Podium 5K External Results
Leicester
2 Jul 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5K A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:11Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:1114:03-5.2 
214:12Daniel Jarvis SBSENMBedford & County14:1214:07-4.9 
314:14Dominic Jones PBSENMRugby & Northampton14:1414:14-4.6 
414:15Timothy Lefroy PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/MK Distance Project/Australia14:1514:15-4.9 
514:15Joshua Dickinson PBU20MLeeds City14:1514:15-4.9 
614:15Lewis Jagger  SENMSheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri State14:0314:03-5.2 
714:16Jacob Allen  SENMHighgate14:0614:06-5.7 
814:16Alexander LeprĂȘtre  SENMHighgate/Shaftesbury Barnet/Barnet13:5513:55-5.4 
914:17Jordan Skelly PBSENMLincoln Wellington14:1714:17-4.6 
1014:19Abdulqani Sharif PBSENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:1914:19-5.3 
1114:19Jonathan Glen SBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City14:1914:01-4.8 
1214:25Alastair Watson PBV40MNotts/Hermitage14:2514:25-4.9 
1314:33Jacob Deacon PBU17MChorley ATC14:3314:33-3.7 
1414:35Logan Smith SBSENMCity of Norwich14:3514:32-4.0 
1514:39Ellis Garamszegi PBSENMShrewsbury/Cardiff Uni14:3914:39-3.9 
1614:39Paulos Surafel PBSENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni14:3914:39-5.2 
1714:40Samuel Moakes SBU23MSutton-in-Ashfield14:4014:20-4.5 
1814:47James Tuttle  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes14:3614:36-3.0 
1914:48Edward Buck SBU23MNewark AC/York Uni14:4814:47-4.0 
2014:49Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff14:0914:07-2.9 
2114:52Karl Welborn SBV40MBRAT14:5214:47-3.3 
2214:52Daniel Wallis  SENMGuildford & Godalming14:2914:29-3.1 
2314:53Tom Wood  U23MEryri/Oxford Uni14:4014:40-2.4 
2414:55Simon Birch SBSENMHinckley/Royal Air Force14:5514:43-3.6 
2514:56William D'Arcy PBU17MRadley14:5614:56-2.0 
2614:56Matthew Seddon SBSENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni14:5614:39-3.3 
2715:00Adam Ede PBU20MAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni14:5414:54-3.4 
2815:02Alex Miell-Ingram  SENMRadley/Loughborough Students14:5414:54-3.5 
2915:04Andrew Warburton  SENMHerne Hill14:3814:38-3.0 
3015:04Calli Thackery PBSENWHallamshire14:5814:58-3.1 
3115:06Adam Millbery  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London City AC14:5014:50-2.9 
3215:14Matthew Rees SBSENMSwansea14:4614:46-2.8 
3315:22Jenson Connell SBU20MLeeds City15:2215:00-1.8 
3415:33Tom Mahon SBSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni15:3314:43-2.2 
3515:37Samuel Leitch PBU20MWorthing/Heriot-Watt Uni15:3715:37-1.7 
3615:55Sam Barnes SBV35MSerpentine15:5515:37-0.5 
3716:09David Robertson  SENMLeicester/Durham Uni15:2314:53-0.5 
3816:35Mark Powell SBV40MLeicester16:3514:520.1 
5K B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52Jack Bond PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students14:5214:52-3.3 
214:53Noah Howlett PBSENMHyde Park Harriers14:5314:53-1.3 
314:55William Bowran PBU23MSt. Albans AC/Nottingham Uni/St. Albans Striders14:5514:55-2.8 
414:57Frederik Staal PBSENMLoughborough Triathlon RC14:5714:571.4 
514:58Daniel Lloyd PBU23MCrewe & Nantwich/Nottingham Uni14:4714:47-3.6 
615:00Sam Gilson PBU20MRotherham15:0015:00-2.9 
715:00George Brown PBU23MChiltern15:0015:00-2.2 
815:01Edward Blythman PBU20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni15:0115:01-2.6 
915:03Kieren Coleman Smith PBU20MCharnwood15:0315:030.2 
1015:05Aidan Smith PBSENMHallamshire/Oxford Uni15:0515:05-1.9 
1115:07Matthew Howard PBU20MNorth Somerset15:0715:071.4 
1215:07Caleb Stephenson  U20MCleethorpes/Loughborough Students15:0615:06-3.1 
1315:13Arthur Dickson-Bell PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:1315:13-2.6 
1415:13Charlie Harding PBU20MEden Runners15:1315:13-1.4 
1515:15William Brown PBU23MChiltern/Hercules Wimbledon15:1515:151.9 
1615:18Quinn Miell-Ingram PBU17MRadley15:1815:18-2.0 
1715:20Lewis Suddaby PBSENMEast Hull15:2015:20-2.1 
1815:21Jack Dakin PBSENMDerby15:2115:21-2.8 
1915:21Scott Hudspith  SENMCoventry15:1615:16-2.4 
2015:24Conall McNally  SENMBelgrave15:2315:23-1.8 
2115:25Callum Stedman PBU20MCity of Norwich15:2515:252.7 
2215:28Matt Welsh SBSENMBelgrave15:2815:02-0.3 
2315:29Jordan Thomas  U23MCity of Stoke15:1515:15-2.1 
2415:31Luke Ingram PBSENMOwls Leicester15:3115:31-1.5 
2515:36Matthew Williams SBSENMNotts15:3615:02-3.0 
2615:40Dominic Howarth PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:4015:40-1.4 
2715:41Jordan Boam PBSENMMansfield/Derby Uni15:4115:41-1.6 
2815:42Rob Kelly  SENMBelgrave/Ireland15:3315:33-1.3 
2915:43James Meader  SENMDerby15:4115:41-1.4 
3015:43Marcus Lovell SBU23MMK Distance Project15:4315:36-0.4 
3115:44Alessandro Campana PBSENMTring RC15:4415:44-0.9 
3215:44Philippa Bowden PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District15:4415:44-1.4 
3315:46Elle Twentyman PBSENWTaunton15:4615:46-0.6 
3415:46Mark Boot PBSENMLong Eaton15:4615:46-1.1 
3515:47Euan Cunningham PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge15:4715:47-0.2 
3615:48Adam Hill SBV35MBRAT15:4815:44-1.7 
3715:49George Hatton PBU23MGrantham AC15:4915:49-0.6 
3815:50Ben Duncan SBSENMWorcester15:5015:29-1.9 
3915:55Steve Turner  SENMBRAT15:4415:44-1.2 
4015:57Tommy Trees PBSENMBelgrave15:5715:57-0.3 
4116:17Lewis Sheward SBU23MKenilworth Runners16:1715:48-0.3 
4216:19Chris Jordan  V40MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project16:0015:31-0.5 
4316:20Louie Lambeth  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston15:3615:36-1.2 
4416:21Robert Meredith  V35MTipton16:0915:30-1.5 
4516:25Dean Childs  V35MWycombe15:4415:44-0.3 
4616:34Ian Mansell  V40MNuneaton/Midland Masters16:1715:25-0.1 
4716:50Holly Dixon  SENWCambridge H16:0415:59-0.1 
5K C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:08Thomas Crockett PBU20MWycombe/Exeter Uni15:0815:08-2.5 
215:37James Thie SBV40MCardiff/Welsh Masters15:3714:36-1.4 
315:43Will Lindsey PBU20MDurham/Unattached15:4315:43-1.1 
415:52Andrew Mellor  SENMRossendale15:4315:40-1.4 
515:54Jonathan Cleaver PBV40MRossendale15:5415:54-1.4 
1015:55Fraser Roach PBU23MEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni15:5515:55-0.9 
615:55Scott Yule PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:5515:55-1.0 
715:55Adam Tapley SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC15:5515:30-0.4 
815:55Joe Bush PBU23MLoughborough Students15:5515:553.4 
915:55Eleanor Bolton PBU23WSalford H15:5515:55-0.9 
1116:00Ben Findlay  SENMWinchester15:3815:38-1.3 
1216:03Vinnie Martin  SENMCity of Stoke15:2715:27-1.4 
1316:04Joe Thomas  V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters16:0015:58-1.2 
1416:05Ben Walmsley  V35MRibble Valley H15:5215:52-1.1 
1516:07Abbie Donnelly PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students16:0716:07-1.1 
1616:19Jennifer Walsh SBSENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Kirklees16:1916:11-0.9 
1716:32Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni15:5815:58-0.3 
1816:39Sarah Potter PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni16:3916:391.5 
1916:43Nina Griffith PBV35WHighgate16:4316:430.8 
2016:45Joe Woodley SENMHallamshire Harriers    
2116:46Wai Hun Yu SENMNottingham University    
2216:48Victor Soto SENMLoughborough Triathlon    
2316:50Georgia Malir  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni16:2216:140.3 
2417:04Emma Styles PBV35WNuneaton16:3316:33-0.4 
2517:11Hannah Robinson  SENWBirchfield H16:2516:250.8 
2617:14Imogen Wood  U23WCornwall AC/Cardiff Met Uni16:4516:451.6 
2717:32Jo Pavey  V45WExeter17:1415:262.5 
2817:42Zara Knappy SBSENWRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven17:4217:182.4 
2917:45Antonia Fan PBSENWAmbleside/Leven Valley17:4517:452.5 
3017:52Becki Timmings SBSENWBRAT17:5217:043.0 
3118:43Georgina Weston SBSENWCharnwood18:4317:381.9 
5K D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01Fredrik Krylander PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge15:4915:49-1.5 
216:03Scott Burrell PBSENMHalmer16:0316:030.6 
316:06Mark Ince SBV45MBRAT/Midland Masters16:0615:37-0.2 
416:07Sam Martin PBSENMPoplar Running Club16:0716:070.9 
516:08Anthony Young PBV35MKenilworth Runners16:0816:08-0.5 
616:09Tyler Hawley PBU17MBirchfield H15:5915:59-0.7 
716:09Jasper Baker SBU23MLewes/York Uni16:0916:04-0.2 
816:12Leigh Marshall PBV40MNewark AC16:1216:12-0.8 
1016:13Darlington Magalela PBV40MLong Eaton16:1316:130.0 
916:13Alex Vize PBV35MLong Eaton16:1316:13-0.4 
1116:14Oliver Crampton PBV35MNewark AC16:1416:14-0.2 
1216:16JayJay Rathod PBU17MHuncote16:1616:160.0 
1316:21Kieran Brady SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge16:2116:090.8 
1416:22Rhys Simmonds PBU20MCardiff16:2216:221.8 
1516:23Tom Lole  SENMBelgrave16:1816:18-0.8 
1616:30Marcos Knight SENMLoughborough Triathlon    
1716:31Andrew Massey PBV40MNuneaton16:2416:240.3 
1816:32Gemma Hillier-Moses PBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:2816:280.6 
1916:38Jack Hancock  U20MCleethorpes16:2716:271.3 
2016:40Adam Hunt PBU20MUnattached16:4016:402.6 
2116:42Dominic Shepherd PBSENMUnattached16:4216:420.7 
2216:44Joe Young PBU23MKettering16:4416:441.0 
2316:48Robert Vaughan SBV40MBRAT16:4816:130.9 
2416:58Richard O'Sullivan SBV45MCoventry/Tamworth/Lonely Goat RC16:5816:421.3 
2517:00Adam Bayliss SBSENMOxford City17:0016:511.4 
2617:10Craig Pearson  V40MCannock & Stafford16:4716:471.2 
2717:12Luke Towers SBSENMSt. Helens Sutton17:1216:451.6 
2817:15Andrew Parmenter SBV45MCambridge & Coleridge17:1516:451.7 
2917:33Joseph Reindel  U17MHuntingdonshire16:5416:540.9 
5K E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:07Joseph Carnelley PBU20MBingley15:0715:07-2.4 
216:34John Carr PBV45MMacclesfield16:0916:092.0 
316:59Samuel Jepson-Rivers  SENMGrantham RC16:4916:491.0 
417:10David Robinson PBV40MNewark AC17:1017:101.5 
517:21Jack Robinson PBSENMNewark AC/Lancaster Uni17:2117:211.2 
617:23Ian Scarrott V35M     
717:26Gabi Cinque U20MCambridge & Coleridge    
817:30Rebecca Gallop SBV35WNewark AC17:3017:241.8 
917:35Katie Miller PBU20WLiverpool H17:3517:353.2 
1017:39Helena Schofield PBSENWNewark AC/Royal Air Force17:3917:393.5 
1117:48Clare Thurgood SBV35WCambridge & Coleridge17:4817:413.1 
1217:59Finley Jakes SENMLtpc    
1318:13Charlotte East SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge18:1318:084.6 
1418:15Josh Hough  SENMLeamington17:4617:443.4 
1518:41Neil Sheward SBV55MKenilworth Runners18:4118:154.6 
1618:41Ryan Ballard PBSENMHermitage18:4118:415.3 
1718:43Libby Brown PBSENWCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni18:4318:435.2 
1818:47Amber Owens  U23WNewark AC/NW Missouri State18:0718:074.0 
1918:59Gill Bland PBV40WHuncote18:5918:594.2