John Carr 5K Series External Results
Esholt
11 May 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:02   Yared Hagos  SENMBradford Airedale/Ethiopia14:3814:387.5 
215:28   Tom Adams PBSENMIlkley15:2815:02-0.2 
315:48   Lee Athersmith SBSENMBingley/Royal Air Force15:4815:45-0.1 
416:10   Andy Brown PBV35MBingley16:1016:1016.1 
516:13   Kevin Ogden SBV35MSpenborough16:1315:301.6 
616:16   Ben Dyson PBSENMDerby/Leeds City16:1616:1210.1 
716:22   Leon Foster SBSENMLeeds City16:2216:08-0.3 
816:26   Tim Midgley  SENMBingley/Horsforth Harriers16:2015:43-0.5 
916:32   Rickie Wilson SBSENMHarrogate/Loughborough Students16:1714:5314.2 
1016:33   Nigel Bedell SBV45MKeighley & Craven/Police16:3316:3131.2 
1116:34   Dave Wilby PBSENMIlkley16:3416:3424.6 
1216:35   Jeremy Rogers SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds16:3516:132.7 
1316:36   Michael Craig Keedy PBV40MSt. Theresa's16:3616:364.0 
1416:41   Will Kerr PBV35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:4116:18-0.6 
1516:42   Matthew Nowell PBSENMBradford Airedale16:4216:073.8 
1616:43   David Westhead PBV40MIlkley16:4316:436.0 
1716:47   Gwilym Thomas SBV35MValley Striders16:4716:383.4 
1816:52   Racheal Bamford PBU23WOtley16:4416:114.6 
1916:54   Bobby Brown SENMKeighley & Craven    
2016:56   Robert Gray PBV45MWetherby16:5616:566.4 
2116:59   Antony Bradford SBV45MSpenborough16:5916:294.4 
2217:06   Steve Large PBV45MHorsforth Harriers17:0617:065.4 
2317:09   Gerard Skippins PBV35MSpenborough17:0916:563.5 
2417:14   Stephen Bailey  V35MBingley16:1915:441.9 
2517:21   Paul Kaiser  SENMValley Striders17:1916:495.6 
2617:31   Jo Buckley PBV35WBingley/Calder Valley17:2517:257.3 
2717:35   Thomas Feather  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC17:2717:0514.3 
2817:39   Liam Spencer SBV35MKeighley & Craven17:3916:435.0 
2917:41   Robert Samuels SBV50MPudsey Pacers17:4117:075.5 
3017:44   Tom McNally PBV45MStockport/Denby Dale17:4417:1511.8 
3117:46   Nathan Crossley PBV45MHorsforth Harriers17:3517:186.4 
3217:54   Lloyd S Best PBV45MOtley17:5417:5434.9 
3317:57   Adam Worrallo PBSENMBingley17:5717:5714.3 
3418:01   Richard Foster PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds18:0018:0017.2 
3518:02   Lukas Lee  V40MKeighley & Craven17:5217:485.2 
3618:02   Mark Iley SBV45MIlkley18:0217:488.8 
3718:04   Steve Pickard  V50MBaildon18:0217:0725.7 
3818:06   Lee Greenhalgh PBV35MHorsforth Harriers18:0617:599.9 
3918:07   Brandon Holroyd  V35MHolmfirth18:0118:013.3 
4018:10   Jessica Nixon  SENWGateshead17:5617:2715.4 
4118:14   Marcelus Springer SBV55MHorsforth Harriers18:1417:4136.0 
4218:16   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth Harriers18:1518:154.8 
4318:19   Emily Birchall SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni18:1117:4812.3 
4418:20   Laurence Doddy SBV40MIdle18:2018:1633.1 
4518:21   Andrew Hardaker PBSENMKeighley & Craven18:2118:0321.3 
4618:22   Carol Parkinson PBV35WPudsey Pacers18:2218:2223.3 
4718:23   Andrew Merrick  V45MIlkley18:1118:1114.4 
4818:24   Sally Morley  V35WIlkley18:1917:4721.6 
4918:26   Iain Manfield PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds18:1918:1924.7 
5018:28   Carl Robinson V40M     
5118:30   Graham Sarah PBV35MUnattached18:3018:3033.4 
5218:32   David Hutchings PBV40MStainland18:3218:2214.2 
5318:33   Leon A Winder SBSENMIdle18:3317:537.5 
5418:36   Nick Pearce PBV55MIlkley18:1418:1417.9 
5518:39   Gemma Ricketts PBSENWKirkstall/Otley18:2718:2736.0 
5618:41   Paul Baildon SBV40MBaildon18:3418:199.8 
5718:43   Gerry Bell SBV60MBingley/Northern Masters18:4317:1013.5 
5818:51   Andrew Sheldon PBV45MIlkley18:5118:1811.6 
5918:52   Paul Page  V45MBradford Airedale18:4718:4720.5 
6018:53   Chris Jones PBV50MHyde Park Harriers18:5318:539.6 
6118:54   Paul Grindley PBV45MAirecentre Pacers18:5418:549.1 
6218:57   Ian Ogden PBV35MSpenborough18:5617:494.7 
6319:00   Bryan Parkinson SBV60MBingley19:0018:428.8 
6419:01   Mark Nolan PBV40MPudsey Pacers18:5318:5323.4 
6519:02   Mick Hogan SBV50MEccleshill19:0218:0221.2 
6619:04   David Middleton  SENMSpenborough18:3818:3828.7 
6719:06   William Nottidge  U17MBaildon18:2918:2930.2 
6819:07   Mark Jordan SBV55MHarrogate19:0718:568.1 
6919:14   Lorne Mcneill  V40MBaildon18:5318:5311.5 
7019:15   Les Haynes  V65MBingley19:1118:1010.8 
7119:17   Frank Beecroft  V45MSaltaire Striders19:0019:0014.0 
7219:20   Robert Eccles PBV50MBingley19:2018:4911.2 
7319:21   Bob Shimmin  V50MBaildon19:1419:1414.4 
7419:25   Andrea Dennison  V45WBingley/Northern Masters18:5117:2726.3 
7519:28   Stuart Thompson  V60MBingley19:2019:2013.6 
7619:30   Tamara Hemsley  V35WWharfedale18:5918:0036.0 
7719:31   Lucy Needham  SENWHolmfirth19:2618:3719.9 
7819:32   Mark Preston PBV45MStainland19:2819:2811.7 
7919:34   Nichola McNally PBV40WDenby Dale19:1918:5327.6 
8019:35   Francis Westhead PBU11MIlkley19:1818:2515.6 
8119:36   Phil McGeever  V45MHorsforth Harriers19:3018:1814.0 
8219:38   Mark Westman  V50MBingley19:1419:1410.9 
8319:40   Paul Sanderson  V40MValley Striders19:3419:2518.5 
8419:41   Karen Best SBV40WOtley/Calder Valley19:4119:1735.5 
8519:46   Simon Chapman SBU23MIlkley19:4619:3336.0 
8619:47   Steven Buddle SENM     
8719:48   Louisa Pickles PBSENWWharfedale19:4319:4317.1 
8819:52   Sally Malir SBV45WIlkley19:5219:278.7 
8919:57   Stuart Preston PBSENMKeighley & Craven/Unattached19:3518:4313.4 
9019:59   Lesley Ewart SBV55WHolmfirth19:5919:4311.1 
9120:00   Ian Ferris SBV45MBaildon20:0019:2910.5 
9220:01   Diana Campbell PBSENWBaildon19:5619:5636.0 
9320:02   Rebecca Mon-williams PBV40WIlkley20:0219:5716.7 
9420:03   Beth Massey PBV40WBarnsley AC20:0319:087.7 
9520:05   Richard Clarke  V50MAirecentre Pacers19:4719:4720.4 
9620:07   David Darton PBV50MKnavesmire20:0720:0711.9 
9720:09   Neville Whittingham  V45MKeighley & Craven19:5419:0912.3 
9820:10   Alison Bennett SBV45WIlkley20:1018:5818.5 
9920:11   Fred Gibbs SBV70MBingley/Northern Masters20:0217:4318.4 
10020:13   Richard Nottidge  V50MBaildon20:1220:1217.7 
10120:15   Marisol Carrera Vivar PBV40WBingley/Spain20:0420:0411.2 
10220:22   Edward Muirhead  U13MIlkley20:1720:1736.0 
10320:23   Sharon Williams SBV45WIlkley20:2320:1612.8 
10420:25   Andrew Conally PBSENMKeighley & Craven20:2520:2529.6 
10520:27   Neil Robson SBV60MBingley20:2719:1624.3 
10620:30   Martin Wilson V60M     
10720:32   Craig Bradley PBV40MHorsforth Harriers20:2220:2236.0 
10820:33   Chris Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers20:0719:5619.8 
10920:36   Adam Baird PBV35MOtley20:3620:3635.0 
11020:38   Jane McCarthy PBV35WIlkley20:3818:557.8 
11120:42   Helen Livingstone SBV45WBingley/Leeds & Bradford TC20:4219:3922.1 
11220:43   Ruaridh Mon-Williams  U13MIlkley20:0816:322.4 
11320:44   Jason Thompson  V40MSkyrac20:3620:0832.5 
11420:45   John Muirhead V45M     
11520:47   Bradley Chapman PBU17MIlkley20:4717:4131.9 
11620:48   Barney Lerner PBV60MSaltaire Striders20:4520:3815.3 
11720:51   Edward Bickerdike PBU15MIlkley20:5119:1935.9 
11820:51   Neil Chapman  V55MIlkley19:2919:2635.6 
11920:52   Richard Brook PBV35MQueensbury20:5219:558.8 
12020:57   Sam Cook V35M     
12120:58   Andrew Jackson PBV45MIlkley20:5820:4613.5 
12221:03   Robert Moon  V35MSpenborough20:4419:2624.1 
12321:04   David Moxon PBV45MKeighley & Craven21:0421:0436.0 
12421:05   Simon Rudsdale  V35MHorsforth Harriers21:0219:2936.0 
12521:06   George Buckley PBV70MBingley20:5720:5723.4 
12621:07   Raymond Paul Mccarthy  V45MHalifax21:0421:0433.6 
12721:08   David Cooper V50M     
12821:09   Stephen Pattison PBV50MPudsey Pacers21:0921:0911.4 
12921:10   Lucy Willamson U20WIlkley Harriers    
13021:10   John Mace  V55MLeeds City20:4620:2425.4 
13121:11   Christoper Harrison SENM     
13221:11   Marc Steele  U17MEccleshill20:4120:2915.5 
13321:21   Andrew Milnes V40M     
13421:26   Leon Ricketts  V35MWest Yorkshire Police17:3617:3636.0 
13521:32   Chloe Hudson PBSENWValley Striders21:3221:3210.1 
13621:42   Colin Lea SBV45MKnavesmire21:4221:0619.3 
13721:43   James Middleton V60M     
13821:52   Ian Bithell  V65MKnavesmire21:3820:5919.7 
13921:55   Christopher Garnett SBSENMAirecentre Pacers21:5420:4536.0 
14021:59   Steph Wilson PBSENWSaltaire Striders21:5219:5311.5 
14122:07   William Murgatroyd V55M     
14222:08   Sean O,Driscoll SENMKeighley & Craven    
14322:10   Stephen Gilks SENM     
14422:11   Neil Faiburn V45MBaildon Runners    
14522:12   Dominic Egan  V40MOtley21:3121:1723.8 
14622:12   Nick Mellor  V55MIlkley22:0421:5933.4 
14722:14   David Taylor  V45MIlkley21:3021:1333.6 
14822:17   Liam Verity  U23MSaltaire Striders21:5021:3629.0 
14922:21   Tom Love U20MSaltaire Striders    
15022:23   Hannah Oldroyd PBSENWSaltaire Striders21:4717:230.6 
15122:26   John Cawley PBV55MBaildon22:2521:5517.7 
15222:29   Will Mailloux PBV50MHarrogate22:2922:2934.0 
15322:31   Andrew Rayner  V45MOtley21:5721:5716.2 
15422:33   Chris Upton PBV50MSaltaire Striders22:3322:3324.8 
15522:35   George Love U20MSaltaire Striders    
15622:37   Andy Ackroyd  V55MOtley22:1822:1822.6 
15722:39   Richard Shaw V40M     
15822:41   Michelle Morris  SENWBaildon21:5721:5721.1 
15922:43   Peter Yates SBV60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell22:4319:2236.0 
16022:45   James Alan Goddard PBV45MBaildon22:4522:4529.1 
16122:51   Michael Newman PBSENMBaildon22:2322:2336.0 
16222:54   Simon Alvey SENM     
16323:01   Elizabeth Westhead PBU13WIlkley22:5922:2520.7 
16423:06   Sam Scurfield V55M     
16523:10   John Crabtree  V55MBaildon23:0222:2631.6 
16623:14   John Tatham  V45MBingley/Baildon23:0122:5636.0 
16723:15   Graham Walton  V55MBaildon23:1323:1336.0 
16823:16   John Smithurst  V70MBingley23:1017:2921.3 
16923:19   Les Mathieson V55M     
17023:24   Jason Pownall PBV35MUnattached23:2423:0536.0 
17123:29   Helen Yau SENW     
17223:31   Stuart Smith V50M     
17323:32   Sophie Unknown SENWEccleshill Road Runners    
17423:32   Paul Michael Mcgurk SBV50MBradford Airedale23:3222:5736.0 
17523:33   Malcolm Johnson PBV60MHorsforth Harriers23:2623:2630.2 
17623:36   Lucy Jacques  U13WIlkley22:5819:4420.7 
17723:39   Diane Whiteoak V40W     
17823:40   Jacqueline Ackroyd PBV50WOtley23:2323:2321.2 
17923:41   Sara Richard  V40WOtley23:1723:1721.8 
18023:47   Michael Picken SBSENMIlkley23:4723:0836.0 
18123:55   Angela Johnson PBV55WHorsforth Harriers23:5522:5717.8 
18223:58   James Hynes  U23MHyde Park Harriers23:0223:0236.0 
18324:04   Nichola Bamford V45W     
18424:09   Jo Thompson V45WKeighley & Craven    
18524:14   Anya Dunford PBV40WVocaLink Mastercard24:1424:1436.0 
18624:15   Harriet Jackson PBU13WIlkley23:5923:4835.4 
18724:17   Sarah Harris V40W     
18824:22   Jennifer Baldwin PBV40WPudsey Pacers24:2224:2235.4 
18924:26   Sue Coates  V60WBaildon24:1822:2419.9 
19024:44   Alison Ricci  V40WIlkley24:1324:1336.0 
19124:44   Liam Brearley U20MEccleshill Road Runners    
19224:47   Bev Smith PBV45WHorsforth Harriers24:1422:3714.3 
19324:49   Donald Buffham SBV50MOtley24:4923:1023.8 
19425:01   Andrew Hynes V55M     
19525:07   Helen Jacques V45W     
19625:11   Alan Clements PBV60MBaildon24:5924:5936.0 
19725:13   Vivienne Yeoman  V45WDragons24:2223:2533.4 
19825:15   Josephine Briggs V40W     
19925:16   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:1525:1518.8 
20025:25   Joanne Willamson U20WIlkley Harriers    
20125:28   Diana Draper V35W     
20225:30   David Henry Shipley PBV60MPudsey Pacers25:2325:2333.6 
20325:32   Stephen Wilby SBV55MQueensbury25:3024:0722.5 
20425:40   Sue Willamson V45WIlkley Harriers    
20525:44   Katherine Phillips  SENWBingley25:1723:0829.5 
20625:46   Neil Russell  V60MBaildon25:3425:1029.3 
20725:49   Chris Wordsworth V35M     
20826:05   Edward Mckay SENM     
20926:07   Ann Upton  V50WSaltaire Striders25:5125:5125.8 
21026:10   Debra Tomlinson  V45WPudsey Pacers25:5225:3525.4 
21126:12   Joy Good PBV55WPudsey Pacers26:1226:1226.6 
21226:13   Victoria Smith SENW     
21326:25   Jayne Robinson V40W     
21426:31   Julie A Steele PBV45WEccleshill26:2925:4920.0 
21526:36   Carolyn Hargreaves  V55WBaildon26:3125:5223.6 
21626:38   Gemma Frear SENW     
21726:41   Kelly Roberts SENWKeighley & Craven    
21826:43   Richard Bentley SENM     
21926:48   Patrick Brearley V50MIdle Trotters    
22026:55   Lindsay Sykes PBV40WStainland26:5026:5026.0 
22126:58   Alessandra Ricci  U11WIlkley26:2623:2336.0 
22226:59   Karen Baildon V35W     
22327:02   Steve Brown V50M     
22427:09   Ann Chamley PBV55WUnattached26:4126:4133.6 
22527:15   Andrew Bennett  V50MIlkley25:4022:5636.0 
22627:31   Sarah Jane Rawlings  V45WEccleshill27:1023:4619.7 
22727:43   Rosemary Cooke V35WKeighley & Craven    
22827:48   Mark Walker V50M     
22927:49   Debbie Spurr  V45WKeighley & Craven27:0919:4336.0 
23027:49   Pauline Mary Smith V60W     
23127:52   Derek Mitchell PBV65MEccleshill27:5227:5236.0 
23227:58   Dawn Hogan  V45WEccleshill26:4726:4726.4 
23327:59   Carly Mcgurk  SENWBradford Airedale27:5127:5136.0 
23428:01   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:2727:2024.4 
23528:11   Peter Vickers SBV40MBaildon28:1126:3536.0 
23628:14   Lizzie Rhodes  V35WBaildon27:5227:5236.0 
23728:25   Bridget Taylor U20WIlkley Harriers    
23828:30   Tom Robertshaw U20M     
23928:40   Kathrine Robertshaw SENW     
24028:47   Richard Newman  V35MBingley28:0825:5936.0 
24129:14   Joanna Taylor V40WIlkley Harriers    
24229:15   Mike Mahoney V75MSaltaire Striders    
24329:40   Joan Kavangh V45W     
24429:55   Dave Andrews V35M     
24530:28   Kathryn Lucas PBV40WEccleshill30:2830:2830.1 
24630:39   Vicky Young  V50WKeighley & Craven30:1230:1229.8 
24730:41   Heather Bodiam SENW     
24831:14   Joanne Milson V35W     
24931:35   Liz Jones  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:4529:4529.1 
25031:50   Dot Carr  V60WUnattached30:5929:2628.6 
Page: 1 2