Elswick Good Friday Races External Results
Elswick
22 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.28ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:39   Nick Swinburn U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners1.3 
210:51   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni9.7 
310:53   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead17.2 
411:04   N WilkinsonSENMMorpeth  
511:05   Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
611:05   Liam Taylor SENMSunderland Strollers/Farnham Runners-2.4 
711:11   Harry Coates U23MWallsend15.8 
811:32   Tony Carter U23MWallsend2.6 
911:49   Mark Likeman SENMHeaton5.9 
1011:57   Chris Paton SENMGateshead9.0 
1111:58   Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached1.6 
1212:06   Jonathon Stephens SENM 6.5 
1312:08   M TomlinsonSENMComposite  
1412:09   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-3.2 
1512:22   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-2.1 
1612:24   AN Other      
1712:25   Jak Watson U20MSouth Shields35.0 
1812:32   Michael Butters V35MBlyth34.1 
1912:35   Karl Oakes V40MBirtley3.3 
2012:36   David Wakefield U17MSouth Shields24.7 
2112:39   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead12.0 
2213:15   Paul Jones SENMElswick5.6 
2313:16   Carl Watson V40MLow Fell6.5 
2413:20   Stephen Atwell V35MNorth Shields Poly7.0 
2513:29   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont2.9 
2613:31   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby4.0 
2713:32   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly32.2 
2814:03   S CairnsSENMBlyth RC  
2914:30   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.6 
3014:38   Paul Tate SENMGateshead24.8 
2.28ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-2.6 
210:57   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby30.4 
311:10   Michael Morris V35MMorpeth0.6 
411:22   Jon Archer SENMLow Fell/Gateshead28.6 
511:29   Timmy Calder U20MGateshead35.4 
611:46   J CreaganSENMGateshead  
712:12   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-0.8 
812:21   Chris Muir SENMSouth Shields28.9 
912:28   David Kelly V40MBirtley14.8 
1012:38   Steve Graham V35MSunderland Strollers19.0 
1112:44   Sam Dodd SENMBlyth25.6 
1212:52   Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead17.2 
1312:58   Simon Findlay U23MGosforth20.8 
1413:02   Adam Southern U20MElswick36.0 
1513:02   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale11.9 
1613:10   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.6 
1713:12   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.6 
1813:18   Kevin Emmett V45MSouth Shields4.3 
1913:21   Duncan Scott V35MClaremont19.2 
2013:25   M DoddsSENMElswick  
2114:00   Philip Hilton-West SENMLow Fell30.2 
2214:00   Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers7.1 
2314:07   David Coulson V45MBirtley6.2 
2414:10   Kenny Chambers V50MWallsend9.8 
2514:16   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead0.1 
2614:19   Guillaume Zoppi SENMHeaton34.9 
2714:27   Phil Rees V55MNorth Shields Poly28.4 
2814:35   Frederick Judson V50MSunderland26.0 
2915:57   Joe Frazer V60MBlyth21.9 
2.28ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:33   I HudspethSENMMorpeth  
211:01   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead12.5 
311:45   Gary Jones SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners2.0 
411:57   Jonny Pearson U23MGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon35.4 
512:09   Les Smith V40MHeaton3.1 
612:22   Louis Goffe SENMTyne Bridge8.6 
712:26   David Old SENMGateshead3.1 
812:33   Michael Jones V45MSouth Shields6.6 
1012:35   Callum Morgan U17MGateshead36.0 
912:35   Peter Farnie V35MBirtley3.5 
1112:45   David Warren SENMLow Fell35.3 
1212:47   Damien Weston SENMSunderland27.8 
1312:50   Mark Ketley SENMElswick13.2 
1413:06   C BaberSENMTynedale  
1513:11   Timothy Allsop V40MSunderland Strollers5.4 
1613:26   Will Sutton SENMWallsend34.0 
1713:47   M LundgranSENMGosforth  
1813:56   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth8.3 
1914:06   Luke Scorer SENMLow Fell36.0 
2014:51   Ian Richardson V60MNorth Shields Poly20.3 
2115:02   Dominic Phipps SENMGateshead16.4 
2215:05   R DickensonSENMBlyth RC  
2315:07   Brian Bailes V45MBirtley/North East Vets9.0 
2415:22   S PearsonSENMComposite  
2515:46   Christopher Charlton SENMSouth Shields24.1 
2615:49   Paul M Robinson SENMClaremont6.2 
2718:28   George Routledge V60MHeaton/North East Vets34.1 
2.28ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:35   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth7.8 
210:50   Sean Hall U23MGateshead12.1 
311:30   Luke Adams U23MSouth Shields-1.5 
411:56   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland10.4 
512:05   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside Uni/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill5.5 
612:06   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.7 
712:20   Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead36.0 
812:35   Bryan Kelly V35MLow Fell7.1 
912:41   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.4 
1012:45   Syd Coxon V50MTynedale36.0 
1112:49   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley19.3 
1213:04   Paul Leigh V40MGosforth31.5 
1313:09   Stephen Hargreaves SENMWallsend17.4 
1413:25   Barry Allsopp V50MWallsend13.6 
1513:31   Michael Graham V45MLow Fell9.5 
1613:55   Ian Fenwick SENMElswick16.9 
1714:04   Paul Dunlop V45MSunderland Strollers10.9 
1814:13   Craig Birch U20MBlyth/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Gateshead25.5 
1914:40   D GillmoreSENMNorth Shields Poly  
2015:32   Neil Yorston SENMSouth Shields15.5 
2115:56   Alan Alexander V35MGateshead29.5 
2216:02   Richard Hall U23MGateshead36.0 
2316:15   An OtherSENMBlyth RC  
2416:28   M DickinsonSENMComposite  
2517:22   David Wotton V35MClaremont14.7 
2619:54   G MurraySENMBirtley AC  
2.28ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:02   Paul Redman V45MSunderland3.3 
212:06   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge6.7 
312:15   Paul Merrison V50MSunderland4.0 
412:21   Alan Shepherd V40MMorpeth/Darlington H/Army/Colchester H9.0 
512:26   Christopher Waugh V50MMorpeth15.9 
612:29   Keith Smith V45MClaremont2.2 
712:44   Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick32.9 
812:47   David Appleby V45MElswick6.4 
912:59   Vaughan Hemy V45MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
1013:21   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.7 
1113:30   David Jardin V40MElswick14.5 
1213:53   An OtherV40MSunderland Strollers  
1313:55   Iain Singer V40MBlyth8.1 
1414:28   S RichardsonV40MLow Fell  
1515:12   Jeremy Ellman V55MClaremont23.0 
1615:52   K AlnlwickV40MGateshead  
1717:44   John Young V50MLow Fell36.0 
1818:37   Tony Maddocks V45MWallsend36.0 
2.28ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:03   Sean Kelly V40MTyne Bridge24.2 
212:15   Ken Bell V45MSunderland36.0 
312:41   G HardingV40MSunderland Harriers  
412:42   P Prior SENMElswick36.0 
513:10   Robert Hallam V45MGateshead24.5 
613:15   George Hall V45MMorpeth36.0 
713:19   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly7.6 
813:45   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth4.1 
914:07   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge14.7 
1014:28   Graham Leslie V60MClaremont16.8 
1115:01   David Bradley V55MBlyth14.4 
1215:14   Gordon Long V55MLow Fell13.3 
1315:48   David Wright V55MLow Fell20.4 
1418:23   Bob Richards V65MClaremont36.0 
2.28ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:02   Brian Bewick V45MSunderland21.6 
212:04   G BoyneV40MMorpeth  
312:43   Paul Cooper V40MSunderland36.0 
412:52   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge2.9 
513:21   Garry Robson V40MNorth Shields Poly9.2 
613:26   M McNalleyV40MElswick  
713:43   Alasdair Wilson-Craw V55MClaremont9.7 
814:29   Andrew Smith SENMGateshead/Middlesbrough & Cleveland36.0 
1014:32   Michael Baker V50MTyne Bridge24.2 
914:32   Peter Scaife V50MMorpeth14.3 
1115:33   Steven Walker V50MBlyth16.5 
1215:37   Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell14.1 
1316:39   Bill Milbourne V60MClaremont22.6 
2.28ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:36   Terry Wall V40MMorpeth30.0 
212:21   Mark Hall V40MTyne Bridge32.6 
312:22   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.1 
412:31   P CollinsV40MSunderland Harriers  
512:51   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.1 
613:42   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont10.1 
713:49   Derek Reed V40MTyne Bridge35.6 
813:49   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
914:03   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly18.9 
1014:38   Leonard Christopher V60MSunderland30.0 
1114:55   Les Cavanagh V40MLow Fell/Unattached35.3 
1215:22   Paul Scrafton V55MClaremont36.0 
1315:56   Shaun Dodd V40MBlyth9.5