Bridgend Town Centre 5K (inc Welsh Champs) External Results
Bridgend
7 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5K SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:41Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave14:4114:3731.0 
214:43Simon Jones  SENMBelgrave14:3514:2126.9 
314:50Adam Bitchell PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:4514:4218.3 
414:54Rowan Axe PBU20MCardiff14:5414:39-3.8 
514:57Chris Discombe SBSENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia14:5714:5346.4 
615:03Dewi Griffiths  U20MSwansea/Swansea Uni14:3113:58-4.9 
715:04David Mountford PBU20MDeeside AAC/Buckley RC15:0415:048.1 
815:12Ieuan Thomas SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15:1214:07-5.4 
915:17Nathaniel Lane SBV35MCardiff15:1714:579.3 
1015:22Afan Humphries  U23MSwansea14:3414:3441.1 
1115:40Daniel Hiscox PBU20MSwansea15:3215:3248.1 
1215:45Nick Wood PBU20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:3715:370.6 
1315:49Matthew Rose PBSENMBuckley RC15:4915:4934.7 
1416:02Joshua Griffiths PBU17MCarmarthen16:0214:19-5.8 
1516:08Chris Carpanini  U20MNewport15:4314:39-2.6 
1616:10Matthew Evans PBU23MSwansea15:2515:256.6 
1716:11Christopher Williams SBV40MNeath16:1116:0142.4 
1816:19Steven Rees  SENMPort Talbot15:5215:520.3 
1916:21Jerome Edwards  V35MLes Croupiers15:5015:500.1 
2016:31Stuart Crees  SENMLes Croupiers16:2216:041.8 
2116:46Julian Baker  V40MLes Croupiers16:0215:3128.1 
2216:47Nick Dukes SBV35MLes Croupiers16:4716:353.6 
2316:48Matthew O'Leary SBU17MNeath/West Wales16:4816:3222.0 
2416:54Matthew Thomas  U20MSwansea16:5016:5020.7 
2516:57Chris Parker PBV45MPort Talbot16:5716:5728.9 
2617:07Paul Talbot SBV40MNeath17:0716:3120.2 
2717:11Richard Mulvany PBV35MAbingdon/Neath17:1117:113.7 
2817:12Edward Donovan  SENMLes Croupiers16:3015:580.7 
2917:19Gwynant Jones PBU17MMaldwyn16:3116:0712.2 
3017:19Rob Sheen  V50MLeicester17:1414:335.1 
3117:23Richard Bullen SBV50MLes Croupiers17:2315:485.2 
3217:25Andrew Reynolds  SENMPort Talbot16:5816:320.9 
3317:26Mark Emery  SENMBridgend16:5216:372.3 
3417:28Paul Speyer PBV35MBrackla Harriers17:2317:104.1 
3517:42Matthew Hurford  V35MLes Croupiers16:5916:501.5 
3617:43Royston Whitehouse SBV45MNeath17:4317:214.3 
3717:46Scott Howell PBV50MLes Croupiers17:4617:4647.8 
3817:51Simon Wilson SBV45MSwansea17:5115:5312.6 
3917:55Chris Fulcher PBV40MPort Talbot17:5517:554.8 
4018:00Peter Crane SBV45MNeath/Welsh Masters18:0017:217.0 
4118:04Alex Lewis SBSENMSwansea18:0416:2754.0 
4218:10Paul Tobin  U17MSwansea16:5715:07-2.0 
4318:22Phil Crane SBV50MNeath/Welsh Masters18:2216:1829.9 
4418:30David Crane PBV50MNeath18:3018:3014.8 
4518:33Glyn Sansom  V45MSan Domenico17:5717:5711.8 
4618:36Andrew Dwyer PBV35MUnattached18:3618:3648.7 
4718:41Jeff Thomas  V50MBridgend18:2518:2550.4 
4818:45Gareth Lynch  V35MLes Croupiers17:2717:275.9 
4918:47Paul Coker SBV50MLes Croupiers18:2918:2041.9 
5019:23Johnny Lam  V35MSan Domenico19:1517:585.0 
5119:58Gary Davies  V50MChepstow H19:4419:4453.8 
5220:02Kevin Jones PBV45MVegan/Les Croupiers19:5219:279.5 
5320:10Stephen Livett PBV45MEryri20:1020:1052.2 
5420:14David Proffitt  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters19:5219:5213.3 
5521:26Dominic Shields  V45MSan Domenico20:1919:4212.7 
5K SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13Andrea Whitcombe  V35WSwansea16:4816:3714.3 
217:19Elinor Kirk PBU23WSwansea/Southampton Uni17:1915:590.0 
317:26Charlotte Arter SBU20WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners17:2615:39-2.4 
417:29Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBU23WCarmarthen17:2916:460.9 
517:45Natasha Cockram SBU20WCwmbran17:4517:19-0.2 
617:53Erika Robinson PBSENWBuckley RC17:5017:5032.6 
717:54Ffion Price SBU17WBrecon17:5416:577.7 
817:57Kate Roberts PBU23WBridgend17:2416:493.4 
918:00Jade Williams SBU20WAmman Valley18:0016:081.0 
1018:10Michelle Allen PBU20WCardiff/Loughborough Students18:1018:1050.4 
1118:35Vaughan Edwards SENMPorthcawl    
1218:39Carol Glover SBSENWSwansea18:3917:5726.5 
1318:44Natalie Allen PBU20WCardiff/Loughborough Students18:4418:4454.0 
1418:46Alex Williams  V40MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club17:5517:4426.3 
1518:52Rhianwedd Price PBU17WBrecon18:4316:278.6 
1618:54Ellen Gallie PBSENWSwansea18:5418:5426.1 
1718:57Sally Wilder  SENWSan Domenico18:4018:1312.0 
1819:08Satu Haikala SBV40WBrecon19:0818:3239.5 
1919:33Sarah Livett SBU17WMenai19:3316:507.4 
2019:59William Edwards  V35MPorthcawl Runners19:2618:535.1 
2120:00Jane Coker PBV50WLes Croupiers19:4019:3944.3 
2220:07Richard Jones PBV35MCornelly20:0720:0718.0 
2320:07John Williams V40M     
2420:18Gabriella Booth PBU23WPorthcawl Runners19:4119:1515.6 
2520:38Alan Perkins SBV60MPort Talbot20:3819:4532.6 
2620:42Julian Maine  V50MPorthcawl Runners20:1319:5110.9 
2720:46Lindsay Emyr SBV40WLes Croupiers20:4619:2754.0 
2820:48Lee Bodenham  SENWPorthcawl Runners20:2520:2536.1 
2920:55Carys Griffiths  SENWBridgend19:5119:3030.2 
3021:40Dave Breen  V55MPorthcawl Runners21:1721:1718.0 
3122:01Fiona Davies SBV55WPontypridd (Roadents)22:0120:0115.4 
3222:18Kate Coker PBU15WCardiff22:1822:1854.0 
3322:18Carley Lyn Evans  SENWSwansea21:3221:3254.0 
3422:19Andrew Dunscombe  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)21:4321:4324.9 
3523:02Eric Hughes SBV70MBridgend/Welsh Masters23:0221:1030.0 
3623:03Nick Simms SENMNot Known    
3723:27Brenda Avery SBV60WChepstow H22:5122:5116.4 
3823:38Catherine Hayes  V40WBarry & Vale23:1822:4321.7 
3923:56Dawn Howles  V40WBarry & Vale23:4523:4516.1 
4024:00John Lewis V45MCornelly    
4124:44Gareth Jenkins SBSENMUnattached24:4419:489.6 
4224:46Colin Anthony PBV65MPort Talbot24:4624:4654.0 
4325:21Allan Lock V60MBridgend A.C.    
4425:37Gareth Taylor  V40MBridgend24:5424:5454.0 
4525:41Ian Swanson  V60MPort Talbot25:0625:0624.2 
4625:59Allan Smith V70M3ms Gorseinon    
4726:19Jeard Groves V35M     
4826:24Mark Tattershall PBV70MNeath26:2426:2453.2 
4926:36Michelle Rivett SBV35WVegan26:3626:1023.1 
5027:31Peter Morris SENM     
5129:49Gethin Williams U20M