Scottish Schools AA Secondary Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 22

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.16Luke Culliton PBU15MFalkirk2:02.162:02.16-1.7 
22:04.21Fraser Lupton  U15MTeam East Lothian2:02.672:02.67-1.2 
32:06.49Matthew Holden  U15MHarmeny2:05.142:05.14-0.6 
42:09.4Thomas Reay PBU15MGiffnock North2:09.42:09.40.9 
52:10.3Ross Christie PBU15MGala2:10.32:10.30.8 
62:10.8Dair Alexander  U15MHarmeny2:08.72:08.70.8 
72:11.5Andrew Grant PBU15MStrathearn2:10.042:10.040.2 
82:12.9Matthew Fox  U15MShettleston2:12.042:12.040.9 
800 U15M h1 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.81Fraser Lupton  U15MTeam East Lothian2:02.672:02.67-1.2 
22:10.94Luke Culliton  U15MFalkirk2:02.162:02.16-1.7 
32:11.29Andrew Grant PBU15MStrathearn2:10.042:10.040.2 
42:12.27Matthew Fox  U15MShettleston2:12.042:12.040.9 
52:12.87Ross Christie  U15MGala2:10.32:10.30.8 
62:12.9Francis Santangeli  U15MSouth Lanarkshire2:08.872:08.874.6 
72:18.7Finlay Peters PBU15MDundee Hawkhill2:18.72:18.74.3 
82:19.1Oscar Chirnside PBU15MAberdeen2:19.12:19.12.4 
800 U15M h2 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.67Matthew Holden  U15MHarmeny2:05.142:05.14-0.6 
22:13.03Thomas Reay  U15MGiffnock North2:09.42:09.40.9 
32:13.23Dair Alexander  U15MHarmeny2:08.72:08.70.8 
42:14.6Laurence Ward PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:12.892:12.891.6 
52:17.2Lewis Davidson  U15MGiffnock North2:11.932:11.932.8 
62:22.6Jamie Work  U15MKilmarnock2:15.152:15.152.6 
72:29.7Adam Dale  U15MWhitemoss2:23.482:23.485.1 
82:37.1Liam Flaherty  U15MFalkirk2:23.52:23.57.4 
800 U14M h1 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.27Calum Dick  U15MGiffnock North2:04.242:04.24-0.5 
22:15.82Harry Mackay  U15MEdinburgh AC2:10.442:10.441.6 
32:16.59Rhuairidh Laing  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.42:13.41.5 
42:17.01Adam Watts PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.082:15.082.8 
52:25.65John Frood  U15MLaw2:17.432:17.432.9 
62:30.1Henry Bannister U13MScottish Schools/Glasgow Gael    
72:33.4Jamie MacGruer  U15MRoss County2:32.662:32.667.3 
82:34.2Alex Macintyre  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.32:31.37.4 
92:41.6Colin Nicol U13MScottish Schools/HS of Glasgow    
800 U14M h2 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.02Hamish Hunter  U15MFalkirk2:11.302:11.301.4 
22:24.11Ray Taylor  U15MFalkirk2:10.102:10.101.0 
32:25.66Aaron Reid  U15MGiffnock North2:19.62:19.63.0 
42:26.8Frazer Lees PBU15MPitreavie2:26.82:26.85.4 
52:28.1Brodie Lee PBU15MPerth Strathtay2:28.12:28.113.6 
62:29.5Alasdair MacLeod U13MScottish Schools/Glasgow Gael    
72:30.2Matthew Hartman PBU13MScottish Schs2:30.22:30.2  
82:32.1Cameron Mitchell  U13MGiffnock North2:27.882:27.885.9 
92:36.6Ben Baillie  U15MEast Kilbride2:28.42:28.45.1 
800 U15W (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.95Zara Redmond PBU15WKilbarchan2:14.952:14.952.6 
22:19.95Abbie Stewart PBU15WStornoway2:18.452:18.452.9 
32:21.24Megan McKay  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.282:18.283.7 
42:22.46Erin Gray PBU15WGala2:22.462:22.465.0 
52:25.02Bethan Kitchin  U15WLasswade2:23.412:23.414.9 
62:25.35Isabella Ogg  U15WFalkirk2:23.182:23.184.9 
72:29.14Caitlin McGeachy  U15WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.112:23.114.9 
82:30.37Alayna McCann SBU15WLaw2:27.662:26.596.2 
800 U15W h1 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.81Zara Redmond  U15WKilbarchan2:14.952:14.952.6 
22:26.08Erin Gray PBU15WGala2:22.462:22.465.0 
32:30.01Eilidh Hearn  U15WPerth Strathtay2:29.372:29.347.7 
42:31.38Hannah Macleod  U15WFalkirk2:20.032:20.035.9 
52:38.09Tabitha MacKenzie  U17WCentral2:31.462:31.468.0 
62:43.14Ruby Candlish  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:30.52:30.57.7 
72:46.19Sarah MCallister  U15WAberdeen2:39.102:37.698.9 
800 U15W h2 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.97Megan McKay  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.282:18.283.7 
22:28.85Katie Woods  U15WShettleston2:25.032:25.035.0 
32:34.82Ava Mooney PBU15WMoorfoot2:34.822:34.8211.8 
42:37.50Sophie Gibbons PBU15WGarscube2:37.502:37.5010.3 
52:40.75Isla Munro  U15WGiffnock North2:33.552:33.558.4 
62:44.94Evie Collins  U15WElgin2:44.92:44.910.1 
72:47.27Emily Murray  U15WStornoway2:35.162:27.937.9 
800 U15W h3 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.90Abbie Stewart  U15WStornoway2:18.452:18.452.9 
22:25.35Caitlin McGeachy  U15WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.112:23.114.9 
32:25.79Bethan Kitchin  U15WLasswade2:23.412:23.414.9 
42:33.24Lara Brechin  U15WHarmeny2:28.02:28.06.5 
52:44.98Clemmie Pim  U15WEdinburgh AC2:37.712:37.7112.1 
62:51.47Sarah Kane PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field2:51.472:51.4722.1 
72:53.29Hannah Sluman  U15WGiffnock North2:39.622:37.5110.8 
800 U15W h4 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.82Isabella Ogg  U15WFalkirk2:23.182:23.184.9 
22:27.66Alayna McCann SBU15WLaw2:27.662:26.596.2 
32:28.62Niamh McKinlay  U15WCentral2:21.282:21.284.7 
42:31.72Lauren McPherson  U15WGiffnock North2:25.362:25.366.1 
52:35.11Poppy Bowers  U15WKilbarchan2:34.562:34.568.3 
62:46.13Katie Sim  U15WAberdeen2:35.452:35.458.9 
72:55.93Abbie Foster  U15WLasswade2:44.062:41.711.3 
83:06.32Eilidh Thoms U15WScottish Schools/Glasgow Gael    
800 U14W h1 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.81Autumn Hunter  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.442:25.445.3 
22:29.57Georgia Bruce  U15WHarmeny2:20.032:20.035.0 
32:29.86Freya Brown PBU13WTeam East Lothian2:29.862:29.865.9 
42:34.87Fia Watkin  U15WCentral2:29.12:29.17.2 
52:34.92Iris Ryan  U15WPerth Strathtay2:32.992:32.997.9 
62:38.33Emily Atkinson  U13WHaddington RC2:34.52:34.56.1 
72:39.53Anna Clark U13WScottish Schools/HS of Glasgow    
-DNFNiamh Cameron  U13WMotherwell 3:22.3927.8 
800 U14W h2 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.46Emilie Paul PBU15WHarmeny2:25.532:25.535.9 
22:27.76Freya Scobie  U15WGiffnock North2:23.12:23.14.6 
32:28.62Eihlinn Gillespie PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport/Airdrie Harriers2:28.622:28.626.1 
42:36.63Annabelle Van der Merwe SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:36.632:34.538.5 
52:37.09Kara Lindsay PBU15WEast Kilbride2:37.092:37.098.8 
62:42.72Ava Richardson  U15WTeam Borders/Gala2:38.912:38.918.1 
72:54.45Eilidh Watson U13WScottish Schools/Glasgow Gael    
800 U14W h3 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.00Sarah McNulty  U15WGiffnock North2:21.302:21.304.5 
22:28.39Amy Gallagher  U15WGiffnock North2:27.062:27.065.8 
32:28.76Jemma Macleod  U15WCumbernauld2:26.652:26.655.7 
42:31.69Matilda Frew  U15WEast Kilbride2:25.122:25.125.9 
52:37.85Olivia Inglis  U13WLaw2:33.842:33.848.0 
62:38.18Erin Reilly  U15WGiffnock North2:33.242:33.247.2 
72:40.08Joanna Hirst SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:40.082:35.2510.5 
82:47.18Eilidh Cooke PBU13WKilmarnock2:43.52:43.510.5 
92:48.88Madelaine Blanchard  U15WStrathearn2:41.12:41.19.7 
800 U20M (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.31Jonathan Marshall  U20MLivingston1:54.851:54.85-3.5 
21:59.99Ross O'Brien  U20MGiffnock North1:58.241:57.79-2.7 
32:00.4Oscar Logan  U20MLaw1:55.521:55.04-2.3 
42:00.8Logan Beagley  U20MLivingston1:57.751:57.75-2.6 
52:03.4Duncan MacDonald  U20MAberdeen2:00.572:00.57-1.0 
62:03.9Luke Tervit  U20MCumbernauld2:02.222:02.22-1.2 
72:07.3Jamie Mooney  U20MAirdrie Harriers2:05.912:05.290.2 
82:08.0Christy Mcdermott  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.172:06.342.1 
92:11.7Ruairidh Williams  U20MCorstorphine2:05.842:02.440.8 
800 U17M (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.55Finlay Ross  U17MHarmeny1:53.471:53.47-3.5 
22:00.29Lachlan Buchanan SBU17MInverness1:55.731:55.73-2.9 
32:00.91Aidan Page PBU17MTeam East Lothian1:59.481:59.48-2.7 
42:01.04Jordan Phillips  U17MKilmarnock1:56.811:56.81-2.7 
52:02.7Aleksander Jovcic  U17MAberdeen1:59.431:59.43-1.6 
62:04.5Rhys Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:58.881:58.88-2.3 
12:05.41Calum Dick  U15MGiffnock North2:04.242:04.24-0.5 
72:05.8Josh Scott  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26-2.1 
82:06.7Kieran Fulton  U17MMoorfoot1:59.911:59.91-1.7 
22:10.10Ray Taylor PBU15MFalkirk2:10.102:10.101.0 
32:10.44Harry Mackay PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:10.442:10.441.6 
42:11.30Hamish Hunter PBU15MFalkirk2:11.302:11.301.4 
52:13.4Rhuairidh Laing PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.42:13.41.5 
62:16.2Adam Watts PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.082:15.082.8 
72:19.6Aaron Reid PBU15MGiffnock North2:19.62:19.63.0 
82:21.2John Frood  U15MLaw2:17.432:17.432.9 
800 U17M h1 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.81Finlay Ross  U17MHarmeny1:53.471:53.47-3.5 
22:01.04Kieran Fulton  U17MMoorfoot1:59.911:59.91-1.7 
32:01.49Josh Scott  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26-2.1 
42:03.2Ronnie Brown PBU17MScottish Schs2:03.22:03.20.2 
52:04.8Daniel Sutherland PBU17MLivingston2:04.82:04.80.0 
62:04.9Calum Charters PBU17MEast Kilbride2:01.522:01.52-1.2 
72:12.8Abudi Mufti U17MScottish Schools/Glasgow Academy    
82:14.4Christopher Black PBU17MCambuslang2:14.42:14.42.8 
92:14.7Ryan Kellock PBU17MLaw2:14.212:14.211.1 
800 U17M h2 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.53Aidan Page PBU17MTeam East Lothian1:59.481:59.48-2.7 
21:59.83Rhys Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:58.881:58.88-2.3 
32:00.22Jordan Phillips  U17MKilmarnock1:56.811:56.81-2.7 
42:07.1Alistair Young PBU17MRoss County2:07.12:07.10.4 
52:11.0James Leaf PBU17MGiffnock North2:11.02:11.03.1 
62:11.4Ewan Foubister  U17MOrkney2:06.342:06.341.0 
72:12.5Jamie Oldham PBU17MCentral2:12.52:12.53.2 
82:16.5Jamie Davidson SBU17MGiffnock North2:16.52:15.164.8 
92:18.3Sam McCarthy PBU17MCambuslang2:18.32:18.30.4 
102:33.1Connor Ballantine U17MScottish Schools/St Andrew's    
800 U17M h3 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.8Lachlan Buchanan  U17MInverness1:55.731:55.73-2.9 
22:03.7Aleksander Jovcic  U17MAberdeen1:59.431:59.43-1.6 
32:04.2Dean Hill SBU17MLarkhall2:04.22:03.350.5 
42:09.6Jamie Smith  U17MTeam East Lothian2:06.942:06.941.7 
52:11.0Grant McEachern  U17MCumbernauld2:04.52:04.5-0.4 
62:11.2Iain Matheson PBU17MStornoway2:10.772:10.771.6 
72:13.0Harris McNicol PBU17MKilmarnock2:13.02:13.03.0 
82:13.0Lucas De Laet‑Pinder U17MScottish Schools/Bearsden Academy    
92:14.2Keir Arthur PBU17MInverclyde2:08.882:08.882.1 
102:14.4Patrick Barnes  U17MEdinburgh AC2:11.612:09.901.6 
800 U20W (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.46Katie Johnson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:09.152:06.040.9 
22:17.93Sofia Vidak  U20WFalkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:13.802:13.803.7 
32:18.73Anise Macaulay Orr  U20WEdinburgh AC2:10.582:10.581.9 
42:26.0Rachel Murray  U20WStornoway2:23.532:21.094.5 
52:28.8Zoe Flower  U20WGiffnock North2:25.312:16.816.7 
62:33.6Alexandra Cathie  U20WWhitemoss2:31.252:23.497.2 
800 U17W (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.5Hannah Taylor  U17WAberdeen2:08.832:08.831.0 
22:20.8Holly Ovens  U17WFife/Falkirk2:14.332:14.332.6 
32:20.8Maja Thomson  U17WTeam East Lothian2:11.392:11.392.1 
42:23.3Grace MacDonald  U17WAberdeen2:15.622:15.622.8 
52:24.4Millie McClelland-Brooks  U17WInverclyde2:17.592:17.593.0 
62:26.3Chloe Gilfillan  U17WLarkhall2:25.542:25.545.6 
72:30.1Abby Farquhar  U17WAberdeen2:24.252:24.255.4 
82:33.4Ava Beaton  U17WInverclyde2:22.942:22.945.6 
800 U17W h1 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.63Maja Thomson  U17WTeam East Lothian2:11.392:11.392.1 
22:24.81Millie McClelland-Brooks  U17WInverclyde2:17.592:17.593.0 
32:24.88Holly Ovens  U17WFife/Falkirk2:14.332:14.332.6 
42:28.73Abby Farquhar  U17WAberdeen2:24.252:24.255.4 
52:29.39Ava Beaton  U17WInverclyde2:22.942:22.945.6 
62:31.2Neve Elliott PBU17WHamilton & District2:31.22:31.27.1 
72:35.7Cristina Elliot  U17WTeam East Lothian2:29.592:26.877.0 
82:39.2Taylor More  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:27.212:27.216.4 
92:46.5Orla Stewart  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:45.532:43.6210.9 
102:48.9Rachel Mcphillips  U17WWhitemoss2:40.282:40.2810.0 
800 U17W h2 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.41Hannah Taylor  U17WAberdeen2:08.832:08.831.0 
22:31.0Grace MacDonald  U17WAberdeen2:15.622:15.622.8 
32:32.0Chloe Gilfillan  U17WLarkhall2:25.542:25.545.6 
42:35.0Tuscany Wright  U17WGiffnock North2:31.792:28.126.9 
52:38.0Ruth Walsh  U17WGiffnock North2:23.992:23.996.3 
62:40.0Grace Cook  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:36.112:33.028.2 
72:42.9Imogen Marshall  U17WLivingston2:29.092:29.098.0 
82:52.2Elsa Parnaby SBU17WBanchory Stonehaven2:52.22:28.2913.5 
92:57.4Ruby Lennon  U17WSpringburn2:48.742:48.7412.1 
103:09.3Annie Green U17WScottish Schools/The Communit    
800 U14W (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.22Sarah McNulty  U15WGiffnock North2:21.302:21.304.5 
22:23.82Georgia Bruce  U15WHarmeny2:20.032:20.035.0 
32:24.85Freya Scobie  U15WGiffnock North2:23.12:23.14.6 
42:25.53Emilie Paul PBU15WHarmeny2:25.532:25.535.9 
52:29.3Jemma Macleod  U15WCumbernauld2:26.652:26.655.7 
62:29.7Amy Gallagher  U15WGiffnock North2:27.062:27.065.8 
72:30.9Eihlinn Gillespie  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport/Airdrie Harriers2:28.622:28.626.1 
 
1500 U20M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.5Jonathan Marshall  U20MLivingston3:58.903:58.90-3.5 
24:13.5Andrew Thomson  U20MFife3:52.003:52.00-3.6 
34:14.2Ross O'Brien  U20MGiffnock North4:01.534:01.53-2.7 
44:17.0Kai Crawford  U20MAberdeen4:12.783:56.51-3.1 
54:19.6Ross Dewar  U20MEdinburgh AC4:02.254:02.25-2.1 
64:22.6Ewan Christie  U20MGala4:14.404:14.40-0.9 
74:24.5Josh Mckinlay  U20MKilbarchan4:07.674:07.67-0.5 
84:25.3Murray MacDonald PBU20MStornoway4:25.34:25.30.4 
94:26.8Matthew Cox  U20MGiffnock North4:16.264:16.260.1 
1500 U17M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.7Corey Campbell  U17MTeam East Lothian3:48.493:48.49-4.3 
24:18.2Oliver Patton  U17MKilbarchan3:54.463:54.46-2.6 
34:19.7Jamie Phillips  U17MKilmarnock3:55.853:55.85-3.2 
44:22.8Jamie Connor  U17MEast Kilbride4:05.484:05.48-1.5 
54:23.1Connor Bell  U17MCentral4:12.373:58.79-2.2 
64:30.0Innes Wright  U17MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC4:14.494:14.490.0 
74:30.9Finlay Robb  U17MCambuslang4:20.124:20.120.6 
84:31.8Conor Scobie PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:30.204:30.200.8 
94:32.3Thomas Reynolds  U17MAberdeen4:25.884:25.880.7 
104:34.6Crawford Smith  U17MGarscube4:13.694:13.69-0.1 
114:41.5Alistair Young  U17MRoss County4:30.784:30.780.4 
124:46.8Sam Hosie  U17MEast Kilbride4:17.934:17.930.3 
1500 U17M h1 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.74Corey Campbell  U17MTeam East Lothian3:48.493:48.49-4.3 
24:24.77Jamie Phillips  U17MKilmarnock3:55.853:55.85-3.2 
34:25.03Finlay Robb  U17MCambuslang4:20.124:20.120.6 
44:25.28Crawford Smith  U17MGarscube4:13.694:13.69-0.1 
54:25.88Thomas Reynolds PBU17MAberdeen4:25.884:25.880.7 
64:30.78Alistair Young PBU17MRoss County4:30.784:30.780.4 
74:33.30Sam Hosie  U17MEast Kilbride4:17.934:17.930.3 
84:36.2Ryan Kellock  U17MLaw4:29.994:29.991.1 
94:42.0Kyle Johnstone  U17MGreenock Glenpark4:30.154:30.151.9 
104:55.2Calum Macdonald PBU17MScottish Schs4:55.24:55.25.4 
115:26.8Thomas Hughes PBU17MScottish Schs5:26.85:26.89.6 
1500 U17M h2 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.50Connor Bell  U17MCentral4:12.373:58.79-2.2 
24:28.80Oliver Patton  U17MKilbarchan3:54.463:54.46-2.6 
34:28.90Jamie Connor  U17MEast Kilbride4:05.484:05.48-1.5 
44:30.10Innes Wright  U17MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC4:14.494:14.490.0 
54:30.20Conor Scobie PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:30.204:30.200.8 
64:33.3Patrick Barnes  U17MEdinburgh AC4:28.344:28.341.6 
74:34.1Finlay Mckay PBU17MAberdeen4:34.14:34.11.7 
84:42.2Jamie Oldham PBU17MCentral4:42.24:42.23.2 
94:52.1Cameron Scott PBU17MBanchory Stonehaven4:52.14:52.15.3 
104:53.5Nathan Stewart U17MScottish Schools/Perth HS    
1500 U14M h1 (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.11Howie Allison  U15MTeam East Lothian4:27.624:27.621.0 
24:57.51Daniel McIntyre  U15MHarmeny4:41.894:41.892.9 
34:57.53Fergus Ross  U15MHarmeny4:27.264:27.261.7 
44:57.59Callum Duffy  U15MRoss County4:53.34:53.34.3 
54:57.66Joe Smith PBU15MTeam East Lothian4:57.124:57.124.3 
64:58.21Danny Convery  U13MEdinburgh AC4:53.004:53.004.9 
75:02.1Archie Dalgliesh PBU15MGala5:02.15:02.14.7 
85:11.2Thomas Gornall PBU15MDunbar RC5:11.25:11.215.4 
95:11.8Josh Daunt  U15MEdinburgh AC5:04.915:04.915.1 
‑DNFTom Brydie  U13MEdinburgh AC4:57.214:57.215.2 
Page: 1 2