Essex County Championships External Results
Hadleigh Country Park
8 Jan 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
149:00   Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey17.3 
249:30   Paul Whittaker U23MChelmsford-4.5 
350:01   Crispian Bloomfield SENMBillericay/Thurrock-3.0 
450:21   Adrian Mussett V35MColchester H-1.8 
550:44   James Williams SENMChelmsford32.0 
651:09   Gavin Chatterton SENMLeeds City5.1 
751:17   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford-0.3 
851:27   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers2.6 
951:42   Mark Burgess U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni34.3 
1051:52   Spencer Hempsted V40MIlford30.5 
1152:10   Chris Sellens SENMBideford1.2 
1252:16   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.0 
1352:48   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield-0.1 
1453:06   Ryan Prout SENMChelmsford-2.0 
1553:25   Grant Twist U20MHavering/Canterbury Christ Church-3.0 
1653:42   Tom Phillips U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni-0.7 
1753:49   Phil Munro SENMColchester H4.2 
1853:58   Darren Southcott U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-1.3 
1954:04   Jim Roche V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.6 
2054:15   Anthony Squire SENMBillericay2.5 
2154:23   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-1.7 
2255:06   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford0.4 
2355:17   Allen Smalls V40MColchester H1.5 
2455:29   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.7 
2555:42   Daniel Moses SENMOrion/Middlesex Uni1.3 
2656:15   David Butler V55MBillericay5.5 
2756:30   Steven Whittaker SENMChelmsford6.7 
2856:40   Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor3.0 
2957:04   Ray Dzikowski V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/West 411.7 
3057:08   Paul Spowage V45MColchester H/Eastern Masters3.5 
3157:12   Darren Bottrill SENMIlford/Brentwood Running Club36.0 
3257:59   Jonathan Booty SENMWitham (Essex)36.0 
3358:14   Ben Hunter U23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni36.0 
3458:23   John Fryer SENMColchester H5.5 
3558:24   Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
3658:28   John Green V45MThurrock18.9 
3758:30   Peter West V45MColchester H3.2 
3858:46   Rob Gibby V35MColchester H/Fire Service8.4 
3958:48   Tim ButtSENMBillericay S  
4058:48   Andy Coleman V40MBillericay/Basildon2.5 
4159:06   David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge8.8 
4259:10   Leigh Crispin SENMNewham & Essex Beagles35.3 
4359:17   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H1.2 
4459:23   Paul GatesV45MEton Manor  
4559:42   Paul Anderson SENMSpringfield3.6 
4660:21   Antony Mead V40MBenfleet/Eastern Masters35.2 
4760:23   Scott Rice V40MThurrock2.9 
4860:26   Andrew Morris V50MBenfleet12.3 
4960:30   Neil Crisp V45MIlford8.1 
5060:56   Brian Jenkins SENMOrion0.1 
5161:00   Keiron McGill SENMBenfleet9.6 
5261:12   Tony Pamphilon V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.7 
5361:38   Adam Colgrave SENMChelmsford29.7 
5461:47   David Wright V50MColchester H6.1 
5561:49   Mike Grout V40MBenfleet17.5 
5661:50   Ian O'Neill V40MBrentwood Running Club18.7 
5762:00   Robbie Cox SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.2 
5862:04   Billy Parker-Brown U23MChelmsford20.1 
5962:07   David Cox V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies5.3 
6062:10   Don Lawless V45MThurrock5.9 
6162:22   Colin Rothwell V55MBenfleet24.3 
6262:26   John Wallis V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion36.0 
6362:30   Gregory Mcdowell V35MTiptree34.5 
6462:37   Alec Kyriakides V45MSouthend8.0 
6562:40   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield3.7 
6662:58   Alan Clark V45MBenfleet5.8 
6763:00   Ian George V40MEast Essex TC5.0 
6863:11   Peter Watson SENMBenfleet10.5 
6963:19   Mike Bumstead V55MThurrock8.8 
7063:29   Joshua Crompton U20MSouthend24.4 
7164:06   Eamonn Shelley V45MThurrock8.1 
7264:12   Darren Sutton V40MSpringfield7.0 
7364:50   Melvyn Cooper V50MBrentwood Running Club18.8 
7464:53   Gary Riches V40MColchester & Tendring28.3 
7564:57   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield22.9 
7665:18   Nick Rankin V50MBenfleet4.4 
7765:50   David Tullett V45MChelmsford5.3 
7865:56   Jon Byford V35MSpringfield5.4 
7966:05   Kevin Newell V35MIlford26.6 
8066:16   Christopher Coates SENMHavering27.3 
8166:23   Graham Crocket V45MBenfleet26.0 
8266:33   Bill HainingV55MColchester H  
8366:36   Kevin Sexton V50MBenfleet/Rugby Triathlon Club31.9 
8466:41   Steven Anstiss V45MLoughton36.0 
8566:47   Tommy Careless SENMSpringfield21.8 
8666:52   Alistair Holford V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.1 
8766:55   Terry Knightley V50MIlford/Billericay6.4 
8867:07   Martin Mack V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.6 
8967:25   Simon Morgan V40MTiptree8.1 
9067:45   Mark Brewer V45MTiptree35.6 
9168:02   Gary Joslin V40MSpringfield7.5 
9268:18   Tony Wallen V40MWitham (Essex)11.0 
9368:25   Stephen Line V40MBenfleet36.0 
9468:32   Leo Cole V40MWitham (Essex)4.3 
9568:36   Eamon Brown V50MBillericay7.2 
9669:00   Dave Spain V45MBenfleet10.5 
9769:06   Adrian Frost V50MEton Manor11.1 
9869:12   Mick Judd V45MChelmsford33.4 
9969:15   Terry Allen SENMBrentwood Running Club6.7 
10069:26   Steve Allen V50MIlford36.0 
10169:34   David Hallam V50MHavering '90 Joggers12.7 
10269:40   James Wilson SENMEast London2.0 
10369:52   Stuart Mills V35MWitham (Essex)13.4 
10470:07   Steve Adams V45MEton Manor16.7 
10570:13   Julian Catmull V45MSpringfield9.7 
10670:18   Rodger Alexander V50MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley33.8 
10770:23   David Thomson V40MBenfleet  
10870:49   Patrick Marsh V40MColchester H12.9 
10971:15   Derek Wright V40MEast London14.9 
11071:27   Anthony Marsh SENMSpringfield17.5 
11171:53   Paul Helliwell V40MColchester H9.5 
11272:03   Stephen Rebel SENMBrentwood Running Club29.3 
11372:12   Edward Skinner V50MTiptree15.7 
11472:15   Alexander Stuckey V35MWitham (Essex)11.8 
11572:24   Kevin Frost V40MColchester & Tendring15.4 
11672:39   Ian Lambert V50MEton Manor14.4 
11772:45   Stephen Parker V50MIlford/Veterans13.7 
11872:49   Jamie Fairfull SENMTiptree28.2 
11973:02   Paul Wheeldon V35MSpringfield36.0 
12073:19   Stuart Maxwell V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies  
12173:32   Bernard Johnson V55MThurrock12.0 
12273:46   Jez BaxterV40MEast Essex Tri  
12374:25   David Tyson V35MLoughton33.9 
12475:02   Tony Maycraft V50MLoughton36.0 
12575:21   Keith Jackson V60MPitsea RC18.3 
12675:49   Richard Liles V45MTiptree36.0 
12775:58   Steve KempV50MThurrock H  
12876:00   Keith Taylor V45MWitham (Essex)16.6 
12976:04   Alan Pilgrim SENMWitham (Essex)  
13076:20   Graham Hall V40MOrion17.4 
13176:25   Roger AlburyV50MEton Manor  
13276:51   Jason Praill V35MSpringfield27.1 
13377:05   Simon SmaleV40MSouthend  
13477:22   Steve Dunn V35MEton Manor13.6 
13577:51   Ray Vautier V55MUnattached20.2 
13678:11   Chris FooterSENMPhoenix S  
13778:18   Malcolm Bailey V50MTiptree17.0 
13878:31   Denis Mole V60MHavering '90 Joggers16.7 
13978:35   Charlie RossSENMChelmsford  
14080:23   David Smith V50MWitham (Essex)13.7 
14180:32   Jim Whiffin V55MLoughton36.0 
14280:34   Duncan RaineyV40MLoughton  
14380:46   Paul ThompsonV40MEast London  
14480:52   David Milton V55MSpringfield36.0 
14581:15   David Hobbs V60MLoughton33.6 
14682:08   Daniel Miller SENMDagenham 88/Havering31.0 
14783:22   George Georgiou V55MLoughton33.8 
14883:31   Peter Gold V55MWitham (Essex)35.7 
14984:29   Lance Tabraham V45MEton Manor17.1 
15085:08   Matt Kett V35MTiptree36.0 
15185:25   Andy Smith V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
15285:49   Neil David Moses V50MHavering '90 Joggers19.2 
15386:44   John Gregory V60MHavering '90 Joggers34.4 
15490:34   Michael Stagg V40MBrentwood Running Club36.0 
15590:59   Pete Deadman V65MOrion36.0 
15693:58   Jim Rourke V45MBillericay28.9 
15794:52   Colin Short V60MWitham (Essex)19.8 
15895:44   Keith Penfold V55MHavering '90 Joggers29.3 
15998:07   Christopher Bell V40MPitsea RC35.5 
16098:21   Roger Smith V45MWitham (Essex)  
1611:51:12   Barry Rowell V45MHavering '90 Joggers36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:24   Harun Abdi U20MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
233:51   Joseph Gill U20MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
334:08   Grant Webb U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col10.0 
434:28   Dan Penfold U20MOrion31.8 
535:15   Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering-1.2 
635:24   Sam Clayton U20MColchester & Tendring22.5 
736:01   David Smale U20MSouthend/Loughborough Students7.9 
836:21   George Moxon U20MSouthend36.0 
936:46   Adam Essa U20MThurrock36.0 
1037:25   Adam Dawson U20MThurrock23.2 
1137:36   Rihards Golsts U20MNewham & Essex Beagles34.7 
1238:59   Kurtis Swan U20MBillericay-1.0 
1339:28   David Kail U20MNewham & Essex Beagles8.4 
1439:39   Adam Dowman U20MThurrock4.7 
1541:23   Adam EssamU20MOrion H  
1641:56   Abdul AliU20MThurrock H  
1743:04   Kyle Aldridge U20MSouthend36.0 
1863:34   Jack Megran U20MThurrock  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:17   Jack Fitsall U17MBasildon33.6 
217:19   Christopher Youell U17MChelmsford7.8 
317:19   Alex Short U17MChelmsford6.5 
417:20   Andrew Law U17MBasildon36.0 
517:27   Liam Blaikie U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
617:29   Stephen Woodford U17MChelmsford2.3 
717:44   James Stockings U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-2.4 
817:53   Hoseah Gikungu U17MHavering35.4 
918:09   Samuel Robinson U17MChelmsford18.3 
1018:22   Tom Richardson U17MThurrock-2.5 
1118:23   Oliver Kyriakides U17MSouthend-0.5 
1218:26   Chris Sear U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
1318:33   Rhys Gillard U17MSouthend-0.5 
1418:57   Richard Stennett U17MSouthend36.0 
1519:02   Samuel Brown U17MSouthend36.0 
1619:05   Adam Crook U17MChelmsford36.0 
1719:06   Charlie Parker U17MSouthend12.0 
1819:08   Alex Richards U17MIlford-2.6 
1919:26   Thomas Davis U17MHavering4.8 
2019:34   Tommy Bower U17MNewham & Essex Beagles8.3 
2119:50   Dennis Cross U17MThurrock23.6 
2219:51   Ryan Dunne U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
2320:18   Steven Adcock U17MChelmsford36.0 
2420:31   Adam Edwards U17MHavering36.0 
2520:39   Massi Dendani U17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni8.3 
2620:41   Max Knight U17MSouthend36.0 
2720:48   Ryan O'Mahoney U17MHavering36.0 
2820:50   Thomas Brennan U17MHavering36.0 
2920:54   Ross Earney U17MHavering36.0 
3020:56   Sean Kenny U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies35.2 
3120:57   Alec Finch U17MThurrock-2.6 
3221:05   Sam Benge U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies18.8 
3321:16   Alex Gordon U17MOrion36.0 
3421:23   Jon Kerridge U17MSouthend1.3 
3521:32   Stephen Pidgeon U17MBillericay36.0 
3621:37   Bix Hall U17MOrion30.4 
3722:27   Michael O'Callaghan U17MIlford24.2 
3822:42   Lewis Protheroe U17MThurrock36.0 
39NT   Buddy GreenU17MOrion H  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:53   Joe Alexander U15MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley19.9 
217:03   Rob Frith U15MSouthend3.3 
317:33   Callum Charleston U15MChelmsford-4.1 
417:49   Perry Rowan U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies33.1 
517:54   Andrew Holland U15MHavering4.0 
618:00   Steven Hancock U15MSouthend24.0 
718:04   James Nadin U15MSouthend24.2 
818:16   James Kidd U15MHavering36.0 
918:22   James Hall U15MBenfleet35.7 
1018:33   Ben Howard U15MBillericay  
1118:35   Josh Mann U15MSouthend35.8 
1218:36   Jim Fodder U15MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
1318:37   Adam Houchell U15MBasildon2.7 
1418:39   Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar U15MOrion32.2 
1518:50   Robert Clarke U15MColchester H35.9 
1618:52   Matthew Boyce U15MOrion36.0 
1718:57   Joseph Ray U15MSouthend-1.8 
1818:59   Thomas King U15MIlford29.1 
1919:00   Joe Beard U15MSouthend36.0 
2019:02   Kieran StevensU15MBenfleet  
2119:06   Nick Duffey U15MHavering35.8 
2219:11   Tate Baron U15MSouthend36.0 
2319:18   Ameer MerU15MIlford  
2419:19   Nick Shade U15MHavering35.5 
2519:20   Elliott Joseph U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies  
2619:37   Arron RaeU15MChelmsford  
2719:46   Connor Price U15MColchester H31.8 
2819:51   Jack Waller U15MOrion36.0 
2919:51   Stephen Davies U15MThurrock23.6 
3020:00   Ricardo Da Silva U15MIlford30.7 
3120:30   Daniel Wellard-Jeffs U15MOrion35.5 
3220:38   Aiden RobinsonU15MBillericay S  
Page: 1 2