CAU Inter Counties Championships External Results
Bedford
29-30 May 11
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 h1 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.58   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.4431.2 
21:59.80   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.592.4 
32:00.00   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.21:54.79-2.0 
42:00.30   Stephen Cavey  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:55.411:54.6436.0 
52:00.74   Nakole Iddirisu  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.141:55.1436.0 
62:01.48   Thomas Marper  U23MGateshead1:56.21:55.960.0 
72:02.34   Tom Barfoot  U20MHerts Phoenix1:58.01:57.436.0 
82:03.98   Russell Osborn  SENMSouthampton1:57.61:55.1830.9 
800 h2 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.89   Toby Griffiths SBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border Olympians1:52.141:52.1431.0 
21:57.24   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York1:52.131:51.583.5 
31:57.67   Cathal O'Connor  U23MWest Cheshire1:57.161:57.1636.0 
41:58.08   Max Thomas  U20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.821.7 
51:58.70   Richard Reed  U20MNene Valley1:56.001:56.0036.0 
61:59.64   Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley1:56.551:52.761.8 
72:01.88   James Moorcroft  U23MTeam Kennet1:58.81:54.818.7 
 DNF   Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:55.901:55.902.6 
800 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.12   Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill2:05.262:00.920.6 
22:12.71   Elaine Rayner SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:08.602:08.1113.3 
32:13.04   Alexandra Bell  U20WPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.93-0.9 
42:14.09   Claire Burgoyne  SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.8435.1 
52:14.48   Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3211.8 
62:14.84   Alex Turner SBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team CDAV2:13.932:08.7619.8 
72:17.51   Caroline Ford  U20WCambridge H2:14.22:06.484.4 
82:17.65   Annie Holmes  SENWCity of Stoke2:12.02:12.036.0 
800 h1 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.50   Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:08.602:08.1113.3 
22:15.68   Alexandra Bell  U20WPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.93-0.9 
32:16.10   Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill2:05.262:00.920.6 
42:16.74   Annie Holmes  SENWCity of Stoke2:12.02:12.036.0 
52:17.09   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant2:14.532:10.063.7 
62:17.10   Sian Harry  U20WHerts Phoenix2:15.142:14.536.0 
72:18.14   Sophie Billington SBU17WLuton2:10.482:07.9923.4 
82:21.99   Kathrine Foy  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.422:12.7934.9 
800 h2 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.51   Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3211.8 
22:15.68   Claire Burgoyne  SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.8435.1 
32:15.82   Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team CDAV2:13.932:08.7619.8 
42:16.06   Caroline Ford  U20WCambridge H2:14.22:06.484.4 
52:18.00   Holly Archer  U20WWest Suffolk2:13.122:07.270.0 
62:19.02   Amy Mellor  U20WBuxton/Chesterfield2:14.942:14.9410.4 
72:22.08   Helen Wilkinson SBSENWCity of York2:22.082:13.2714.5 
800 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.05   Toby Griffiths PBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border Olympians1:52.141:52.1431.0 
21:54.68   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.592.4 
31:55.85   Max Thomas  U20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.821.7 
41:56.13   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York1:52.131:51.583.5 
51:56.31   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.4431.2 
61:57.93   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.21:54.79-2.0 
71:59.85   Cathal O'Connor  U23MWest Cheshire1:57.161:57.1636.0 
 DNF   Richard Reed  U20MNene Valley1:56.001:56.0036.0 
 
1500 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.39   Ceri Mitchell  SENWSouthampton4:22.974:20.2632.6 
24:31.58   Harriet Scott  SENWHavering4:29.214:15.1236.0 
34:31.93   Emily Moss  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:20.864:17.5122.7 
44:32.27   Jo Adams PBU23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.534:15.334.9 
54:36.82   Dani Barnes-Heeney  SENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.584:15.005.8 
64:41.27   Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:07.690.9 
74:41.55   Emma Danby SBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley4:31.204:31.2031.3 
84:56.16   Rebecca Weston  U20WInvicta East Kent4:37.504:24.0434.4 
 
Mile (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.17   Tim Egerton SBSENMTrafford4:19.174:09.6534.5 
24:19.56   Matt Bergin PBU20MBedford & County/Ireland4:19.564:19.56-5.2 
34:19.88   Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County4:19.884:19.883.0 
44:20.15   James Boxell SBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni4:20.154:20.18.1 
54:20.22   Tom Gayle SBSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students/Birchfield H4:20.224:09.6923.6 
64:21.23   Shaun Collins PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni4:21.234:21.230.1 
74:21.50   Carl Bradbury SBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni4:21.504:19.9129.9 
84:23.28   James Tydeman PBSENMBasildon4:23.284:23.2812.9 
 
5000 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:43.35   Lara Bromilow SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:43.3517:17.782.5 
217:49.80   Laura Brenton SBSENWSouthampton17:49.8016:22.672.5 
317:51.08   Hayley Munn PBU23WWinchester17:51.0817:51.081.6 
417:57.89   Kirsty Addy PBU20WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students17:57.8917:57.894.7 
518:02.57   Jo Pulsford  SENWRugby & Northampton17:34.6717:34.6725.4 
619:18.05   Sophie Cowper  U23WLincoln Wellington/South London18:33.4916:18.841.9 
5000 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.67   Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey14:30.9214:30.9216.8 
214:48.00   Tim Egerton SBSENMTrafford14:48.0014:38.9834.5 
314:50.65   Mark Ryall PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14:50.6514:46.38-0.7 
415:00.93   Harry Carter PBU23MCity of Portsmouth14:59.6514:44.3535.5 
515:12.37   James Douglas PBSENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:58.3614:26.92-3.8 
615:25.39   Ryan Parker  U23MBedford & County15:15.315:08.6416.8 
715:28.23   David Branfoot SBSENMHarrow/Army/Southampton15:28.2314:52.81.4 
815:59.55   Martin Bateman  SENMHillingdon/Channel Islands15:58.2715:19.92.0