Welsh Road Relays External Results
Llandow
3 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.6KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:12   Rowan Axe U20MCardiff-4.4 
217:28   Nathaniel Lane SENMCardiff7.2 
317:39   Steve Davies SENMSwansea28.6 
417:50   Daniel Hiscox U20MSwansea36.0 
517:59   David Rees V35MSwansea15.7 
618:01   Michael Kallenberg U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli-3.3 
718:10   Christopher Williams V40MNeath36.0 
818:14   Guy Smith U23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni-3.8 
918:15   Johnathan Morgan U20MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni4.0 
1018:36   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers0.1 
1119:16   Mark Emery SENMBridgend2.2 
1221:06   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers11.2 
1321:47   David Griffiths V40MNewport13.3 
1421:53   Alun Jones V35MLes Croupiers6.2 
5.6KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:13   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.1 
217:19   Adam Bitchell U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15.9 
317:50   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea19.5 
417:53   Michael Kershaw U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3.1 
518:22   Emrys Penny U20MNewport24.0 
618:48   Chris Prothero U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni-1.0 
719:16   Matthew O'Leary U17MNeath/West Wales20.7 
819:55   Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers0.7 
920:20   Steven Richards SENMSwansea21.1 
1020:32   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend3.7 
1120:37   Simon Wilson V45MSwansea10.3 
1221:23   James Bruce V35MPegasus RC4.6 
1322:45   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters18.5 
1423:38   Mike DaviesSENMLes Croupiers  
5.6KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:30   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea6.0 
217:39   James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham-1.1 
317:56   Jonathan Peters U23MCardiff34.0 
418:53   Daniel Thomas U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni34.0 
519:24   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-2.1 
619:33   Abdi Tulu SENMNewport36.0 
719:34   Paul Talbot V40MNeath17.7 
821:06   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.2 
921:09   Lee Richards SENMSwansea20.0 
1021:41   Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend17.4 
1121:49   Robert Sage SENMLes Croupiers3.9 
1224:09   Stephen Bendle V45MSwansea23.0 
5.6KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:09   Ieuan Thomas U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-4.7 
217:29   James Thie SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.5 
317:56   Afan HumphreysSENMSwansea Harriers  
418:47   Chris Carpanini U20MNewport-2.7 
518:55   Paul Griffiths V40MNeath15.3 
619:38   Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea16.7 
720:03   Richard Dando SENMBridgend0.9 
820:39   Jeffrey Giansiracusa SENMSwansea36.0 
921:08   Lyndon Tudor Maisey SENMLes Croupiers8.3 
1021:27   Matthew Hooper U20MCardiff12.3 
1123:11   Kevin Corcoran V45MSwansea/Civil Service36.0 
1223:37   Stuart Pearce SENMNewport36.0 
5.6KL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:33   Phil Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters27.5 
219:50   Steve Wadley V50MNewport/Welsh Masters10.5 
320:23   Peter Crane V45MNeath/Welsh Masters8.4 
422:38   Paul Belcher V60MBridgend16.3 
525:43   Garry Jones V50MBridgend32.3 
5.6KL M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:57   Anthony Powell V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners10.2 
220:01   Alun Wood V40MBridgend5.3 
321:06   Steve Evans V45MNeath36.0 
427:40   Ian Yates V45MBridgend36.0 
5.6KL M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:44   David Crane V50MNeath13.2 
220:28   Royston Whitehouse V45MNeath4.0 
322:53   Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend14.0 
5.6KL M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:46   Brian Richardson V50MLes Croupiers35.1 
221:05   Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers5.3 
322:37   Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.3 
5.6KL M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:06   Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers36.0 
221:30   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers8.1 
322:31   Simon Partridge V55MNeath11.2 
5.6KL M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:46   David Coles V50MLes Croupiers6.4 
220:53   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.6 
322:36   John Williams V50MNeath36.0