Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Derby
8 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:26   Johnny Gilby SENMDerby-1.5 
230:54   Andrew Ward V40MClowne24.8 
331:14   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-3.5 
432:16   Jaimie Roden U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni-0.4 
533:11   Joshua Bull U20MDerby3.5 
633:20   Kevin Farrow V35MNotts-0.4 
733:26   Niall Maguire U20MDerby36.0 
833:36   Chris Davison U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni  
933:40   Ian Phillips V35MMatlock/Police5.6 
1033:50   Thomas Wild SENMMacclesfield36.0 
1134:06   Chris Rainsford U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students-4.0 
1234:17   James Raven SENMCardiff3.0 
1335:05   Ian Stevens SENMDerby26.4 
1435:27   John Knibb V45MDerby2.7 
1535:31   Ashley Deeming V35MHeanor3.3 
1635:37   Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-3.0 
1736:21   Karl Webster V40MMatlock/Police5.0 
1836:37   Robert Fox V50MLong Eaton7.0 
1936:42   Ian Monaghan V35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire4.9 
2036:50   Darren Ridout SENMHeanor36.0 
2137:08   Callum Chambers U20MDerby/Sheffield Uni19.2 
2237:09   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor4.1 
2337:19   Robert White V35MBuxton-0.8 
2437:21   Steve Leverton V50MNorth Derbyshire35.6 
2537:36   Matty Brennan SENMErewash Valley4.2 
2637:38   Andy Dickenson V45MLong Eaton7.0 
2737:59   Russell Parkin V45MDerby4.6 
2838:00   Ian Chant V40MLong Eaton4.9 
2938:01   Tim Clayton V45MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters2.7 
3038:48   John Robertson V45MDerby25.4 
3139:22   Christopher Morrison V50MSinfin8.0 
3239:29   Steve Bennett V50MNorth Derbyshire12.1 
3339:43   Tom Stokes SENMErewash Valley0.4 
3439:47   Zach Savva U20MDerby  
3539:52   Simon Croft V45MMatlock8.0 
3640:14   Matthew Hayes U20MDerby36.0 
3740:31   Mark Riches V45MBelper17.9 
3840:33   Neil Weightman V45MErewash Valley31.6 
3940:42   John Birch V50MLong Eaton/Wirksworth10.8 
4041:07   Andy Watson V55MErewash Valley  
4141:15   John Hurley V55MMatlock9.6 
4241:28   Andrew R Clayton V35MErewash Valley36.0 
4341:32   Mick Smedley V60MDerby/Midland Masters21.3 
4441:36   Phil Abbott V35MLong Eaton19.4 
4542:09   Gary Newham V35MErewash Valley7.1 
4642:17   Gary Fallon V50MDerby36.0 
4742:17   Mark Tomlinson V40MRipley36.0 
4842:22   Nick Lander V50MErewash Valley20.1 
4943:29   Clive Russell V65MMatlock33.8 
5044:52   Malcolm Weir V60MBelper9.4 
5244:52   Dave Clough V50MLong Eaton35.4 
5145:01   Paul Sadler SENMClowne15.0 
5345:01   Rob Norman SENMBelper9.9 
5445:05   Robert Allen V40MMatlock32.6 
5545:55   Ian Francis V40MBuxton34.8 
5646:03   Steve Meath V40MBelper28.7 
5747:25   Roland Terence Meylan V40MBuxton21.0 
5847:38   Andrew Dakin V45MBelper21.0 
5948:02   Colin Sinnott V55MNorth Derbyshire/Nene Valley20.8 
6048:19   Colin Lewis V50MErewash Valley9.9 
6148:33   Dennis Parker V50MErewash Valley21.3 
6250:10   John Grice V50MHeanor36.0 
6351:14   Phil Pittson V60MErewash Valley/Rolls Royce  
6452:12   Steve Vaccarini V35MBuxton36.0 
6552:18   Tim Pope V45MSinfin36.0 
6656:53   Pete Sturgess V45MLong Eaton32.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:00   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-2.9 
221:07   James Selvey U17MDerby/Team CDAV36.0 
321:31   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham32.4 
421:40   Edward Bilton U17MChesterfield35.4 
522:35   Josh Rae U17MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
623:24   Jack Dakin U17MBelper0.9 
724:04   Jonathan Owen U17MDerby7.4 
824:36   Alex Harker U17MAmber Valley & Erewash  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:18   Dominic Chambers U15MDerby16.1 
216:37   Alex Harrison U15MCharnwood36.0 
317:10   Jake Lancaster U15MMansfield36.0 
417:26   Martin Pendlebury U15MChesterfield/North Derbyshire11.7 
517:36   Blake Wills U15MDerby36.0 
617:38   Campbell Menzies U15MChesterfield2.9 
718:14   Joel Herbert U15MDerby10.3 
818:51   Alex Minshull U15MStockport33.0 
918:53   Taylor Lawrence U15MDerby36.0 
1019:21   James Yapp U15MChesterfield36.0 
1119:36   Jack Lilley U15MHeanor  
1220:15   Scott Slowik U15MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
1320:54   Keenan Chambers U15MDerby31.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:17   Jethro McGraw U13MAmber Valley & Erewash-4.0 
210:22   Hugo Milner U13MDerby0.2 
310:24   Adam Roden U13MSale Harriers Manchester8.9 
410:31   Ryan Beale U13MRotherham12.4 
511:12   Matthew Ward U13MDerby0.8 
611:36   Cameron OrrU13MMatlock Harriers  
711:39   Bailey Jones U13MBlackwell/Chesterfield36.0 
811:43   Thomas Drabble U13MBuxton-3.2 
911:53   Daniel Jones U13MAmber Valley & Erewash15.1 
1011:56   Alex Knibbs U13MAmber Valley & Erewash22.6 
1111:58   Nathan Hamilton U13MChesterfield36.0 
1212:05   Daniel BurtU13MBuxton AC  
1312:48   Luke Bickley U13MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
1412:50   Jake Searston U13MBlackwell/Buxton36.0 
1513:27   Scott Ram U13MAmber Valley & Erewash5.8 
1617:34   Sam Rose U13MDerby36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:40   John WebsterU11MMatlock AC  
26:43   Omar Aikman U11MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
36:44   Luke Ward U11MDerby1.9 
46:59   Alex Ediker U11MChesterfield-2.4 
57:19   Dexter Deaville U11MAmber Valley & Erewash13.8 
67:41   Elliot Meylan U11MBuxton2.1 
77:48   Nathan LomasU11MBuxton AC  
87:55   Samuel Moakes U11MSutton-in-Ashfield-2.4 
98:17   Sam AllenU11MMatlock AC  
109:28   Jason LockwoodU11MAmber Valley & Erewas  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:47   Claire Smith SENWCharnwood/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters11.5 
228:59   Lisa Palmer-Blount SENWHeanor/Derby3.0 
330:02   Christine Howard V40WMatlock/Police13.2 
430:06   Rachel Naylor SENWDerby9.3 
530:27   Laura Johnson SENWCharnwood/Ivanhoe21.1 
631:20   Lucy Taylor SENWRipley10.6 
731:25   Elizabeth SuchSENWUnattached  
831:35   Francesca Meakin SENWSutton-in-Ashfield25.0 
932:11   Jill Burke V45WHeanor9.7 
1032:12   Samya Armoush U23WHallamshire13.1 
1132:36   Steff Ilsley V45WBelper36.0 
1234:14   Wendy Mullineux SENWHeanor7.5 
1334:22   Nicola ThorpeSENWUnattached  
1434:36   Gemma Irvine SENWBelper12.0 
1535:26   Jayne Hall V45WSinfin36.0 
1635:33   Annemarie Claye SENWBuxton36.0 
1735:38   Sheila Bradley V50WBuxton15.5 
1835:44   Emma Wentworth V35WBuxton13.1 
1936:38   Lorna HetheringtonSENWN Derbyshire RC  
2037:37   Jan Forrester V55WMatlock18.4 
2137:53   Helen Ripley V45WSinfin21.8 
2238:12   Julie Goodwin V40WMatlock36.0 
2338:18   Emma Havenhand V35WBuxton18.7 
2438:19   Paula Parkin V40WDerby23.5 
2540:11   Rebecca HerringSENWUnattached  
2640:58   Wendy Bainbridge V45WBuxton20.3 
2742:47   Joanne Potter V40WHeanor12.0 
2847:39   Karen Pope V45WSinfin36.0 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:23   Tamara Armoush U20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1.7 
218:03   Amy Mellor U17WBuxton/Chesterfield15.2 
318:09   Kirsty Shipman U17WDerby33.8 
418:32   Lori Handbury U20WNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV0.8 
519:22   Emma Erskine U17WDerby21.0 
619:35   Alex Turner U20WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team CDAV19.3 
720:12   Josie Lockwood U20WChesterfield/Amber Valley & Erewash  
820:31   Hannah Falgate U17WDerby36.0 
921:16   Demi Jakymelen U17WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs36.0 
1022:03   Jessica Turner U17WAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:21   Veleska Wills U15WDerby3.7 
219:10   Tasmin Boam U15WChesterfield36.0 
319:32   Emily Wass U15WChesterfield36.0 
419:36   Lara Wisdish U15WDerby36.0 
520:12   Chloe Hall U15WChesterfield36.0 
620:44   Jennie Lockwood U15WAmber Valley & Erewash/Serpentine36.0 
720:53   Rebecca Herring U15WChesterfield26.4 
822:22   Molly Mee U15WAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
923:29   Tayo Rose U15WDerby36.0 
1024:07   Lauren Wilson U15WChesterfield36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:56   Amy Stone U13WDerby23.0 
212:08   Milly Newton U13WHeanor36.0 
312:58   Charlie-Jo Bearder U13WBlackwell36.0 
413:04   Danni HollingsworthU13WBlackwell & Dist YS  
513:06   Tamsin McGraw U13WAmber Valley & Erewash1.2 
613:07   Emily Coope U13WAmber Valley & Erewash34.9 
713:35   Jessica Lockwood U13WAmber Valley & Erewash  
814:28   Steffi Luker-Edwards U13WAmber Valley & Erewash7.7 
914:43   Georgia Stirland U13WHeanor36.0 
1014:49   Lydia Gilliver U13WAmber Valley & Erewash  
1115:30   Lauren Sabin U13WBlackwell/Blackwell & District36.0 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:50   Emilia Thompson U13WDASH36.0 
27:58   Katie Lindley U11WChesterfield36.0 
38:18   Isabelle Thompson U11WChesterfield  
48:32   Emily Croft U11WMatlock34.3 
58:37   Katie Lancaster U11WMansfield22.2 
68:41   Sophie MeakinU11WAmber Valley & Erewas  
78:43   Ellie BakerU11WHeanor RC  
89:49   Amy Patton U11WBlackwell