0 
32:46.2   Emma Alderson  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:31.92:08.318.8 
42:52.7   Ash Colvin  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:42.542:42.5436.0 
53:04.1   Danielle Spence  U13WBlackburn2:53.92:53.936.0 
63:05.0   Katie Clark  U13WHyndburn2:56.72:56.736.0 
73:07.5   Esme Pearse  U13WBlackburn2:58.22:50.236.0 
83:12.3   Nisha Kumari-Webster  U13WSouthport Waterloo3:01.53:01.536.0 
93:14.2   Lauren Quarmby  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:04.93:04.936.0 
103:18.6   Millie Clark  U13WHyndburn3:03.83:03.836.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.4   Amy Moran  U15WPendle2:20.92:20.936.0 
22:36.8   Mary Hodgson PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:33.32:28.0311.7 
32:38.0   Hannah Williams  U15WHyndburn2:30.142:30.1436.0 
42:41.6   Sally Searson SBU15WBlackburn2:41.62:37.336.0 
52:42.1   Isabella Lewis  U15WRossendale2:28.392:28.3936.0 
62:43.7   Alisha Johnson  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:35.02:35.023.3 
72:55.5   Eve Sears  U15WLancaster & Morecambe2:42.52:42.536.0 
83:06.0   Jessica Mccracken  U17WLancaster & Morecambe2:55.72:55.736.0 
93:08.5   Alexandra Quarmby  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:59.52:56.236.0 
103:16.2   Lucy Hunter  U15WSouthport Waterloo3:00.32:52.136.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.5   Jodie Ferguson  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.02:20.536.0 
22:27.6   Kirsty Fraser  U17WLytham St. Annes2:25.52:03.45-0.8 
32:32.1   Fran Davies U17WUnknown    
42:42.4   Katie Trickett  SENWBlackburn/Accrington2:34.52:34.536.0 
52:54.8   Emma Scott  U17WBurnley2:50.52:42.536.0 
62:57.3   Nicole Hadlow PBU17WLytham St. Annes2:57.32:57.336.0 
72:57.6   Carly Kirby PBU17WLytham St. Annes2:57.62:57.636.0 
82:59.9   Georgina Robinson U17WBWF    
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.1   Callum Mason  U20MLancaster & Morecambe4:12.14:12.131.6 
24:31.5   Joe Johnston  U20MRossendale4:14.964:07.70.1 
34:37.7   Scott Monk  SENMBlackburn4:33.04:25.316.6 
44:47.9   David Gough SBU23MSouthport Waterloo4:47.94:28.1017.5 
54:53.1   Alex Rowe  V50MWesham/Northern Masters4:34.74:22.513.1 
65:12.4   Tom Peacock PBV40MSouthport Waterloo4:59.44:59.436.0 
75:14.8   Lee Jones  V45MBurnley/Barnsley H5:06.74:57.536.0 
85:25.8   Martin Bates  V50MWesham/Civil Service5:16.85:16.811.4 
95:42.2   Terry Hellings  V55MLytham St. Annes5:30.15:30.111.2 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.6   Cole Blaikie  U13MKendal4:53.24:12.315.3 
25:02.9   Tiarnan Crorken  U13MPendle4:55.93:49.29-5.1 
35:25.6   Joe Lloyd  U13MHyndburn5:11.235:11.2336.0 
45:29.9   Harry Peacock  U13MSouthport Waterloo5:23.85:10.436.0 
55:50.7   George Ashcroft  U13MPreston5:27.44:46.1925.2 
65:56.5   Liam Hinnigan  U13MLancaster & Morecambe5:44.485:44.4836.0 
76:05.8   Tom Peacock  V40MSouthport Waterloo4:59.44:59.436.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.8   Jack Hindle  U15MBlackburn4:42.44:20.9-1.8 
24:48.9   Connor Mahoney  U15MBlackburn4:35.254:21.335.9 
34:56.2   Mark Sullivan PBU15MKendal4:46.84:32.624.3 
45:04.1   Alexander Stanier PBU15MLytham St. Annes5:04.15:04.136.0 
55:56.9   Declan Darnborough  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:30.05:30.036.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.4   Dominic Mahoney  U17MBlackburn4:14.44:14.436.0 
24:40.5   Jack Garmory  U17MBolton4:24.304:23.836.0 
34:45.5   Tom Hartley  U17MKendal4:29.004:28.100.8 
44:54.0   Danny Walsh  U17MRossendale4:38.824:30.421.9 
54:54.7   James Whitaker  U17MLancaster & Morecambe4:37.04:37.036.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.6   Katie Trickett  SENWBlackburn/Accrington5:15.45:14.336.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:31.5   Molly Scarr  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:27.25:27.236.0 
25:41.4   Charlotte Waddington  U13WRossendale5:16.94:55.6226.6 
35:49.2   Emily Jayne Rowe SBU13WLiverpool H5:49.25:32.417.8 
45:55.9   Katie Oakley SBU13WBolton5:40.44:48.410.3 
56:00.4   Amber Horrobin  U13WLancaster & Morecambe5:46.85:46.836.0 
66:04.7   Heidi Murray  U13WHelm Hill/Kendal5:45.44:45.46.4 
76:16.0   Shannon Perry  U13WLancaster & Morecambe6:09.26:02.330.1 
86:42.7   Daisy Porter U13WBWF    
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:42.4   Lucy Whalley  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:20.35:20.336.0 
26:02.0   Becky Ingham PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6:02.05:32.036.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.4   Jodie Ferguson  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:54.84:50.736.0 
26:18.1   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  U17WHyndburn5:48.95:08.25.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:41.6   David Thornton PBV35MBlackburn9:41.69:41.625.9 
29:51.0   Zac Howe  U20MHorwich9:29.259:29.25-0.2 
39:51.3   Scott Monk  SENMBlackburn9:26.828:52.3016.6 
49:55.6   Elliott Wylie  U20MRossendale9:54.859:54.8534.1 
510:14.7   Alex Rowe  V50MWesham/Northern Masters9:49.99:17.813.1 
610:55.0   Alan Durney PBV45MPreston10:55.010:55.012.8 
711:12.2   Steven Luff  V45MPreston10:53.610:53.636.0 
811:14.7   Graham Webster  V55MLytham St. Annes10:50.510:50.58.2 
911:16.3   Martin Bates  V50MWesham/Civil Service11:04.811:04.811.4 
1011:25.7   Jacob Boyle SENMHynd    
1111:26.3   David Dunn SBV45MLytham St. Annes11:26.311:07.315.1 
1211:49.6   Terry Hellings PBV55MLytham St. Annes11:49.611:49.611.2 
1314:43.0   Russell Race PBU23MHyndburn14:43.014:43.036.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:37.8   Jonathan Foster SBU17MSouthport Waterloo10:17.910:15.836.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:50.6   Georgia Hannam SBU15WLancaster & Morecambe11:50.610:48.424.1