Newcastle parkrun # 96 External Results
Newcastle
12 Nov 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Adam Pratt PBS25MTynedale17:0216:11-2.2 
217:23   Chris Baber PBS20MTynedale17:1317:1334.1 
317:25   Alan Haddon PBS25MNorth Shields Poly17:2516:5320.1 
418:05   David Moir  V40MTyne Bridge17:3317:332.6 
518:14   Alan Hodgson  V40MTyne Bridge17:4917:283.2 
618:15   Luke Bryant  S25MClaremont17:5917:233.1 
718:15   Jonathan Howard  U15MGateshead17:5217:5236.0 
818:20   Daniel Birchall PBV45MTyne Bridge18:2018:2029.9 
918:23   Lea Stephenson PBS25MTynedale18:2318:2310.3 
1018:24   Martin Connelly  V45MElswick18:1918:085.2 
1118:25   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:0718:0730.2 
1218:28   John Michael McAuley SENMUnattached    
1318:34   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge17:4317:436.4 
1418:37   Robert Curran  S25MGosforth17:5917:5936.0 
1518:41   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2418:244.6 
1618:43   Mark McNally  V60MElswick18:3418:349.3 
1718:46   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:1717:424.7 
1818:46   Aaron Matheson PBV40MHeaton18:4618:3136.0 
1919:04   John Tollitt  V45MHeaton18:5618:176.0 
2019:05   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:3618:179.9 
2119:05   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge17:4917:499.1 
2219:10   Andy Marshall SENMUnattached    
2319:18   Mark Hudson PBV45MGateshead19:1819:1812.2 
2419:19   Paul Atkins PBV35MUnattached19:1919:1936.0 
2519:20   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton19:0318:389.1 
2619:25   Thomas Tinsley  V50MClaremont19:2119:216.1 
2719:26   Tom Crossley PBS30MUnattached19:2618:054.7 
2819:35   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell19:2418:5021.5 
2919:39   David Daniels  V35MTyne Bridge17:1816:465.0 
3019:39   Daniel Wheeler PBSENMCity of Liverpool19:3919:3936.0 
3119:46   Peter Collinson PBV40MUnattached19:4619:4220.7 
3219:55   Daniel Ciaran Mclaren Walsh  SENMHull Uni19:2019:188.9 
3319:55   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:2818:4714.6 
3420:10   John Harvey Marshall  V50MHeaton19:4019:1312.5 
3520:12   Jonathan Bell SENMUnattached    
3620:17   Andy Nichols PBSENMUnattached20:1720:0336.0 
3720:19   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:4418:3917.7 
3820:21   Sophie Montgomery  U15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick19:5718:3435.5 
3920:22   Susanne Stephenson  V40WElswick20:0620:069.4 
4020:25   Graham Terrence King  V55MWallsend19:4119:1910.6 
4120:26   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth19:0319:0113.7 
4220:29   John Laws PBV55MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached20:2920:1512.8 
4320:32   Jemma Louise Bell  U20WGateshead19:5419:5424.8 
4420:33   Darren McBain  V35MDurham19:3817:494.4 
4520:35   Phillipa Williams  U20WElswick20:1017:171.0 
4620:36   Neil Lambert  V35MUnattached20:0819:5127.4 
4720:38   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:3117:246.1 
4820:46   Ian Parker  V45MUnattached20:0719:5513.6 
4920:52   Larry Clarke  V35MMorpeth20:2120:2115.3 
5020:54   Michael Baker  V50MTyne Bridge20:2319:5922.6 
5120:56   Sarah J Syers SBV40WAlnwick20:5620:5224.5 
5220:57   Andrew Mcfarlane PBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:4820:0912.6 
5320:58   David Potts PBV40MBlyth20:5820:5830.2 
5421:00   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:3519:359.8 
5521:00   Kingsley Osei-Bonsu  V40MJesmond19:1219:1236.0 
5621:01   Adam Rowe PBS25MNorth Shields Poly20:2018:4611.8 
5721:01   Andy Burden PBV35MHeaton21:0117:383.0 
5821:18   Dominic Lockhart PBS20MNorth Shields Poly21:1819:4912.9 
5921:26   Stephen Robson  V50MUnattached20:2320:2335.0 
6021:29   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor  S25WHeaton20:1619:3310.1 
6121:30   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached21:2420:3511.1 
6221:37   Malcolm Leece  V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached21:3018:426.3 
6321:48   Jonathan Conlon SBS30MLow Fell21:4820:0512.2 
6421:50   Ted Baty  V55MHeaton21:1220:5817.1 
6521:50   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
6621:56   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached20:5720:5720.1 
6721:59   David Mills  V45MJarrow & Hebburn21:1421:1432.8 
6822:02   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets21:4021:2510.1 
6922:03   James Dyer  V35MTeamCOCO21:3421:3417.2 
7022:05   Pete Hawthorn  V60MHeaton21:3021:3014.7 
7122:11   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton21:3821:3814.6 
7222:15   Daniel W G Scott PBSENMUnattached22:1521:1836.0 
7322:18   Sean Carrie  V45MUnattached21:1221:1217.3 
7422:22   Martin Gray PBSENMUnattached22:0021:4036.0 
7522:23   John Mcaskie  V40MUnattached21:5621:2512.1 
7622:24   Richard Williamson  V40MUnattached22:1521:5519.3 
7722:28   Jacob Van Laar PBV45MUnattached22:2822:2836.0 
7822:28   Kim Nichols  S30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached22:0321:4124.0 
7922:28   Patrick Bruno Manley Burch SENMUnattached    
8022:40   Tom Prichard  SENMUnattached22:1522:1536.0 
8122:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8222:42   Ben Backhurst V40MUnattached    
8322:42   David Reed PBV45MUnattached22:4222:4220.2 
8422:44   Richard Burge  V40MUnattached21:5520:5615.6 
8522:46   Graham Jago  SENMUnattached19:2418:5333.6 
8622:46   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton22:4021:5217.6 
8722:47   David Pace  V50MUnattached22:0521:2618.3 
8822:51   Stephen Foreman  V35MSedgefield22:2121:2011.9 
8922:59   Mairi Blankenstein  S25WHeaton/Roundhay Runners20:1619:2310.0 
9023:02   Matt Burrow PBSENMUnattached23:0221:3819.2 
9123:07   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached22:1122:1124.3 
9223:08   John Regan PBV50MUnattached22:0021:3935.4 
9323:08   Jacek Chlasciak SENMUnattached    
9423:10   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached23:0217:354.3 
9523:11   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:3822:3816.3 
9623:13   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:2720:038.0 
9723:15   Chris Oliphant  V55MNorth Shields Poly23:0922:3229.4 
9823:15   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5922:3920.8 
9923:16   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:2122:2114.0 
10023:17   Kirstin Farquhar  V40WDurham22:5820:208.5 
10123:22   William Abrie PBV50MUnattached23:2221:2017.3 
10223:23   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:4322:1336.0 
10323:25   Tim Charteris PBU18MUnattached23:2518:1512.0 
10423:25   Hugo Charteris  V45MUnattached21:4321:4324.3 
10523:25   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:5620:4012.5 
10623:29   Gary Corkhill SENMUnattached    
10723:29   Frances Hale  S25WHeaton23:2121:1418.1 
10823:32   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:5722:1813.9 
10923:32   Bronwen Colquhoun PBS25WJesmond23:3223:0024.1 
11023:41   Thomas MacKenzie  U20MNewcastle Uni23:3521:019.6 
11123:46   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:3421:5111.7 
11223:48   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached23:3622:2636.0 
11323:50   Ian Betts  V45MUknetrunner22:4622:4617.7 
11423:53   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:5320:3414.2 
11523:55   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:0122:0115.4 
11623:55   Colette Anderson PBV45WUnattached23:3123:0419.2 
11723:56   Bryan Vernon PBV60MUnattached23:5623:3520.2 
11823:59   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn22:5022:5024.1 
11924:00   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:2921:2914.3 
12024:02   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:2522:1613.8 
12124:03   Philip Browne PBV45MUnattached24:0322:2423.5 
12224:03   Terry Graham  SENMUnattached23:5823:5836.0 
12324:06   Terry Welsh  V55MClaremont/TeamCOCO23:4223:4227.5 
12424:06   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:1921:3122.3 
12524:06   Claire Miller-Grossett SBS25WTyne Bridge24:0622:4028.9 
12624:12   Gary Lewis PBS25MWallsend24:1221:0018.6 
12724:12   Andrew Toothill  SENMUnattached22:5722:5716.8 
12824:14   Darren Andrew Dunn PBV45MUnattached24:1423:1617.6 
12924:16   John Carruthers V40MUnattached    
13024:17   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth23:1220:489.0 
13124:19   Callum Southern  U18MElswick18:2917:5835.1 
13224:20   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:1023:0816.8 
13324:27   Paul Hasson PBV40MUnattached24:2722:5929.6 
13424:32   Charlotte Baston PBU15WAlnwick24:3220:419.2 
13524:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13624:34   Mark Slade PBS30MHeaton24:3420:5114.5 
13724:34   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:5820:5011.4 
13824:35   James Clark  SENMUnattached23:5823:5836.0 
13924:39   Clive Hodgson  V40MHeaton21:3020:1036.0 
14024:41   Katie-Rose Hay U20WUnattached    
14124:42   Andrew Paul Bell SBV45MNorth Shields Poly24:4224:3536.0 
14224:43   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached24:3623:0526.8 
14324:44   Seamus Sweeney  V45MUnattached22:1522:1536.0 
14424:50   John Oswald  V55MHeaton24:0322:1319.8 
14524:52   Ruth Doctor  V35WAlnwick24:3124:1518.9 
14624:53   Angus Ashman  V45MGosforth24:3024:3019.9 
14724:54   Mark Reay  S30MSaltwell21:3021:3024.7 
14824:56   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:3123:4022.8 
14924:58   Jamie Penaluna SENMUnattached    
15024:58   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:2523:2525.3 
15125:01   Kelly Dodds  S30WHeaton19:3519:3517.1 
15225:03   Chris Siddle  V50MUnattached24:3524:3521.0 
15325:07   Ruth Lee  SENWUnattached25:0522:1722.8 
15425:08   Jacquetta Groves PBV45WUnattached24:5123:3516.7 
15525:11   Tim Williams  V45MUnattached23:3023:3031.3 
15625:17   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead23:5923:5923.1 
15725:23   Nicola Lowrey  V35WUnattached23:4723:4736.0 
15825:23   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached24:5524:5525.0 
15925:27   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead23:1822:3424.0 
16025:30   Hilary Shaw PBV45WSaltwell25:3025:3023.8 
16125:30   Craig Thomson  V50MAllen Valley25:2823:5723.3 
16225:34   Victoria Waugh  U15WTyne Bridge25:0523:4336.0 
16325:36   John Martin Mcconnell  V45MUnattached23:2923:0133.6 
16425:39   Louise Bell V40WUnattached    
16525:41   Mary Davidson U20WUnattached    
16625:46   Anna Barnes U15WCity of Newcastle AFC    
16725:47   Neil Masson PBV35MUnattached25:4722:2123.1 
16825:48   Sam McConnell U15MUnattached    
16925:49   Jeremy Nickalls SBV40MUnattached25:4925:3322.5 
17025:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17125:54   John Withers  V50MUnattached24:2424:2421.3 
17226:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17326:07   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police25:3624:2625.9 
17426:07   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge24:3624:3620.4 
17526:14   Michael Nemeth PBS25MUnattached26:1422:3812.5 
17626:24   Thomas Proudfoot U15MUnattached    
17726:26   Joanne Rachel Tailford  SENWUnattached25:5425:5136.0 
17826:28   Claire Ryan PBSENWUnattached26:2823:4714.1 
17926:28   Danny Wells SENMUnattached    
18026:29   Kathleen Brown  V40WAllen Valley24:4624:4636.0 
18126:29   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:5424:2822.8 
18226:32   Morag Jean Kerry  V45WUnattached26:2526:1320.4 
18326:35   Nigel Rickaby  V40MNorth Shields Poly25:1323:5936.0 
18426:40   AN Other         
18526:42   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge24:4423:1036.0 
18626:52   Steven Donaldson PBV45MUnattached26:5226:5236.0 
18726:56   Kate Murphy  V45WUnattached25:2324:2236.0 
18826:57   Jane Lunec  V45WUnattached26:2126:1036.0 
18926:59   Snow Fain SENWUnattached    
19027:02   Ellis Sutherland U15MUnattached    
19127:04   Wasim Baqir  V40MUnattached25:2225:2233.5 
19227:19   Anabel Drought PBV35WUnattached27:1925:5222.4 
19327:21   Sionna Mccutcheon  S25WClaremont25:5925:5934.0 
19427:25   Peter Bennett  V55MUnattached25:3725:3622.3 
19527:31   Peter Maylia  V55MUnattached26:3424:1119.7 
19627:33   Lois Danielle Arnett U20WUnattached    
19727:40   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached26:0624:3436.0 
19827:41   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:5220:5922.0 
19927:43   Judith Parkinson  V50WNorth Shields Poly25:3325:3335.5 
20027:45   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0814.9 
20127:48   Georgina Walker  SENWUnattached26:3626:0036.0 
20228:03   Joe Johnson V45MUnattached    
20328:04   Paul Johnson V45MUnattached    
20428:04   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2325:3722.1 
20528:10   Craig Simpson  S30MUknetrunner25:5023:3531.7 
20628:10   Lee Simpson  V40MUknetrunner25:3925:3936.0 
20728:11   Helen K Fraser  V45WUnattached22:0522:0528.2 
20828:23   Diane Wheeler  V50WUnattached28:1727:2536.0 
20928:23   Richard Martin Howard  V45MUnattached23:3723:3736.0 
21028:31   Ed Rutherford PBV45MUnattached26:3724:4328.1 
21128:32   Victoria Sloan  S30WWestbury26:2123:1629.3 
21228:32   Kate Sloan  S25WHeaton23:1323:1336.0 
21328:34   Alex Vincent  U11WGateshead27:5426:4736.0 
21428:34   Angus Vincent  V40MUnattached27:5422:4536.0 
21528:46   Vivien Stapley PBV55WSunderland Strollers28:4628:4634.1 
21628:47   Heather Gould  V50WNorth Shields Poly25:2125:2119.7 
21728:58   Faye Slade  S30WUnattached27:5326:5423.5 
21829:01   Lindsey Letts PBV40WUnattached29:0126:3421.3 
21929:05   Jessica Mary Anderson  V55WUnattached27:4426:2923.8 
22029:06   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge25:2124:0620.7 
22129:13   Natalie-jayne Scott  SENWUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
22229:14   Joseph Tennant U15MUnattached    
22329:18   Nicola Charteris PBU18WUnattached29:1829:1835.7 
22429:19   Jenny Charteris PBV40WUnattached29:1928:3336.0 
22529:29   Kate Meek  V40WTyne Bridge28:2026:3135.8 
22629:42   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached29:1126:3721.8 
22729:47   Alison Proudfoot  V45WUnattached29:3328:5834.7 
22829:49   Vicki Deritis  V45WTyne Bridge28:5026:3721.5 
22930:04   Philip Tennant V45MUnattached    
23030:10   Tommy Smith  U18MUnattached28:2821:1511.5 
23130:11   Janice Morris  V55WClaremont29:0528:4436.0 
23230:21   Michelle Nicol  V40WFetch Everyone24:2024:2025.2 
23330:26   Keith Joseph Holmes PBV40MUnattached30:2628:1522.2 
23430:48   Susanna Jackson SBU20WSouth Shields30:4821:0922.5 
23530:48   Liz Jackson SENWUnattached    
23630:53   Sue Holdsworth PBV35WFetch Everyone30:5330:5334.6 
23731:05   Sheila Hodgson PBV50WUnattached31:0529:3431.0 
23831:08   George Routledge  V60MHeaton/North East Vets25:3825:3833.2 
23931:14   James Proudfoot  U18MUnattached31:0624:1334.5 
24031:19   Patricia Lydon PBV35WUnattached31:1926:4336.0 
24131:26   Yasser Al Ahmadi U20MUnattached    
24231:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24332:01   Laura Hilton SENWUnattached    
24432:11   Janette Rowland  V50WUnattached31:5828:2726.4 
24532:11   Paul Samat  V45MNorth East Vets/Unattached18:4918:498.2 
24632:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24733:20   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:5525:5118.5 
24833:20   Sophie Smith  U18WUnattached30:0725:2318.9 
24933:24   Maggie Davison PBV50WUnattached33:1230:1728.9 
25033:41   Verity Pinkney  SENWUnattached31:3531:3536.0 
Page: 1 2