Newcastle parkrun # 100 External Results
Newcastle
10 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58   Craig Bradshaw  S25MTynedale/Northumbria Uni16:4716:478.5 
218:12   Michael Hedley  S20MJesmond17:2016:04-2.6 
318:26   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:1717:425.8 
418:29   Sam Brand PBS20MWestern18:2916:4825.6 
518:38   Daniel Birchall  V45MTyne Bridge18:2018:2026.5 
618:43   Luke Bryant  S25MClaremont17:5917:236.0 
718:44   Les Smith  V40MHeaton16:5416:544.4 
818:55   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:0718:0733.8 
919:01   Aaron Matheson  V40MHeaton18:4618:3136.0 
1019:09   Craig Smith  V40MHeaton18:2518:179.1 
1119:12   David Cole SBSENMUnattached19:1216:5529.7 
1219:28   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton18:5018:324.2 
1319:39   David Lithgow SENMUnattached    
1419:41   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.4 
1519:43   Richard Purkis  U20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni18:4816:29-0.7 
1619:46   Neil Dick  V45MNorth Shields Poly18:5818:375.4 
1719:46   Joanne Lee  V35WTynedale18:2918:227.4 
1819:57   Phil Green  V40MHeaton19:1817:507.5 
1920:04   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell19:2418:5025.1 
2020:09   Alastair McGillivray  S30MHeaton20:0220:0236.0 
2120:14   Stuart Grey SENMUnattached    
2220:17   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:4418:3921.3 
2320:21   George Stainsby  V35MUnattached19:1318:199.4 
2420:28   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached20:1817:180.8 
2520:32   Graham Lochrie PBV35MUnattached19:3618:5230.2 
2620:34   Jamie Boswell  S25MBlaydon19:2518:5113.1 
2720:38   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:3519:359.1 
2820:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2920:40   John Carruthers V40MUnattached    
3020:41   Kevin Hargreaves  S25MElswick19:3619:2036.0 
3120:43   Cameron Laidlaw  U18MElswick19:2218:5236.0 
3220:44   Richard Hogg PBS25MHeaton20:4420:2730.9 
3320:45   Neil Lambert  V35MUnattached20:0819:5131.0 
3420:46   Alastair Stanning SENMUnattached    
3520:46   Andy Nichols  SENMUnattached20:1720:0336.0 
3620:47   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:5818:304.4 
3720:48   Jemma Louise Bell  U20WGateshead19:5419:5427.1 
3820:49   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached19:3819:388.7 
3920:50   David Logan V40MUnattached    
4021:00   Jordan Mullinger PBU20WHolmfirth21:0019:1313.4 
4121:13   Andrew Mcfarlane  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:4820:0915.8 
4221:25   Graham Terrence King  V55MWallsend19:4119:1910.5 
4321:27   Harjo Meuleman PBSENMUnattached21:2720:3436.0 
4421:28   Stephen Webb  S20MKirkstall20:4318:148.8 
4521:28   Min Zhang  SENMUnattached20:5920:5936.0 
4621:29   Sophie Marr PBS20WTyne Bridge21:2918:575.7 
4721:32   Floyd Evans  SENMUnattached21:0721:0713.2 
4821:34   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge21:1319:297.7 
4921:44   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton20:0118:406.8 
5021:47   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.0 
5121:50   David Mills  V45MJarrow & Hebburn21:1421:1435.6 
5221:58   Stephen Hierons  U18MUnattached21:3120:5236.0 
5322:00   John Regan PBV50MUnattached22:0021:3936.0 
5422:02   Kingsley Osei-Bonsu  V40MJesmond19:1219:1236.0 
5522:04   Clare Swift  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:5721:329.2 
5622:07   Paul Joyce  V40MUnattached21:3320:2018.2 
5722:08   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:3120:0136.0 
5822:09   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:2720:038.3 
5922:11   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton21:0619:5812.5 
6022:14   Paul Johnson  V40MUnattached21:5520:2412.2 
6122:19   John Welsh V55MUnattached    
6222:25   Paul Dodds SBV35MNorth Shields Poly22:2520:3821.3 
6322:29   John Laws  V55MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached20:2920:1513.2 
6422:31   Kelly Dodds  S30WHeaton19:3519:3512.0 
6522:31   Dave Dale  V35MHeaton20:3719:567.4 
6622:35   Andrew Thornton PBS20MJarrow & Hebburn22:3518:426.3 
6722:37   Euan Clubbs  S30MUnattached21:1420:1215.8 
6822:38   Ben Mayne SBSENMUnattached22:3819:0629.1 
6922:49   Mark Stevens PBV45MUnattached22:4922:2634.7 
7022:53   David Hodgson SENMUnattached    
7123:00   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:4322:1336.0 
7223:07   John Mcaskie  V40MUnattached21:5621:2512.0 
7323:12   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:0122:0115.8 
7423:15   Jordan Heath  SENMUnattached22:5720:4836.0 
7523:16   Graeme Wallace V45MUnattached    
7623:18   John Dallinson  V55MNorthumberland Fell Runners22:2420:3719.5 
7723:24   David Pace  V50MUnattached22:0521:2617.0 
7823:26   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached22:1122:1123.3 
7923:28   John Josephs  V65MHeaton23:0423:0422.6 
8023:32   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:5620:4014.6 
8123:39   Geoff Robson  V55MUnattached23:0823:0834.4 
8223:44   Keith Rooney SBV40MTyne Bridge23:4418:5618.6 
8323:45   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:2522:1612.8 
8423:46   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton19:5719:3512.1 
8523:46   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1921:119.6 
8623:49   Karen Nielsen SBV45WNorth Shields Poly23:4922:5321.5 
8723:55   Gary John Leslie  S25MUnattached20:3719:4034.5 
8823:58   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:2921:2915.6 
8924:05   Richard Williamson  V40MUnattached22:1521:5521.8 
9024:07   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:3123:0419.3 
9124:14   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:1921:3126.0 
9224:15   Kerry Marshall PBV35WUnattached24:0524:0336.0 
9324:19   Kris Mcbride  SENMUnattached22:2021:0426.6 
9424:21   Andrew Toothill  SENMUnattached22:5722:5715.0 
9524:25   Bryan Vernon  V60MUnattached23:5623:3522.1 
9624:26   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0816.1 
9724:28   Will Earl  SENMUnattached22:3120:2612.8 
9824:31   Ian Betts  V45MUknetrunner22:4622:4620.2 
9924:37   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:2523:2527.8 
10024:40   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached24:1423:1619.4 
10124:44   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached23:3622:2636.0 
10224:55   Gary McCreadie SENMUnattached    
10324:56   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:4823:2314.0 
10425:02   Elizabeth Wooldridge PBSENWUnattached25:0225:0236.0 
10525:02   Jacquetta Groves PBV45WUnattached24:5123:3516.9 
10625:03   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:5320:3410.6 
10725:05   Paul Southwick  V40MUnattached24:5922:1036.0 
10825:08   Tom Moffett  V35MUnattached24:1021:4711.0 
10925:12   Paul Hasson  V40MUnattached24:2722:5921.7 
11025:19   Thomas Brown  SENMUnattached25:1120:5911.8 
11125:21   Alexander Anderson PBV60MTyne Bridge25:2124:0620.8 
11225:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11325:38   Chris Hierons  U18MUnattached22:1422:1432.2 
11425:45   Lottie Haylock SENWUnattached    
11525:49   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:3123:4024.2 
11625:55   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend24:1221:0018.2 
11726:00   Danielle Stanning PBSENWUnattached26:0022:1514.8 
11826:02   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:1724:1720.2 
11926:03   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge24:4423:1036.0 
12026:05   Ken Alnwick  V65MGateshead22:3122:3136.0 
12126:07   John Mayock V40MUnattached    
12226:11   Eleanor Morden PBU15WGateshead26:1125:3419.7 
12326:17   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached24:3623:0527.9 
12426:24   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn22:5022:5026.2 
12526:25   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached25:4424:0517.7 
12626:26   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:5424:2819.9 
12726:26   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:3220:418.8 
12826:26   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:5820:5013.3 
12926:37   Ed Rutherford PBV45MUnattached26:3724:4331.2 
13026:48   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton25:0320:1027.8 
13127:01   Snow Fain SENWUnattached    
13227:06   Rosie Raistrick  U20WUnattached27:0126:1634.0 
13327:06   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:5220:5925.6 
13427:10   Fiona Stanley  V40WHeaton22:1322:1336.0 
13527:22   Kayleigh Dunn SBS25WMornington Chasers27:2220:3418.9 
13627:37   Peter Maylia  V55MUnattached26:3424:1120.6 
13727:47   Brian Daglish  V45MUnattached25:0824:5136.0 
13827:49   Michael Nemeth  S25MUnattached26:1422:3814.0 
13927:53   Yincent Tse SBV35MClaremont27:5326:0820.6 
14027:56   Evan Smith  U15MHeaton23:5820:4535.6 
14127:58   Pippa Bradbury  V35WHarrogate27:0525:2636.0 
14228:00   Sionna Mccutcheon  S25WClaremont25:5925:5935.4 
14328:05   Darran Michael James PBS30MUnattached28:0523:4617.9 
14428:06   Karen Taylor  V50WElswick27:4826:3836.0 
14528:09   David Lant PBV45MUnattached28:0926:5723.9 
14628:13   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2325:3723.3 
14728:15   Jill Tate  SENWUnattached27:0227:0234.1 
14828:19   Ian Clubbs V55MUnattached    
14928:20   Kate Meek PBV40WTyne Bridge28:2026:3135.2 
15028:28   Gillian Laidlaw PBV45WElswick28:0026:4536.0 
15128:29   Georgina Walker  SENWUnattached26:3626:0036.0 
15228:30   Glenn Walker  V50MUnattached23:1423:1417.7 
15328:39   William Stuart Gordon  U11MBlackhill27:1719:578.1 
15428:39   Stuart Gordon  V45MBlackhill21:2220:5610.1 
15528:41   Louise Evans  V40WUnattached28:1028:1036.0 
15628:51   Mandy Phillipson  V35WHeaton28:3127:1836.0 
15728:54   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets28:1525:4022.0 
15829:00   Sara Chesney PBSENWUnattached28:3627:3736.0 
15929:19   Vicki Deritis  V45WTyne Bridge28:5026:3723.1 
16029:26   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached28:0226:5831.0 
16129:35   Samantha Collier  S25WTyne Bridge25:2725:2727.0 
16229:35   Helen Ripley PBSENWUnattached29:3528:4836.0 
16329:37   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East26:5926:1836.0 
16430:05   Paddy Mcbride  V55WUnattached27:0422:2636.0 
16530:12   Alice Keown  U18WUnattached29:2425:3034.5 
16630:12   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:1922:4019.2 
16730:25   David Davies PBV50MUnattached28:5424:2236.0 
16830:34   Maria Stephenson  V45WUnattached28:2828:2833.3 
16930:57   Danielle Rutherford PBS20WSaltwell/Tyne Bridge30:5728:5236.0 
17031:39   Louise Joanne Sweeney  V45WUnattached29:1129:1133.5 
17131:49   Sophie Smith  U18WUnattached30:0725:2318.0 
17231:49   Tommy Smith  U18MUnattached28:2821:1512.1 
17332:00   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:5525:4216.9 
17432:42   Chris Tighe PBV55WUnattached32:4229:1036.0 
17532:49   Sheila Hodgson  V50WUnattached31:0529:3431.0 
17632:57   Joe Milner SENMUnattached    
17734:57   Luca Shaw-cahungo  U18MUnattached31:1919:456.7 
17835:19   Clare Van Den Bos  V35WFetch Everyone/Elvet29:5724:5236.0 
17935:20   Isobel Sutherland  V50WUnattached28:5027:0428.7 
18035:20   Don Sutherland PBV50MUnattached34:4431:0235.9 
18135:20   David Sutherland PBV60MUnattached34:4322:2330.8 
18236:08   Gareth Waudby  SENMNorthumbria Uni22:5922:5936.0 
18336:15   Ellie English U20WUnattached    
18438:15   Luke Dopson  U20MUnattached19:0319:0336.0 
18539:20   Kirstin Farquhar  V40WDurham22:5820:208.1 
18639:51   Shannon Miller V40WUnattached    
18740:16   David James Tait  V60MSaltwell37:1432:0036.0 
18840:28   Oliver Williams  V35MUnattached21:3919:576.5 
18941:07   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead23:5923:5925.0 
19041:24   Hannah Beresford U20WUnattached    
19141:59   Hilary Shaw  V45WSaltwell25:3025:3022.9 
19242:34   Diane Luey  V35WUnattached26:2426:2136.0 
19343:11   Natalie-jayne Scott  SENWUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
19445:40   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge24:3624:3621.6 
19545:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19646:23   Yasser Al Ahmadi U20MUnattached    
19748:16   Rachel Hesse SENWUnattached    
19849:46   Lesley Reed  V40WStocksfield/Stockport Striders29:3829:3735.9 
19950:02   Laurie Shaw-cahungo  SENWUnattached34:4631:1330.5 
20050:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20151:41   Feras Alahmadi SENMUnattached