British Athletics League 1 External Results
Gateshead
13 Aug 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.75   Craig Stewart  SENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.0616.8 
21:52.11   Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Gateshead1:49.031:48.5921.6 
31:52.36   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC1:51.211:50.55-2.5 
41:54.23   Zak Curran  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.811:46.78-5.2 
51:54.92   Feidhlim Kelly  SENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.401:50.7719.1 
61:55.13   Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:51.621:51.61-4.2 
72:03.25   Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.8 
82:07.53   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda1:54.091:49.57-3.2 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.99   Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:53.991:51.79-6.1 
21:54.24   Chris Johnson  SENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6235.2 
31:56.28   Greg Urwin  U20MGateshead1:53.251:51.294.4 
41:57.97   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.4426.2 
51:58.52   Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent1:54.751:53.181.6 
61:59.13   Tom Lewis PBU23MHarrow1:59.131:59.1336.0 
72:02.01   Richard Davies  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:59.721:58.6621.2 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.52   Harry Harper  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.806.5 
23:57.33   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73-3.2 
33:58.03   Alex Tovey  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:54.503:41.79-3.6 
43:59.50   Paul Pollock SBSENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland3:56.453:50.17-4.3 
54:02.06   Andrew Richardson PBU23MTynedale/Gateshead4:02.063:51.9021.6 
64:02.19   Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:54.703:51.19-3.8 
74:03.97   Chris Johnson  SENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni3:58.623:58.035.2 
84:06.47   Adam Stainsby  U23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:59.483:58.6733.2 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.77   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:44.003:41.95-6.1 
24:01.83   Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent3:50.413:43.001.6 
34:05.74   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:48.213:45.472.5 
44:07.23   Rhys Glastonbury  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley3:54.183:45.657.5 
54:11.30   Matthew Judson  SENMHarrow4:08.484:08.4813.3 
64:15.37   Matt Peel  SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni4:01.94:01.931.6 
74:47.91   Richard Davies SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni4:47.914:13.4821.2 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.40   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni7:59.407:46.73-6.1 
28:30.58   Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon8:30.588:02.13-1.5 
38:35.45   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda8:23.938:23.93-3.2 
48:37.80   John Gilbert  SENMKent8:34.388:28.67-5.4 
58:52.62   David Branfoot  V35MHarrow/Army/Southampton8:48.358:38.972.6 
68:56.45   Sean Hall  SENMGateshead8:39.48:31.15.1 
79:05.45   Simon Millett PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR9:05.458:49.27-2.0 
89:21.23   Eliot Winter SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students/Crawley9:21.238:50.456.0 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:36.56   Dan Cliffe  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8:31.118:10.82-0.7 
28:43.91   Nicholas Torry  SENMSerpentine/Kent8:21.998:20.68-3.0 
39:00.06   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow8:54.278:31.96-3.3 
49:01.67   Adam Carmichael  SENMGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni9:00.18:35.036.0 
59:14.67   Philip Sesemann SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley9:14.677:55.71-5.5 
69:33.82   Ben Kennard  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:19.639:08.0121.5 
79:35.68   Chris Johnson SBSENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni9:35.688:54.3135.2