Royal Signal Road Relays External Results
Hetton Lyon Country Park
12 Feb 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   Shaun Moralee SENMDurham36.0 
211:11   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni8.7 
311:15   Lewis Hogg U17MGateshead36.0 
411:23   Alex RobinsonSENMDurham Uni  
511:30   Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn0.3 
611:30   Jonathan Nisbet U17MMorpeth9.8 
711:34   Terry Wall V40MMorpeth29.9 
811:35   Guy Bracken V45MNorth Shields Poly-0.6 
911:40   Alan Piggford SENMNew Marske22.3 
1011:45   Paul Butler V40MLoftus & Whitby8.3 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:16   Philip Hurst U20MElswick19.4 
210:51   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby29.3 
311:07   Michael Grimes U20MDurham/Durham Uni3.0 
411:12   Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
511:17   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth3.7 
611:34   Jon Archer SENMLow Fell/Gateshead27.6 
711:50   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.3 
811:51   Steven Duffy SENMSunderland4.3 
911:57   Brian Bewick V45MSunderland20.5 
1011:59   Christopher Lowe U20MWitney/Durham Uni35.2 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:37   Ian Hudspith V40MMorpeth3.6 
211:25   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang13.6 
311:25   Brian Rushworth V45MSunderland34.3 
411:32   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.5 
511:32   Lewis Rodgers U23MLoftus & Whitby-1.7 
611:37   Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead26.1 
712:03   Paul Cooper V40MSunderland36.0 
812:05   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-3.6 
912:08   Martin Slater V35MGateshead4.8 
1012:14   Robert Walker V40MNorth Shields Poly0.5 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Sean Hall U23MGateshead11.1 
211:47   Toby BoxSENMDurham Uni  
311:57   Ben SandierSENMLoftus & Whitb  
411:58   Chris Paton SENMGateshead11.5 
512:07   Paul Besford V40MSunderland25.5 
612:17   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners0.2 
712:37   Paul Collins V45MSunderland4.1 
812:47   Karl Oakes V40MBirtley3.0 
912:51   Patrick Duffy V35MCrook3.5 
1012:57   Norman De Bruin V45MNorth Shields Poly1.5 
2.22ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:00   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead11.5 
211:34   David Swinburne SENMMorpeth5.8 
311:41   Jack Hillier U23MWycombe/Durham Uni1.4 
411:57   Samuel Hearn U20MGateshead36.0 
511:58   James Wilson SENMLoftus & Whitby-0.1 
612:09   Jonathan Dobson V40MSunderland33.2 
712:42   George MardenV40MSunderland "A  
812:54   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead11.1 
912:56   Samuel Hatfield U23MDurham36.0 
1013:06   Ian Fenwick SENMElswick15.9 
2.22ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:41   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth6.8 
210:50   Chris Parr SENMGateshead/Hercules Wimbledon-4.9 
311:49   Thomas Walker U20MGosforth-2.8 
412:17   Philip Walker V40MMorpeth6.6 
512:22   Ian McGrath V35MCrook/Durham Fell Runners32.1 
612:29   Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead36.0 
712:33   Paul Redman V45MSunderland3.1 
812:34   Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend4.0 
912:40   Nathan Parkin U17MLoftus & Whitby36.0 
1012:43   Syd Coxon V50MTynedale36.0 
2.22ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:31   Alyson Dixon SENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni-0.7 
212:52   Claire Simpson SENWChester-le-Street/Jarrow & Hebburn26.1 
313:06   Louise Hayes V40WNorth Shields Poly7.4 
413:08   Michelle Avery SENWSunderland12.0 
513:19   Vicky Gibbs SENWWallsend10.8 
613:21   Joanne Lee V35WTynedale5.8 
713:43   Yamuna Thiru V40WElswick11.6 
813:49   Lucy RobinsonSENWSaltwell  
913:58   Kathryn Foley V35WChester-le-Street22.7 
1014:16   Elizabeth DatesSENWCrook & Distric  
2.22ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:29   Sarah Wilkinson V40WMorpeth20.8 
212:59   Angela Hibbs SENWChester-le-Street36.0 
313:23   Alison DargreSENWElswick Harriers  
414:17   Ailsa McGregor U17WMorpeth6.5 
514:26   Harriet Buswell U17WGosforth4.0 
614:47   Elaine Ashton SENWWallsend13.1 
715:09   Alison Dixon SENWNorth Shields Poly12.1 
815:33   Rachel Ball SENWSunderland Strollers11.9 
915:36   Helen Morris V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East16.2 
1015:59   Alison Cummings V50WNorth Shields Poly13.0 
2.22ML SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:40   Tracy Millmore SENWChester-le-Street/Birtley2.0 
213:28   Emily Collinge U23WGosforth/Mansfield6.1 
313:46   Fran Little V40WTynedale36.0 
413:46   Carley Wilson SENWMorpeth36.0 
514:57   Phillipa Williams U17WElswick1.0 
615:18   Leanne Herron SENWBlyth/Police8.9 
715:30   Alyson West V40WSunderland Strollers20.6 
816:16   Laura Murphy SENWWallsend14.2 
916:24   Emma Payne V40WNorth Shields Poly19.5 
1016:37   Helene RushbySENWCrook & Distric  
2.22ML SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:24   Emma Raven SENWChester-le-Street/Thames Valley/Central7.6 
213:13   Maxine Czarnecka SENWMorpeth23.2 
313:53   Karen Robertson V40WTynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners12.0 
414:27   Alison Pattison V40WSunderland Strollers22.5 
514:35   Rachael Lundgren U20WGosforth2.8 
615:03   Sarah Oates SENWCrook34.0 
715:14   Crystal Skeldon V40WWallsend16.0 
815:19   Leah Davison V40WNorth Shields Poly34.9 
915:38   Susanne Hunter V40WBlyth35.9 
1015:41   Lyndsey Page U17WHoughton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear25.4