Elswick Good Friday Races External Results
Elswick
22 Apr 11
2.28ML 2.28M 1.8M 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.28ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:39   Nick Swinburn U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.7 
210:51   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni8.9 
310:53   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead16.4 
411:04   N WilkinsonSENMMorpeth  
511:05   Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
611:05   Liam Taylor SENMSunderland Strollers/Farnham Runners-2.3 
711:11   Harry Coates U23MWallsend14.8 
811:32   Tony Carter U23MWallsend3.9 
911:49   Mark Likeman SENMHeaton5.0 
1011:57   Chris Paton SENMGateshead11.6 
1111:58   Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached2.7 
1212:06   Jonathon Stephens SENM 5.5 
1312:08   M TomlinsonSENMComposite  
1412:09   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-3.5 
1512:22   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-2.4 
1612:24   AN Other      
1712:25   Jak Watson U20MSouth Shields34.7 
1812:32   Michael Butters V35MBlyth33.9 
1912:35   Karl Oakes V40MBirtley3.0 
2012:36   David Wakefield U17MSouth Shields23.8 
2112:39   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead11.2 
2213:15   Paul Jones SENMElswick6.1 
2313:16   Carl Watson V40MLow Fell6.8 
2413:20   Stephen Atwell V35MNorth Shields Poly6.8 
2513:29   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont2.8 
2613:31   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby3.3 
2713:32   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly31.3 
2814:03   S CairnsSENMBlyth RC  
2914:30   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.0 
3014:38   Paul Tate SENMGateshead24.0 
2.28ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-2.0 
210:57   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby29.5 
311:10   Michael Morris V35MMorpeth-0.1 
411:22   Jon Archer SENMLow Fell/Gateshead27.7 
511:29   Timmy Calder U20MGateshead35.2 
611:46   J CreaganSENMGateshead  
712:12   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.6 
812:21   Chris Muir SENMSouth Shields31.6 
912:28   David Kelly V40MBirtley13.8 
1012:38   Steve Graham V35MSunderland Strollers18.1 
1112:44   Sam Dodd SENMBlyth24.6 
1212:52   Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead16.2 
1312:58   Simon Findlay U23MGosforth32.3 
1413:02   Adam Southern U20MElswick36.0 
1513:02   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale10.9 
1613:10   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.6 
1713:12   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.0 
1813:18   Kevin Emmett V45MSouth Shields3.7 
1913:21   Duncan Scott V35MClaremont18.2 
2013:25   M DoddsSENMElswick  
2114:00   Philip Hilton-West SENMLow Fell30.1 
2214:00   Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers7.0 
2314:07   David Coulson V45MBirtley6.1 
2414:10   Kenny Chambers V50MWallsend9.4 
2514:16   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead-0.3 
2614:19   Guillaume Zoppi SENMHeaton34.7 
2714:27   Phil Rees V55MNorth Shields Poly27.5 
2814:35   Frederick Judson V50MSunderland25.0 
2915:57   Joe Frazer V60MBlyth21.2 
2.28ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:33   I HudspethSENMMorpeth  
211:01   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead11.5 
311:45   Gary Jones SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners1.7 
411:57   Jonny Pearson U23MGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon35.2 
512:09   Les Smith V40MHeaton2.9 
612:22   Louis Goffe SENMTyne Bridge7.7 
712:26   David Old SENMGateshead2.4 
812:33   Michael Jones V45MSouth Shields6.6 
1012:35   Callum Morgan U17MGateshead36.0 
912:35   Peter Farnie V35MBirtley3.6 
1112:45   David Warren SENMLow Fell35.1 
1212:47   Damien Weston SENMSunderland27.3 
1312:50   Mark Ketley SENMElswick12.7 
1413:06   C BaberSENMTynedale  
1513:11   Timothy Allsop V40MSunderland Strollers5.0 
1613:26   Will Sutton SENMWallsend33.8 
1713:47   M LundgranSENMGosforth  
1813:56   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth7.8 
1914:06   Luke Scorer SENMLow Fell36.0 
2014:51   Ian Richardson V60MNorth Shields Poly20.0 
2115:02   Dominic Phipps SENMGateshead16.7 
2215:05   R DickensonSENMBlyth RC  
2315:07   Brian Bailes V45MBirtley/North East Vets8.8 
2415:22   S PearsonSENMComposite  
2515:46   Christopher Charlton SENMSouth Shields23.3 
2615:49   Paul M Robinson SENMClaremont5.8 
2718:28   George Routledge V60MHeaton/North East Vets33.9 
2.28ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:35   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth6.8 
210:50   Sean Hall U23MGateshead11.1 
311:30   Luke Adams U23MSouth Shields-1.9 
411:56   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland9.4 
512:05   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside Uni/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill5.4 
612:06   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.8 
712:20   Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead36.0 
812:35   Bryan Kelly V35MLow Fell7.2 
912:41   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.1 
1012:45   Syd Coxon V50MTynedale36.0 
1112:49   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley18.3 
1213:04   Paul Leigh V40MGosforth31.1 
1313:09   Stephen Hargreaves SENMWallsend16.5 
1413:25   Barry Allsopp V50MWallsend13.0 
1513:31   Michael Graham V45MLow Fell9.3 
1613:55   Ian Fenwick SENMElswick15.9 
1714:04   Paul Dunlop V45MSunderland Strollers10.0 
1814:13   Craig Birch U20MBlyth/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Gateshead24.7 
1914:40   D GillmoreSENMNorth Shields Poly  
2015:32   Neil Yorston SENMSouth Shields15.7 
2115:56   Alan Alexander V35MGateshead28.5 
2216:02   Richard Hall U23MGateshead36.0 
2316:15   An OtherSENMBlyth RC  
2416:28   M DickinsonSENMComposite  
2517:22   David Wotton V35MClaremont14.8 
2619:54   G MurraySENMBirtley AC  
 
2.28M U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:14   Calum Johnson U17MGateshead-2.7 
211:32   Barry Maskell U17MGateshead15.3 
311:50   Shaun Barras U17MJarrow & Hebburn31.9 
412:08   Jonathon Boyd U17MGateshead36.0 
512:15   Dan Cunnington U17MGateshead0.6 
612:16   Adrian Bailes U17MBirtley-4.0 
712:22   Simeon Greenwood U17MGateshead6.3 
812:26   Daniel Johnson U17MGateshead4.3 
912:46   Jake Jansen U17MBlyth3.5 
1012:56   Christopher Lillico U17MBlyth36.0 
1113:15   Matthew Fearn U17MJarrow & Hebburn26.9 
1213:21   Ryan Hall U17MTyne Bridge36.0 
1313:34   Daniel Balmain U17MElswick34.1 
1413:56   Michael Todd U17MSouth Shields20.6 
1513:57   Sam Hancox U17MMorpeth-3.3 
1614:20   Michael Hall U17MElswick36.0 
2.28M U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:42   Chris Peverley U15MChester-le-Street36.0 
211:54   Luke Clark U15MSouth Shields20.6 
312:21   Michael Wilson U15MSunderland-5.1 
412:30   Anthony Wallett U15MNorth Shields Poly36.0 
512:43   Tom Goulding U15MChester-le-Street-0.3 
612:44   Jed Marshall U15MGateshead7.2 
712:58   Thomas Coyne U15MJarrow & Hebburn36.0 
813:06   Connor Blair U15MGosforth36.0 
913:07   Philip Winkler U15MMorpeth-2.5 
1013:08   Joseph Walker U15MElswick/Blaydon36.0 
1113:21   James Cripwell U15MGateshead-1.9 
1213:25   Chris Milburn U15MBlaydon36.0 
1313:37   Adam Ewart U15MGosforth14.6 
1413:39   Luca Irvine U15MSunderland36.0 
1513:41   Jordan Bell U15MBlackhill-2.9 
1614:16   Elliot Kelly U15MNorth Shields Poly3.5 
1714:24   Robbie Loraine U15MGateshead25.7 
1814:29   Daniel Cartwright U15MGosforth30.3 
1914:45   Harry HaywardU15MElswick  
2014:54   Dominic Hill U15MSunderland36.0 
2114:57   Braeden Ellis U15MWallsend36.0 
2214:58   Mark Thomas U15MGosforth34.8 
2315:08   Jordan Heslop U15MElswick36.0 
2415:37   William Robson U15MNorth Shields Poly1.1 
2515:57   Joe WoodsU15MBlyth RC  
 
1.8M U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:35   Henry Johnson U13MChester-le-Street28.8 
29:42   Joe Armstrong U13MChester-le-Street-1.7 
39:49   Daniel Pickering U13MChester-le-Street36.0 
410:21   Ryan Green U13MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni7.6 
510:30   Ewan Cassidy U13MElswick36.0 
610:37   Jacob HallU13MNorth Shields Poly  
710:38   Max Pearson U13MTynedale-2.7 
810:50   Jacob Hopkins U13MMorpeth17.4 
910:54   Adam Gibbs U13MWallsend14.9 
1011:00   Max WakefieldU13MSouth Shields  
1111:08   R Kelly-JacksU13MGateshead  
1211:20   Andrew Mather U13MNorth Shields Poly36.0 
1311:27   Samuel Collins U13MElswick36.0 
1411:36   Robert Barnes U13MElswick36.0 
1511:39   Jed Russell U13MGosforth29.2 
1612:10   James Young U13MBlyth-5.0 
1712:18   Oliver Hayward U13MElswick36.0 
1812:25   S MyersU13MTynedale  
2.28ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:02   Paul Redman V45MSunderland3.2 
212:06   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge6.0 
312:15   Paul Merrison V50MSunderland4.1 
412:21   Alan Shepherd V40MMorpeth/Darlington H/Army/Colchester H10.0 
512:26   Christopher Waugh V50MMorpeth15.2 
612:29   Keith Smith V45MClaremont1.8 
712:44   Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick32.0 
812:47   David Appleby V45MElswick6.3 
912:59   Vaughan Hemy V45MNorth Shields Poly5.7 
1013:21   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.8 
1113:30   David Jardin V40MElswick13.5 
1213:53   An OtherV40MSunderland Strollers  
1313:55   Iain Singer V40MBlyth8.8 
1414:28   S RichardsonV40MLow Fell  
1515:12   Jeremy Ellman V55MClaremont22.2 
1615:52   K AlnlwickV40MGateshead  
1717:44   John Young V50MLow Fell36.0 
1818:37   Tony Maddocks V45MWallsend36.0 
2.28ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:03   Sean Kelly V40MTyne Bridge29.3 
212:15   Ken Bell V45MSunderland36.0 
312:41   G HardingV40MSunderland Harriers  
412:42   P Prior SENMElswick36.0 
513:10   Robert Hallam V45MGateshead23.6 
613:15   George Hall V45MMorpeth36.0 
713:19   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly7.6 
813:45   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth4.6 
914:07   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge14.3 
1014:28   Graham Leslie V60MClaremont16.2 
1115:01   David Bradley V55MBlyth14.0 
1215:14   Gordon Long V55MLow Fell13.7 
1315:48   David Wright V55MLow Fell21.0 
1418:23   Bob Richards V65MClaremont36.0 
2.28ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:02   Brian Bewick V45MSunderland20.8 
212:04   G BoyneV40MMorpeth  
312:43   Paul Cooper V40MSunderland36.0 
412:52   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge2.7 
513:21   Garry Robson V40MNorth Shields Poly10.6 
613:26   M McNalleyV40MElswick  
713:43   Alasdair Wilson-Craw V55MClaremont9.3 
814:29   Andrew Smith SENMGateshead/Middlesbrough & Cleveland36.0 
1014:32   Michael Baker V50MTyne Bridge23.2 
914:32   Peter Scaife V50MMorpeth13.5 
1115:33   Steven Walker V50MBlyth17.1 
1215:37   Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell13.9 
1316:39   Bill Milbourne V60MClaremont21.9 
2.28ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:36   Terry Wall V40MMorpeth29.9 
212:21   Mark Hall V40MTyne Bridge31.7 
312:22   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.4 
412:31   P CollinsV40MSunderland Harriers  
512:51   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.3 
613:42   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont9.2 
713:49   Derek Reed V40MTyne Bridge35.4 
813:49   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
914:03   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly18.0 
1014:38   Leonard Christopher V60MSunderland29.4 
1114:55   Les Cavanagh V40MLow Fell/Unattached35.1 
1215:22   Paul Scrafton V55MClaremont36.0 
1315:56   Shaun Dodd V40MBlyth9.4 
2.28M SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:24   Sarah Wilkinson V40WMorpeth20.9 
212:53   Michelle Avery SENWSunderland12.1 
313:08   Alison Dargie V35WElswick7.1 
413:15   Angela McGurk SENWChester-le-Street11.5 
513:40   Hayley Reed SENWSunderland35.5 
613:43   Sophie Forster U15WBirtley35.8 
713:46   Gina Howorth SENWElswick11.8 
813:53   Linda Bone V35WSouth Shields20.3 
914:00   Rachael Lundgren U20WGosforth2.8 
1014:02   Judith Nutt SENWElswick4.3 
1114:04   Sarah McDonald U20WJarrow & Hebburn-2.4 
1214:05   Kim Simpson SENWDurham6.5 
1314:07   Ailsa McGregor U17WMorpeth6.5 
1414:08   Heather Robinson V45WChester-le-Street9.5 
1514:09   Rebecca Pease U17WGateshead/Doncaster7.0 
1614:10   Helen Warburton U17WGosforth2.6 
1714:14   Tracey Etherington V40WClaremont35.9 
1814:20   Gemma Wallett U17WNorth Shields Poly25.3 
1914:25   Julie Clark V35WMorpeth/Blyth36.0 
2014:28   Kate Sergeant SENWClaremont15.1 
2114:32   Vicky Haswell SENWSunderland8.3 
Page: 1 2