Livingston Relays (inc East Midlands Championships) External Results
Leicester
24 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMTL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:33   Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.8 
214:51   Gordon Lee V40MLeicester/Midland Masters-0.7 
314:57   Mark Powell SENMTipton/Wigston-1.4 
415:04   Tom Mahon U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-3.1 
515:15   Ashley Sabin SENMLeicester18.7 
615:40   Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester7.3 
716:15   Ash Chambers U20MOwls Leicester7.1 
816:17   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor5.2 
1016:35   Nick Cobley SENMRoadhoggs23.2 
916:35   Rob Sheen V50MLeicester4.8 
1116:36   Tim Clayton V45MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters2.6 
1216:57   Elliott Hart U20MLeicester12.9 
1316:59   Adam Taylor SENMFleckney & Kibworth/Garscube22.4 
1417:04   Matthew Kirby U17MWreake Runners36.0 
1517:20   Richard Bettsworth V45MWreake Runners8.8 
1617:24   Ady King V40MHarborough4.8 
1717:28   Tony Weatherson V40MHeanor10.1 
1817:37   Ian Benskin V35MShepshed5.1 
1918:05   Greg Webb U20MWreake Runners36.0 
2018:21   Graham J Hobbs V45MDesford5.4 
2119:09   Craig Baker V50MWigston15.6 
2219:19   Jonathan Male SENMBarrow Runners5.0 
2319:29   Rowan Thompson U15MWreake & Soar Valley28.2 
2419:30   Andrew J Hurd V40MDesford12.2 
2519:58   Paul Eric Goddard V45MDesford36.0 
2620:07   Tom Martin SENMRoadhoggs15.6 
2720:09   Chris Mellors V60MHeanor23.5 
2820:33   Alan Fordham V45MHarborough36.0 
2920:46   Tom Burbidge V45MBirstall14.2 
3020:49   John MasonV40MWigston Phoenix  
3120:53   David Richards V55MCharnwood/Birstall/Midland Masters21.4 
3221:42   Daniel Bannatyne SENMRoadhoggs24.7 
3321:52   Ivan Mills V50MBarrow Runners36.0 
3422:43   Daniel Taylor U20MHarborough6.6 
3522:54   Ashley Holt V45MBirstall15.3 
123:18   Ruth SteveleySENMRoadhoggs Ac  
ZMTL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
215:11   Josh Norman U20MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni5.9 
315:30   Tom Bell U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &2.6 
415:42   Steve Platts V45MLeicester12.3 
515:54   Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-2.6 
616:55   Matthew Poynton SENMWreake Runners2.8 
716:58   Craig Austin V35MLeicester30.7 
817:03   Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)2.7 
917:07   Alex Toll V40MBarrow Runners2.7 
1017:19   Ludovic Renou V35MRoadhoggs/France-1.4 
1117:20   Lee Morris V35MNorth Derbyshire27.8 
1217:28   Niall McSharry U20MOwls Leicester11.8 
1317:31   Ishtiaq Ahmed V40MBirstall15.0 
1417:36   Andrew Hart V45MLeicester30.3 
1517:38   Jim Ketteringham V45MWreake Runners9.3 
1617:46   Jamie Strange SENMFleckney & Kibworth6.5 
1717:49   Mark Stock V45MShepshed36.0 
1817:52   Richard Sims V50MHeanor19.8 
1917:56   Nev FrancisSENMLeicester Cort  
2018:15   Mike StiffSENMWigston Phoenix  
2118:17   Peter SlowecznySENMRoadhoggs Ac  
2218:33   Robert Gregory V40MWigston8.8 
2319:01   Will Goodbourn U17MWreake Runners16.2 
2420:15   Gavin Speed SENMDesford7.5 
2520:41   Jim Payne U17MWreake Runners36.0 
2620:51   Tony Harrison V50MHarborough10.0 
2720:58   Dave Wilmot V60MWigston36.0 
2820:58   Ken Huddart SENMBarrow Runners18.1 
2921:07   Mark Sadler V50MBarrow Runners10.6 
3021:08   Sean Tebbutt V40MDesford24.1 
3121:48   Mark DixonV40MDesford “A  
3222:21   Matthew Taylor U20MHarborough2.4 
3322:33   John Joseph Brennan V50MBirstall32.6 
3422:37   Robert Rainsford V45MHeanor22.9 
3523:38   Ian BassSENMRoadhoggs Ac  
3624:59   Deryk Woods V60MBirstall23.3 
3726:50   Valerie SpeziSENMRoadhoggs Ac  
ZMTL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:13   Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester23.4 
216:06   Gareth Deacon V40MLeicester7.2 
316:15   Karl Beardall V35MFleckney & Kibworth27.4 
416:21   Chris Rainsford U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students-4.0 
516:39   Daniel Keating V45MLeicester/Corby10.0 
616:46   Alex Webster V40MWigston9.1 
716:59   Stephen Maddocks U20MLeicester32.0 
817:03   Dawed Yousuf U17MOwls Leicester36.0 
917:07   Ian Monaghan V35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire5.2 
1017:43   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough6.2 
1117:46   Chris Brown SENMBarrow Runners36.0 
1217:54   Mark Chamberlain V45MRoadhoggs8.7 
1318:24   Brian Harris V40MWreake Runners19.3 
1418:36   Josh Housley U20MHeanor33.3 
1518:43   George Bettsworth U15MWreake Runners13.5 
1619:17   James Watkins V40MShepshed9.6 
1719:20   Mark Bush V35MWreake Runners5.9 
1819:41   Les ChattertonV40MWigston Phoenix  
1919:50   Dale Jenkins V50MRoadhoggs9.1 
2020:17   Dave RobsonV40MBarrow  
2120:45   Archie Lyon U15MWreake Runners36.0 
2221:16   Ian Fraser V50MWigston36.0 
2321:20   Matthew Cumberland SENMBarrow Runners34.7 
2421:27   Steve HigginbottomV40MBirstall Rc  
2521:45   Mike McSharry V50MOwls Leicester/Huncote15.0 
2621:57   David Playford V50MDesford36.0 
2722:05   Nick Cutts V45MBirstall36.0 
2822:15   Adam Warner V45MBirstall35.3 
2922:31   David Ward V50MHarborough15.8 
3022:49   Mark GoodrichV40MDesford “A  
3123:38   Steve BaileyV40MDesford “B  
3225:11   Hannah BishopSENMRoadhoggs Ac  
3325:50   Steve Thomas SENMHeanor36.0 
3426:45   Richard NortonSENMRoadhoggs Ac  
3527:00   David Oram V65MHarborough34.0 
ZMTL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:56   Chris Shelton SENMChesterfield/North Derbyshire34.6 
214:57   Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U2.1 
315:06   Stuart Spencer SENMBarrow Runners-4.1 
416:35   Lewis Smart U20MOwls Leicester22.0 
516:36   Derek Guess V45MLeicester14.2 
616:43   Steve AshSENMHeanor Rc  
717:02   Jamie Short U17MFleckney & Kibworth-0.9 
817:04   Lee Perkins SENMHeanor28.5 
917:04   Chris Black V35MLeicester/Accrington36.0 
1017:36   Andy Peet V40MWigston3.8 
1117:42   Jason Weetman V40MWreake Runners6.8 
1217:43   Ian Paramore V45MBarrow Runners9.9 
1317:50   Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-2.6 
1417:56   John Noble V50MShepshed30.1 
1518:05   Matt HallamSENMOwls  
1618:07   William Clapp V40MHarborough10.7 
1718:08   Joshua Slingsby U20MLondon City AC/Wreake Runners0.7 
1818:23   Alex Coleman SENMBarrow Runners7.2 
1918:24   Craig Sabin V45MLeicester/Midland Masters30.6 
2018:52   Clive Jones V40MWigston6.4 
2119:00   Miguel Flores SENMRoadhoggs/Roadhoggs3.9 
2219:14   Ellis Jones U20MWreake Runners  
2319:15   Neil S Winkless V35MRoadhoggs18.3 
2420:19   Richard Field SENMBirstall11.4 
2520:25   Graham Grewcock V40MWreake Runners10.2 
2621:45   Steven Hillman V55MBirstall22.1 
2721:56   Gary Grimsley V50MDesford16.4 
2822:19   Andrew Goodman V60MBirstall19.6 
2922:22   Malcolm MerrifieldV40MWigston Phoenix  
3022:40   Nicholas Johnston V50MHarborough36.0 
3122:48   Francis BreenV40MDesford “A  
3223:24   Andy Holmes V55MDesford36.0 
3323:34   Steve Sawford V40MHarborough35.8 
3424:10   Steve Martin V60MRoadhoggs36.0 
ZMTL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:42   Liz Radbourne SENWCharnwood36.0 
219:25   Chloe Morris U23WLeicester36.0 
319:55   Louise Harman SENWBirchfield H9.3 
420:16   Veronica Powell SENWBirstall7.5 
520:38   Nicola Clayton V35WHeanor36.0 
620:40   Emily Taylor U17WHarborough27.6 
721:03   Maxine Powell V35WWigston36.0 
821:31   Julie Robertson V50WLeicester Tri27.3 
921:54   Unity Hamilton-HardingSENWHarborough Ac  
1021:57   Jacky Reynolds SENWBarrow Runners36.0 
1121:59   Lisa CharltonSENWDesford  
1222:46   Jenny Smith U20WWreake Runners36.0 
1323:40   Nicola James V35WHarborough36.0 
1424:00   Lorraine Toll V45WBarrow Runners16.5 
1524:12   Donna Baker SENWHeanor36.0 
1625:05   Joanna Steane V35WWigston35.0 
1725:32   Marise Taylor V45WHarborough18.4 
1828:45   Karen Holt V40WBirstall25.3 
ZMTL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:22   Sarah Johnson U20WTrentham/Leicester/Leicester Uni5.7 
218:36   Amber Magee U23WCharnwood35.6 
319:22   Julie Lamb V40WWigston36.0 
419:42   Jill Burke V45WHeanor9.1 
520:05   Monique Raaijmakers V45WBarrow Runners14.6 
620:33   Karen Brooks V50WHarborough10.6 
721:13   Katrina Kemp V50WBirstall/Police17.4 
822:09   Manjula Moon V35WLeicester23.2 
922:28   Sarah Ward U20WHarborough/Corby3.9 
1022:41   Sue Zurawliw SENWBarrow Runners27.0 
1122:51   Bridie D'ArcySENWBarrow  
1223:06   Jackie King V45WHarborough19.2 
1323:15   Jo Howell V35WWigston14.0 
1423:57   Amanda RichardsSENWDesford  
1525:00   Lin Farrow V55WHarborough18.9 
1625:47   Sheridan Island V40WHeanor36.0 
1726:03   Alice Goodbourn U20WWreake Runners21.4 
1826:44   Angela Budge V55WBirstall36.0 
ZMTL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:20   Joanne Bradford SENWLeicester15.0 
218:25   Jenni Muston V35WCharnwood5.7 
318:41   Helen Mounteney SENWBarrow Runners36.0 
420:03   Yvonne Scarrott V40WNene Valley10.1 
521:19   Marie Squires V40WBirstall34.0 
621:22   Tracey Powell V35WBarrow Runners20.3 
721:49   Tanya BrandonSENWWigston Phoenix  
822:05   Louisa Buttanshaw U20WDurham/Leicester36.0 
923:33   Tracie Morris V45WHeanor33.4 
1024:05   Joanna Johnston V45WHarborough33.1 
1124:18   Lianne Brooks SENWHarborough17.8 
1225:38   Sarah Lewis SENWHeanor34.2 
1326:16   Carole Priestley V60WWigston28.8 
1427:00   Marie Hobbs V40WDesford35.9 
1527:09   Elizabeth Bettsworth U17WWreake Runners26.8 
1629:35   Linda Pullen V50WBarrow Runners21.2 
1729:49   Shobha Parmar V45WBirstall31.8 
1829:51   Yvonne Barber V55WHarborough32.1