British Athletics League Premiership Division External Results
Newham
27 Aug 11
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.34   Rhys Smith  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:49.871:49.8736.0 
21:52.14   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.5824.0 
31:52.38   James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.31:49.82-2.0 
41:52.77   Robbie Schofield  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:49.711:49.7136.0 
51:53.63   Andrew Mariani  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.971:51.976.6 
61:53.83   Tom Smith  U23MEnfield & Haringey1:50.51:50.536.0 
71:55.36   Matt McLaughlin  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9728.2 
81:59.93   Peter Whitehouse  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:53.091:52.3634.8 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.77   Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.9810.5 
21:51.87   Tom Graves PBU20MBirchfield H1:51.581:51.5036.0 
31:52.15   Josh Oguntayo PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.5714.6 
41:52.18   Richard Charles PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.181:47.289.2 
51:53.23   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.531:51.48-0.6 
61:54.62   Tom Pye PBU20MEnfield & Haringey1:54.621:51.4115.5 
71:55.27   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.592.4 
82:00.11   Kelvin Goodwin  SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.01:57.036.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.15   Mukhtar Mohammed PBU23MSheffield RC3:52.153:43.1411.1 
23:52.39   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:42.503:41.5-1.0 
33:53.50   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.243:42.06-4.2 
43:54.12   Ben Nagy  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni3:50.033:50.035.3 
53:54.47   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:51.113:38.647.3 
63:55.72   Ian Rawlinson  SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.113:46.1224.2 
74:01.90   Chris Discombe  SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:51.443:48.9536.0 
84:02.22   Adam Watt  SENMBirchfield H3:56.663:56.6636.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.17   Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester3:47.883:44.78-3.8 
23:59.39   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.3412.1 
34:02.37   Richard Goodman  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.663:45.66-4.5 
44:03.26   Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.973:56.8016.2 
54:05.33   Jacob Clark  U20MCity of Sheffield4:00.723:58.8533.3 
64:05.95   Nathan Riding  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley3:54.203:50.9931.9 
74:17.69   An Unknown SENMBir    
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.52   Carl Hardman SBSENMSalford H/Bolton14:36.5214:17.01-1.7 
214:38.64   Biniam Ande PBSENMBirchfield H/Eritrea14:38.6414:28.1035.4 
314:41.17   Carwyn Jones SBSENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth14:41.1714:34.972.5 
414:41.66   Hywel Care SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:41.6614:25.0722.2 
514:47.94   Daniel Watts SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich14:47.9414:00.810.7 
614:59.31   James Bailey SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:59.3114:37.234.2 
715:02.71   Kairn Stone SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H15:02.7114:17.616.0 
815:15.84   Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni15:15.8414:34.720.1 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52.73   Niall Fleming  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni14:39.4713:58.82-0.4 
215:06.43   Daniel Agustus SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough15:06.4314:22.946.4 
315:09.84   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:39.9214:21.94-1.6 
415:17.09   Anthony Valentine SBV35MBolton/City of Sheffield15:17.0914:39.1-0.5 
515:23.90   Jamal Mohamed PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:23.9015:23.904.3 
615:30.63   Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey14:30.9214:30.9216.8 
715:35.08   Michael Kallenberg  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli15:19.6014:47.5-4.0