Scottish Athletics 6 Stage Road Relay Short Legs External Results
Livingston
3 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:35   Michael Gillespie  U23MShettleston/Edinburgh Uni15:0515:0522.7 
215:39   Andrew Crichton  U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh15:1415:1434.5 
315:45   Andrew Butchart  U20MCentral15:0214:35-6.7 
415:47   Mark Haskett PBU23MAberdeen15:4015:400.5 
516:08   Scott MacAulay  U20MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni 15:181.1 
616:21   Allan Ramsay PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni 16:42-0.9 
716:26   Jamie Reid  V35MCambuslang 16:182.6 
816:30   Robert Inglis PBU20MLothian/Forth Valley 17:0836.0 
916:44   Sean Reilly  U20MCentral/Forth Valley 15:3929.4 
1016:50   Azzedine Zouri  SENMShettleston/Morocco16:0616:0636.0 
1116:54   Alexander Davidson  SENMFalkirk16:2216:204.4 
1217:09   Donald Macaulay  SENMCambuslang 15:310.8 
1317:22   Iain Connell PBV40MKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth17:0516:2035.7 
1417:27   Peter Bowman  U20MClydesdale16:4315:535.0 
1517:35   Neil Burnside  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni  28.9 
1617:56   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni15:4415:264.4 
1718:00   Gerard Scullion  V45MBellahouston RR17:3516:353.6 
1818:06   Brian Cruickshank SBV45MFife17:3416:465.6 
1918:21   Scott Anderson  U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni  36.0 
2018:30   Adam Peters  U23MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni15:3715:121.7 
2118:32   Bill Breckenridge  V40MShettleston  9.9 
2218:32   Benjamin Hands  V50MMotherwell 16:4910.6 
2318:33   Ian Urquhart  SENMMetro Aberdeen18:2717:2924.5 
2418:38   Alistair McCallum  U20MGiffnock North 16:0336.0 
2518:40   Calum McGaw  U20MCarnegie18:0317:4536.0 
2618:44   Colin McCall  V35MGala  19.8 
2718:51   Jonathan Graham  U23MSpringburn 17:0836.0 
2819:01   Graeme Stewart  V40MBellahouston Harriers20:3519:5017.1 
2919:07   Matthew Brown PBU20MBellahouston Harriers18:0218:0213.1 
3019:08   Colin Feechan  V50MCambuslang 17:018.2 
3119:25   Ian Robert Johnston  V50MCarnegie 17:336.8 
3219:38   Alex Cumming  SENMCorstorphine  18.7 
3319:47   Robert Marshall  V60MGala19:1419:009.8 
3419:49   Steven Walker SENMPitreavie AAC    
3519:49   Niall Walker  U23MEast Kilbride18:4016:343.3 
3619:54   Martin Caldwell  V55MCorstorphine  13.1 
3719:55   Ryan Nelson  U20MClydesdale19:2819:287.1 
3820:04   John Hughes  V50MMotherwell 16:4410.8 
3920:06   Simon Harrison  SENMHunters Bog Trotters17:5717:575.6 
4020:09   Jim Holmes  V40MCalderglen  10.0 
4120:13   Steve Connell  V45MIrvine  31.2 
4221:03   Tom Ord  V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow 20:469.2 
4321:04   Robert Shaw  V50MInverclyde 18:1229.6 
4421:09   Tom Wyper  V50MKilmarnock  36.0 
4521:15   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC21:1221:1214.6 
4621:16   Kenneth Macanna SENMGarscube H    
4721:19   Peter Morrison  V40MCarnegie 16:2234.7 
4821:22   Mel Scobie  V60MFife20:1920:1926.5 
4921:32   David Henderson  V45MCorstorphine21:1920:0612.5 
5021:46   John Mcparland  SENMMotherwell  15.5 
5121:46   Chris Doak  SENMBellahouston RR21:4820:4024.3 
5221:46   Alan Forbes  V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie 20:5624.7 
5322:03   Mark Poole  V40MMetro Aberdeen 21:5434.4 
5422:06   Colin Banks  SENMCalderglen  24.2 
5522:54   Ian Berryman  V55MIrvine  36.0 
5623:03   Ian Leggett  V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H23:0720:5126.3 
5723:21   Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral22:0219:5617.0 
5824:12   Andrew Geddes SENMGarscube H    
5924:14   Christopher Craig  V40MKirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow 20:1419.4 
6024:31   Doug Gunstone  V60MFife24:0018:3529.9 
5KL L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06   Alexander Hendry  U20MCentral/Forth Valley14:5014:3713.5 
216:11   Allan Adams  V35MShettleston14:5914:4036.0 
316:42   Thomas Fay  U23MShettleston 14:4834.2 
416:55   Steven O'Brien  SENMCorstorphine15:4515:4519.2 
517:00   Derek Gibb  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni 16:0536.0 
617:09   Martin Gore  SENMLasswade16:0715:530.6 
717:11   David Hutchison  U20MCentral16:1716:1714.6 
817:15   James Wales  U20MKilmarnock16:5316:389.4 
917:24   Alastair Robertson PBU20MLothian17:5417:5436.0 
1017:29   Joe Kealey  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss/Border16:4915:3232.3 
1117:46   Adam Priestley  SENMEdinburgh AC16:3516:1518.1 
1218:01   James Mcmillan  V65MKilbarchan 22:2835.8 
1318:05   Michael O'Hagan  V40MCambuslang 18:065.6 
1418:18   Barry Davie  V35MCarnegie17:2617:057.6 
1518:29   Grant Macdonald PBSENMBellahouston RR17:5016:329.8 
1618:32   Craig Adams SENMMotherwell AC    
1718:36   Gary Dick  V40MClydesdale  36.0 
1818:58   John Oates  V50MShettleston 18:154.7 
1918:59   Charles McDougall  V60MCalderglen  17.0 
2019:06   Euan Martin  U20MFalkirk18:0815:32-0.7 
2119:11   James Sneddon  V40MIrvine 18:1016.6 
2219:13   Colin Miller  V50MIrvine 17:057.3 
2319:19   Bryce Aitken  V50MFife18:2417:164.2 
2419:21   Garry Robertson  V45MEdinburgh AC 17:2817.5 
2519:24   Brian French  SENMBellahouston Harriers18:2618:2630.2 
2619:29   David Lindsay  U20MCentral  5.8 
2719:30   Gerald Hartley  V35MMotherwell19:4319:4336.0 
2819:31   Athole Smith  V45MGarscube  10.0 
2919:38   Robert Milton  V45MCarnegie18:2617:0613.5 
3019:45   Dean Carr  V35MCorstorphine  6.6 
3119:50   Craig McIntyre  U20MKirkintilloch  10.9 
3219:56   Archibald Duncan  V65MPitreavie19:1118:1034.1 
3320:02   Kevin Morice PBSENMMoray20:5820:4611.8 
3420:26   Nicholas Hughes  SENMMotherwell19:0016:594.3 
3520:35   Jan-bert Van Den Berg  V50MCorstorphine 20:2810.8 
3620:41   Emilio Cosimo  V35MSpringburn  5.4 
3720:44   Peter Laing  V50MAyr Seaforth18:5018:309.3 
3820:44   William Taylor SENMEast Kilbride AAC    
3920:49   Peter Mcclelland  SENMHunters Bog Trotters19:4919:0918.8 
4020:51   Anthony Lunn  V40MGala 19:1110.2 
4120:52   Alistair Laurie SENMGala Harriers    
4220:55   Jan Bernt-Cederstrom SENMCarnegie H    
4320:56   Andy Henderson  V55MCalderglen  15.5 
4421:09   James Galbraith SENMGiffnock North    
4521:15   Peter Jennings  V55MMetro Aberdeen 17:5820.9 
4621:59   Howard Scott  V60MBellahouston Harriers 21:0836.0 
4722:24   Alec Agnew  V55MLothian 18:3516.6 
4822:27   John Sandbach  V45MBellahouston RR 19:4126.5 
4922:39   Alan McLeod  V60MFife21:3218:4318.9 
5023:22   Kenneth Wales  V45MKilmarnock 21:2317.2 
5123:33   Stephen Cullen  V50MGarscube/Helensburgh21:3021:3023.7 
5223:56   Frank McLaren  V60MFife 18:5215.7 
5324:09   Tom Tracey  V55MInverclyde  29.0 
5424:40   Brian Campbell  V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H 18:1536.0 
 TBC   David Law  V45MCorstorphine/Harmeny  13.4 
5KL L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:56   Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States 14:39-3.0 
215:57   Lewis Millar  SENMCentral15:0215:02-1.0 
316:46   Mickey Breen SBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC16:2115:230.3 
416:47   Neil Wilkinson  V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang 14:5515.3 
517:07   David Munro  SENMCambuslang/Aberdeen  34.4 
617:52   Thomas McDonald  U20MKilbarchan17:0616:1712.1 
717:52   Ben Mitchell  V40MLasswade19:2919:2921.9 
818:04   James Mittra  V35MEdinburgh AC16:4716:4735.7 
918:19   Des Crowe  V45MShettleston 17:044.2 
1018:27   Iain Taylor  V40MCarnegie/Police 17:104.1 
1118:38   Tom Lauckner  SENMBellahouston Harriers18:2618:2636.0 
1218:39   Euan Jardine  SENMGala  36.0 
1318:50   Luke McIlvenna  U20MMotherwell  4.2 
1419:01   Tony Martin  V55MFife18:1418:014.7 
1519:02   Steven King  V35MCarnegie 17:523.4 
1619:12   Brian O'Donnell  SENMBellahouston RR18:3517:3729.4 
1719:15   Iain Robertson SENMLothian RC    
1819:23   David Fulton  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 17:528.7 
1919:28   Kenton Jones  SENMLothian  9.8 
2019:32   Edward Reid  V45MCalderglen  17.1 
2119:32   Michael Barker  V35MMetro Aberdeen 17:110.7 
2219:46   Stephen Forbes  V40MMetro Aberdeen 18:0013.0 
2319:48   Andrew Rennie  V60MIrvine 18:2512.4 
2419:51   Rob McLennan  V50MGarscube 17:203.4 
2519:53   Kevin Davie  SENMPitreavie/Carnegie19:2719:277.7 
2619:56   Brian Craig  V50MIrvine 16:5836.0 
2720:02   Philip Hendry  V45MCentral18:5818:0635.5 
2820:22   Duncan Thomson SENMV P GlasgowRR    
2920:58   Ken Stewart  V50MCorstorphine  16.8 
3021:07   Richard Hooper SENMCorstorphine AAC    
3121:30   William Martin  V55MMotherwell  36.0 
3221:36   Nicholas Brown  SENMCorstorphine  27.1 
3321:39   Alan Brydon SENMKilmarnock    
3421:40   Paul O'Connor  SENMKirkintilloch  27.4 
3521:45   David Shepherd  V45MFife20:3220:3217.1 
3621:51   John Denholm  V55MFalkirk21:1921:1927.7 
3722:01   Cameron Campbell  V45MCentral 21:1214.7 
3822:05   Alex MacEwen  V55MEdinburgh AC28:4921:3915.7 
3922:26   Tom McCulloch  V55MAyr Seaforth  36.0 
4022:30   Stuart McBeath  SENMGiffnock North  20.2 
4122:55   Peter Rudzinski  V60MClydesdale 21:4514.0 
4223:00   Anthony McGale PBV40MSpringburn24:0919:055.9 
4323:07   Kenny Mearns  V50MLothian 22:1913.5 
4423:34   Andrew Scott  V35MMotherwell 25:0536.0 
4524:34   Ronnie Hunter-Blair  V65MCarnegie 25:2720.1 
4625:22   Ian Macleod  V50MBellahouston Harriers 24:1518.9 
4728:20   William B Duffy  V45MKilmarnock  22.5