John Carr 5K Series External Results
Esholt
18 May 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:55   Yared Hagos PBSENMBradford Airedale/Ethiopia14:3814:389.9 
215:28   Tom Adams PBSENMIlkley15:2815:022.3 
315:35   Will Smith SBV35MKeighley & Craven15:3515:17-1.4 
415:58   Lee Athersmith  SENMBingley/Royal Air Force15:4815:451.2 
516:04   Stephen Broadbent PBV35MBingley16:0415:5221.0 
616:11   Andy Brown  V35MBingley16:1016:1013.8 
716:15   Ben Crowther SBSENMHalifax16:1515:471.0 
816:17   Rickie Wilson SBSENMHarrogate/Loughborough Students16:1714:5316.5 
916:19   Stuart Brown  SENMKeighley & Craven16:1615:4736.0 
1016:20   Tim Midgley SBSENMBingley/Horsforth Harriers16:2015:43-0.7 
1116:22   Kevin Ogden  V35MSpenborough16:1315:302.4 
1216:23   John Convery SBV45MWakefield16:2315:161.4 
1316:35   Ben Dyson  SENMDerby/Leeds City16:1616:1212.1 
1416:41   Will Kerr PBV35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:4116:18-1.1 
1516:42   Simon Johnson  V45MBingley16:3516:212.2 
1616:43   Mark Hall SBV50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters16:4315:361.6 
1716:44   Nigel Bedell  V45MKeighley & Craven/Police16:3316:3133.3 
1816:46   Stephen Bailey  V35MBingley16:1915:443.7 
1916:46   Aaron Lowery PBSENMLeeds City16:4616:3521.3 
2016:56   Andrew Grenfell SBSENMRossendale16:5616:043.0 
2117:01   Dave Wilby  SENMIlkley16:3416:3427.1 
2217:06   Robert Gray  V45MWetherby16:5616:567.1 
2317:09   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:4716:382.4 
2417:13   Jeremy Rogers  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds16:3516:133.1 
2517:14   Antony Bradford  V45MSpenborough16:5916:294.0 
2617:15   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth Harriers17:0617:064.8 
2717:19   Paul Kaiser PBSENMValley Striders17:1916:498.1 
2817:21   Gerard Skippins  V35MSpenborough17:0916:563.3 
2917:21   Gary Chapman PBV40MKeighley & Craven17:2117:2111.8 
3017:25   Jo Buckley PBV35WBingley/Calder Valley17:2517:256.7 
3117:27   Steve Weston SBV40MIlkley17:2717:2515.4 
3217:32   Thomas Feather  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC17:2717:0516.2 
3317:34   Helen Glover PBSENWKeighley & Craven17:3417:123.3 
3417:34   Martin Kirby SBV45MYork Acorn17:3417:0516.1 
3517:35   Nathan Crossley PBV45MHorsforth Harriers17:3517:184.6 
3617:36   Leon Ricketts PBV35MWest Yorkshire Police17:3617:3636.0 
3717:38   Alex Gostling  V35WLeeds City17:3517:1433.1 
3817:41   Liam Spencer  V35MKeighley & Craven17:3916:434.5 
3917:45   Tom McNally  V45MStockport/Denby Dale17:4417:1514.3 
4017:47   Mark Mon-Williams SBV45MIlkley17:4717:206.0 
4117:49   Sam Convery PBU15MWakefield17:4916:5523.8 
4217:52   Lukas Lee PBV40MKeighley & Craven17:5217:487.0 
4317:59   Adam Worrallo  SENMBingley17:5717:5714.0 
4417:59   Jennie Guard PBSENWLeeds City17:5917:5910.2 
4518:00   Richard Foster PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds18:0018:0019.5 
4618:02   Steve Pickard SBV50MBaildon18:0217:0728.1 
4718:02   Mark Iley SBV45MIlkley18:0217:4810.8 
4818:04   Richard Balshaw PBV40MBingley18:0418:047.3 
4918:10   David Cummings PBV45MIlkley18:1018:1036.0 
5018:11   Emily Birchall SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni18:1117:4814.7 
5118:12   Andrew Merrick  V45MIlkley18:1118:1116.8 
5218:13   Lee Greenhalgh  V35MHorsforth Harriers18:0617:5910.1 
5318:14   Nick Pearce PBV55MIlkley18:1418:1420.4 
5418:17   Brandon Holroyd  V35MHolmfirth18:0117:343.1 
5518:18   Chris Needham SBSENMLeeds City18:1816:2036.0 
5618:19   Iain Manfield PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds18:1918:1926.1 
5718:23   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth Harriers18:1518:155.0 
5818:25   Andrew Brett SBV40MKeighley & Craven18:2517:3230.5 
5918:26   Laurence Doddy  V40MIdle18:2018:1635.3 
6018:27   Gemma Ricketts PBSENWKirkstall/Otley18:2718:2736.0 
6118:31   Sean Thompson  V40MBingley18:2617:454.1 
6218:32   Sally Morley  V35WIlkley18:1917:4723.9 
6318:33   Steven Curtis SBV50MKeighley & Craven18:3316:5819.1 
6418:34   Paul Baildon PBV40MBaildon18:3418:1911.4 
6518:34   William Nottidge  U17MBaildon18:2918:2931.1 
6618:35   Carl Robinson  V40M     
6718:38   David Middleton PBSENMSpenborough18:3818:389.6 
6818:44   Martin Horbury SBV45MLeeds City18:4417:436.8 
6918:49   Leon A Winder  SENMIdle18:3317:537.6 
7018:51   Paul Page  V45MBradford Airedale18:4718:4722.9 
7118:53   Mark Nolan PBV40MPudsey Pacers18:5318:5321.4 
7218:56   Ian Ogden PBV35MSpenborough18:5617:495.3 
7318:57   Gerry Bell  V60MBingley/Northern Masters18:4317:1015.9 
7418:57   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers18:5318:537.6 
7518:58   Jessica Nixon  SENWGateshead17:5617:2717.5 
7618:59   Tamara Hemsley SBV35WWharfedale18:5918:0033.3 
7719:03   Paul Grindley  V45MAirecentre Pacers18:5418:549.9 
7819:05   David Hutchings  V40MStainland18:3218:2216.5 
7919:10   Lorne Mcneill  V40MBaildon18:5318:5313.2 
8019:12   Bryan Parkinson  V60MBingley19:0018:429.5 
8119:15   Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill19:0218:0219.2 
8219:15   Mark Jordan  V55MHarrogate19:0718:567.2 
8319:18   Francis Westhead PBU11MIlkley19:1818:2517.9 
8419:22   Paul Hunter SBV50MValley Striders/Wetherby19:2218:5636.0 
8519:25   Frank Beecroft  V45MSaltaire Striders19:0019:0015.2 
8619:27   Nichola McNally PBV40WDenby Dale19:1918:5330.0 
8719:27   Robert Gatenby PBSENMLeeds City19:2719:2712.7 
8819:28   Bob Shimmin  V50MBaildon19:1419:1416.8 
8919:28   Mark Preston PBV45MStainland19:2819:2814.1 
9019:29   Neil Chapman PBV55MIlkley19:2919:2636.0 
9119:30   Phil McGeever SBV45MHorsforth Harriers19:3018:1814.9 
9219:30   Geoffrey Howard  V65MIlkley19:1519:129.6 
9319:32   Robert Eccles  V50MBingley19:2018:4910.1 
9419:34   Mark Westman  V50MBingley19:1419:149.7 
9519:35   Stuart Preston PBSENMKeighley & Craven/Unattached19:3518:4312.0 
9619:36   Lucy Needham  SENWHolmfirth19:2618:3720.9 
9719:36   Steven Buddle  SENM     
9819:37   Nick Barnes SBSENMValley Striders19:3718:3810.9 
9919:42   Stuart Thompson  V60MBingley19:2019:2011.8 
10019:43   Louisa Pickles PBSENWWharfedale19:4319:4319.5 
10119:46   Jack Cummings PBU15MIlkley19:4616:133.9 
10219:47   Simon Chapman  U23MIlkley19:4619:3336.0 
10319:47   Paul Sanderson  V40MValley Striders19:3419:2516.3 
10419:56   Diana Campbell PBSENWBaildon19:5619:5636.0 
10519:58   Andrea Dennison  V45WBingley/Northern Masters18:5117:2728.7 
10620:02   Fred Gibbs SBV70MBingley/Northern Masters20:0217:4320.7 
10720:03   Neville Whittingham  V45MKeighley & Craven19:5419:0910.8 
10820:04   Marisol Carrera Vivar PBV40WBingley/Spain20:0420:0412.7 
10920:06   Sally Malir  V45WIlkley19:5219:279.0 
11020:08   Ruaridh Mon-Williams PBU13MIlkley20:0816:323.4 
11120:10   Ian Ferris  V45MBaildon20:0019:2911.1 
11220:12   Sally Corbin-Smith  V35WPudsey&Bramley     
11320:13   Beth Massey  V40WBarnsley AC20:0319:088.3 
11420:16   Rebecca Mon-williams  V40WIlkley20:0219:5712.4 
11520:16   Lesley Ewart  V55WHolmfirth19:5919:4311.4 
11620:17   Edward Muirhead PBU13MIlkley20:1720:1736.0 
11720:20   Chris Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers20:0719:5616.4 
11820:21   Michael Proctor  V60MLongwood20:1318:5013.1 
11920:22   Craig Bradley PBV40MHorsforth Harriers20:2220:2236.0 
12020:28   Neil Robson  V60MBingley20:2719:1626.8 
12120:35   Andrew Conally  SENMKeighley & Craven20:2520:2519.3 
12220:38   David Darton  V50MKnavesmire20:0720:0712.7 
12320:39   Adam Baird  V35MOtley20:3620:3635.5 
12420:41   Marc Steele SBU17MEccleshill20:4120:2914.2 
12520:42   Edward East SBSENMBaildon20:4219:4210.5 
12620:43   Martin Wilson  V60M     
12720:44   Robert Moon PBV35MSpenborough20:4419:2626.6 
12820:45   Barney Lerner PBV60MSaltaire Striders20:4520:3815.3 
12920:49   Sharon Williams  V45WIlkley20:2320:1612.2 
13020:51   John Buddle SBV45MBaildon20:5119:586.4 
13120:53   Sam Cook  V35M     
13220:54   John Muirhead  V45M     
13320:55   Liz Crosland  V35WKeighley & Craven20:3020:3032.7 
13420:56   John Mace  V55MLeeds City20:4620:2427.9 
13520:56   Tim Newman  SENM     
13620:57   George Buckley PBV70MBingley20:5720:5721.6 
13720:58   Jason Thompson  V40MSkyrac20:3620:0834.8 
13821:08   Simon Rudsdale  V35MHorsforth Harriers21:0219:2936.0 
13921:09   Edward Bickerdike  U15MIlkley20:5119:1936.0 
14021:12   Andrew Jackson  V45MIlkley20:5820:4615.6 
14121:19   Christoper Harrison  SENM     
14221:20   Louise Wardman PBSENWValley Striders21:2020:2516.5 
14321:23   David Cooper  V50M     
14421:23   Raymond Paul Mccarthy  V45MHalifax21:0421:0434.9 
14521:26   Richard Brook  V35MQueensbury20:5219:5510.3 
14621:27   Stephen Gilks  SENM     
14721:28   Mark Scott  V35MEccleshill21:2321:2330.3 
14821:29   Jodie Mather-Hunter PBU15WWetherby21:2921:2933.5 
14921:30   David Taylor SBV45MIlkley21:3021:1334.6 
15021:34   Claire Greenwood PBV40WBaildon21:3421:3435.8 
15121:35   AN Other         
15221:38   Sean O,Driscoll  SENMKeighley & Craven     
15321:43   Lucy Willamson  U20WIlkley Harriers     
15421:45   Chloe Hudson  SENWValley Striders21:3221:3210.1 
15521:45   Serena Blackburn SBV45WHorsforth Harriers21:4520:5518.0 
15621:46   Ian Bithell SBV65MKnavesmire21:3820:5921.6 
15721:47   Hannah Oldroyd PBSENWSaltaire Striders21:4717:210.5 
15821:50   Tom Love  U20MSaltaire Striders     
15921:52   Steph Wilson PBSENWSaltaire Striders21:5219:5312.3 
16021:54   Christopher Garnett SBSENMAirecentre Pacers21:5420:4536.0 
16121:57   Michelle Morris PBSENWBaildon21:5721:5723.6 
16222:06   Andrew Rayner  V45MOtley21:5721:5716.7 
16322:08   Neil Faiburn  V45MBaildon Runners     
16422:10   William Murgatroyd  V55M     
16522:13   Andrew Milnes  V40M     
16622:16   Michael Anderson  V40MHorsforth Harriers22:1522:1536.0 
16722:18   Andy Ackroyd PBV55MOtley22:1822:1825.0 
16822:23   Michael Newman PBSENMBaildon22:2322:2336.0 
16922:25   John Cawley PBV55MBaildon22:2521:5516.8 
17022:28   Richard Shaw  V40M     
17122:28   Simon Alvey  SENM     
17222:36   Dominic Egan  V40MOtley21:3121:1726.2 
17322:38   James Middleton  V60M     
17422:39   Lyndon Ross  V45MEccleshill22:3022:2835.0 
17522:41   Will Mailloux  V50MHarrogate22:2922:2934.8 
17622:42   Bradley Chapman  U17MIlkley20:4717:4134.4 
17722:46   Sam Scurfield  V55M     
17822:49   Rosemary Cooke  V35WKeighley & Craven     
17922:53   Steven Little  V50MIdle22:3221:3233.6 
18022:56   Richard Clarke  V50MAirecentre Pacers19:4719:4722.9 
18122:58   Lucy Jacques PBU13WIlkley22:5819:4423.1 
18222:59   Elizabeth Westhead PBU13WIlkley22:5922:2522.8 
18323:01   Sophie Withnall PBSENWEccleshill23:0123:0119.8 
18423:09   James Druce SBSENMUnknown23:0920:4419.7 
18523:10   Liz Caven PBV40WBaildon23:1021:3726.5 
18623:11   Chris Upton  V50MSaltaire Striders22:3322:3325.1 
18723:14   Elizabeth Mitchell  V55WHalifax22:0222:0236.0 
18823:15   John Crabtree  V55MBaildon23:0222:2625.0 
18923:17   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell22:4319:2236.0 
19023:17   Sara Richard PBV40WOtley23:1723:1723.3 
19123:21   Les Mathieson  V55M     
19223:23   Jacqueline Ackroyd PBV50WOtley23:2323:2323.5 
19323:26   Malcolm Johnson PBV60MHorsforth Harriers23:2623:2629.4 
19423:29   Graham Walton  V55MBaildon23:1323:1336.0 
19523:30   Stuart Smith  V50M     
19623:48   Diane Whiteoak  V40W     
19723:57   George Love  U20MSaltaire Striders     
19823:59   Harriet Jackson PBU13WIlkley23:5923:4835.9 
19924:02   Jason Pownall  V35MUnattached23:2423:0536.0 
20024:05   Michael Picken  SENMIlkley23:4723:0834.2 
20124:06   AN Other         
20224:08   Paul Michael Mcgurk  V50MBradford Airedale23:3222:5736.0 
20324:10   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers23:5522:5718.8 
20424:12   Tim Cock  V65MHolmfirth23:3423:3429.1 
20524:14   Bev Smith PBV45WHorsforth Harriers24:1422:3714.2 
20624:18   Sue Coates SBV60WBaildon24:1822:2420.1 
20724:19   Alison Ricci  V40WIlkley24:1324:1336.0 
20824:20   Carol Parkinson  V35WPudsey Pacers18:2218:2222.3 
20924:22   Andrew Hynes  V55M     
21024:22   Vivienne Yeoman SBV45WDragons24:2223:2534.3 
21124:24   Sarah Harris  V40W     
21224:30   Helen Yau  SENW     
21324:32   Jo Thompson  V45WKeighley & Craven     
21424:34   Jennifer Baldwin  V40WPudsey Pacers24:2224:2236.0 
21524:45   Anna Dunford  V40WVocalink     
21624:48   Karen Large  V45WHorsforth Harriers24:3124:3130.8 
21724:49   Donald Buffham SBV50MOtley24:4923:1023.1 
21824:54   Vicky Ward  V35WHorsforth Harriers24:1423:5834.5 
21924:59   Alan Clements PBV60MBaildon24:5924:5936.0 
22025:07   Sue Willamson  V45WIlkley Harriers     
22125:09   Helen Jacques  V45W     
22225:10   Josephine Briggs  V40W     
22325:16   Liam Brearley  U20MEccleshill Road Runners     
22425:23   David Henry Shipley PBV60MPudsey Pacers25:2325:2333.8 
22525:25   Katherine Phillips  SENWBingley25:1723:0831.9 
22625:30   Stephen Wilby SBV55MQueensbury25:3024:0722.7 
22725:34   Neil Russell SBV60MBaildon25:3425:1030.3 
22825:40   Andrew Bennett SBV50MIlkley25:4022:5636.0 
22925:41   Diana Draper  V35W     
23025:49   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:1525:1518.7 
23125:51   Ann Upton PBV50WSaltaire Striders25:5125:5127.6 
23226:00   Victoria Smith  SENW     
23326:18   Patrick Brearley  V50MIdle Trotters     
23426:24   Richard Bentley  SENM     
23526:25   Jayne Robinson  V40W     
23626:28   Joy Good  V55WPudsey Pacers26:1226:1224.4 
23726:29   Julie A Steele PBV45WEccleshill26:2925:4916.9 
23826:37   Carolyn Hargreaves  V55WBaildon26:3125:5225.5 
23926:41   Ann Chamley PBV55WUnattached26:4126:4127.1 
24026:48   Dawn Hogan  V45WEccleshill26:4726:4723.0 
24126:50   Lindsay Sykes PBV40WStainland26:5026:5027.7 
24226:58   Jordan Thompson  U20M     
24326:59   Richard Thompson  V55M     
24426:59   Karen Baildon  V35W     
24527:09   Debbie Spurr SBV45WKeighley & Craven27:0919:4336.0 
24627:10   Sarah Jane Rawlings PBV45WEccleshill27:1023:4618.3 
24727:16   Steve Brown  V50M     
24827:20   Pauline Mary Smith  V60W     
24927:24   Gemma Frear  SENW     
25027:27   Meryll Cripps PBV60WValley Striders27:2727:2025.9 
Page: 1 2