Wombwell 5 External Results
Wombwell
20 Feb 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:05   Darren Middleton SBSENMBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni26:0524:452.9 
226:22   Mark Rushbrook PBSENMUnattached26:2226:221.1 
327:00   Howard Wood PBU23MCity of Sheffield27:0027:0025.4 
427:07   David Thompson  V35MBarnsley AC26:4626:34 4.5 
527:19   Tad Dicker SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District27:1924:099.4 
627:35   Ben Beattie PBSENMSteel City27:0326:340.1 
727:45   John Broom  V40MBarnsley H27:3026:575.8 
827:52   Julian Rose PBV45MHolmfirth27:5227:5211.9 
928:12   Steven Roebuck  V35MPenistone28:0428:048.2 
1028:20   Dominic Mahon PBSENMWarrington AC26:4626:4612.5 
1129:08   Andrew Howlett  SENMBarnsley H28:3328:3336.0 
1229:13   Joseph Mann PBU20MPenistone29:1329:1336.0 
1329:22   John Doherty SBSENMSheffield RC29:2228:206.6 
1429:22   Joseph Lancaster PBU15MCity of Sheffield29:2229:228.5 
1529:28   Ian Alexander-Barnes SBV45MSheffield RC29:2829:1621.2 
1629:29   Luke Naylor PBU17MHallamshire29:2929:2936.0 
1729:32   John Comrie  V45MRotherham29:2428:376.3 
1829:46   Gary Dean SBV40MPenistone/West Cheshire29:4628:1411.9 
1929:49   Shaun Wright SBV35MSheffield RC29:4928:091.0 
2029:50   John Hackleton  V35MKingstone29:4828:522.4 
2129:56   Terry Eastwood SBV50MRotherham29:5626:117.1 
2230:04   Lee Smith  V35MBarnsley H/Unattached29:1129:1111.8 
2330:10   Alan Schofield PBV50MSt. Theresa's30:1030:1010.0 
2430:17   Julie Buckley  V50WPenistone29:5729:5736.0 
2530:18   Keith Littlewood  V40MBarnsley AC29:5026:061.6 
2630:22   Ben Rusling SENMKimberwoth Striders    
2730:25   Luke Field SENMUnattached    
2830:32   Simon Roberts PBV40MPenistone30:3230:3210.5 
2930:34   Richard Spooner  SENMBarnsley H28:4927:360.2 
3030:46   Adrian Buccili SENMSt Theresa’s A C    
3130:56   Richard Mackie  V35MPenistone29:5929:044.6 
3231:03   Craig Alwash SENMBarnnsley Harriers    
3331:16   Stephen Whiteley  V45MBarnsley H28:4728:3023.3 
3431:20   Mick Quinn SBV45MBarnsley H31:2029:5410.8 
3531:35   Joe Dooley V40MUnattached    
3631:42   Neil Johnson  V35MBarnsley H31:2231:0611.2 
3731:43   Sean McCaffrey PBV40MHolmfirth31:4331:434.7 
3831:45   Samantha Hughes  U23WWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni31:0829:191.3 
3931:46   Richard Brailsford PBV35MSheffield RC31:4631:468.3 
4031:57   Jason Chow  SENMSheffield RC31:2128:549.6 
4132:12   Peter Rowland  V65MDoncaster32:0929:3836.0 
4232:22   David Storey PBSENMBarnsley H32:2232:2236.0 
4332:33   Graham Allen V40MShaftsbury Barnett    
4432:34   Dave Allemby SBV50MWombwell32:3431:369.7 
4532:38   Nick Morris SBSENMPenistone32:3831:5718.4 
4632:44   Daniel Moreton SBU15MBarnsley AC32:4432:0036.0 
4732:46   David Harling SBV40MUnattached32:4631:564.7 
4833:00   Pauline May  SENWBarnsley H31:4231:427.4 
4933:01   Gary Baker  V45MSheffield RC31:2831:177.7 
5033:03   Mark Hurrell  V40MBarnsley AC32:1632:168.1 
5133:11   Timothy Towler PBV50MValley Striders33:1133:1114.1 
5233:14   Matthew Asbridge PBV40MRotherham33:1433:1413.4 
5333:15   John Howsham SBV45MPenistone33:1531:467.2 
5433:16   John McDermott  V50MKimberworth32:2232:2236.0 
5533:22   Stuart Francis SENMUnattached    
5633:22   Stephen Grant PBV50MRotherham33:2233:2236.0 
5733:29   John Spencer SBV45MRotherham/Dark Peak33:2931:0311.1 
5833:32   Emma Wolff SBV35WPenistone33:3232:1636.0 
5933:38   Julie Greenwood SBV35WWakefield/Police33:3832:5213.7 
6033:46   Bob Jackson PBV60MValley Striders33:4633:4615.9 
6133:55   Alan Knox  V55MPenistone33:3433:3412.3 
6233:58   Rob Webster  V40MBarnsley H33:2932:2236.0 
6334:04   Ian Micklethwaite  V35MKingstone33:2331:5410.3 
6434:07   Geoff Sanderson PBV45MRotherham34:0734:0736.0 
6534:08   Stuart Woodhead  V55MPenistone33:5233:5216.6 
6634:12   David Crossley SBV35MBarnsley H34:1229:5222.4 
6734:21   Paul Gee SBV40MPenistone34:2133:4618.6 
6834:23   Joan Ponms Laplana SENMSheffield R C    
6934:34   Philip Morris  U20MPenistone33:0933:0911.5 
7034:36   Terry Fisher V40MBarnsley Harriers    
7134:36   Jeff Clarke V40MBarnsley Harriers    
7234:50   Rob Bates SENMUnattached    
7334:51   David Whitehouse PBV40MHallamshire34:5134:5135.3 
7434:58   Emer Dudley PBV45WRoberttown34:5834:5811.0 
7535:02   Gerard Tayeh PBV35MBarnsley H35:0235:0235.4 
7635:08   Cat Taylor  SENWSheffield RC34:1033:0529.6 
7735:09   Brian Harrod SENMUnattached    
7835:10   Keith Gordon PBV60MPenistone35:1035:1014.0 
7935:15   Nick Sanders V40MUnattached    
8035:18   John Downing SBV55MBarnsley AC/Kingstone35:1831:1017.3 
8135:31   Helen Pickford PBV35WSheffield RC35:3135:1817.0 
8235:52   Wayne Hanson PBV35MWombwell35:5235:5231.7 
8335:59   Nigel Greaves  V35MBarnsley H35:4135:4136.0 
8436:05   Nicholas Whittingham PBV55MPenistone36:0536:0517.4 
8536:12   Geoffrey Dimelow PBV55MPenistone36:1236:1228.2 
8636:12   Geoff Beattie  V55MSale Harriers Manchester35:2735:2714.8 
8736:15   Wanda MacDonald PBV45WSt. Theresa's36:1536:1514.6 
8836:28   Allan Ellison V40MUnattached    
8936:29   Carla Wragg SENWKimberworth Striders    
9036:31   Jo Bolton SBV40WKingstone/Kimberworth36:3133:278.0 
9136:36   Anthony Bissell SBSENMBarnsley H36:3631:347.4 
9236:40   David Brookes V50MUnattached    
9336:42   David W Needham  V60MPenistone/Police36:0936:0918.9 
9436:43   Carol Beattie PBV55WSteel City36:2436:2418.0 
9536:43   Debbie Richards SBV40WSheffield RC36:4330:459.4 
9637:00   Simon Collins SENMUnattached    
9737:06   Peter Williams  V55MKingstone35:3935:3921.2 
9837:15   David Bryan V50MUnattached    
10037:20   Janice McWilliam SBV45WRotherham37:2034:2618.4 
9937:20   James Dudgeon SENMUnattached    
10137:26   Scott Wilson SBV35MWombwell37:2636:3816.7 
10237:27   Dave Foster V50MPenistone F R    
10337:29   Jo Bissell SBSENWBarnsley H37:2935:4613.9 
10437:33   Tim Wade SBV55MKingstone37:3337:1416.6 
10537:39   Ian Wragg  V50MPenistone37:2736:4720.7 
10637:40   Dan Birch SENMUnattached    
10737:43   Colin Porteous PBV50MPenistone37:4337:4324.7 
10837:54   Donna Hackleton PBSENWKingstone37:5437:5419.7 
10937:56   Nicholas Pratt PBSENMWombwell37:5637:5625.2 
11038:02   Paul Zywichi V50MAckworth R R    
11138:06   Lee Ropers SENMUnattached    
11238:08   David Townend SBV55MDenby Dale38:0837:4521.5 
11338:09   Chistopher Flintham  V45MMaltby36:3836:3836.0 
11438:11   Katie Homson PBSENWWombwell38:1138:1136.0 
11538:20   Rory Byrne SENMUnattached    
11638:23   David Howes  SENMBarnsley H35:2535:1015.3 
11738:29   Daniel Batty PBV65MPenistone38:2938:2919.4 
11838:36   Nicola Fox SBV35WBarnsley H38:3638:3020.2 
11938:42   Susan Charlesworth  V45WPenistone38:1138:1116.4 
12038:48   Craig Birchall  V35MPenistone37:1137:1136.0 
12138:56   Julie Button  V40WPenistone37:5735:5015.5 
12238:58   Peter Ramsden PBV55MDenby Dale38:5838:5817.9 
12339:00   Jackie Hetherington V35WBarnsley Harriers    
12439:09   Leslie Wood V60MUnattached    
12539:13   Terry Fox V60MHallashire Harriers    
12639:14   Gary Nock PBV45MBarnsley H39:1439:1436.0 
12739:17   John Wroe  V60MBarnsley AC38:2637:2119.9 
12839:18   Joanne Biltcliffe SBV35WWakefield39:1835:475.8 
12939:24   Colin Lyons V40MPenistone F R    
13039:26   Simon Logan SBSENMBarnsley H39:2635:2625.5 
13139:34   Bev Clarke V35WBarnsley Harriers    
13239:38   Mark Spencer PBV35MClowne39:3839:3836.0 
13339:44   Leslie Melville Sanders V60MUnattached    
13439:45   Ian David Meade PBV60MBarnsley H39:4539:4523.6 
13540:02   Tracy Kemp  V35WPenistone39:2839:2836.0 
13640:14   Sarah Leah SBV35WStockport40:1438:5629.0 
13740:28   Stephen Wilby SBV55MQueensbury40:2839:4823.7 
13840:33   Simon Rayner V40MUnattached    
13940:38   Mark Smith V40MUnattached    
14040:56   Bev Baker V35WSheffield R R    
14141:03   Nicholas Scarr PBV35MKimberworth41:0341:0336.0 
14241:05   John Mount SENMUnattached    
14341:11   Raymond Brown  V70MPenistone40:0740:0721.3 
14441:12   Andrew Hursthouse PBSENMTickhill R & AC41:1241:1236.0 
14541:14   Martin Hector V50MUnattached    
14641:16   Russ Bramhall PBV45MKimberworth41:1641:1636.0 
14741:21   Jacqueline Howsham SBV45WPenistone41:2139:2116.8 
14841:27   Andrew Gardner PBV55MSt. Theresa's41:2741:2724.7 
14941:28   Ian Christopherson PBV60MBarnsley H41:2841:2825.6 
15041:33   Julie James PBV45WSt. Theresa's41:3341:3316.4 
15141:39   Mark Wilson SENMUnattached    
15241:52   Carole Towler  V45WValley Striders40:1240:1230.3 
15341:59   Helen Fenton PBV45WSt. Theresa's41:5941:5918.5 
15442:05   Peter Boyle PBV60MSt. Theresa's42:0542:0522.3 
15542:16   Katie Merrick SENWUnattached    
15642:19   Darren Green V40MUnattached    
15742:22   John Bennett SENMUnattached    
15842:26   Paul Carrie V40MUnattached    
15942:27   Dean Hill V40MUnattached    
16042:32   Catherine Sykes V35WUnattached    
16142:33   Andrea Morris  V35WBarnsley H42:3242:3235.1 
16242:36   Darren Hill V40MUnattached    
16342:38   Raymond Archer SBV50MBarnsley AC42:3841:0316.2 
16443:08   Chris Maltby V50MSt Theresa’s A C    
16543:16   Steph Woodford V35WUnattached    
16643:20   Martin Wilson V40MUnattached    
16743:27   Stephanie Broy V45WVallaey Striders    
16843:43   Caroline Jackson PBV35WKimberworth43:4343:4321.0 
16943:43   Pete Jacksy V40MKimberworth Striders    
17043:44   Malcolm Proctor V50MKimberworth Striders    
17143:54   Steve Myers PBV35MBarnsley H43:5443:5436.0 
17244:04   Jake Towler PBU17MValley Striders44:0444:0425.4 
17344:15   Joanne Wolff V35WPenistone F R    
17444:24   David Gatley SBV45MBillingham44:2441:0630.9 
17544:28   Geoff Hayes SBV60MBarnsley H44:2832:1621.3 
17644:32   Andrea Wood SENWUnattached