Watford Open External Results
Watford
18 May 11
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.19   Lauren Murphy PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.192:28.036.0 
22:35.00   Leigh-Ann Rose PBU15WWerrington2:30.42:30.429.8 
32:36.60   Joe Killip PBU13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:35.342:25.3110.7 
42:40.08   Yasmin Gibson  U15WLeicester2:38.442:38.4436.0 
52:41.16   Stephen David Lott  V40MHarlow AC2:38.82:38.836.0 
62:42.22   Baz Bretnall U15MAldw Sch    
72:45.70   John Garber SBV65MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:45.702:22.9919.0 
82:50.03   Alice Newcombe  U13WCambridge & Coleridge2:42.492:22.4110.6 
92:51.02   Byron Johal  U13MWatford2:43.792:08.2114.7 
102:51.06   Lauren Murphy PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge2:46.092:22.8918.8 
112:52.87   Daniel Verbena  U13MWatford2:48.612:48.6136.0 
122:53.02   Dean Johal  U13MWatford2:50.612:17.121.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.31   Fern Yull PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.312:27.3129.2 
22:27.75   Swazini Mhlanga  U15MChelmsford2:27.052:27.0536.0 
32:28.16   Thomas Conway  U13MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:23.172:14.0532.6 
42:28.47   Mike Burling SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.892:24.331.2 
52:29.12   Lucy Parker PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge2:25.42:17.3228.0 
62:30.52   Victoria Hayes SBU23WChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni2:30.522:24.014.9 
72:32.62   Charlotte Murphy PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:32.622:31.432.2 
82:33.06   Alex Hepburn SBU15MBedford & County2:28.472:15.4832.7 
92:33.22   Robert Crowther  U13MRadley2:32.192:21.9135.7 
102:33.43   Neil Gosling T38/F38  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:30.872:26.7629.9 
112:34.19   Sally Judd  V35WChelmsford2:31.42:21.54.3 
122:38.20   Tim Marshall  V35MHarlow AC2:37.242:37.2420.3 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.07   Tommy Trees PBU15MBelgrave/Berkshire Schs2:17.071:59.9015.1 
22:19.07   Andrew Dixon PBU23MEast Anglia Uni2:19.072:19.0736.0 
32:19.86   Sanjiv Solanki  U15MHillingdon2:11.32:11.336.0 
42:20.65   Ciara Stewart PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:20.652:18.1131.6 
52:21.45   Aiya Abe PBU23WSouthampton/St. Mary's Uni2:21.42:21.423.0 
62:22.72   William Brennan PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.841:59.6622.7 
72:23.03   Megan Shreeves  U17WBedford & County2:19.42:19.430.9 
82:24.37   Sam Butcher PBU15MChiltern2:23.82:18.6634.7 
92:24.52   Natalie Connor  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:20.342:16.8617.0 
102:25.62   Khahisa Mhlanga  U13WChelmsford2:22.802:04.34-0.6 
112:27.80   Lauren Hankers  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.862:19.2615.2 
122:31.00   Jodie Judd  U13WChelmsford2:23.772:10.483.6 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.92   Mark Richards PBV40MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service2:13.922:13.9214.0 
22:14.32   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU17WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:12.312:01.78-1.2 
32:15.33   Gemma Weetman SBSENWOswestry/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.332:13.4135.2 
42:15.51   Chris Strong PBU17MChiltern2:09.522:03.3935.9 
52:15.96   Hollie Parker PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge2:15.962:07.401.6 
62:17.05   Jimmy Davies PBU17MChiltern2:13.292:02.0434.4 
72:17.63   Callum McCormick PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:09.912:05.9234.5 
82:17.74   Poppy Disley-May PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.742:17.7432.8 
92:19.10   Stephen Winter  V35MOxford City2:17.612:15.0028.2 
102:21.04   Clive Wickham  SENMHillingdon2:16.622:14.822.9 
112:23.29   Maddie Garner PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.292:23.299.2 
122:24.96   Amy Griffiths  U17WLeicester2:17.032:04.56-1.0 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.28   Holly Archer PBU20WWest Suffolk2:13.122:07.270.4 
22:15.10   Emma Danby  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:10.532:10.5329.6 
32:15.33   Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.832:04.8812.7 
42:16.39   Aisling McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students2:13.602:12.468.2 
52:16.63   Kevin Kapapiro PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:12.692:11.636.0 
62:17.89   Christy Dailly  U15WChelmsford2:16.362:16.369.0 
72:17.92   Tom McLaughlin PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:16.912:16.9136.0 
82:18.75   Jack Murphy PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:18.752:18.7528.6 
92:18.80   Nina Anderson  V35WShaftesbury Barnet2:14.452:08.3928.9 
102:18.98   Molly Riglin PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.982:16.112.8 
112:19.84   Aaron Farr PBU15MSt. Mary's Richmond2:19.842:05.5014.5 
122:20.09   Rachel Robinson  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:16.302:15.11.0 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.79   Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley2:05.81:56.55-3.4 
22:07.03   Billy Kelsey PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.711:52.238.9 
32:07.54   Robert Simmonds SBSENMRyston2:07.542:03.03.1 
42:07.75   Adam Atkins  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.82:05.819.5 
52:08.05   James Nutt PBU17MLeicester2:08.052:08.051.5 
62:09.01   Joseph Brennan PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:07.542:02.4928.3 
72:09.65   Sophie Tyers PBU23WRadley/Bath Uni2:09.652:05.0118.7 
82:10.02   Jack Benedickter PBU17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:10.022:05.2112.6 
92:12.31   John McGrath  V45MMet Police2:12.01:59.614.1 
102:12.93   Benjamin James PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.372:05.1929.8 
112:12.93   Sam McGonigle PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:12.832:10.0133.9 
122:13.24   Jack Gentle PBU15MSt. Albans AC2:10.442:10.4434.3 
132:13.42   Kathrine Foy SBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.422:12.7931.7 
800 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.17   Adam Hulin PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.171:55.4828.6 
21:59.36   Leo Barker PBSENMHavering1:59.361:59.3636.0 
32:02.52   Sam Shindler-Glass PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:02.261:56.9024.7 
42:02.72   Harry Paton PBU23MTonbridge/Police2:02.172:02.17-1.4 
52:03.89   Edward Blake PBSENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet2:01.472:01.4729.2 
62:05.27   James Hatton PBU15MCharnwood2:02.961:58.0810.5 
72:05.68   Rory Mudd  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.171:58.3527.1 
82:07.69   Luke Angell  U20MBedford & County2:07.332:06.4136.0 
92:08.26   Warren Antalika PBU20MHillingdon2:08.262:08.2636.0 
102:08.43   Steve Overton SBV45MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:08.431:52.0626.0 
112:11.03   Sam Hudson  U20MInvicta East Kent2:03.161:59.0915.1 
800 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.55   James Cody  U20MOxford City1:59.301:58.0526.3 
22:00.20   Chris Hearn  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley1:57.81:55.507.7 
32:00.22   Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:57.601:57.113.6 
42:00.44   Robert Thompson PBU23MHillingdon2:00.441:59.93-2.9 
52:00.83   Michael Gardner PBSENMIlford2:00.832:00.8336.0 
62:00.90   Liam Blaikie PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.511:59.5135.7 
72:01.56   Harvey O'Brart PBU15MWatford2:00.482:00.4821.4 
82:01.62   Allan Stewart  U20MChiltern/Reading AC1:57.891:53.03-3.2 
92:01.89   Tom Reilly PBU20MLuton2:00.762:00.6834.1 
102:02.01   Matthew Judson  SENMHarrow2:00.81:59.914.1 
112:04.69   Ben Stratton PBU20MCity of Norwich2:02.442:02.4435.7 
800 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.08   Andrew Provost PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.4030.5 
21:53.41   Shaun Wyllie PBU17MBracknell AC1:53.371:49.50-0.4 
31:53.78   Lee Hamilton PBU23MKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.971:52.9734.0 
41:54.19   James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon1:53.011:51.28.6 
51:55.90   Liam McNabola PBSENMLuton1:55.901:55.903.0 
61:56.55   Stuart Ferguson PBU20MRadley1:56.551:52.762.6 
71:56.94   Nicholas Lingley  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Memphis1:54.511:51.2824.2 
81:57.08   Jack Williams  U20MReading AC1:54.21:53.246.5 
91:57.26   Jack Killip PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.261:54.8924.9 
101:57.39   Jordan Stokes PBU20MHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down1:57.391:57.390.4 
111:57.84   Jack Philp SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.681:56.6834.6 
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:27.19   Andrea Clement SBSENWChester-le-Street9:27.199:17.8226.7 
29:27.22   Christian Clement SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District9:27.228:39.3033.7 
39:34.02   Jamie Finnigan PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:33.768:38.3016.5 
49:39.94   Beth Carter SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:39.949:39.5233.4 
59:46.01   Grace Baker PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:46.019:37.7410.0 
610:14.51   Dani Nimmock SBU23WCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni10:14.519:46.18-0.3 
710:16.28   Rebecca Howard PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:08.389:50.289.0 
810:23.80   Rebecca Killip PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:23.8010:00.4229.6 
910:30.31   Eleanor Hunt PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet10:19.6410:19.6415.1 
1010:38.40   Zac McDonough SBSENMWatford10:38.4010:24.6522.4 
1110:49.04   Montana Jones PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District10:49.0410:49.0412.7 
1210:52.14   Jack Condron  SENMUnattached10:40.8110:40.8136.0 
1310:52.27   Laura Condron  U23WColchester & Tendring10:40.9410:24.1636.0 
1411:19.22   Leigh James  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside10:59.2010:47.255.2 
1511:27.70   Mary Edmonds PBU23WSittingbourne/St. Mary's Uni11:27.7011:27.7028.7 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.56   Paul Bisceglio PBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States8:39.568:39.5636.0 
28:40.16   Michael Callegari PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet8:28.898:06.23-3.6 
38:42.77   Luca Russo PBU20MTonbridge8:28.228:17.691.9 
48:43.40   Daniel Agustus SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough8:42.918:34.99.1 
58:43.73   Rhys Glastonbury PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley8:38.968:11.938.4 
68:44.79   Phillip Crout PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet8:44.798:00.49-4.7 
78:46.23   Ryan Driscoll PBU20MTonbridge8:45.238:04.86-4.5 
88:46.36   Alex Flynn PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela8:46.368:46.3628.9 
98:47.16   Tom Gardner  SENMIlford8:46.78:40.79-0.7 
108:49.38   Sam Hunt PBU20MNene Valley8:49.388:49.385.7 
118:53.79   Ross Skelton SBU20MHastings AC8:53.798:25.68-4.0 
128:54.57   James Laing PBU20MHillingdon8:54.578:50.22-1.8 
138:57.37   Adam Searle SBSENMStevenage & North Herts8:57.378:52.0036.0 
149:00.05   Mike Trees SBV45MBelgrave9:00.058:33.980.5 
159:01.73   Kieran White  V35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force8:50.618:50.61-0.9 
169:07.67   Matthew Arnold PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:05.208:15.61-3.4 
179:11.86   Eoin O'Brien PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:10.989:04.952.7 
189:12.49   Emma Pallant SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London9:12.499:07.284.7 
199:14.04   Cameron Smart PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col9:08.179:08.1731.9 
3000 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:19.59   Matt Bergin PBU20MBedford & County/Ireland8:19.457:58.63-3.7 
28:20.99   John McDonnell SBU23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni8:20.998:11.39-2.0 
38:23.48   Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County8:23.488:06.76-1.3 
48:25.41   Steven Phillips PBSENMSouthampton8:18.858:18.85-1.5 
58:25.96   Kevin Skinner SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8:25.968:22.3922.1 
68:27.87   Sam Bradley PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni8:21.578:21.5724.5 
78:28.71   Daniel Woodgate PBU23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni8:28.718:26.97-1.5 
88:28.92   Jason Prickett PBU20MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:28.0327.5 
98:30.84   Michael Glowacki  SENMHillingdon/Poland8:28.118:28.1112.6 
108:34.17   Joshua Grace  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.858:12.51-4.4 
118:37.49   James Ellis  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:22.538:22.5317.9 
128:38.25   Jordan Ali PBU20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich8:38.258:38.2515.8 
138:40.30   Steven Connor  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:24.538:24.535.7 
148:45.65   Rob McTaggart PBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC8:34.258:34.25-3.0 
158:57.92   Daniel Price SBU23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni8:57.928:46.3136.0 
169:04.17   Neil Phillips  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:30.868:30.86-0.3 
179:15.58   Grant Tadling PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet9:15.589:15.5836.0